2012 - 3rd Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

2012 - 3rd Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

Age Group Results

January 15, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

917

45

1

17:41.0

5:42/M

 
Top

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

931

25

8

22:02.1

7:06/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

947

40

3

18:29.5

5:58/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

877

45

16

23:29.7

7:35/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sean Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

936

9

30

25:19.7

8:10/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Abigail Glass Madison GA

845

10

28

25:15.6

8:09/M

2

Haley Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

939

10

29

25:18.0

8:10/M

3

Anna Moody Watkinsville GA

876

10

115

48:17.8

15:35/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bryce Bussert Calhoun GA

811

11

48

28:52.3

9:19/M

2

Burgess Trovonta Athens GA

914

12

66

30:56.2

9:59/M

3

Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA

950

11

79

34:01.0

10:58/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Evelyn Bielen Watkinsville GA

807

14

42

27:57.2

9:01/M

2

Mary Grace Corrao Watkinsville GA

823

13

68

31:19.0

10:06/M

3

Lily Marie Corrao Watkinsville GA

822

11

70

31:38.6

10:12/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tyler Stasyshyn Washington GA

954

19

5

21:54.4

7:04/M

2

Ben Jackwood Watkinsville GA

855

19

45

28:44.9

9:16/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Morgan White Monroe GA

958

16

10

22:08.6

7:08/M

2

Maria Kriesel Watkinsville GA

862

16

12

22:21.4

7:13/M

3

Makayla Graham Gainesville GA

940

15

67

31:15.9

10:05/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Malin Dartnell Rutledge GA

825

21

9

22:05.8

7:07/M

2

Caitlin Conn Lawrenceville GA

821

22

23

24:27.0

7:53/M

3

Whitney Rice Watkinsville GA

953

20

71

31:52.1

10:17/M

4

Jacklen Rice Watkinsville GA

896

22

114

48:12.2

15:33/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Edward J Hogan Rutledge GA

854

25

2

18:02.2

5:49/M

2

Casey Mull Athens GA

880

27

17

23:31.3

7:35/M

3

Derek Krebs Athens GA

861

29

26

25:13.9

8:08/M

4

Gregory Anderson Watkinsville GA

801

27

35

26:39.9

8:36/M

5

Isaac Poore Bishop GA

962

25

65

30:36.3

9:52/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

931

25

8

22:02.1

7:06/M

2

Missy Smith Greensboro GA

935

26

39

27:19.0

8:49/M

3

Allison Williams Winterville NC

960

28

53

29:19.9

9:27/M

4

Aubree Caldwell Athens GA

812

25

55

29:20.5

9:28/M

5

Janice Neely Athens GA

948

28

59

29:29.7

9:31/M

6

Amanda Wrenn Dacula GA

923

27

60

29:39.6

9:34/M

7

Charli Burkhaulter Watkinsville GA

810

25

77

33:31.5

10:49/M

8

Jessie Wood Hull GA

922

27

100

37:55.1

12:14/M

9

Laura Lynn Randall Watkinsville GA

892

27

120

50:00.5

16:08/M

10

Amanda Eason Lawrenceville GA

963

28

122

51:01.1

16:27/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Adolfo R Carrion Athens GA

814

31

4

20:24.4

6:35/M

2

Alan Williams Winterville NC

961

32

41

27:49.4

8:58/M

3

Sean O'Donnell Hoschton GA

883

30

86

35:02.4

11:18/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melissa Barth Loganville GA

944

32

43

28:19.6

9:08/M

2

Shari Gunnin Athens GA

848

34

44

28:41.8

9:15/M

3

Michele L Smith Springfield VA

903

33

49

28:54.3

9:19/M

4

Chpryelle Carr Athens GA

813

30

56

29:21.0

9:28/M

5

Amanda Brown Douglas GA

808

32

72

32:04.8

10:21/M

6

Jocelyn Newell Davis Athens GA

828

32

73

32:21.2

10:26/M

7

Tiffany O'Donnell Hoschton GA

882

32

83

34:30.4

11:08/M

8

Lauren M Narain Grayson GA

881

34

85

34:57.2

11:16/M

9

Ruth G Collins Jefferson GA

820

30

99

37:40.4

12:09/M

10

Shirley Moore Tallahassee FL

878

33

101

38:14.8

12:20/M

11

Lisa Dunn Atlanta GA

832

31

102

38:21.1

12:22/M

12

Jennifer Kathle Collins Watkinsville GA

819

30

107

39:26.6

12:43/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Derrell Hall Bogart GA

849

38

19

23:33.9

7:36/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Rhodes Watkinsville GA

895

36

38

27:07.8

8:45/M

2

Lori Smith Bogart GA

902

35

46

28:48.8

9:17/M

3

Teresa Davis Monroe GA

927

38

63

30:21.4

9:47/M

4

Mandy Free Winder GA

942

38

88

35:05.4

11:19/M

5

Kelley Lynn Bellinger Bowie MD

804

37

94

36:53.3

11:54/M

6

Amanda Swafford Flowery Branch GA

908

35

113

46:45.7

15:05/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

947

40

3

18:29.5

5:58/M

2

Ben Free Winder GA

941

41

6

21:54.7

7:04/M

3

David Graham Gainesville GA

999

43

14

23:08.3

7:28/M

4

Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA

949

43

80

34:01.7

10:58/M

5

Jason Padilla Hull GA

884

40

84

34:37.4

11:10/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tammy L Chandler Good Hope GA

816

44

50

29:06.2

9:23/M

2

Martha Conner Bogart GA

959

41

51

29:08.7

9:24/M

3

Monica Walker Monroe GA

918

44

62

29:42.5

9:35/M

4

Lisa Divanna Covington GA

829

44

82

34:25.1

11:06/M

5

Liticia Weissinger Grayson GA

934

41

97

37:14.4

12:01/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

917

45

1

17:41.0

5:42/M

2

Tony Divanna Covington GA

830

47

7

22:00.8

7:06/M

3

Mickey Benson Bishop GA

955

47

13

22:45.8

7:20/M

4

Eddie Lamberth Macon GA

930

48

18

23:33.2

7:36/M

5

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

916

49

21

24:01.8

7:45/M

6

Mark Benson Watkinsville GA

805

47

57

29:27.1

9:30/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

877

45

16

23:29.7

7:35/M

2

Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA

952

47

34

26:22.2

8:30/M

3

Kellay Rice Watkinsville GA

897

48

112

46:02.0

14:51/M

4

Anna Hurst Madison GA

956

48

116

48:33.8

15:40/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Kelley Oakwood GA

857

50

15

23:26.9

7:34/M

2

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

946

53

24

24:46.9

7:59/M

3

Randall Martin Monroe GA

868

53

58

29:28.3

9:30/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Ellis Tucker GA

839

51

75

33:17.3

10:44/M

2

Pamela Ellis Watkinsville GA

840

53

78

33:58.7

10:57/M

3

Cydney Wells Athens GA

919

53

87

35:04.2

11:19/M

4

Sheila Kriesel Watkinsville GA

863

52

89

35:32.8

11:28/M

5

Sharon Teper Marietta GA

910

52

103

38:51.3

12:32/M

6

Venessa Eason Bogart GA

834

51

121

50:57.6

16:26/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

951

55

11

22:17.7

7:11/M

2

Mark Thomas Stone Mansfield GA

906

56

40

27:22.8

8:50/M

3

Steven Rowlands Bogart GA

899

55

76

33:22.6

10:46/M

4

Craig Pascoe Athens GA

887

59

95

36:57.7

11:55/M

5

Loran Randall Watkinsville GA

893

56

106

39:25.9

12:43/M

6

Clint Rhodes Snellville GA

938

59

111

45:19.9

14:37/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA

858

55

27

25:15.1

8:09/M

2

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

909

58

69

31:23.6

10:07/M

3

Connie Tippett Watkinsville GA

915

59

81

34:23.0

11:05/M

4

C L Clark Athens GA

818

55

91

36:30.4

11:46/M

5

Mollie B Lesnikowski Rutledge GA

865

56

98

37:39.9

12:09/M

6

Monica Burke Bogart GA

809

57

104

38:54.3

12:33/M

7

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

920

59

108

42:35.7

13:44/M

8

Sheila Colvin Bogart GA

928

57

117

48:36.9

15:41/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

932

62

20

23:47.2

7:40/M

2

Mike Dougherty Athens GA

925

61

25

24:49.7

8:00/M

3

Bill Chamblee Anderson GA

815

64

33

25:57.1

8:22/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

842

63

74

32:51.4

10:36/M

2

Janice Duncan Auburn GA

831

60

90

36:26.6

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robert Holmes Loganville GA

945

69

31

25:20.4

8:10/M

2

George Southgate Calhoun GA

905

65

36

26:49.0

8:39/M

3

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

924

68

47

28:49.9

9:18/M

4

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

901

66

54

29:20.2

9:28/M

5

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

933

65

61

29:40.7

9:34/M

6

Wilson Page Athens GA

885

69

96

37:01.5

11:56/M

7

Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA

888

65

105

38:54.6

12:33/M

8

Dan Stuart Watkinsville GA

907

68

110

45:15.9

14:36/M

9

Chris Scammon Rex GA

900

65

119

49:06.7

15:50/M

10

John Eason Bogart GA

833

66

123

51:02.2

16:28/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Monika McCool Athens GA

871

65

32

25:55.7

8:22/M

2

Mary Lou Kau Athens GA

856

69

92

36:32.1

11:47/M

3

Elizabeth Jean Short Statham GA

957

69

118

48:55.2

15:47/M

4

Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA

860

68

124

51:40.6

16:40/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David B Turner Clarkesville GA

943

72

22

24:21.2

7:51/M

2

James McKenzie Mcdonough GA

872

71

37

27:05.1

8:44/M

3

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

864

70

52

29:10.1

9:25/M

4

Richard Smith Bogart GA

904

71

64

30:29.7

9:50/M

5

Michael McCool Athens GA

870

72

93

36:33.7

11:47/M

6

Bob Davis Watkinsville GA

827

74

109

45:14.6

14:35/M

7

Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA

859

72

125

51:43.0

16:41/M