2012 - 6th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

2012 - 6th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

Age Group Results

January 01, 12


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Heath Lamb Moultrie GA

424

19

1

17:09.7

5:32/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katherine McGarr Cordele GA

622

14

17

21:55.4

7:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

677

45

3

17:53.5

5:46/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ena Weinstein Lakemont GA

100

52

27

22:56.8

7:24/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

590

8

67

25:57.8

8:22/M

2

Sean Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

441

9

91

27:36.0

8:54/M

3

Temple Carr Cornelia GA

286

10

172

34:17.4

11:04/M

4

Zack Morin Bishop GA

487

10

209

37:11.6

12:00/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

560

10

47

24:52.9

8:01/M

2

Haley Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

440

10

82

26:52.4

8:40/M

3

Mari Jablonski Monticello GA

589

9

112

29:12.1

9:25/M

4

Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA

556

8

229

41:47.7

13:29/M

5

Harlan Ashley Winder GA

508

6

235

43:21.1

13:59/M

6

Ashley Pitcher Jefferson GA

650

8

268

52:47.1

17:02/M

7

Lanier Ashley Winder GA

509

6

270

52:53.0

17:04/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Herminio Hernandez Gainesville GA

496

14

9

20:34.0

6:38/M

2

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

561

13

26

22:43.5

7:20/M

3

Bryce Bussert Calhoun GA

529

11

106

28:28.3

9:11/M

4

Noah Shriver Covington GA

489

12

138

30:46.3

9:55/M

5

Noah Johnson Bishop GA

450

13

146

31:36.3

10:12/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katherine McGarr Cordele GA

622

14

17

21:55.4

7:04/M

2

Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA

628

12

59

25:32.4

8:14/M

3

Alina Jablonski Monticello GA

586

11

71

26:14.8

8:28/M

4

Hallie Bauerband Gainesville GA

514

12

130

30:13.0

9:45/M

5

Emma Clarke Athens GA

295

13

147

31:41.7

10:13/M

6

Carmen Pavao Watkinsville GA

642

11

159

32:55.5

10:37/M

7

Emily Bolden Bogart GA

519

11

241

44:29.9

14:21/M

8

Lillian Waldrup Athens GA

289

11

245

45:06.3

14:33/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Heath Lamb Moultrie GA

424

19

1

17:09.7

5:32/M

2

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

557

16

13

21:07.6

6:49/M

3

Ivan A Santillan Athens GA

661

17

14

21:14.8

6:51/M

4

James Pitcher Jefferson GA

651

17

133

30:27.0

9:49/M

5

Joshua Johnson Bishop GA

449

19

231

41:55.4

13:31/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joy Griffeth Bauerband Gainesville GA

515

18

30

23:09.7

7:28/M

2

Katelyn N Childress Athens GA

539

19

87

27:09.6

8:45/M

3

Caroline Bauerband Gainesville GA

513

16

98

28:05.1

9:04/M

4

Ariel Santillan Athens GA

660

16

105

28:27.8

9:11/M

5

Heather Lashley Douglasville GA

605

17

115

29:18.3

9:27/M

6

Kim Waters Social Circle GA

437

18

117

29:25.5

9:29/M

7

Makayla Graham Gainesville GA

472

15

163

33:29.1

10:48/M

8

Kaela Pavao Watkinsville GA

643

18

167

33:39.0

10:51/M

9

Katie Glenn Watkinsville GA

483

19

191

35:48.6

11:33/M

10

Paige Boston Covington GA

523

17

258

47:53.3

15:27/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bradley Webb Greensboro GA

684

22

107

28:33.4

9:13/M

2

John W "tea" Dorminy Mcdonough GA

559

20

232

42:21.3

13:40/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Natalie Alison Fort Athens GA

567

24

49

24:57.8

8:03/M

2

Katie Ward Durham NC

465

22

80

26:36.1

8:35/M

3

Emily Ansley Jefferson, Ga GA

459

20

85

27:02.3

8:43/M

4

Mandy Perry Hull GA

647

24

136

30:37.2

9:53/M

5

Sarah Middleton Athens GA

626

24

204

36:52.9

11:54/M

6

Katy Stephens Athens GA

669

23

267

52:09.2

16:49/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

629

27

15

21:20.5

6:53/M

2

Tyler Braddy Athens GA

439

29

53

25:12.7

8:08/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

446

25

19

22:17.6

7:11/M

2

Emi E Knafo Ithaca NY

599

29

32

23:14.4

7:30/M

3

Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia GA

499

28

158

32:51.2

10:36/M

4

Lindsey Caviness Social Circle GA

536

28

162

33:25.3

10:47/M

5

Cassie Crenshaw Athens GA

462

27

166

33:36.3

10:50/M

6

Erin Brinson Athens GA

525

25

175

34:22.7

11:05/M

7

Beth Romig Simpsonville SC

471

27

218

38:35.7

12:27/M

8

Ashleigh E McCormack Madison GA

621

29

219

38:44.7

12:30/M

9

Kathleen Murray Athens GA

497

25

223

39:32.9

12:45/M

10

Jessica Davis Urbania IL

296

27

237

43:26.8

14:01/M

11

Megan Reed Athens GA

498

26

239

44:18.4

14:17/M

12

Savannah Smith Athens GA

666

26

249

46:08.4

14:53/M

13

Valerie Fortson Comer GA

568

29

264

51:49.9

16:43/M

14

Jennifer Johnson Winterville GA

485

27

271

53:23.9

17:13/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

463

34

2

17:45.6

5:44/M

2

Lee Patterson Bogart GA

500

33

4

18:00.2

5:48/M

3

Scott Irvine Athens GA

481

31

11

20:37.7

6:39/M

4

Jared Hammond Bonaire GA

464

31

22

22:28.9

7:15/M

5

Eamon Coyne Ithaca NY

547

31

36

24:06.1

7:46/M

6

Mitchell Gibbs Cordele GA

574

33

45

24:51.1

8:01/M

7

Brent Kilby Thomaston GA

598

33

58

25:31.1

8:14/M

8

Benjamin Mark Liu Athens GA

614

33

73

26:16.0

8:28/M

9

Rex Daisey Cincinnati OH

550

33

74

26:20.2

8:30/M

10

Greg Roth Monroe GA

659

30

154

32:23.6

10:27/M

11

Jeff Snowden Athens GA

492

34

176

34:23.5

11:05/M

12

Sean O'Donnell Hoschton GA

633

30

226

40:09.2

12:57/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amelia W Gibbs Cordele GA

573

34

48

24:56.6

8:03/M

2

Kristi Greco Social Circle GA

576

34

81

26:36.6

8:35/M

3

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

658

30

83

26:56.9

8:41/M

4

Carrie Ann McCall Braselton GA

619

34

111

29:11.4

9:25/M

5

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

688

30

134

30:27.4

9:49/M

6

Hillary Deems Grovetown GA

553

34

135

30:27.9

9:49/M

7

Amanda Makin Athens GA

480

33

143

31:22.8

10:07/M

8

Caryn Johnson Decatur GA

592

30

144

31:26.3

10:08/M

9

Julie Evans Athens GA

565

34

160

32:59.8

10:38/M

10

Heather Waters Bishop GA

680

33

174

34:22.3

11:05/M

11

Silvia C Nogueron-Liu Athens GA

631

31

182

34:46.4

11:13/M

12

Maura Snowden Athens GA

493

32

194

36:15.3

11:42/M

13

Tiffany O'Donnell Hoschton GA

634

32

195

36:22.7

11:44/M

14

Jaime Marshall Athens GA

617

32

203

36:50.4

11:53/M

15

Julie Daisey

548

34

208

37:10.3

11:59/M

16

Stephanie Miche Hall Norcross GA

579

33

215

38:16.6

12:21/M

17

Jill Gandy Bogart GA

571

33

272

53:25.5

17:14/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rob Carlyle Winder GA

534

37

20

22:24.8

7:14/M

2

David Eckles Athens GA

474

36

31

23:13.0

7:29/M

3

Sunil Alexander Atlanta GA

293

38

76

26:26.3

8:32/M

4

Jeff Montgomery Athens GA

297

39

145

31:26.7

10:08/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kasey Reid Monticello GA

655

36

60

25:39.2

8:16/M

2

Stacey McGarr Cordele GA

623

39

89

27:30.0

8:52/M

3

Kristian Shriver Covington GA

490

39

100

28:12.5

9:06/M

4

Heidi Jaeger Statham GA

591

38

140

30:56.9

9:59/M

5

Carrie McNeil Atlanta GA

292

36

149

31:49.9

10:16/M

6

Cynthea Wilson Athens GA

454

36

161

33:11.4

10:42/M

7

Mandy Free Winder GA

570

38

169

33:59.7

10:58/M

8

Robyn England Crawford GA

564

39

178

34:27.9

11:07/M

9

Nikki Large Athens GA

288

38

187

35:20.7

11:24/M

10

Amy Dobbs Danielsville GA

555

36

189

35:32.0

11:28/M

11

Traci E Hunter Athens GA

585

35

227

41:10.5

13:17/M

12

Cindy Brown Danielsville GA

476

37

248

46:00.8

14:50/M

13

Amy Whitmire Flowery Branch GA

686

39

259

48:01.5

15:29/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

434

40

5

19:06.2

6:10/M

2

Paul Quick Athens GA

494

43

8

20:30.9

6:37/M

3

Ben Free Winder GA

569

41

10

20:36.3

6:39/M

4

Gerardo Hernandez Athens GA

495

41

12

20:39.9

6:40/M

5

Steve Power Winder GA

455

42

24

22:39.0

7:18/M

6

Lauren Butler St. Simons Island GA

433

42

28

23:00.3

7:25/M

7

Gene Whitmire Flowery Branch GA

687

40

51

25:03.9

8:05/M

8

Mike Hooker Athens GA

453

44

54

25:16.5

8:09/M

9

Jason Pitcher Jefferson GA

652

42

61

25:40.3

8:17/M

10

Greg Morin Bishop GA

488

42

84

26:59.8

8:42/M

11

Jim McKinney Hull GA

484

42

88

27:16.9

8:48/M

12

Jeff James Athens GA

593

44

97

27:59.9

9:02/M

13

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

558

42

131

30:13.6

9:45/M

14

Jerry Allen Commerce GA

503

41

150

31:51.3

10:16/M

15

Denny Pettway Watkinsville GA

648

44

152

32:10.8

10:23/M

16

David Graham Gainesville GA

473

43

164

33:29.8

10:48/M

17

Timothy John Towe Bethlehem GA

672

42

179

34:29.5

11:07/M

18

Jonathan Clifton Winder GA

540

41

186

35:19.6

11:24/M

19

Alan Ashley Winder GA

505

40

236

43:21.8

13:59/M

20

Rahn Lieberman Lawrenceville GA

613

42

252

46:16.7

14:55/M

21

John Mincemoyer Winterville GA

290

41

262

51:10.5

16:30/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sarah A Cook Athens GA

544

40

63

25:43.1

8:18/M

2

Kim McNary Oxford GA

625

44

110

29:05.8

9:23/M

3

Karen Jablonski Monticello GA

588

42

113

29:13.9

9:25/M

4

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

689

44

118

29:31.3

9:31/M

5

Shelly Welch Cox Jefferson GA

546

42

119

29:41.0

9:35/M

6

Tammy Lynn Patrick Commerce GA

640

41

142

31:07.1

10:02/M

7

Gina Lettieri Philadelphia PA

535

42

153

32:13.9

10:24/M

8

Vicki Leo Homer GA

609

42

190

35:40.0

11:30/M

9

Stacy R Shuler Winder GA

664

42

193

36:13.8

11:41/M

10

Joy Morin Bishop GA

486

42

210

37:17.1

12:02/M

11

Jennifer Givan Athens GA

447

44

211

37:23.3

12:04/M

12

Janet L Conglose Watkinsville GA

541

43

224

39:38.9

12:47/M

13

Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA

502

41

234

42:33.2

13:44/M

14

Karen Pavao Watkinsville GA

644

42

246

45:23.6

14:38/M

15

Dianna Lieberman Lawrenceville GA

612

41

251

46:15.3

14:55/M

16

Susan Pitcher Jefferson GA

653

41

269

52:49.0

17:02/M

17

Nancy Carr Cornelia GA

287

42

275

53:57.2

17:24/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

677

45

3

17:53.5

5:46/M

2

Mickey Benson Madison GA

482

47

29

23:03.0

7:26/M

3

Troy Johnson Bishop GA

448

47

33

23:25.1

7:33/M

4

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

645

45

40

24:21.3

7:51/M

5

Mark Townsend Athens GA

673

49

43

24:44.9

7:59/M

6

Eddie Hamberth Macon GA

445

48

46

24:52.0

8:01/M

7

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

457

49

50

25:01.8

8:04/M

8

Ed Hall Monticello GA

578

45

56

25:19.5

8:10/M

9

Joey Conglose Watkinsville GA

542

45

69

26:06.9

8:25/M

10

Richard Stovall Madison GA

671

47

96

27:59.6

9:02/M

11

Duke McNary Oxford GA

624

47

124

29:58.8

9:40/M

12

Charles Byrd Athens GA

530

48

128

30:09.3

9:44/M

13

Charles Jablonski Monticello GA

587

46

171

34:08.0

11:01/M

14

Don Jordan Commerce GA

594

49

188

35:26.2

11:26/M

15

Timothy Bagley Holly Springs GA

510

49

230

41:48.1

13:29/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kelli Selman Cumming GA

443

46

44

24:49.6

8:00/M

2

Susan Nichols Clarkesville GA

291

46

55

25:16.8

8:09/M

3

Sharon Williams Winder GA

692

49

79

26:35.4

8:35/M

4

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

491

47

90

27:30.7

8:52/M

5

Victoria Patrick Winder GA

641

49

103

28:21.3

9:09/M

6

Lisa Marie Pane Decatur GA

638

49

121

29:56.7

9:39/M

7

Jacqualyn Hucabey Flowery Branch GA

425

46

122

29:57.7

9:40/M

8

Angela Dyer Lula GA

458

45

127

30:05.7

9:42/M

9

Priscilla Waters Social Circle GA

438

47

148

31:42.2

10:14/M

10

Lisa B Bendin Flowery Branch GA

517

45

156

32:32.4

10:30/M

11

Sherri Price Athens GA

654

45

183

34:55.7

11:16/M

12

Deborah Snyder CHAMBLEE GA

667

49

192

35:57.2

11:36/M

13

Tammi Jordan Commerce GA

595

49

197

36:33.0

11:47/M

14

Renee Ansley Jefferson GA

461

48

199

36:37.7

11:49/M

15

Michele Johnson Bishop GA

451

45

238

44:14.9

14:16/M

16

Helen Rice Oakwood GA

656

47

240

44:28.1

14:21/M

17

Sheila June England Athens GA

429

48

247

45:46.9

14:46/M

18

Cathy Long Cornelia GA

285

47

276

53:58.9

17:25/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Pat O'Connor Athens GA

469

53

7

20:00.5

6:27/M

2

Brian Garner Monroe GA

572

51

18

22:01.7

7:06/M

3

Eric Patrick Winder GA

639

52

23

22:36.2

7:17/M

4

Steve Canova Milledgeville GA

533

52

35

24:03.5

7:45/M

5

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

427

51

39

24:20.8

7:51/M

6

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

442

53

52

25:10.9

8:07/M

7

Dennis Scot Tygart Atlanta GA

674

54

65

25:50.0

8:20/M

8

Jerome Douglas Gray GA

562

54

70

26:13.2

8:27/M

9

Al Clarke Athens GA

294

54

77

26:28.8

8:32/M

10

Scott Murphy Athens GA

630

51

92

27:36.9

8:54/M

11

David Williams Lawrenceville GA

690

53

102

28:19.3

9:08/M

12

Randall Martin Monroe GA

618

53

116

29:19.8

9:27/M

13

Sam Gris Atlanta GA

577

53

173

34:18.7

11:04/M

14

Dwayne Ansley Jefferson GA

460

50

181

34:35.3

11:09/M

15

Keith Lester Athens GA

611

53

184

34:58.4

11:17/M

16

Tom Dawson Hawkinsville GA

456

54

196

36:30.1

11:46/M

17

Mack Palmour Dahlonega GA

637

53

212

37:25.9

12:04/M

18

Doug Ashley Commerce GA

507

53

244

45:01.3

14:31/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ena Weinstein Lakemont GA

100

52

27

22:56.8

7:24/M

2

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

582

52

34

23:27.1

7:34/M

3

Cary Leonard Mansfield GA

610

54

57

25:23.6

8:11/M

4

Susan Clay Winterville GA

466

51

78

26:33.5

8:34/M

5

Pam Livesay Bogart GA

426

51

108

28:34.3

9:13/M

6

Cindy Beck Gray GA

516

50

114

29:17.0

9:27/M

7

Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA

467/font>

53

137

30:42.6

9:54/M

8

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

584

50

139

30:56.0

9:59/M

9

Jody Scot Buford GA

663

54

177

34:25.2

11:06/M

10

Meredith W Cameron Winder GA

531

52

180

34:31.8

11:08/M

11

Cindy Canova Milledgeville GA

532

52

185

35:00.3

11:17/M

12

Gaylon Lonsberry Mount Airy GA

284

53

213

37:39.5

12:09/M

13

Sandra Alford Tucker GA

501

51

254

46:37.9

15:02/M

14

Lynn Dills Danielsville GA

554

54

265

51:54.5

16:45/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Compton Watkinsville GA

452

58

16

21:25.6

6:55/M

2

Calvin Hartness Commerce GA

423

58

21

22:26.5

7:14/M

3

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

697

55

25

22:40.6

7:19/M

4

Roger Keel Valley AL

597

58

38

24:17.4

7:50/M

5

Mark Thomas Stone Mansfield GA

670

56

75

26:22.2

8:30/M

6

Brian Lavender Suwanee GA

607

57

95

27:53.7

9:00/M

7

Michael Selman Cumming GA

444

56

109

28:35.1

9:13/M

8

Bruce Stuart Conyers GA

422

57

123

29:58.3

9:40/M

9

Tom Wendle Suwanee GA

428

58

157

32:45.2

10:34/M

10

Steve Bolden Bogart GA

520

55

201

36:42.3

11:50/M

11

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

604

55

202

36:47.9

11:52/M

12

Bucky Woods Clarksville GA

694

56

233

42:29.2

13:42/M

13

Clint Rhodes Snellville GA

468

59

250

46:09.1

14:53/M

14

Danny Dills Danielsville GA

432

55

263

51:36.0

16:39/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nancy Ann Phillips Atlanta GA

649

57

42

24:42.2

7:58/M

2

Patti Patterson Conyers GA

435

56

93

27:38.5

8:55/M

3

Deborah Williams Lawrenceville GA

691

59

101

28:18.7

9:08/M

4

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

682

58

104

28:27.3

9:11/M

5

Delois H Brown Eatonton GA

527

56

141

30:59.9

10:00/M

6

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

101

58

151

32:07.0

10:22/M

7

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

685

59

214

37:55.4

12:14/M

8

Monica Burke Bogart GA

528

57

221

39:19.4

12:41/M

9

Brenda Wall Leesburg GA

679

59

243

44:56.7

14:30/M

10

Patty Caviness Social Circle GA

537

58

255

47:43.0

15:24/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Moore Resaca GA

430

63

6

19:33.4

6:18/M

2

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

699

62

37

24:09.3

7:47/M

3

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

538

64

66

25:57.4

8:22/M

4

William Davis Athens GA

552

62

68

25:58.0

8:23/M

5

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

635

61

94

27:44.9

8:57/M

6

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

580

63

120

29:42.1

9:35/M

7

George Robertson Statham GA

700

63

125

30:00.2

9:41/M

8

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

478

60

165

33:31.7

10:49/M

9

Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA

698

62

225

40:00.4

12:54/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shari Lunsford Gainesville GA

431

60

86

27:07.2

8:45/M

2

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

581

62

132

30:24.9

9:48/M

3

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

575

63

170

34:02.2

10:59/M

4

Luella Ledford Jasper GA

608

63

207

37:09.0

11:59/M

5

Janice Duncan Auburn GA

563

60

253

46:37.6

15:02/M

6

Janice Bjurstrom Statham GA

479

60

256

47:46.6

15:25/M

7

Judy Graham Athens GA

477

64

257

47:50.1

15:26/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robert Holmes Loganville GA

583

69

62

25:42.6

8:17/M

2

George Southgate Calhoun GA

668

65

72

26:15.6

8:28/M

3

David Watkins Tucker GA

681

66

99

28:09.7

9:05/M

4

Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA

676

68

129

30:10.3

9:44/M

5

Ron Landen Columbus GA

603

67

155

32:24.2

10:27/M

6

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

545

68

168

33:57.2

10:57/M

7

Wilson Page Athens GA

636

69

198

36:35.7

11:48/M

8

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

566

68

205

36:55.4

11:55/M

9

Chris Scammon Rex GA

662

65

206

37:02.3

11:57/M

10

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

665

66

217

38:31.1

12:25/M

11

Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA

646

65

222

39:20.1

12:41/M

12

Byron Brown Norcross GA

526

66

228

41:32.0

13:24/M

13

James Baldwin Macon GA

511

66

261

50:44.8

16:22/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

675

66

41

24:29.3

7:54/M

2

Mary Lou Kau Athens GA

596

69

216

38:30.0

12:25/M

3

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

695

67

220

38:51.6

12:32/M

4

Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA

602

68

274

53:31.8

17:16/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Waters Covington GA

470

70

64

25:48.2

8:19/M

2

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

606

70

126

30:03.8

9:42/M

3

Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA

601

72

273

53:30.1

17:15/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Don McClellan Smyrna GA

620

80

242

44:39.8

14:24/M

2

Bub Way Hawkinsville GA

683

81

266

51:58.1

16:46/M

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bertice Muddiman Canton GA

436

76

200

36:40.6

11:50/M

2

Anne Patrick Smyrna GA

475

75

260

48:27.5

15:38/M