2013 - 4th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

2013 - 4th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

Age Group Results

January 12, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Isaac Smith Bishop GA

474

18

1

17:42.3

5:43/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brittany Wardlow Bethlehem GA

483

30

26

23:25.7

7:33/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

433

46

2

17:48.6

5:45/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

402

66

28

23:31.5

7:35/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

364

9

32

23:56.6

7:43/M

2

Sean Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

457

10

39

24:44.8

7:59/M

3

Logan Krueger Dacula GA

374

10

95

32:12.7

10:23/M

4

Rowan Goloen Bogart GA

348

9

126

39:40.1

12:48/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amelia Glass Madison GA

344

7

107

34:45.0

11:13/M

2

Ella Glass Madison GA

346

9

130

39:58.4

12:54/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Stein Duluth GA

422

14

7

19:15.0

6:13/M

2

Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA

461

13

8

19:15.4

6:13/M

3

Andrew Freeman Winder GA

337

14

61

28:21.7

9:09/M

4

Tro'Vonta Burgess Athens GA

313

13

80

30:03.5

9:42/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Haley Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

456

11

38

24:42.2

7:58/M

2

Abigail Glass Madison GA

343

11

72

29:16.8

9:26/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Isaac Smith Bishop GA

474

18

1

17:42.3

5:43/M

2

Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA

475

15

3

18:06.9

5:50/M

3

Marshall Reed Watkinsville GA

468

15

6

19:04.0

6:09/M

4

Will Pursell Statham GA

405

15

13

20:54.7

6:45/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Morgan Thomas Watkinsville GA

429

19

65

28:45.7

9:16/M

2

Rebekah Wood Rutledge GA

444

18

78

29:56.0

9:39/M

3

Makayla Graham Gainesville GA

463

16

88

31:46.1

10:15/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Fields Jefferson GA

476

23

16

21:50.4

7:03/M

2

Octavius Davis Athens GA

326

23

24

23:20.7

7:32/M

3

Zachary Saylor Athens GA

415

24

70

29:08.5

9:24/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Conn Lawrenceville GA

321

23

44

25:38.9

8:16/M

2

Carleigh Thomas Watkinsville GA

427

24

64

28:38.3

9:14/M

3

Julie Stoudenmire Athens GA

424

23

104

34:17.4

11:04/M

4

Karen Filpus-Luyckx Bogart GA

336

23

125

39:37.9

12:47/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

390

28

14

20:56.4

6:45/M

2

Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA

328

29

20

22:57.7

7:24/M

3

Kevin Jackson Loganville GA

449

29

21

23:08.3

7:28/M

4

Timothy Roop Covington GA

411

29

82

30:31.5

9:51/M

5

Marshall Stewart Bogart GA

423

28

127

39:41.0

12:48/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kala McNair Athens GA

385

25

106

34:34.7

11:09/M

2

Jessica Felts Athens GA

335

29

134

42:00.1

13:33/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

339

31

15

21:33.1

6:57/M

2

Chris Brewer Colbert GA

311

34

59

27:45.2

8:57/M

3

Jason Minyard Monroe GA

469

33

93

32:11.6

10:23/M

4

Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA

371

33

97

33:10.7

10:42/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brittany Wardlow Bethlehem GA

483

30

26

23:25.7

7:33/M

2

Faye Black Athens GA

306

30

46

25:56.3

8:22/M

3

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

412

31

57

27:28.6

8:52/M

4

Liz Brewer Colbert GA

312

32

60

28:06.8

9:04/M

5

Katrina Conway Athens GA

322

34

63

28:30.4

9:12/M

6

Amber Mann Social Circle GA

379

31

68

28:52.9

9:19/M

7

Allison Kennamer Athens GA

458

34

73

29:24.7

9:29/M

8

Molly Schaefer Athens GA

417

30

77

29:53.5

9:38/M

9

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

441

31

90

31:54.2

10:17/M

10

Amber Schuler Monroe GA

418

33

113

36:21.8

11:44/M

11

Erin Addington Watkinsville GA

301

33

114

36:33.3

11:47/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Eckles Athens GA

478

37

22

23:14.9

7:30/M

2

Brian Saffold Covington GA

452

39

55

27:22.3

8:50/M

3

Jackson Michael Statham GA

386

37

75

29:46.0

9:36/M

4

Justin Krueger Dacula GA

373

35

96

32:14.4

10:24/M

5

Jeffrey Weaver Loganville GA

438

37

149

1:02:17.8

20:05/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Traci Colon Bethlehem GA

480

35

37

24:41.1

7:58/M

2

Jill Michael Stat Ham GA

387

35

71

29:11.5

9:25/M

3

Emily McWhorter Braselton GA

477

36

84

30:38.0

9:53/M

4

Sarah Visser Loganville GA

434

35

132

40:16.6

12:59/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

467

41

4

18:09.9

5:51/M

2

Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA

451

44

5

18:48.2

6:04/M

3

Steve Power Winder GA

401

43

10

20:23.7

6:35/M

4

Welch Suggs Athens GA

465

40

11

20:38.5

6:39/M

5

Jerry Franzone Monticello GA

455

41

19

22:46.7

7:21/M

6

Nathan Karszes Norcross GA

369

44

25

23:25.1

7:33/M

7

David Graham Gainesville GA

464

44

27

23:26.5

7:34/M

8

Carl Fuller Winder GA

448

43

31

23:48.6

7:41/M

9

Chris Freeman Winder GA

338

40

36

24:34.5

7:55/M

10

Jeff Pursell Statham GA

404

41

45

25:51.4

8:20/M

11

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

340

41

52

27:16.2

8:48/M

12

John Mincemoyer Winterville GA

388

42

94

32:12.3

10:23/M

13

Robb Daggett Athens GA

470

40

109

34:51.9

11:15/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michelle Glass Madison GA

345

42

85

31:04.5

10:01/M

2

Shawn Williams Bogart GA

443

41

87

31:29.3

10:09/M

3

Kelly Holliday Winder GA

360

41

110

34:54.9

11:15/M

4

Laura Kennon Newborn GA

372

41

123

38:52.0

12:32/M

5

Melissa Walton Watkinsville GA

436

42

141

46:03.4

14:51/M

6

Michele Sarti Bishop GA

414

41

146

52:51.4

17:03/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

433

46

2

17:48.6

5:45/M

2

Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA

481

49

9

20:09.8

6:30/M

3

Herman Smith Bishop GA

473

46

12

20:42.0

6:41/M

4

James Humphries Athens GA

362

48

81

30:13.0

9:45/M

5

Peter Walton Watkinsville GA

437

48

102

33:50.9

10:55/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

459

48

33

24:06.1

7:46/M

2

Melinda Black Clarkesville GA

307

47

43

25:28.9

8:13/M

3

Sherri Price Athens GA

403

46

66

28:46.0

9:17/M

4

Susan Puckette Statham GA

472

49

145

51:12.0

16:31/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

430

50

17

22:19.2

7:12/M

2

Steve Canova Macon GA

317

53

18

22:41.4

7:19/M

3

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

454

54

23

23:15.7

7:30/M

4

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

356

52

30

23:39.4

7:38/M

5

Ben Roberts Dacula GA

410

51

40

24:49.9

8:00/M

6

Ted Ankerich Athens GA

486

50

50

26:40.0

8:36/M

7

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

479

54

56

27:26.6

8:51/M

8

Keith Lester Athens GA

377

54

67

28:49.5

9:18/M

9

Vance Owens Covington GA

395

50

83

30:32.3

9:51/M

10

Don Jordan Commerce GA

367

50

120

37:46.1

12:11/M

11

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

302

54

124

39:35.6

12:46/M

12

Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA

482

50

131

40:05.4

12:56/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mara Nance Augusta GA

392

54

48

26:08.9

8:26/M

2

Sharon Williams Winder GA

442

50

49

26:15.7

8:28/M

3

Meredith Cameron Winder GA

315

53

53

27:20.0

8:49/M

4

Cindy Beck Gray GA

484

51

62

28:26.0

9:10/M

5

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

363

51

79

29:57.9

9:40/M

6

Tammi Jordan Commerce GA

368

50

99

33:27.7

10:47/M

7

Cindy Canova Macon GA

316

53

108

34:51.1

11:15/M

8

Mildred Huckabee Covington GA

361

51

116

36:37.9

11:49/M

9

Kay Dunn Monticello GA

329

52

122

38:43.4

12:29/M

10

Panda Jones Suwanee GA

366

51

138

45:22.7

14:38/M

11

Fran Blackburn Monroe GA

308

54

144

48:52.1

15:46/M

12

Vanessa Eason Bogart GA

331

52

147

53:48.5

17:21/M

13

Denise Brady Athens GA

310

53

148

54:00.5

17:25/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Valley AL

370

59

29

23:37.9

7:37/M

2

Jerome Douglas Gray GA

485

55

34

24:17.1

7:50/M

3

Tom Wendle Suwanee GA

462

59

92

32:09.5

10:22/M

4

Loran Randall Watkinsville GA

407

57

100

33:44.5

10:53/M

5

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

445

57

136

43:19.9

13:58/M

6

Jeffry Jackson Tucker GA

365

57

142

47:48.9

15:25/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Patti Patterson Conyers GA

453

57

54

27:21.6

8:49/M

2

Monica Burke Bogart GA

314

58

128

39:48.4

12:50/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

460

63

35

24:27.8

7:53/M

2

William Davis Athens GA

327

63

42

25:26.8

8:12/M

3

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

394

62

58

27:41.3

8:56/M

4

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

450

62

69

29:00.5

9:21/M

5

Bill Hale Greensboro GA

352

64

98

33:26.7

10:47/M

6

Steve Strickland Augusta GA

425

60

112

36:13.2

11:41/M

7

Don Holliday Athens GA

359

63

117

36:50.4

11:53/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

358

63

91

32:01.5

10:20/M

2

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

342

64

103

33:56.6

10:57/M

3

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

439

60

118

37:27.5

12:05/M

4

Janice Duncan Auburn GA

421

61

135

43:06.9

13:54/M

5

Elaine Elliott Duluth GA

333

64

139

45:25.1

14:39/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

319

65

47

26:01.8

8:24/M

2

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

334

69

74

29:26.4

9:30/M

3

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

351

66

86

31:11.7

10:04/M

4

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

420

67

89

31:53.3

10:17/M

5

Ron Landen Columbus GA

375

68

101

33:48.7

10:54/M

6

Ken Green Greensboro GA

350

67

105

34:33.8

11:09/M

7

Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA

432

69

111

35:00.3

11:17/M

8

Chris Scammon Rex GA

416

66

119

37:36.7

12:08/M

9

Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA

400

66

129

39:53.7

12:52/M

10

James Baldwin Macon GA

303

67

137

43:36.5

14:04/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

402

66

28

23:31.5

7:35/M

2

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

431

67

41

25:17.0

8:09/M

3

Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA

440

69

121

38:35.7

12:27/M

4

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

447

68

133

41:48.7

13:29/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Waters Covington GA

471

71

51

27:00.3

8:43/M

2

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

376

71

76

29:48.9

9:37/M

3

Wilson Page Athens GA

396

70

115

36:33.7

11:47/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

446

81

140

45:37.6

14:43/M

2

Don McClellan Smyrna GA

466

81

143

48:20.5

15:35/M