2012 - Race for Williams 5K

2012 - Race for Williams 5K

Age Group Results

May 06, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cain Lorenzo Jefferson GA

84

14

1

19:16.2

6:13/M

 
Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Pam Rogan Athens GA

369

43

12

24:47.6

8:00/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cain Lorenzo Jefferson GA

84

14

1

19:16.2

6:13/M

2

Drew Pack

154

14

42

29:54.7

9:39/M

3

Mccrae Claas Watkinsville GA

179

11

49

30:31.1

9:51/M

4

Harrison Broome

161

6

54

30:45.5

9:55/M

5

Nathan Long

171

13

62

31:19.8

10:06/M

6

Mason Davis

98

5

65

31:40.6

10:13/M

7

Jakin Buckalew Newnan GA

23

12

66

31:48.5

10:15/M

8

Tripp Bullock Jefferson GA

26

10

78

34:08.5

11:01/M

9

Brian Rosenbalm

117

12

83

34:56.6

11:16/M

10

Robbie Head

65

10

109

41:11.1

13:17/M

11

Steven Forster

324

10

116

42:38.6

13:45/M

12

Jackson Riddett Lawrenceville GA

189

11

138

46:42.8

15:04/M

13

Cody Whitlock

141

11

144

48:10.0

15:32/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kyndall Morrow

162

14

60

31:17.1

10:05/M

2

Hannah Wilde Peachtree City GA

157

13

71

32:39.8

10:32/M

3

Morgan McCall

193

11

89

35:42.1

11:31/M

4

Sadie Buckalew Newnan GA

25

10

104

38:29.2

12:25/M

5

Victoria Abercrombie

182

14

117

42:39.0

13:45/M

6

Alex Porter

109

11

123

43:37.1

14:04/M

7

Shea Sparks

186

13

126

43:47.6

14:07/M

8

Kaelie Masaschi

90

9

130

44:31.7

14:22/M

9

Abigail Long

172

10

133

44:54.9

14:29/M

10

Anna Forster

323

13

137

46:01.0

14:51/M

11

Ashley Alverson

6

12

139

46:43.4

15:04/M

12

Danielle Decker

39

5

150

51:19.1

16:33/M

13

Martha Wier

194

13

153

53:33.8

17:16/M

14

Jennifer McColskey

1164

11

154

54:11.8

17:29/M

15

Emily Forster

322

14

156

54:30.8

17:35/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Quenton Rice Nicholson GA

181

15

4

20:43.3

6:41/M

2

Zane Rimmer Dacula GA

115

15

5

21:23.3

6:54/M

3

Sam Hogue

71

16

15

26:07.9

8:25/M

4

Walker Orr

103

17

16

26:21.7

8:30/M

5

Orrin Mitchell Hoschton GA

95

16

108

40:50.4

13:10/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Allison Jackson Dacula GA

76

18

28

27:59.1

9:02/M

2

Abigail Fitler

50

16

29

27:59.9

9:02/M

3

Kayla Sexton Hoschton GA

368

18

34

28:53.8

9:19/M

4

Tori Windom Dacula GA

146

17

41

29:54.1

9:39/M

5

Kristin Whitlock

142

15

45

30:18.8

9:46/M

6

Ashton Martin

87

15

70

32:20.4

10:26/M

7

Lauren Phillips Jefferson GA

108

19

94

36:02.8

11:37/M

8

Nicole Gump Dacula GA

159

17

114

42:30.2

13:43/M

9

Rachel Perkins

105

17

115

42:34.4

13:44/M

10

Samantha Alverson

8

15

118

42:39.5

13:45/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Ala

5

23

26

27:41.4

8:56/M

2

Brett Rosson

118

24

119

42:44.6

13:47/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Gibbs Hoschton GA

57

24

91

35:44.7

11:32/M

2

Allison Green

58

23

101

37:21.5

12:03/M

3

Cati Rosson

119

24

128

44:07.4

14:14/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

376

28

6

22:16.9

7:11/M

2

Josh Nabors Jefferson GA

101

28

21

26:53.6

8:40/M

3

Steven Moore

97

29

37

29:02.7

9:22/M

4

Rick Vaughn Athens GA

164

28

55

30:46.1

9:55/M

5

Jamie Frazier

195

29

80

34:30.0

11:08/M

6

Mike Klein

80

29

97

36:45.3

11:51/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hannah Nabors Jefferson GA

100

25

18

26:29.5

8:33/M

2

Candace Vandiver

138

26

72

32:54.7

10:37/M

3

Chelsey Yancey

147

29

73

33:16.3

10:44/M

4

Allison Fraizer

196

29

81

34:30.6

11:08/M

5

Krista Lord

83

26

105

39:00.5

12:35/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Allen Gainesville GA

180

34

3

19:48.4

6:23/M

2

Chris Gibbs Hoschton GA

56

30

9

23:39.9

7:38/M

3

Karl Riddett Lawrenceville GA

188

34

13

25:21.9

8:11/M

4

Randolph Thrower

134

32

20

26:47.5

8:38/M

5

Adrian Daye Snellville GA

38

33

22

26:55.0

8:41/M

6

Justin Elder Culloden GA

47

34

24

27:10.2

8:46/M

7

T.j. Major

85

34

30

28:09.7

9:05/M

8

Trenton Cloer

35

33

40

29:37.8

9:33/M

9

Drew Benson Lawrenceville GA

16

33

52

30:38.9

9:53/M

10

Chris Broome Hull GA

160

34

56

30:48.1

9:56/M

11

Craig Colby

36

34

67

31:53.3

10:17/M

12

Kevin Yancey

148

34

74

33:17.6

10:44/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rachel Scoggins Danielsville GA

123

31

33

28:51.8

9:18/M

2

Carrie Neely Flowery Branch GA

102

33

36

29:01.0

9:22/M

3

Mary Katherine Cloer Buford GA

34

34

39

29:36.9

9:33/M

4

Laura Miller Braselton GA

373

32

46

30:23.4

9:48/M

5

Allison Seibert

126

33

93

35:47.0

11:33/M

6

Alicia Serra

129

32

102

37:41.6

12:09/M

7

Shelley Burris

27

31

121

43:12.9

13:56/M

8

Bess Barnett Jefferson GA

12

34

122

43:33.6

14:03/M

9

Amanda Porter

110

33

124

43:43.5

14:06/M

10

Nadien Abercrombie

183

34

142

46:55.8

15:08/M

11

Missy Headrick Hoschton GA

67

32

151

51:28.1

16:36/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rob Alexande

357

37

2

19:41.5

6:21/M

2

David Wall Hull GA

200

35

14

25:33.7

8:15/M

3

Douglas Bennett Jefferson GA

377

35

17

26:27.1

8:32/M

4

Ben Parker Jefferson GA

370

35

25

27:35.3

8:54/M

5

Gene Head

62

39

43

29:55.2

9:39/M

6

Holt Persinger Winder GA

106

39

53

30:40.6

9:54/M

7

Russell Segraves Braselton GA

125

37

61

31:17.8

10:05/M

8

Eric Martin

88

39

79

34:26.2

11:06/M

9

Mike Hogue

70

38

86

35:20.3

11:24/M

10

Todd Benton Jefferson GA

151

36

87

35:29.3

11:27/M

11

Brian McCall

192

35

90

35:42.3

11:31/M

12

Mike Headrick Hoschton GA

66

35

152

51:28.5

16:36/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Collen Rainey

112

37

31

28:19.5

9:08/M

2

Jennie Persinger Winder GA

107

39

32

28:32.9

9:12/M

3

Lacy Brice

21

38

63

31:34.6

10:11/M

4

Dana Stuart

131

36

75

33:22.3

10:46/M

5

Kelley Claas Watkinsville GA

178

37

84

34:58.5

11:17/M

6

Stephanie Benson

17

36

92

35:46.8

11:32/M

7

Marcie Cochran

174

37

98

36:52.2

11:54/M

8

Mandy Free Winder GA

365

39

99

37:06.8

11:58/M

9

Alicia Elder

46

35

103

37:57.1

12:15/M

10

Larissa McCart

91

36

107

40:26.4

13:03/M

11

Gretchen Bryson Watkinsville GA

175

38

111

41:21.2

13:20/M

12

Jennifer Moore

366

35

120

43:03.8

13:53/M

13

Tina McCollum

92

39

145

48:51.0

15:45/M

14

Amy Dobbs Danielsville GA

41

37

146

49:05.1

15:50/M

15

Angie Patrick

374

38

147

50:31.5

16:18/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Free Winder GA

364

42

7

22:29.4

7:15/M

2

David Graham Gainesville GA

184

43

19

26:42.8

8:37/M

3

Aaron Claas Watkinsville GA

177

40

48

30:30.4

9:50/M

4

Bill Brice

20

41

64

31:35.1

10:11/M

5

Anthony Pack

153

44

68

32:00.9

10:19/M

6

Mark Thomas Gainesville GA

187

44

69

32:06.8

10:21/M

7

K L Conner Bogart GA

358

42

76

33:31.5

10:49/M

8

Ricky Whitlock

143

42

143

48:04.3

15:30/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Pam Rogan Athens GA

369

43

12

24:47.6

8:00/M

2

Molly Beller Jefferson GA

176

43

35

28:55.7

9:20/M

3

Martha Conner Bogart GA

359

41

85

35:13.6

11:22/M

4

Rebecca Pack

152

43

125

43:47.3

14:07/M

5

Tracy Duncan Suwanee GA

43

41

135

45:28.8

14:40/M

6

Trixie Whitlock

144

41

136

45:29.9

14:40/M

7

Alicia Marker Jefferson GA

86

40

140

46:51.1

15:07/M

8

Michele Forster

199

42

141

46:52.7

15:07/M

9

Debbie Esco

48

44

149

51:18.6

16:33/M

10

Sharon Lee

378

44

155

54:12.4

17:29/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dan Rimmer

113

49

8

22:50.7

7:22/M

2

Dennis Horton Hoschton GA

73

48

10

23:43.4

7:39/M

3

Jon Jackson

77

47

57

30:49.4

9:56/M

4

Vince Mitchell Hoschton GA

96

46

96

36:31.6

11:47/M

5

Edie Hutchinson

75

48

131

44:50.0

14:28/M

6

Delane Long

170

48

134

44:58.2

14:30/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Peggy Trammell

135

46

51

30:37.1

9:53/M

2

Danna Alverson

7

45

88

35:35.8

11:29/M

3

Marchele Horton Hoschton GA

74

49

100

37:18.5

12:02/M

4

Amy Miller Social Circle GA

375

46

110

41:19.3

13:20/M

5

Laurie Decker

40

45

148

51:10.5

16:30/M

6

Suzan Hanley

59

48

157

54:32.6

17:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Boswell Jefferson GA

360

54

23

27:01.1

8:43/M

2

Randall Martin Monroe GA

89

53

50

30:32.7

9:51/M

3

Wendell Hanley

60

50

132

44:51.1

14:28/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Terry Jo Evans ATHENS GA

49

53

95

36:15.7

11:42/M

2

Catogni Smith

130

50

127

44:07.0

14:14/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

363

56

11

24:18.4

7:50/M

2

Neil Mathis

325

55

38

29:18.4

9:27/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

190

59

82

34:53.9

11:15/M

2

Kathy Miller Braselton GA

372

59

106

40:24.8

13:02/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Miller Thomaston GA

371

64

27

27:52.7

8:59/M

2

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

367

61

44

30:09.7

9:44/M

3

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

149

69

47

30:24.7

9:48/M

4

George Roberson Statham GA

328

63

59

31:03.2

10:01/M

5

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

185

70

77

33:33.9

10:49/M

6

Wayne Frazier Jefferson GA

197

69

113

42:13.2

13:37/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Monika McCool Athens GA

191

65

58

30:58.8

9:59/M

2

Barbara J Puckett Jefferson GA

111

62

112

42:12.0

13:37/M

3

Janice Duncan Auburn GA

155

60

129

44:25.9

14:20/M