PROMISE TO RUN 5K 2012

PROMISE TO RUN 5K 2012

Overall Finish List

November 11, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Tommy Johnson Gainesville GA

608

13

M

1 Overall

19:54.4

6:25

2

J P Arenas Gainesville GA

660

15

M

2 11-19

20:05.3

6:29

3

Simone Bergese Winder GA

699

35

M

1 30-39

22:25.9

7:14

4

David Graham Gainesville GA

675

44

M

1 Masters

23:39.6

7:38

5

Ramon Hernandez Gainesville GA

546

20

M

1 20-29

24:02.1

7:45

6

Jacob Dickey Gainesville GA

652

11

M

3 11-19

24:14.7

7:49

7

Cooper Embry Gainesville GA

541

43

M

2 40-49

24:40.9

7:57

8

Price Embry Gainesville GA

542

10

M

1 0-10

24:41.1

7:58

9

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

687

47

F

1 Overall

24:41.9

7:58

10

Mark Dion Cumming GA

614

42

M

3 40-49

25:51.0

8:20

11

Randall Martin Monroe GA

615

54

M

1 50-59

26:07.0

8:25

12

Leanne Johnston Gainesville GA

602

42

F

1 Masters

26:55.3

8:41

13

Kevin Thurmond Demorest GA

599

40

M

4 40-49

27:03.6

8:44

14

Max Sumner Gainesville GA

588

14

M

4 11-19

27:18.2

8:48

15

Paul McKnelly Cumming GA

569

32

M

2 30-39

27:21.4

8:49

16

Brian Miller Gainesville GA

700

38

M

3 30-39

27:24.0

8:50

17

Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA

669

56

F

1 50-59

27:25.6

8:51

18

Christen Willbanks Gainesville GA

974

41

F

3 40-49

27:40.4

8:55

19

Gracyn Potter Gainesville GA

607

12

F

1 11-19

27:45.2

8:57

20

Owen Farley-Klacik Gainesville GA

654

12

M

5 11-19

28:00.0

9:02

21

Ashley Johnston Gainesville GA

609

14

F

2 11-19

28:21.7

9:09

22

Steve Klacik Gainesville GA

606

42

M

5 40-49

29:25.5

9:29

23

Kota Teasley Gainesville GA

650

12

F

3 11-19

30:09.5

9:44

24

Saylor Sniatecki Gainesville GA

605

12

F

4 11-19

30:10.9

9:44

25

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

668

71

M

1 70-99

30:17.6

9:46

26

Loren Miller Gainesville GA

698

37

F

1 30-39

31:01.8

10:00

27

Ricardo Williams Jr Gainesville GA

975

31

M

4 30-39

31:23.4

10:07

28

Christoper McDougal Dahlonega GA

611

44

M

6 40-49

31:33.0

10:11

29

Michael Taylor Gainesville GA

592

58

M

2 50-59

32:19.0

10:25

30

Makayla Graham Gainesville GA

671

16

p align="center">F

5 11-19

33:08.6

10:41

31

Margaret Coleman Gainesville GA

620

20

F

1 20-29

34:35.6

11:09

32

Leo Leonard Gainesville GA

667

73

M

2 70-99

35:12.6

11:21

33

Satchel Sumner Gainesville GA

589

10

M

2 0-10

35:27.5

11:26

34

Ellen Teasley Gainesville GA

649

49

F

4 40-49

35:33.0

11:28

35

Laura Sumner Gainesville GA

587

43

F

5 40-49

35:33.2

11:28

36

Jeremy Hummel Gainesville GA

551

39

M

5 30-39

35:52.8

11:34

37

Alene Arenas Gainesville GA

659

51

F

2 50-59

35:54.4

11:35

38

Courtney Allen Gainesville GA

521

16

F

6 11-19

36:30.2

11:46

39

Sheila Taylor Talmo GA

594

47

F

6 40-49

36:30.6

11:46

40

Ron Taylor Talmo GA

593

50

M

3 50-59

36:31.5

11:47

41

Meredith Kesler Cartersville GA

561

17

F

7 11-19

37:39.0

12:09

42

Darlene Brown Gainesville GA

528

45

F

7 40-49

37:46.0

12:11

43

Emily Kesler Cartersville GA

558

20

F

2 20-29

37:53.0

12:13

44

Carter McCamy Gainesville GA

566

10

M

3 0-10

42:21.5

13:40

45

Mark Brown Gainesville GA

529

45

M

7 40-49

42:38.9

13:45

46

Allison Corrao Gainesville GA

538

46

F

8 40-49

42:48.8

13:48

47

Donna Collins Saint Simons Island GA

536

55

F

3 50-59

43:32.7

14:03

48

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

689

54

M

4 50-59

45:43.8

14:45

49

Myra Santiago Gainesville GA

581

31

F

2 30-39

49:09.4

15:51

50

Joyce Gregory Eastanollee GA

544

77

F

1 70-99

50:56.2

16:26

51

Susan Kesler Athens TN

562

53

F

4 50-59

50:58.1

16:26

52

Haley Kesler Knoxville TN

612

27

F

3 20-29

54:23.8

17:33

53

Jerred Amber Gainesville GA

522

28

M

2 20-29

54:34.0

17:36

54

Jesyca Humphries Gainesville GA

552

27

F

4 20-29

54:47.1

17:40