2012 - March Moving for Montessori 5K

2012 - March Moving for Montessori 5K

Age Group Results

March 03, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

80

28

2

22:55.5

7:24/M

 
Top

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA

148

33

1

22:03.3

7:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

94

56

4

24:42.5

7:58/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

85

65

5

24:59.7

8:04/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Zachary Holland Athens GA

54

10

12

29:57.5

9:40/M

2

Clay Frost Winterville GA

37

8

29

34:58.0

11:17/M

3

Jacob Garcia Good Hope GA

128

9

31

35:05.1

11:19/M

4

Jonas Barnes Athens GA

5

7

38

36:52.9

11:54/M

5

Billy Lewis Athens GA

67

7

40

36:59.3

11:56/M

6

Eli William Condie Bishop GA

26

9

42

37:44.3

12:10/M

7

Jack Ingalls Athens GA

141

7

47

40:00.5

12:54/M

8

Henry Walter Watkinsville GA

114

6

57

42:06.7

13:35/M

9

Oliver Carrigan Athens GA

18

7

67

45:47.3

14:46/M

10

Cole Byers Watkinsville GA

11

5

71

50:56.8

16:26/M

11

Finn P Gillan Athens GA

44

7

75

51:45.4

16:42/M

12

Casey Barnes Athens GA

4

5

91

1:05:55.0

21:16/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lucy Yeomans Athens GA

123

9

27

34:14.0

11:03/M

2

Riley Byers Watkinsville GA

13

8

30

34:58.7

11:17/M

3

Whitley Walter Watkinsville GA

116

9

51

40:37.2

13:06/M

4

Makenzie Castleberry Colbert GA

19

8

60

42:16.0

13:38/M

5

Maggie Thompson Athens GA

105

9

79

51:56.4

16:45/M

6

Zoe Brient Athens GA

10

8

82

52:20.7

16:53/M

7

Lillan Schulz Athens GA

97

9

85

55:15.2

17:49/M

8

Anna No Name

201

8

89

1:05:00.0

20:58/M

9

Maddy No Name

202

8

90

1:05:25.0

21:06/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Layla Howard Athens GA

146

13

6

25:31.8

8:14/M

2

Bella De Marco Athens GA

134

11

24

33:57.3

10:57/M

3

Ferran Garcia Good Hope GA

127

13

56

42:06.3

13:35/M

4

Megan Wickwire Hull GA

138

13

73

51:37.7

16:39/M

5

Maddie Hall Athens GA

144

13

74

51:39.7

16:40/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Logan Daniel Americus GA

149

20

3

23:08.7

7:28/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

80

28

2

22:55.5

7:24/M

2

Salvador Randazzo Athens GA

88

27

9

26:28.4

8:32/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ashley Holder Athens GA

53

25

13

29:59.8

9:40/M

2

Elizabeth Griffin Athens GA

48

29

17

31:59.4

10:19/M

3

Chelsea Perea Athens GA

84

25

23

33:56.5

10:57/M

4

Lori Ray Watkinsvllle GA

89

26

37

36:45.7

11:51/M

5

Megan Reed Watkinsville GA

90

26

55

42:03.2

13:34/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Adam Funk Hull GA

39

34

81

52:09.2

16:49/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA

148

33

1

22:03.3

7:07/M

2

Marilyn Cole Athens GA

25

31

39

36:56.6

11:55/M

3

Aleshia Laughner Hull GA

66

34

53

41:48.9

13:29/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andrew Kim Athens GA

152

35

35

35:44.9

11:32/M

2

Philip Walter Watkinsville GA

115

39

58

42:13.1

13:37/M

3

Aaron Thompson Athens GA

103

38

61

42:17.4

13:38/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nancy Byron Hull GA

15

39

14

31:27.3

10:09/M

2

Marnie Yeomans Athens GA

124

38

18

32:22.7

10:26/M

3

Eileen Monechello

200

39

34

35:29.2

11:27/M

4

Christine Waas Athens GA

113

36

43

37:52.3

12:13/M

5

Jenn Thompson Athens GA

104

38

59

42:14.5

13:37/M

6

Nikki Castleberry Colbert GA

22

39

62

42:24.9

13:41/M

7

Lara Carrigan Athens GA

17

39

68

45:49.1

14:47/M

8

Tyra Byers Watkinsville GA

14

38

72

50:57.9

16:26/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Manhello Athens GA

156

41

28

34:57.2

11:16/M

2

Freddie Garcia Good Hope GA

130

44

32

35:07.0

11:20/M

3

Thomas Griffin Athens GA

49

40

36

36:42.5

11:50/M

4

Geoff Lewis Athens GA

68

40

41

37:04.7

11:57/M

5

Steven Castleberry Colbert GA

23

44

63

42:26.4

13:41/M

6

Chip Woods Athens GA

120

41

64

42:28.0

13:42/M

7

Kevin Barnes Athens GA

6

41

92

1:06:05.0

21:19/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shani Howard Athens GA

147

40

19

32:24.8

10:27/M

2

Meg Brya Watkinsville GA

131

43

25

34:04.7

10:59/M

3

Deena Futris Athens GA

41

41

26

34:08.7

11:01/M

4

Jennifer Frost Winterville GA

38

40

52

40:42.0

13:08/M

5

Mary Elizabeth Deneke Athens GA

34

40

65

42:29.7

13:42/M

6

Erin K Lipp Athens GA

69

40

76

51:49.0

16:43/M

7

Amy Ingalls Athens GA

142

41

83

54:23.4

17:33/M

8

Liz De Marco Athens GA

135

44

93

1:06:30.0

21:27/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andrew Ingalls Athens GA

143

47

46

39:58.3

12:54/M

2

Steve Fitzpatrick Athens GA

35

47

54

41:56.0

13:32/M

3

Sean P Gillan Athens GA

45

47

78

51:50.7

16:43/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA

21

45

48

40:03.4

12:55/M

2

Cordula Schulz Athens GA

96

48

86

55:18.6

17:50/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Evan Fliegel Athens GA

155

53

10

26:36.2

8:35/M

2

Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA

20

51

49

40:36.5

13:06/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Debbie Hardegree Arnoldsville GA

51

54

21

32:51.0

10:36/M

2

Tina Martin Winterville GA

71

51

84

54:40.2

17:38/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

94

56

4

24:42.5

7:58/M

2

Roger Keel Valley AL

56

58

7

25:56.1

8:22/M

3

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

64

55

44

38:09.4

12:18/M

4

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

119

57

69

46:26.6

14:59/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

140

62

8

26:00.1

8:23/M

2

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

24

64

11

28:32.6

9:12/M

3

David Jones Athens GA

150

63

20

32:26.9

10:28/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

52

62

15

31:37.3

10:12/M

2

Sarah Funk Radford VA

40

62

80

52:07.2

16:49/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

47

65

16

31:43.1

10:14/M

2

Ron Landen Columbus GA

63

67

33

35:16.3

11:23/M

3

Chris Scammon Rex GA

95

65

50

40:36.8

13:06/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

85

65

5

24:59.7

8:04/M

2

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

126

67

66

43:00.4

13:52/M

3

Kathy J Lipp Athens GA

70

66

77

51:49.9

16:43/M

4

Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA

61

68

88

55:28.4

17:54/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

65

70

22

33:08.5

10:41/M

2

Wilson Page Athens GA

83

70

45

39:56.0

12:53/M

3

Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA

60

72

87

55:22.1

17:52/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

121

80

70

47:23.0

15:17/M