2012 NEGA CASA SUPERHERO 5K

2012 NEGA CASA SUPERHERO 5K

Overall Finish List

November 17, 2012


Results By B & B Race Services

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

171

46

M

1 Overall

18:47.7

6:04

2

Vince Davitt Martin GA

118

43

M

1 Masters

22:11.8

7:09

3

Houston Mullinix Toccoa GA

170

13

M

1 11-14

23:32.1

7:35

4

Jody Milford Homer GA

139

30

M

1 30-34

23:45.6

7:40

5

Steve Alligood Toccoa GA

104

51

M

1 50-54

24:59.8

8:04

6

Hayden Bell Toccoa GA

169

12

M

2 11-14

25:20.4

8:10

7

Tyler Vandiver Cleveland GA

155

14

M

3 11-14

25:35.5

8:15

8

Casey Roan Lyman SC

146

25

M

1 25-29

25:47.6

8:19

9

Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA

145

25

M

2 25-29

26:15.0

8:28

10

Phil Rice N/a N/A

175

53

M

2 50-54

26:19.1

8:29

11

Melinda Black Clarkesville GA

106

47

F

1 Overall

26:22.7

8:30

12

David Bell Toccoa GA

168

43

M

2 40-44

26:51.9

8:40

13

Shane Adams Turnerville GA

101

43

M

3 40-44

27:28.9

8:52

14

Shawn Watson Talmo GA

157

38

M

1 35-39

27:36.7

8:54

15

Joey Cheek Carnesville GA

113

38

M

2 35-39

27:50.6

8:59

16

Tate Phillips Hartwell GA

178

7

M

1 0-10

28:20.9

9:08

17

Brie Phillips Hartwell GA

179

37

F

1 35-39

28:21.1

9:09

18

Chapin Phillips Hartwell GA

177

39

M

3 35-39

28:21.3

9:09

19

Jennifer Castleberry Athens GA

112

32

F

1 30-34

28:47.1

9:17

20

Joann Roberts Carnesville GA

148

55

F

1 Masters

29:05.5

9:23

21

Alan Roberts Carnesville GA

147

53

M

3 50-54

29:06.3

9:23

22

Joanna Matheson Carnesville GA

133

35

F

2 35-39

29:12.6

9:25

23

Madison Alligood Toccoa GA

103

25

F

1 25-29

29:21.3

9:28

24

Marie Franklin Commerce GA

121

43

F

1 40-44

30:26.9

9:49

25

Tim Franklin Commerce GA

122

43

M

4 40-44

30:27.5

9:49

26

Derek Pittman Taylors SC

141

32

M

2 30-34

30:32.6

9:51

27

Jessica Blackwell Toccoa GA

107

29

F

2 25-29

31:11.1

10:04

28

Alexa Robertson Hartwell GA

174

32

F

2 30-34

31:23.9

10:07

29

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

149

67

M

1 65-69

31:41.4

10:13

30

Nikki Gibson Lavonia GA

124

30

F

3 30-34

32:19.7

10:25

31

Amanda Lack Hartwell GA

173

35

F

3 35-39

34:26.7

11:06

32

Adrienne Lafever Pittman Taylors SC

130

28

F

3 25-29

34:44.7

11:12

33

Dawn Harbin Lavonia GA

125

36

F

4 35-39

34:50.6

11:14

34

Sherri Cheek Carnesville GA

114

40

F

2 40-44

35:05.3

11:19

35

Kayla Vandiver Cleveland GA

154

11

F

1 11-14

35:18.1

11:23

36

Joel Blackwell Toccoa GA

108

31

M

3 30-34

36:50.9

11:53

37

Karen Carson Toccoa GA

167

52

F

1 50-54

37:39.3

12:09

38

Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA

153

38

F

5 35-39

38:17.8

12:21

39

Joy Dunn Cleveland GA

119

37

F

6 35-39

38:34.2

12:26

40

Jordan Graham Clarkesville GA

176

12

M

4 11-14

40:09.1

12:57

41

Cora Meador Suwanee GA

135

14

F

2 11-14

40:13.7

12:58

42

Shana Collett Toccoa GA

166

25

F

4 25-29

40:17.9

13:00

43

Melissa Malena Suwanee GA

132

11

F

3 11-14

40:20.2

13:01

44

Janet Meador Suwanee GA

136

11

F

4 11-14

40:20.4

13:01

45

Fiona Meador Suwanee GA

134

8

F

1 0-10

41:16.2

13:19

46

Maureen Meador Suwanee GA

137

44

F

3 40-44

41:16.8

13:19

47

Marty Flatzer Hartwell GA

144

66

M

2 65-69

41:18.7

13:19

48

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

158

57

M

1 55-59

43:21.8

13:59

49

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

159

80

M

1 75-99

44:06.1

14:14

50

Sue Chastain Danielsville GA

172

62

F

1 60-64

44:27.2

14:20

51

James Baldwin Macon GA

105

67

M

3 65-69

44:51.1

14:28

52

Kay Palacko Hartwell GA

140

59

F

2 55-59

46:18.9

14:56

53

Hope Milford Homer GA

138

25

F

5 25-29

46:56.9

15:08

54

Annette Malena Suwanee GA

131

43

F

4 40-44

46:57.2

15:09

55

Austin Thompson Clarkesville GA

150

9

M

2 0-10

51:01.4

16:27

56

Emily Thompson Clarkesville GA

151

7

F

2 0-10

51:11.6

16:31

57

Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA

152

45

F

2 45-49

51:14.7

16:32