2013 - 7th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

2013 - 7th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

Overall Finish List

January 01, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

John Isaac Smith Bishop GA

298

18

M

1 Overall

17:15.6

5:34

2

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

549

35

M

1 35-39

17:27.0

5:38

3

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

666

46

M

1 Masters

18:09.0

5:51

4

Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA

523

17

M

2 15-19

18:38.7

6:01

5

David Bennett Covington GA

696

49

M

2 45-49

19:31.1

6:18

6

Lane Pemberton Winterville GA

272

16

M

3 15-19

19:49.3

6:24

7

Darien Young Freemont CA

676

17

M

4 15-19

20:00.7

6:27

8

Paul Quick Athens GA

280

44

M

1 40-44

20:23.7

6:35

9

Steve Power Winder GA

632

43

M

2 40-44

20:32.6

6:37

10

Mike Byrne Athens GA

411

31

M

1 30-34

20:34.3

6:38

11

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

557

30

M

2 30-34

20:35.6

6:38

12

Nick Morin Bishop GA

407

15

M

5 15-19

20:44.7

6:41

13

Buddy Davis Gray GA

300

50

M

1 50-54

21:05.4

6:48

14

Casey Mull Athens GA

612

28

M

1 25-29

21:12.2

6:50

15

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

553

14

M

1 11-14

21:21.9

6:53

16

Shannon Quinn Pittsburgh PA

282

27

M

2 25-29

21:26.5

6:55

17

Luis Vicente Athens GA

416

14

M

2 11-14

21:31.4

6:56

18

Todd McCain Winder GA

693

44

M

3 40-44

21:35.4

6:58

19

Alan Hart Athens GA

410

41

M

4 40-44

21:37.6

6:58

20

Will Pursell Statham GA

695

15

M

6 15-19

21:38.0

6:59

21

Amber Hodor Macon GA

281

26

F

1 Overall

21:38.5

6:59

22

Donovan Dagner Crozet VA

543

42

M

5 40-44

22:15.8

7:11

23

John Lupica Commerce GA

599

13

M

3 11-14

22:32.8

7:16

24

Eric Patrick Winder GA

625

53

M

2 50-54

22:34.3

7:17

25

Ed Hall Monticello GA

699

46

M

3 45-49

22:36.6

7:17

26

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

270

53

F

1 Masters

22:40.1

7:19

27

Alina Jablonski Monticello GA

572

12

F

1 11-14

22:41.3

7:19

28

Jerry Franzone Monticello GA

556

41

M

6 40-44

22:43.4

7:20

29

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

664

50

M

3 50-54

22:51.7

7:22

30

Lauren Butler Saint Simons Island GA

277

43

M

7 40-44

23:12.3

7:29

31

Roger Keel Valley AL

580

59

M

1 55-59

23:18.3

7:31

32

Cathryn Horwitz Pittsburgh PA

284

25

F

2 25-29

23:19.7

7:31

33

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

688

54

M

4 50-54

23:28.0

7:34

34

Steve Canova Macon GA

522

53

M

5 50-54

23:30.4

7:35

35

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

690

48

F

1 45-49

23:58.3

7:44

36

Greg Morin Bishop GA

409

43

M

8 40-44

23:59.7

7:44

37

Heather Waters Bishop GA

673

34

F

1 30-34

24:01.1

7:45

38

Jared Hammond Bonaire GA

691

32

M

3 30-34

24:09.7

7:47

39

Thomas Salmon Watkinsville GA

641

42

M

9 40-44

24:14.4

7:49

40

David Graham Gainesville GA

299

44

M

10 40-44

24:26.3

7:53

41

Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA

413

33

M

4 30-34

24:31.3

7:55

42

Mari Jablonski Monticello GA

575

10

F

1 0-10

24:34.9

7:55

43

Brian Lavender Suwanee GA

269

58

M

2 55-59

24:37.9

7:56

44

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

567

52

M

6 50-54

24:39.6

7:57

45

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

665

67

F

1 65-69

24:40.1

7:57

46

Braden Miller Leesburg GA

606

39

M

2 35-39

24:44.3

7:59

47

Daphne Joslyn Athens GA

578

30

F

2 30-34

25:09.4

8:07

48

Al Ludwick Loganville GA

596

62

M

1 60-64

25:12.3

8:08

49

Karen Jablonski Monticello GA

574

43

F

1 40-44

25:18.8

8:10

50

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

576

9

M

1 0-10

25:22.2

8:11

51

David Williams Lawrenceville GA

680

54

M

7 50-54

25:23.0

8:11

52

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

552

11

F

2 11-14

25:24.2

8:12

53

Brian Grizzle Clayton GA

274

40

M

11 40-44

25:26.3

8:12

54

William Davis Athens GA

547

63

M

2 60-64

25:37.1

8:16

55

Juan Vicente Athens GA

414

45

M

4 45-49

25:40.3

8:17

56

Glenn Cook Decatur GA

533

57

M

3 55-59

25:45.7

8:18

57

Al Clarke Athens GA

418

55

M

4 55-59

25:48.9

8:19

58

Sarah Cook Athens GA

534

41

F

2 40-44

26:03.2

8:24

59

Mara Nance Augusta GA

616

54

F

2 50-54

26:05.6

8:25

60

Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA

608

13

F

3 11-14

26:07.7

8:25

61

Sharon Williams Winder GA

682

50

F

3 50-54

26:09.1

8:26

62

David Capell Covington GA

268

66

M

1 65-69

26:09.6

8:26

63

Melissa Barth Loganville GA

510

33

F

3 30-34

26:10.6

8:26

64

Allison Howard Athens GA

286

31

F

4 30-34

26:20.3

8:30

65

Meredith Cameron Winder GA

520

53

F

4 50-54

26:25.7

8:31

66

Susan Webster Covington GA

698

58

F

1 55-59

26:26.1

8:32

67

Joe Waters Covington GA

271

71

M

1 70-74

26:28.3

8:32

68

Jeff Pursell Statham GA

694

41

M

12 40-44

26:35.4

8:35

69

Randall Martin Monroe GA

601

54

M

8 50-54

26:36.5

8:35

70

Robyn Register Milledgeville GA

635

45

F

2 45-49

26:38.6

8:35

71

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

528

65

M

2 65-69

26:56.0

8:41

72

James Pannell Hoschton GA

623

25

M

3 25-29

27:00.8

8:43

73

Patti Patterson Conyers GA

697

57

F

2 55-59

27:16.0

8:48

74

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

551

43

M

13 40-44

27:24.5

8:50

75

Stephen Shain Comer GA

643

46

M

5 45-49

27:28.0

8:52

76

Megan Hunt Union Point GA

287

13

F

4 11-14

27:29.8

8:52

77

Katelyn Childress Athens GA

529

20

F

1 20-24

27:37.6

8:55

78

Scott Murphy Athens GA

613

52

M

9 50-54

27:39.6

8:55

79

Daniel Walraven Calhoun GA

670

10

M

2 0-10

27:48.0

8:58

80

Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA

419

37

M

3 35-39

27:54.1

9:00

81

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

559

41

M

14 40-44

28:04.7

9:03

82

Haley Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

420

11

F

5 11-14

28:06.8

9:04

83

Victoria Patrick Winder GA

626

50

F

5 50-54

28:15.3

9:07

84

Deborah Williams Lawrenceville GA

681

60

F

1 60-64

28:17.6

9:07

85

Carey Roberts Lawrenceville GA

636

41

M

15 40-44

28:24.2

9:10

86

Paul McCoy Eatonton GA

602

30

M

5 30-34

28:36.7

9:14

87

Kasey Hall Monticello GA

267

37

F

1 35-39

28:40.2

9:15

88

Brittney Butler Athens GA

276

15

F

1 15-19

28:42.8

9:15

89

Sherri Price Athens GA

634

46

F

3 45-49

28:47.0

9:17

90

Keith Lester Athens GA

589

54

M

10 50-54

28:47.6

9:17

91

Peyton Bowden NEWBORN GA

514

12

M

4 11-14

28:58.7

9:21

92

Stephanie Miceli Nicholson GA

605

38

F

2 35-39

29:02.9

9:22

93

Gary Watson Commerce GA

674

54

M

11 50-54

29:07.5

9:24

94

Michael Wetzstein Athens GA

677

61

M

3 60-64

29:09.3

9:24

95

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

639

31

F

5 30-34

29:10.7

9:25

96

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

618

62

M

4 60-64

29:21.1

9:28

97

Charles Jablonski Monticello GA

573

47

M

6 45-49

29:28.9

9:30

98

Paul Palmatier

622

61

M

5 60-64

29:49.0

9:37

99

R. Doyle Gillespie Arvada CO

561

55

M

5 55-59

29:51.9

9:38

100

Heath Walraven Calhoun GA

671

37

M

4 35-39

29:59.1

9:40

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

571

51

F

6 50-54

30:05.4

9:42

102

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

586

71

M

2 70-74

30:06.0

9:43

103

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

692

65

M

3 65-69

30:06.5

9:43

104

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

546

33

F

6 30-34

30:16.7

9:46

105

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

555

69

M

4 65-69

30:25.3

9:49

106

Lisa Lotus Hogansville GA

689

24

F

2 20-24

30:28.1

9:50

107

Carolyn Litke Hoschton GA

591

42

F

3 40-44

30:35.3

9:52

108

Doug Litke Hoschton GA

592

42

M

16 40-44

30:42.5

9:54

109

Greg Roth Monroe GA

640

31

M

6 30-34

30:49.4

9:56

110

Amy Swingle Watkinsville GA

657

37

F

3 35-39

30:58.5

9:59

111

Ryan Swingle Watkinsville GA

658

40

M

17 40-44

30:58.9

9:59

112

Wendy Thompson Dandridge TN

663

46

F

4 45-49

31:00.3

10:00

113

Shelby Yamin Palisades NY

686

22

F

3 20-24

31:12.0

10:04

114

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

679

45

F

5 45-49

31:28.6

10:09

115

Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA

566

41

M

18 40-44

31:30.3

10:10

116

Melinda Black Clarkesville GA

511

47

F

6 45-49

31:39.2

10:13

117

C Lowe Hoschton GA

279

58

M

6 55-59

31:43.3

10:14

118

Logan Krueger Dacula GA

583

10

M

3 0-10

31:47.8

10:15

119

Justin Krueger Dacula GA

582

35

M

5 35-39

31:48.1

10:15

120

Paul Lupica Commerce GA

600

41

M

19 40-44

31:50.9

10:16

121

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

644

67

M

5 65-69

31:53.6

10:17

122

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

412

61

M

6 60-64

32:07.6

10:22

123

Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia GA

660

29

F

3 25-29

32:12.0

10:23

124

Brian Hunt Elberton GA

570

54

M

12 50-54

32:13.8

10:24

125

Kellee Green Comer GA

565

46

F

7 45-49

32:16.6

10:25

126

Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA

540

56

M

7 55-59

32:18.9

10:25

127

Ali McCorkle Comer GA

417

38

F

4 35-39

32:26.7

10:28

128

Denise Brown Watkinsville GA

519

41

F

4 40-44

32:30.0

10:29

129

Colleen Quinn Athens GA

285

21

F

4 20-24

32:31.9

10:29

130

Fred Quinn Athens GA

283

54

M

13 50-54

32:33.9

10:30

131

Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA

581

33

M

7 30-34

32:49.0

10:35

132

John Mincemoyer Winterville GA

610

42

M

20 40-44

33:03.9

10:40

133

Alida Clay Jefferson GA

530

44

F

5 40-44

33:04.8

10:40

134

Lucas Kerby Lakemont GA

275

15

M

7 15-19

33:07.9

10:41

135

Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA

508

59

M

8 55-59

33:10.4

10:42

136

Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA

507

11

F

6 11-14

33:12.9

10:43

137

Temple Carr Cornelia GA

526

11

M

5 11-14

33:19.9

10:45

138

Illegible Noname Athens GA

899

10

M

4 0-10

33:24.0

10:46

139

Regina Talley Dillard GA

659

46

F

8 45-49

33:45.5

10:53

140

Regina Warriner Rabun Gap GA

672

37

F

5 35-39

33:46.0

10:54

141

George Southgate Calhoun GA

650

66

M

6 65-69

34:05.1

11:00

142

Erin Brinson Athens GA

518

26

F

4 25-29

34:10.0

11:01

143

Ron Landen Columbus GA

584

68

M

7 65-69

34:18.9

11:04

144

Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA

700

46

F

9 45-49

34:27.9

11:07

145

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

564

64

F

2 60-64

34:35.7

11:09

146

Anne Dagner Crozet VA

542

45

F

10 45-49

34:48.4

11:14

147

Laura Vicente Athens GA

415

15

F

2 15-19

34:52.6

11:15

148

Richard Stovall Madison GA

654

48

M

7 45-49

35:05.9

11:19

149

Beth Woods Athens GA

683

31

F

7 30-34

35:07.7

11:20

150

Susan Parker Jefferson GA

624

37

F

6 35-39

35:33.0

11:28

151

Zach Morin Bishop GA

408

11

M

6 11-14

35:47.5

11:33

152

Sherry Lineberger Jefferson GA

590

53

F

7 50-54

35:53.4

11:35

153

Joy Morin Bishop GA

406

43

F

6 40-44

36:03.0

11:38

154

Greg Perry Lawrenceville GA

627

37

F

7 35-39

36:17.5

11:42

155

Cindy Canova Macon GA

521

53

F

8 50-54

36:20.5

11:43

156

Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA

513

44

F

7 40-44

36:20.9

11:43

157

Laura Erlewine Lakemont GA

273

41

F

8 40-44

36:38.6

11:49

158

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

537

69

M

8 65-69

36:47.6

11:52

159

Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA

506

21

F

5 20-24

36:58.6

11:55

160

Kimberly Cooper Colbert GA

535

17

F

3 15-19

36:59.8

11:56

161

Charlsie London

594

10

F

2 0-10

37:00.3

11:56

162

Stacy Shuler Winder GA

645

43

F

9 40-44

37:10.6

11:59

163

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

675

60

F

3 60-64

37:19.9

12:02

164

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

585

56

M

9 55-59

37:29.1

12:05

165

Wilson Page Athens GA

621

70

M

3 70-74

37:35.7

12:07

166

Cyndy Page Athens GA

421

42

F

10 40-44

38:00.2

12:15

167

Jeannie Rodriguez Winder GA

637

53

F

9 50-54

38:12.4

12:19

168

Steve Strickland Augusta GA

655

60

M

7 60-64

38:20.0

12:22

169

Dana Rogers Loganville GA

638

39

F

8 35-39

39:20.1

12:41

170

Devie Archebelle Milledgeville GA

503

43

F

11 40-44

39:24.1

12:43

171

Mary Lou Kau Athens GA

579

70

F

1 70-74

39:37.6

12:47

172

Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA

550

9

F

3 0-10

40:03.8

12:55

173

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

422

17

M

8 15-19

40:04.1

12:55

174

Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA

646

63

M

8 60-64

40:04.6

12:55

175

Luella Ledford Jasper GA

587

64

F

4 60-64

40:07.3

12:56

176

Don Holliday Athens GA

568

63

M

9 60-64

40:16.9

12:59

177

Carrie London

593

39

F

9 35-39

40:19.5

13:00

178

James Baldwin Macon GA

505

67

M

9 65-69

40:23.7

13:02

179

Chris Scammon Rex GA

642

66

M

10 65-69

40:40.1

13:07

180

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

504

54

M

14 50-54

40:57.7

13:13

181

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

687

68

F

2 65-69

41:06.3

13:15

182

Nancy Carr 30531 GA

524

43

F

12 40-44

41:07.8

13:16

183

Michael London Gainesville GA

595

39

M

6 35-39

41:09.7

13:16

184

Jewell Murray Tiger GA

614

57

F

3 55-59

41:23.4

13:21

185

Ray Carr Cornelia GA

525

9

M

5 0-10

42:12.8

13:37

186

Tina Johnson Clayton GA

577

40

F

13 40-44

42:47.7

13:48

187

Brittany Carter Loganville GA

527

26

F

5 25-29

43:19.0

13:58

188

Katie Perry Lawrenceville GA

628

36

F

10 35-39

43:19.5

13:58

189

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

684

57

M

10 55-59

43:30.6

14:02

190

Colleen Stephens Franklin GA

651

60

F

5 60-64

43:52.3

14:09

191

Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA

509

49

F

11 45-49

43:54.4

14:10

192

Sierra Bowden NEWBORN GA

515

12

F

7 11-14

44:11.9

14:15

193

Brenda Gail Wall Leesburg GA

667

60

F

6 60-64

47:24.0

15:17

194

J. Randall Slape Monroe GA

647

45

M

8 45-49

48:17.3

15:35

195

Kimberly Slape Monroe GA

648

40

F

14 40-44

48:17.8

15:35

196

Adam Olson Colbert GA

619

34

M

8 30-34

48:31.7

15:39

197

Angie Olson Colbert GA

620

33

F

8 30-34

48:35.1

15:40

198

Donna Marie Wall Winder GA

668

40

F

15 40-44

48:36.9

15:41

199

Katie Stewart Athens GA

652

55

F

4 55-59

49:26.1

15:57

200

Carrie Dietrich Eatonton GA

548

35

F

11 35-39

51:30.4

16:37

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

201

Kendall Stewart Athens GA

653

26

F

6 25-29

52:26.6

16:55

202

Lauren Brickle Athens GA

517

25

F

7 25-29

52:28.7

16:55

203

Sara Cooper Colbert GA

536

51

F

10 50-54

53:12.9

17:10

204

Don McClellan Smyrna GA

278

81

M

1 75-99

54:10.3

17:28