PROMISE TO RUN 5K 2012

PROMISE TO RUN 5K 2012

Age Group Results

November 11, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tommy Johnson Gainesville GA

608

13

1

19:54.4

6:25/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

687

47

9

24:41.9

7:58/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Graham Gainesville GA

675

44

4

23:39.6

7:38/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Leanne Johnston Gainesville GA

602

42

12

26:55.3

8:41/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Price Embry Gainesville GA

542

10

8

24:41.1

7:58/M

2

Satchel Sumner Gainesville GA

589

10

33

35:27.5

11:26/M

3

Carter McCamy Gainesville GA

566

10

44

42:21.5

13:40/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tommy Johnson Gainesville GA

608

13

1

19:54.4

6:25/M

2

J P Arenas Gainesville GA

660

15

2

20:05.3

6:29/M

3

Jacob Dickey Gainesville GA

652

11

6

24:14.7

7:49/M

4

Max Sumner Gainesville GA

588

14

14

27:18.2

8:48/M

5

Owen Farley-Klacik Gainesville GA

654

12

20

28:00.0

9:02/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gracyn Potter Gainesville GA

607

12

19

27:45.2

8:57/M

2

Ashley Johnston Gainesville GA

609

14

21

28:21.7

9:09/M

3

Kota Teasley Gainesville GA

650

12

23

30:09.5

9:44/M

4

Saylor Sniatecki Gainesville GA

605

12

24

30:10.9

9:44/M

5

Makayla Graham Gainesville GA

671

16

30

33:08.6

10:41/M

6

Courtney Allen Gainesville GA

521

16

38

36:30.2

11:46/M

7

Meredith Kesler Cartersville GA

561

17

41

37:39.0

12:09/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ramon Hernandez Gainesville GA

546

20

5

24:02.1

7:45/M

2

Jerred Amber Gainesville GA

522

28

53

54:34.0

17:36/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Margaret Coleman Gainesville GA

620

20

31

34:35.6

11:09/M

2

Emily Kesler Cartersville GA

558

20

43

37:53.0

12:13/M

3

Haley Kesler Knoxville TN

612

27

52

54:23.8

17:33/M

4

Jesyca Humphries Gainesville GA

552

27

54

54:47.1

17:40/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Simone Bergese Winder GA

699

35

3

22:25.9

7:14/M

2

Paul McKnelly Cumming GA

569

32

15

27:21.4

8:49/M

3

Brian Miller Gainesville GA

700

38

16

27:24.0

8:50/M

4

Ricardo Williams Jr Gainesville GA

975

31

27

31:23.4

10:07/M

5

Jeremy Hummel Gainesville GA

551

39

36

35:52.8

11:34/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Loren Miller Gainesville GA

698

37

26

31:01.8

10:00/M

2

Myra Santiago Gainesville GA

581

31

49

49:09.4

15:51/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Graham Gainesville GA

675

44

4

23:39.6

7:38/M

2

Cooper Embry Gainesville GA

541

43

7

24:40.9

7:57/M

3

Mark Dion Cumming GA

614

42

10

25:51.0

8:20/M

4

Kevin Thurmond Demorest GA

599

40

13

27:03.6

8:44/M

5

Steve Klacik Gainesville GA

606

42

22

29:25.5

9:29/M

6

Christoper McDougal Dahlonega GA

611

44

28

31:33.0

10:11/M

7

Mark Brown Gainesville GA

529

45

45

42:38.9

13:45/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

687

47

9

24:41.9

7:58/M

2

Leanne Johnston Gainesville GA

602

42

12

26:55.3

8:41/M

3

Christen Willbanks Gainesville GA

974

41

18

27:40.4

8:55/M

4

Ellen Teasley Gainesville GA

649

49

34

35:33.0

11:28/M

5

Laura Sumner Gainesville GA

587

43

35

35:33.2

11:28/M

6

Sheila Taylor Talmo GA

594

47

39

36:30.6

11:46/M

7

Darlene Brown Gainesville GA

528

45

42

37:46.0

12:11/M

8

Allison Corrao Gainesville GA

538

46

46

42:48.8

13:48/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Randall Martin Monroe GA

615

54

11

26:07.0

8:25/M

2

Michael Taylor Gainesville GA

592

58

29

32:19.0

10:25/M

3

Ron Taylor Talmo GA

593

50

40

36:31.5

11:47/M

4

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

689

54

48

45:43.8

14:45/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA

669

56

17

27:25.6

8:51/M

2

Alene Arenas Gainesville GA

659

51

37

35:54.4

11:35/M

3

Donna Collins Saint Simons Island GA

536

55

47

43:32.7

14:03/M

4

Susan Kesler Athens TN

562

53

51

50:58.1

16:26/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

668

71

25

30:17.6

9:46/M

2

Leo Leonard Gainesville GA

667

73

32

35:12.6

11:21/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joyce Gregory Eastanollee GA

544

77

50

50:56.2

16:26/M