PROMISE TO RUN 10K 2012

PROMISE TO RUN 10K 2012

Overall Finish List

November 11, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Christopher Oster Flowery Branch GA

666

18

M

1 Overall

41:02.3

6:37

2

Johnny Garner Oakwood GA

686

49

M

1 Masters

41:25.2

6:41

3

Darrell Snyder Clermont GA

676

45

M

2 40-49

46:49.3

7:33

4

Stephen Wilbanks Gainesville GA

973

42

M

3 40-49

47:27.1

7:39

5

Luis Vicente Athens GA

658

13

M

2 11-19

48:16.9

7:47

6

Juan Vicente Athens GA

684

44

M

4 40-49

48:51.8

7:53

7

Laura Head Gainesville GA

651

45

F

1 Overall

50:07.4

8:05

8

Catherine Stribling Lula GA

585

40

F

1 Masters

50:17.4

8:07

9

Luke Winbery Gainesville GA

619

15

M

3 11-19

50:48.2

8:12

10

Susan Holman Gainesville GA

685

35

F

1 30-39

50:53.9

8:12

11

Chris Potter Gainesville GA

613

42

M

5 40-49

51:59.4

8:23

12

Jessica Thornton Gainesville GA

598

34

F

2 30-39

53:04.2

8:34

13

Tom Johnston Gainesville GA

610

41

M

6 40-49

54:08.4

8:44

14

Ben Thornton Gainesville GA

595

35

M

1 30-39

54:10.6

8:44

15

Kelley Grunewald Gainesville GA

674

30

F

3 30-39

54:32.6

8:48

16

Ivan Grunewald Gainesville GA

673

29

M

1 20-29

54:32.9

8:48

17

Robert Pee Athens GA

661

16

M

4 11-19

54:54.1

8:51

18

Martin Ross Gainesville GA

662

28

M

2 20-29

55:40.4

8:59

19

Fred Gonzalez Gainesville GA

672

35

M

2 30-39

56:28.6

9:06

20

Kimberly Lennon Dacula GA

563

45

F

3 40-49

57:31.4

9:17

21

Tracy Hughs Helen GA

550

50

F

1 50-59

57:37.9

9:18

22

John Sniatecki Gainesville GA

583

42

M

7 40-49

57:45.5

9:19

23

Adrienne Clay Jefferson GA

533

26

F

1 20-29

58:46.8

9:29

24

Jason Nations Mount Airy GA

572

38

M

3 30-39

58:48.7

9:29

25

Leah McCaulla Cumming GA

616

17

F

1 11-19

59:33.6

9:36

26

Jack Kubiak Gainesville GA

663

10

M

1 0-10

1:00:41.8

9:47

27

John Kubiak Gainesville GA

664

49

M

8 40-49

1:00:42.0

9:47

28

Mia Kesler Athens TN

670

16

F

2 11-19

1:02:14.5

10:02

29

Jennifer Butler Winder GA

531

46

F

4 40-49

1:02:20.7

10:03

30

Hannah Kesler Athens TN

559

25

F

2 20-29

1:02:37.0

10:06

31

Elizabeth Bryant Gainesville GA

530

25

F

3 20-29

1:03:52.3

10:18

32

Rebecca Sullivan Marietta GA

604

29

F

4 20-29

1:03:54.5

10:18

33

Kevin Nadolski Marietta GA

603

32

M

4 30-39

1:03:54.8

10:18

34

Brittany McNabb Gainesville GA

570

26

F

5 20-29

1:05:33.5

10:34

35

Suzanne Clay Jefferson GA

535

18

F

3 11-19

1:07:23.2

10:52

36

Sandi Suda Demorest GA

586

25

F

6 20-29

1:08:30.8

11:03

37

Cindy Martin Cumming GA

565

48

F

5 40-49

1:08:31.0

11:03

38

Susan Parker Jefferson GA

574

37

F

4 30-39

1:16:34.9

12:21

39

Alida Clay Jefferson GA

534

44

F

6 40-49

1:18:00.4

12:35