2012 - 4th Annual Red Barn Ramble 5K XC

2012 - 4th Annual Red Barn Ramble 5K XC

Age Group Results

October 06, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

153

41

1

18:11.2

5:52/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

150

26

11

22:18.6

7:12/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tim Locke Monroe GA

168

47

2

18:40.7

6:01/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dede Spain Cleveland GA

1277

48

16

24:07.7

7:47/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

William Sims Monroe GA

199

7

47

32:03.8

10:20/M

2

Gabe Ferguson Social Circle GA

135

7

54

34:11.6

11:02/M

3

Jonathan Ellison Eatonton GA

132

9

56

34:28.7

11:07/M

4

Zane Sims Maumelle AR

200

5

63

37:05.7

11:58/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hope Ferguson Social Circle GA

136

10

46

31:59.1

10:19/M

2

Shelby Spain Cleveland GA

878

9

58

34:37.1

11:10/M

3

Emma Grace Sims Chapin SC

193

10

61

36:58.2

11:55/M

4

Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA

123

9

72

40:03.7

12:55/M

5

Claire Overcash Chapin SC

179

10

82

43:41.6

14:05/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA

190

13

3

19:46.7

6:23/M

2

Dawson Spain Cleveland GA

1276

14

6

21:15.3

6:51/M

3

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

128

14

9

22:02.3

7:06/M

4

Joshua Andrews

545

13

37

29:32.3

9:32/M

5

Grant Kilgore Monroe GA

156

11

92

58:38.9

18:55/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

127

11

20

25:45.3

8:18/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

124

17

7

21:20.3

6:53/M

2

Omari Casey Eatonton GA

114

16

44

31:25.5

10:08/M

3

Micheas Brown Eatonton GA

111

16

79

42:52.0

13:50/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kevin Jackson Loganville GA

152

29

23

26:04.8

8:25/M

2

Pentiez Denhaur

546

25

43

31:25.1

10:08/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

150

26

11

22:18.6

7:12/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

140

30

10

22:07.1

7:08/M

2

Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA

118

33

25

26:17.2

8:29/M

3

Dustin Peterson Monroe GA

182

34

69

38:05.4

12:17/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jessica Peterson Monroe GA

183

34

15

23:53.6

7:42/M

2

Kelly Wallace Loganville GA

855

32

34

28:54.3

9:19/M

3

Melanie Link Loganville GA

166

34

64

37:08.8

11:59/M

4

Sarah Frederick Bogart GA

139

30

71

39:35.3

12:46/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeremiah Eye Hoschton GA

133

35

4

19:53.6

6:25/M

2

Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA

189

38

8

21:21.1

6:53/M

3

Scott Ferguson Social Circle GA

137

38

53

34:10.8

11:01/M

4

Gregory Cox Loganville GA

119

39

67

37:59.0

12:15/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

153

41

1

18:11.2

5:52/M

2

Marc Vogt Atlanta GA

884

40

5

21:12.8

6:50/M

3

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

142

41

31

27:41.3

8:56/M

4

John Ellison Eatonton GA

131

43

59

34:51.2

11:15/M

5

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

125

43

73

40:04.4

12:55/M

6

Scott Sims Maumelle AR

197

43

84

44:12.2

14:15/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tanya Locke Loganville GA

167

43

32

27:49.8

8:58/M

2

Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA

890

43

52

33:34.2

10:50/M

3

Laura Davis Gray GA

121

44

89

54:08.4

17:28/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tim Locke Monroe GA

168

47

2

18:40.7

6:01/M

2

Keith Sims Chapin SC

195

46

14

23:26.2

7:34/M

3

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

882

49

49

32:59.2

10:38/M

4

Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA

103

49

80

43:08.8

13:55/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dede Spain Cleveland GA

1277

48

16

24:07.7

7:47/M

2

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

175

46

19

24:52.7

8:01/M

3

Michelle Sands Cleveland GA

187

46

22

26:03.4

8:24/M

4

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

883

47

39

30:47.1

9:56/M

5

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

892

45

70

39:04.3

12:36/M

6

Melissa Smith Winterville GA

1275

45

81

43:28.6

14:01/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Buddy Davis Gray GA

120

50

12

22:20.9

7:12/M

2

Jerome Douglas Gray GA

129

54

18

24:36.6

7:56/M

3

Mark Kelley Clarkesville GA

544

50

21

25:52.7

8:21/M

4

Randall Martin Monroe GA

172

54

30

27:36.0

8:54/M

5

David Wilburn Monroe GA

891

54

35

28:55.1

9:20/M

6

Doug Ashley Winder GA

102

54

76

41:36.7

13:25/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cindy Beck Gray GA

104

51

41

31:02.1

10:01/M

2

Juliann Woods Clarkesville GA

896

53

91

57:35.2

18:35/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

899

56

13

23:10.0

7:28/M

2

Roger Keel Valley AL

155

59

17

24:32.2

7:55/M

3

Mark Thomas Stone Mansfield GA

879

56

29

27:14.8

8:47/M

4

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

895

57

90

57:33.9

18:34/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joyce Kinball Monroe GA

157

55

24

26:08.2

8:26/M

2

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

888

59

48

32:57.5

10:38/M

3

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

880

59

55

34:14.1

11:03/M

4

Cathy Blount Monroe GA

106

57

87

51:41.5

16:40/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

William Davis Athens GA

122

63

27

26:34.9

8:34/M

2

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

141

62

28

26:58.6

8:42/M

3

Al Ludwick Loganville GA

169

61

33

27:58.0

9:01/M

4

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

177

62

36

29:22.9

9:28/M

5

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

151

62

45

31:37.3

10:12/M

6

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

147

64

51

33:12.4

10:43/M

7

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

146

61

65

37:12.3

12:00/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

148

63

50

33:09.9

10:42/M

2

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

143

63

57

34:29.5

11:07/M

3

Lida Ludwick Loganville GA

170

62

66

37:17.9

12:02/M

4

Christine Priller Lawrenceville GA

185

64

75

41:21.5

13:20/M

5

Janice Duncan Auburn GA

130

61

93

58:49.6

18:58/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

134

69

38

29:50.6

9:37/M

2

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

115

65

40

30:50.4

9:57/M

3

David Watkins Tucker GA

887

67

42

31:14.9

10:05/M

4

Ron Landen Columbus GA

161

68

68

38:00.6

12:15/M

5

Chris Scammon Rex GA

188

66

74

40:38.0

13:06/M

6

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

874

67

77

41:38.9

13:26/M

7

Byron Brown Peachtree Corners GA

109

66

97

1:03:28.8

20:28/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

898

68

88

52:09.4

16:49/M

2

Marylyn Brown Norcross GA

110

66

95

1:03:26.0

20:28/M

3

Barbara Conley Hoschton GA

116

68

96

1:03:27.3

20:28/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

George Teter Chamblee GA

881

70

26

26:22.1

8:30/M

2

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

162

71

60

35:12.8

11:21/M

3

Wilson Page Athens GA

180

70

85

44:38.0

14:24/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA

889

70

78

42:03.2

13:34/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

897

80

62

37:03.4

11:57/M

2

Clay Sims Monroe GA

192

76

83

44:11.3

14:15/M

3

Don McClellan Smyrna GA

174

81

86

49:56.1

16:06/M

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anne Patrick Smyrna GA

181

76

94

58:53.9

19:00/M