2013 - 4th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

2013 - 4th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

Overall Finish List

January 12, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

John Isaac Smith Bishop GA

474

18

M

1 Open

17:42.3

5:43

2

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

433

46

M

1 Masters

17:48.6

5:45

3

Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA

475

15

M

2 15-19

18:06.9

5:50

4

Eric John Covington GA

467

41

M

1 40-44

18:09.9

5:51

5

Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA

451

44

M

2 40-44

18:48.2

6:04

6

Marshall Reed Watkinsville GA

468

15

M

3 15-19

19:04.0

6:09

7

Mark Stein Duluth GA

422

14

M

1 11-14

19:15.0

6:13

8

Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA

461

13

M

2 11-14

19:15.4

6:13

9

Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA

481

49

M

2 45-49

20:09.8

6:30

10

Steve Power Winder GA

401

43

M

3 40-44

20:23.7

6:35

11

Welch Suggs Athens GA

465

40

M

4 40-44

20:38.5

6:39

12

Herman Smith Bishop GA

473

46

M

3 45-49

20:42.0

6:41

13

Will Pursell Statham GA

405

15

M

4 15-19

20:54.7

6:45

14

Casey Mull Athens GA

390

28

M

1 25-29

20:56.4

6:45

15

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

339

31

M

1 30-34

21:33.1

6:57

16

Jeremy Fields Jefferson GA

476

23

M

1 20-24

21:50.4

7:03

17

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

430

50

M

1 50-54

22:19.2

7:12

18

Steve Canova Macon GA

317

53

M

2 50-54

22:41.4

7:19

19

Jerry Franzone Monticello GA

455

41

M

5 40-44

22:46.7

7:21

20

Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA

328

29

M

2 25-29

22:57.7

7:24

21

Kevin Jackson Loganville GA

449

29

M

3 25-29

23:08.3

7:28

22

David Eckles Athens GA

478

37

M

1 35-39

23:14.9

7:30

23

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

454

54

M

3 50-54

23:15.7

7:30

24

Octavius Davis Athens GA

326

23

M

2 20-24

23:20.7

7:32

25

Nathan Karszes Norcross GA

369

44

M

6 40-44

23:25.1

7:33

26

Brittany Wardlow Bethlehem GA

483

30

F

1 Open

23:25.7

7:33

27

David Graham Gainesville GA

464

44

M

7 40-44

23:26.5

7:34

28

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

402

66

F

1 Masters

23:31.5

7:35

29

Roger Keel Valley AL

370

59

M

1 55-59

23:37.9

7:37

30

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

356

52

M

4 50-54

23:39.4

7:38

31

Carl Fuller Winder GA

448

43

M

8 40-44

23:48.6

7:41

32

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

364

9

M

1 0-10

23:56.6

7:43

33

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

459

48

F

1 45-49

24:06.1

7:46

34

Jerome Douglas Gray GA

485

55

M

2 55-59

24:17.1

7:50

35

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

460

63

M

1 60-64

24:27.8

7:53

36

Chris Freeman Winder GA

338

40

M

9 40-44

24:34.5

7:55

37

Traci Colon Bethlehem GA

480

35

F

1 35-39

24:41.1

7:58

38

Haley Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

456

11

F

1 11-14

24:42.2

7:58

39

Sean Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

457

10

M

2 0-10

24:44.8

7:59

40

Ben Roberts Dacula GA

410

51

M

5 50-54

24:49.9

8:00

41

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

431

67

F

2 65-69

25:17.0

8:09

42

William Davis Athens GA

327

63

M

2 60-64

25:26.8

8:12

43

Melinda Black Clarkesville GA

307

47

F

2 45-49

25:28.9

8:13

44

Caitlin Conn Lawrenceville GA

321

23

F

1 20-24

25:38.9

8:16

45

Jeff Pursell Statham GA

404

41

M

10 40-44

25:51.4

8:20

46

Faye Black Athens GA

306

30

F

2 30-34

25:56.3

8:22

47

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

319

65

M

1 65-69

26:01.8

8:24

48

Mara Nance Augusta GA

392

54

F

1 50-54

26:08.9

8:26

49

Sharon Williams Winder GA

442

50

F

2 50-54

26:15.7

8:28

50

Ted Ankerich Athens GA

486

50

M

6 50-54

26:40.0

8:36

51

Joe Waters Covington GA

471

71

M

1 70-74

27:00.3

8:43

52

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

340

41

M

11 40-44

27:16.2

8:48

53

Meredith Cameron Winder GA

315

53

F

3 50-54

27:20.0

8:49

54

Patti Patterson Conyers GA

453

57

F

1 55-59

27:21.6

8:49

55

Brian Saffold Covington GA

452

39

M

2 35-39

27:22.3

8:50

56

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

479

54

M

7 50-54

27:26.6

8:51

57

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

412

31

F

3 30-34

27:28.6

8:52

58

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

394

62

M

3 60-64

27:41.3

8:56

59

Chris Brewer Colbert GA

311

34

M

2 30-34

27:45.2

8:57

60

Liz Brewer Colbert GA

312

32

F

4 30-34

28:06.8

9:04

61

Andrew Freeman Winder GA

337

14

M

3 11-14

28:21.7

9:09

62

Cindy Beck Gray GA

484

51

F

4 50-54

28:26.0

9:10

63

Katrina Conway Athens GA

322

34

F

5 30-34

28:30.4

9:12

64

Carleigh Thomas Watkinsville GA

427

24

F

2 20-24

28:38.3

9:14

65

Morgan Thomas Watkinsville GA

429

19

F

1 15-19

28:45.7

9:16

66

Sherri Price Athens GA

403

46

F

3 45-49

28:46.0

9:17

67

Keith Lester Athens GA

377

54

M

8 50-54

28:49.5

9:18

68

Amber Mann Social Circle GA

379

31

F

6 30-34

28:52.9

9:19

69

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

450

62

M

4 60-64

29:00.5

9:21

70

Zachary Saylor Athens GA

415

24

M

3 20-24

29:08.5

9:24

71

Jill Michael Stat Ham GA

387

35

F

2 35-39

29:11.5

9:25

72

Abigail Glass Madison GA

343

11

F

2 11-14

29:16.8

9:26

73

Allison Kennamer Athens GA

458

34

F

7 30-34

29:24.7

9:29

74

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

334

69

M

2 65-69

29:26.4

9:30

75

Jackson Michael Statham GA

386

37

M

3 35-39

29:46.0

9:36

76

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

376

71

M

2 70-74

29:48.9

9:37

77

Molly Schaefer Athens GA

417

30

F

8 30-34

29:53.5

9:38

78

Rebekah Wood Rutledge GA

444

18

F

2 15-19

29:56.0

9:39

79

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

363

51

F

5 50-54

29:57.9

9:40

80

Tro'Vonta Burgess Athens GA

313

13

M

4 11-14

30:03.5

9:42

81

James Humphries Athens GA

362

48

M

4 45-49

30:13.0

9:45

82

Timothy Roop Covington GA

411

29

M

4 25-29

30:31.5

9:51

83

Vance Owens Covington GA

395

50

M

9 50-54

30:32.3

9:51

84

Emily McWhorter Braselton GA

477

36

F

3 35-39

30:38.0

9:53

85

Michelle Glass Madison GA

345

42

F

1 40-44

31:04.5

10:01

86

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

351

66

M

3 65-69

31:11.7

10:04

87

Shawn Williams Bogart GA

443

41

F

2 40-44

31:29.3

10:09

88

Makayla Graham Gainesville GA

463

16

F

3 15-19

31:46.1

10:15

89

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

420

67

M

4 65-69

31:53.3

10:17

90

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

441

31

F

9 30-34

31:54.2

10:17

91

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

358

63

F

1 60-64

32:01.5

10:20

92

Tom Wendle Suwanee GA

462

59

M

3 55-59

32:09.5

10:22

93

Jason Minyard Monroe GA

469

33

M

3 30-34

32:11.6

10:23

94

John Mincemoyer Winterville GA

388

42

M

12 40-44

32:12.3

10:23

95

Logan Krueger Dacula GA

374

10

M

3 0-10

32:12.7

10:23

96

Justin Krueger Dacula GA

373

35

M

4 35-39

32:14.4

10:24

97

Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA

371

33

M

4 30-34

33:10.7

10:42

98

Bill Hale Greensboro GA

352

64

M

5 60-64

33:26.7

10:47

99

Tammi Jordan Commerce GA

368

50

F

6 50-54

33:27.7

10:47

100

Loran Randall Watkinsville GA

407

57

M

4 55-59

33:44.5

10:53

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Ron Landen Columbus GA

375

68

M

5 65-69

33:48.7

10:54

102

Peter Walton Watkinsville GA

437

48

M

5 45-49

33:50.9

10:55

103

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

342

64

F

2 60-64

33:56.6

10:57

104

Julie Stoudenmire Athens GA

424

23

F

3 20-24

34:17.4

11:04

105

Ken Green Greensboro GA

350

67

M

6 65-69

34:33.8

11:09

106

Kala McNair Athens GA

385

25

F

1 25-29

34:34.7

11:09

107

Amelia Glass Madison GA

344

7

F

1 0-10

34:45.0

11:13

108

Cindy Canova Macon GA

316

53

F

7 50-54

34:51.1

11:15

109

Robb Daggett Athens GA

470

40

M

13 40-44

34:51.9

11:15

110

Kelly Holliday Winder GA

360

41

F

3 40-44

34:54.9

11:15

111

Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA

432

69

M

7 65-69

35:00.3

11:17

112

Steve Strickland Augusta GA

425

60

M

6 60-64

36:13.2

11:41

113

Amber Schuler Monroe GA

418

33

F

10 30-34

36:21.8

11:44

114

Erin Addington Watkinsville GA

301

33

F

11 30-34

36:33.3

11:47

115

Wilson Page Athens GA

396

70

M

3 70-74

36:33.7

11:47

116

Mildred Huckabee Covington GA

361

51

F

8 50-54

36:37.9

11:49

117

Don Holliday Athens GA

359

63

M

7 60-64

36:50.4

11:53

118

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

439

60

F

3 60-64

37:27.5

12:05

119

Chris Scammon Rex GA

416

66

M

8 65-69

37:36.7

12:08

120

Don Jordan Commerce GA

367

50

M

10 50-54

37:46.1

12:11

121

Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA

440

69

F

3 65-69

38:35.7

12:27

122

Kay Dunn Monticello GA

329

52

F

9 50-54

38:43.4

12:29

123

Laura Kennon Newborn GA

372

41

F

4 40-44

38:52.0

12:32

124

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

302

54

M

11 50-54

39:35.6

12:46

125

Karen Filpus-Luyckx Bogart GA

336

23

F

4 20-24

39:37.9

12:47

126

Rowan Goloen Bogart GA

348

9

M

4 0-10

39:40.1

12:48

127

Marshall Stewart Bogart GA

423

28

M

5 25-29

39:41.0

12:48

128

Monica Burke Bogart GA

314

58

F

2 55-59

39:48.4

12:50

129

Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA

400

66

M

9 65-69

39:53.7

12:52

130

Ella Glass Madison GA

346

9

F

2 0-10

39:58.4

12:54

131

Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA

482

50

M

12 50-54

40:05.4

12:56

132

Sarah Visser Loganville GA

434

35

F

4 35-39

40:16.6

12:59

133

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

447

68

F

4 65-69

41:48.7

13:29

134

Jessica Felts Athens GA

335

29

F

2 25-29

42:00.1

13:33

135

Janice Duncan Auburn GA

421

61

F

4 60-64

43:06.9

13:54

136

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

445

57

M

5 55-59

43:19.9

13:58

137

James Baldwin Macon GA

303

67

M

10 65-69

43:36.5

14:04

138

Panda Jones Suwanee GA

366

51

F

10 50-54

45:22.7

14:38

139

Elaine Elliott Duluth GA

333

64

F

5 60-64

45:25.1

14:39

140

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

446

81

M

1 75-99

45:37.6

14:43

141

Melissa Walton Watkinsville GA

436

42

F

5 40-44

46:03.4

14:51

142

Jeffry Jackson Tucker GA

365

57

M

6 55-59

47:48.9

15:25

143

Don McClellan Smyrna GA

466

81

M

2 75-99

48:20.5

15:35

144

Fran Blackburn Monroe GA

308

54

F

11 50-54

48:52.1

15:46

145

Susan Puckette Statham GA

472

49

F

4 45-49

51:12.0

16:31

146

Michele Sarti Bishop GA

414

41

F

6 40-44

52:51.4

17:03

147

Vanessa Eason Bogart GA

331

52

F

12 50-54

53:48.5

17:21

148

Denise Brady Athens GA

310

53

F

13 50-54

54:00.5

17:25

149

Jeffrey Weaver Loganville GA

438

37

M

5 35-39

1:02:17.8

20:05