2012 - 4th Annual Red Barn Ramble 5K XC

2012 - 4th Annual Red Barn Ramble 5K XC

Overall Finish List

October 06, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

153

41

M

1 Overall

18:11.2

5:52

2

Tim Locke Monroe GA

168

47

M

1 Masters

18:40.7

6:01

3

Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA

190

13

M

1 11-14

19:46.7

6:23

4

Jeremiah Eye Hoschton GA

133

35

M

1 35-39

19:53.6

6:25

5

Marc Vogt Atlanta GA

884

40

M

2 40-44

21:12.8

6:50

6

Dawson Spain Cleveland GA

1276

14

M

2 11-14

21:15.3

6:51

7

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

124

17

M

1 15-19

21:20.3

6:53

8

Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA

189

38

M

2 35-39

21:21.1

6:53

9

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

128

14

M

3 11-14

22:02.3

7:06

10

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

140

30

M

1 30-34

22:07.1

7:08

11

Amber Hodor Macon GA

150

26

F

1 Overall

22:18.6

7:12

12

Buddy Davis Gray GA

120

50

M

1 50-54

22:20.9

7:12

13

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

899

56

M

1 55-59

23:10.0

7:28

14

Keith Sims Chapin SC

195

46

M

2 45-49

23:26.2

7:34

15

Jessica Peterson Monroe GA

183

34

F

1 30-34

23:53.6

7:42

16

Dede Spain Cleveland GA

1277

48

F

1 Masters

24:07.7

7:47

17

Roger Keel Valley AL

155

59

M

2 55-59

24:32.2

7:55

18

Jerome Douglas Gray GA

129

54

M

2 50-54

24:36.6

7:56

19

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

175

46

F

2 45-49

24:52.7

8:01

20

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

127

11

F

1 11-14

25:45.3

8:18

21

Mark Kelley Clarkesville GA

544

50

M

3 50-54

25:52.7

8:21

22

Michelle Sands Cleveland GA

187

46

F

3 45-49

26:03.4

8:24

23

Kevin Jackson Loganville GA

152

29

M

1 25-29

26:04.8

8:25

24

Joyce Kinball Monroe GA

157

55

F

1 55-59

26:08.2

8:26

25

Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA

118

33

M

2 30-34

26:17.2

8:29

26

George Teter Chamblee GA

881

70

M

1 70-74

26:22.1

8:30

27

William Davis Athens GA

122

63

M

1 60-64

26:34.9

8:34

28

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

141

62

M

2 60-64

26:58.6

8:42

29

Mark Thomas Stone Mansfield GA

879

56

M

3 55-59

27:14.8

8:47

30

Randall Martin Monroe GA

172

54

M

4 50-54

27:36.0

8:54

31

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

142

41

M

3 40-44

27:41.3

8:56

32

Tanya Locke Loganville GA

167

43

F

1 40-44

27:49.8

8:58

33

Al Ludwick Loganville GA

169

61

M

3 60-64

27:58.0

9:01

34

Kelly Wallace Loganville GA

855

32

F

2 30-34

28:54.3

9:19

35

David Wilburn Monroe GA

891

54

M

5 50-54

28:55.1

9:20

36

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

177

62

M

4 60-64

29:22.9

9:28

37

Joshua Andrews

545

13

M

4 11-14

29:32.3

9:32

38

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

134

69

M

1 65-69

29:50.6

9:37

39

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

883

47

F

4 45-49

30:47.1

9:56

40

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

115

65

M

2 65-69

30:50.4

9:57

41

Cindy Beck Gray GA

104

51

F

1 50-54

31:02.1

10:01

42

David Watkins Tucker GA

887

67

M

3 65-69

31:14.9

10:05

43

Pentiez Denhaur

546

25

M

2 25-29

31:25.1

10:08

44

Omari Casey Eatonton GA

114

16

M

2 15-19

31:25.5

10:08

45

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

151

62

M

5 60-64

31:37.3

10:12

46

Hope Ferguson Social Circle GA

136

10

F

1 0-10

31:59.1

10:19

47

William Sims Monroe GA

199

7

M

1 0-10

32:03.8

10:20

48

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

888

59

F

2 55-59

32:57.5

10:38

49

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

882

49

M

3 45-49

32:59.2

10:38

50

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

148

63

F

1 60-64

33:09.9

10:42

51

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

147

64

M

6 60-64

33:12.4

10:43

52

Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA

890

43

F

2 40-44

33:34.2

10:50

53

Scott Ferguson Social Circle GA

137

38

M

3 35-39

34:10.8

11:01

54

Gabe Ferguson Social Circle GA

135

7

M

2 0-10

34:11.6

11:02

55

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

880

59

F

3 55-59

34:14.1

11:03

56

Jonathan Ellison Eatonton GA

132

9

M

3 0-10

34:28.7

11:07

57

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

143

63

F

2 60-64

34:29.5

11:07

58

Shelby Spain Cleveland GA

878

9

F

2 0-10

34:37.1

11:10

59

John Ellison Eatonton GA

131

43

M

4 40-44

34:51.2

11:15

60

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

162

71

M

2 70-74

35:12.8

11:21

61

Emma Grace Sims Chapin SC

193

10

F

3 0-10

36:58.2

11:55

62

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

897

80

M

1 75-99

37:03.4

11:57

63

Zane Sims Maumelle AR

200

5

M

4 0-10

37:05.7

11:58

64

Melanie Link Loganville GA

166

34

F

3 30-34

37:08.8

11:59

65

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

146

61

M

7 60-64

37:12.3

12:00

66

Lida Ludwick Loganville GA

170

62

F

3 60-64

37:17.9

12:02

67

Gregory Cox Loganville GA

119

39

M

4 35-39

37:59.0

12:15

68

Ron Landen Columbus GA

161

68

M

4 65-69

38:00.6

12:15

69

Dustin Peterson Monroe GA

182

34

M

3 30-34

38:05.4

12:17

70

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

892

45

F

5 45-49

39:04.3

12:36

71

Sarah Frederick Bogart GA

139

30

F

4 30-34

39:35.3

12:46

72

Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA

123

9

F

4 0-10

40:03.7

12:55

73

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

125

43

M

5 40-44

40:04.4

12:55

74

Chris Scammon Rex GA

188

66

M

5 65-69

40:38.0

13:06

75

Christine Priller Lawrenceville GA

185

64

F

4 60-64

41:21.5

13:20

76

Doug Ashley Winder GA

102

54

M

6 50-54

41:36.7

13:25

77

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

874

67

M

6 65-69

41:38.9

13:26

78

Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA

889

70

F

1 70-74

42:03.2

13:34

79

Micheas Brown Eatonton GA

111

16

M

3 15-19

42:52.0

13:50

80

Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA

103

49

M

4 45-49

43:08.8

13:55

81

Melissa Smith Winterville GA

1275

45

F

6 45-49

43:28.6

14:01

82

Claire Overcash Chapin SC

179

10

F

5 0-10

43:41.6

14:05

83

Clay Sims Monroe GA

192

76

M

2 75-99

44:11.3

14:15

84

Scott Sims Maumelle AR

197

43

M

6 40-44

44:12.2

14:15

85

Wilson Page Athens GA

180

70

M

3 70-74

44:38.0

14:24

86

Don McClellan Smyrna GA

174

81

M

3 75-99

49:56.1

16:06

87

Cathy Blount Monroe GA

106

57

F

4 55-59

51:41.5

16:40

88

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

898

68

F

1 65-69

52:09.4

16:49

89

Laura Davis Gray GA

121

44

F

3 40-44

54:08.4

17:28

90

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

895

57

M

4 55-59

57:33.9

18:34

91

Juliann Woods Clarkesville GA

896

53

F

2 50-54

57:35.2

18:35

92

Grant Kilgore Monroe GA

156

11

M

5 11-14

58:38.9

18:55

93

Janice Duncan Auburn GA

130

61

F

5 60-64

58:49.6

18:58

94

Anne Patrick Smyrna GA

181

76

F

1 75-99

58:53.9

19:00

95

Marylyn Brown Norcross GA

110

66

F

2 65-69

1:03:26.0

20:28

96

Barbara Conley Hoschton GA

116

68

F

3 65-69

1:03:27.3

20:28

97

Byron Brown Peachtree Corners GA

109

66

M

7 65-69

1:03:28.8

20:28