2013 - 7th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

2013 - 7th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Isaac Smith Bishop GA

298

18

1

17:15.6

5:34/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

281

26

21

21:38.5

6:59/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

666

46

3

18:09.0

5:51/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

270

53

26

22:40.1

7:19/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

576

9

50

25:22.2

8:11/M

2

Daniel Walraven Calhoun GA

670

10

79

27:48.0

8:58/M

3

Logan Krueger Dacula GA

583

10

118

31:47.8

10:15/M

4

Illegible Noname Athens GA

899

10

138

33:24.0

10:46/M

5

Ray Carr Cornelia GA

525

9

185

42:12.8

13:37/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mari Jablonski Monticello GA

575

10

42

24:34.9

7:55/M

2

Charlsie London

594

10

161

37:00.3

11:56/M

3

Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA

550

9

172

40:03.8

12:55/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

553

14

15

21:21.9

6:53/M

2

Luis Vicente Athens GA

416

14

17

21:31.4

6:56/M

3

John Lupica Commerce GA

599

13

23

22:32.8

7:16/M

4

Peyton Bowden NEWBORN GA

514

12

91

28:58.7

9:21/M

5

Temple Carr Cornelia GA

526

11

137

33:19.9

10:45/M

6

Zach Morin Bishop GA

408

11

151

35:47.5

11:33/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alina Jablonski Monticello GA

572

12

27

22:41.3

7:19/M

2

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

552

11

52

25:24.2

8:12/M

3

Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA

608

13

60

26:07.7

8:25/M

4

Megan Hunt Union Point GA

287

13

76

27:29.8

8:52/M

5

Haley Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

420

11

82

28:06.8

9:04/M

6

Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA

507

11

136

33:12.9

10:43/M

7

Sierra Bowden NEWBORN GA

515

12

192

44:11.9

14:15/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Isaac Smith Bishop GA

298

18

1

17:15.6

5:34/M

2

Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA

523

17

4

18:38.7

6:01/M

3

Lane Pemberton Winterville GA

272

16

6

19:49.3

6:24/M

4

Darien Young Freemont CA

676

17

7

20:00.7

6:27/M

5

Nick Morin Bishop GA

407

15

12

20:44.7

6:41/M

6

Will Pursell Statham GA

695

15

20

21:38.0

6:59/M

7

Lucas Kerby Lakemont GA

275

15

134

33:07.9

10:41/M

8

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

422

17

173

40:04.1

12:55/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brittney Butler Athens GA

276

15

88

28:42.8

9:15/M

2

Laura Vicente Athens GA

415

15

147

34:52.6

11:15/M

3

Kimberly Cooper Colbert GA

535

17

160

36:59.8

11:56/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katelyn Childress Athens GA

529

20

77

27:37.6

8:55/M

2

Lisa Lotus Hogansville GA

689

24

106

30:28.1

9:50/M

3

Shelby Yamin Palisades NY

686

22

113

31:12.0

10:04/M

4

Colleen Quinn Athens GA

285

21

129

32:31.9

10:29/M

5

Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA

506

21

159

36:58.6

11:55/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

612

28

14

21:12.2

6:50/M

2

Shannon Quinn Pittsburgh PA

282

27

16

21:26.5

6:55/M

3

James Pannell Hoschton GA

623

25

72

27:00.8

8:43/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

281

26

21

21:38.5

6:59/M

2

Cathryn Horwitz Pittsburgh PA

284

25

32

23:19.7

7:31/M

3

Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia GA

660

29

123

32:12.0

10:23/M

4

Erin Brinson Athens GA

518

26

142

34:10.0

11:01/M

5

Brittany Carter Loganville GA

527

26

187

43:19.0

13:58/M

6

Kendall Stewart Athens GA

653

26

201

52:26.6

16:55/M

7

Lauren Brickle Athens GA

517

25

202

52:28.7

16:55/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Byrne Athens GA

411

31

10

20:34.3

6:38/M

2

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

557

30

11

20:35.6

6:38/M

3

Jared Hammond Bonaire GA

691

32

38

24:09.7

7:47/M

4

Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA

413

33

41

24:31.3

7:55/M

5

Paul McCoy Eatonton GA

602

30

86

28:36.7

9:14/M

6

Greg Roth Monroe GA

640

31

109

30:49.4

9:56/M

7

Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA

581

33

131

32:49.0

10:35/M

8

Adam Olson Colbert GA

619

34

196

48:31.7

15:39/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Heather Waters Bishop GA

673

34

37

24:01.1

7:45/M

2

Daphne Joslyn Athens GA

578

30

47

25:09.4

8:07/M

3

Melissa Barth Loganville GA

510

33

63

26:10.6

8:26/M

4

Allison Howard Athens GA

286

31

64

26:20.3

8:30/M

5

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

639

31

95

29:10.7

9:25/M

6

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

546

33

104

30:16.7

9:46/M

7

Beth Woods Athens GA

683

31

149

35:07.7

11:20/M

8

Angie Olson Colbert GA

620

33

197

48:35.1

15:40/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

549

35

2

17:27.0

5:38/M

2

Braden Miller Leesburg GA

606

39

46

24:44.3

7:59/M

3

Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA

419

37

80

27:54.1

9:00/M

4

Heath Walraven Calhoun GA

671

37

100

29:59.1

9:40/M

5

Justin Krueger Dacula GA

582

35

119

31:48.1

10:15/M

6

Michael London Gainesville GA

595

39

183

41:09.7

13:16/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kasey Hall Monticello GA

267

37

87

28:40.2

9:15/M

2

Stephanie Miceli Nicholson GA

605

38

92

29:02.9

9:22/M

3

Amy Swingle Watkinsville GA

657

37

110

30:58.5

9:59/M

4

Ali McCorkle Comer GA

417

38

127

32:26.7

10:28/M

5

Regina Warriner Rabun Gap GA

672

37

140

33:46.0

10:54/M

6

Susan Parker Jefferson GA

624

37

150

35:33.0

11:28/M

7

Greg Perry Lawrenceville GA

627

37

154

36:17.5

11:42/M

8

Dana Rogers Loganville GA

638

39

169

39:20.1

12:41/M

9

Carrie London

593

39

177

40:19.5

13:00/M

10

Katie Perry Lawrenceville GA

628

36

188

43:19.5

13:58/M

11

Carrie Dietrich Eatonton GA

548

35

200

51:30.4

16:37/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Paul Quick Athens GA

280

44

8

20:23.7

6:35/M

2

Steve Power Winder GA

632

43

9

20:32.6

6:37/M

3

Todd McCain Winder GA

693

44

18

21:35.4

6:58/M

4

Alan Hart Athens GA

410

41

19

21:37.6

6:58/M

5

Donovan Dagner Crozet VA

543

42

22

22:15.8

7:11/M

6

Jerry Franzone Monticello GA

556

41

28

22:43.4

7:20/M

7

Lauren Butler Saint Simons Island GA

277

43

30

23:12.3

7:29/M

8

Greg Morin Bishop GA

409

43

36

23:59.7

7:44/M

9

Thomas Salmon Watkinsville GA

641

42

39

24:14.4

7:49/M

10

David Graham Gainesville GA

299

44

40

24:26.3

7:53/M

11

Brian Grizzle Clayton GA

274

40

53

25:26.3

8:12/M

12

Jeff Pursell Statham GA

694

41

68

26:35.4

8:35/M

13

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

551

43

74

27:24.5

8:50/M

14

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

559

41

81

28:04.7

9:03/M

15

Carey Roberts Lawrenceville GA

636

41

85

28:24.2

9:10/M

16

Doug Litke Hoschton GA

592

42

108

30:42.5

9:54/M

17

Ryan Swingle Watkinsville GA

658

40

111

30:58.9

9:59/M

18

Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA

566

41

115

31:30.3

10:10/M

19

Paul Lupica Commerce GA

600

41

120

31:50.9

10:16/M

20

John Mincemoyer Winterville GA

610

42

132

33:03.9

10:40/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Jablonski Monticello GA

574

43

49

25:18.8

8:10/M

2

Sarah Cook Athens GA

534

41

58

26:03.2

8:24/M

3

Carolyn Litke Hoschton GA

591

42

107

30:35.3

9:52/M

4

Denise Brown Watkinsville GA

519

41

128

32:30.0

10:29/M

5

Alida Clay Jefferson GA

530

44

133

33:04.8

10:40/M

6

Joy Morin Bishop GA

406

43

153

36:03.0

11:38/M

7

Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA

513

44

156

36:20.9

11:43/M

8

Laura Erlewine Lakemont GA

273

41

157

36:38.6

11:49/M

9

Stacy Shuler Winder GA

645

43

162

37:10.6

11:59/M

10

Cyndy Page Athens GA

421

42

166

38:00.2

12:15/M

11

Devie Archebelle Milledgeville GA

503

43

170

39:24.1

12:43/M

12

Nancy Carr 30531 GA

524

43

182

41:07.8

13:16/M

13

Tina Johnson Clayton GA

577

40

186

42:47.7

13:48/M

14

Kimberly Slape Monroe GA

648

40

195

48:17.8

15:35/M

15

Donna Marie Wall Winder GA

668

40

198

48:36.9

15:41/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

666

46

3

18:09.0

5:51/M

2

David Bennett Covington GA

696

49

5

19:31.1

6:18/M

3

Ed Hall Monticello GA

699

46

25

22:36.6

7:17/M

4

Juan Vicente Athens GA

414

45

55

25:40.3

8:17/M

5

Stephen Shain Comer GA

643

46

75

27:28.0

8:52/M

6

Charles Jablonski Monticello GA

573

47

97

29:28.9

9:30/M

7

Richard Stovall Madison GA

654

48

148

35:05.9

11:19/M

8

J. Randall Slape Monroe GA

647

45

194

48:17.3

15:35/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

690

48

35

23:58.3

7:44/M

2

Robyn Register Milledgeville GA

635

45

70

26:38.6

8:35/M

3

Sherri Price Athens GA

634

46

89

28:47.0

9:17/M

4

Wendy Thompson Dandridge TN

663

46

112

31:00.3

10:00/M

5

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

679

45

114

31:28.6

10:09/M

6

Melinda Black Clarkesville GA

511

47

116

31:39.2

10:13/M

7

Kellee Green Comer GA

565

46

125

32:16.6

10:25/M

8

Regina Talley Dillard GA

659

46

139

33:45.5

10:53/M

9

Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA

700

46

144

34:27.9

11:07/M

10

Anne Dagner Crozet VA

542

45

146

34:48.4

11:14/M

11

Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA

509

49

191

43:54.4

14:10/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Buddy Davis Gray GA

300

50

13

21:05.4

6:48/M

2

Eric Patrick Winder GA

625

53

24

22:34.3

7:17/M

3

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

664

50

29

22:51.7

7:22/M

4

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

688

54

33

23:28.0

7:34/M

5

Steve Canova Macon GA

522

53

34

23:30.4

7:35/M

6

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

567

52

44

24:39.6

7:57/M

7

David Williams Lawrenceville GA

680

54

51

25:23.0

8:11/M

8

Randall Martin Monroe GA

601

54

69

26:36.5

8:35/M

9

Scott Murphy Athens GA

613

52

78

27:39.6

8:55/M

10

Keith Lester Athens GA

589

54

90

28:47.6

9:17/M

11

Gary Watson Commerce GA

674

54

93

29:07.5

9:24/M

12

Brian Hunt Elberton GA

570

54

124

32:13.8

10:24/M

13

Fred Quinn Athens GA

283

54

130

32:33.9

10:30/M

14

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

504

54

180

40:57.7

13:13/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

270

53

26

22:40.1

7:19/M

2

Mara Nance Augusta GA

616

54

59

26:05.6

8:25/M

3

Sharon Williams Winder GA

682

50

61

26:09.1

8:26/M

4

Meredith Cameron Winder GA

520

53

65

26:25.7

8:31/M

5

Victoria Patrick Winder GA

626

50

83

28:15.3

9:07/M

6

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

571

51

101

30:05.4

9:42/M

7

Sherry Lineberger Jefferson GA

590

53

152

35:53.4

11:35/M

8

Cindy Canova Macon GA

521

53

155

36:20.5

11:43/M

9

Jeannie Rodriguez Winder GA

637

53

167

38:12.4

12:19/M

10

Sara Cooper Colbert GA

536

51

203

53:12.9

17:10/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Valley AL

580

59

31

23:18.3

7:31/M

2

Brian Lavender Suwanee GA

269

58

43

24:37.9

7:56/M

3

Glenn Cook Decatur GA

533

57

56

25:45.7

8:18/M

4

Al Clarke Athens GA

418

55

57

25:48.9

8:19/M

5

R. Doyle Gillespie Arvada CO

561

55

99

29:51.9

9:38/M

6

C Lowe Hoschton GA

279

58

117

31:43.3

10:14/M

7

Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA

540

56

126

32:18.9

10:25/M

8

Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA

508

59

135

33:10.4

10:42/M

9

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

585

56

164

37:29.1

12:05/M

10

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

684

57

189

43:30.6

14:02/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Webster Covington GA

698

58

66

26:26.1

8:32/M

2

Patti Patterson Conyers GA

697

57

73

27:16.0

8:48/M

3

Jewell Murray Tiger GA

614

57

184

41:23.4

13:21/M

4

Katie Stewart Athens GA

652

55

199

49:26.1

15:57/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Al Ludwick Loganville GA

596

62

48

25:12.3

8:08/M

2

William Davis Athens GA

547

63

54

25:37.1

8:16/M

3

Michael Wetzstein Athens GA

677

61

94

29:09.3

9:24/M

4

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

618

62

96

29:21.1

9:28/M

5

Paul Palmatier

622

61

98

29:49.0

9:37/M

6

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

412

61

122

32:07.6

10:22/M

7

Steve Strickland Augusta GA

655

60

168

38:20.0

12:22/M

8

Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA

646

63

174

40:04.6

12:55/M

9

Don Holliday Athens GA

568

63

176

40:16.9

12:59/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Deborah Williams Lawrenceville GA

681

60

84

28:17.6

9:07/M

2

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

564

64

145

34:35.7

11:09/M

3

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

675

60

163

37:19.9

12:02/M

4

Luella Ledford Jasper GA

587

64

175

40:07.3

12:56/M

5

Colleen Stephens Franklin GA

651

60

190

43:52.3

14:09/M

6

Brenda Gail Wall Leesburg GA

667

60

193

47:24.0

15:17/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Capell Covington GA

268

66

62

26:09.6

8:26/M

2

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

528

65

71

26:56.0

8:41/M

3

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

692

65

103

30:06.5

9:43/M

4

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

555

69

105

30:25.3

9:49/M

5

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

644

67

121

31:53.6

10:17/M

6

George Southgate Calhoun GA

650

66

141

34:05.1

11:00/M

7

Ron Landen Columbus GA

584

68

143

34:18.9

11:04/M

8

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

537

69

158

36:47.6

11:52/M

9

James Baldwin Macon GA

505

67

178

40:23.7

13:02/M

10

Chris Scammon Rex GA

642

66

179

40:40.1

13:07/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

665

67

45

24:40.1

7:57/M

2

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

687

68

181

41:06.3

13:15/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Waters Covington GA

271

71

67

26:28.3

8:32/M

2

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

586

71

102

30:06.0

9:43/M

3

Wilson Page Athens GA

621

70

165

37:35.7

12:07/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Lou Kau Athens GA

579

70

171

39:37.6

12:47/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Don McClellan Smyrna GA

278

81

204

54:10.3

17:28/M