2012 - 4TH Annual Social Circle Redskin 6K

2012 - 4TH Annual Social Circle Redskin 6K

Age Group Results

March 03, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Craft Madison GA

116

15

1

23:41.7

6:21/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melissa Bennett Covington GA

335

34

8

28:14.5

7:34/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Greg Chapman Conyers GA

113

48

3

25:36.9

6:52/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lisa Hanson Covington GA

133

48

11

29:01.0

7:47/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

142

9

39

35:30.0

9:31/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emma Smith Covington GA

193

7

119

1:12:42.0

19:29/M

2

Neely Land

250

8

120

1:13:00.6

19:34/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Davis Smith Social Circle GA

327

11

19

30:26.0

8:10/M

2

Zach Smith Oxford GA

325

13

28

32:09.7

8:37/M

3

Seth Wicker Eatonton GA

309

13

75

44:33.1

11:57/M

4

Gavin Jordan Covington GA

149

13

87

46:05.7

12:21/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alyssa Ervin Social Circle GA

120

11

25

31:48.0

8:32/M

2

Sarah Hanson Covington GA

135

13

30

32:21.9

8:40/M

3

Clara Ervin Social Circle GA

121

11

31

32:23.6

8:41/M

4

Sydney Smith Oxford GA

324

14

40

35:33.2

9:32/M

5

Gracie Smith Covington GA

194

11

53

39:13.7

10:31/M

6

Emma Smith Elberton GA

319

12

54

39:15.5

10:31/M

7

Marlee Gray Covington GA

128

12

55

39:17.4

10:32/M

8

Haley Player Covington GA

328

13

76

44:45.4

12:00/M

9

Chandler Smith Covington GA

192

13

78

44:51.4

12:01/M

10

Grace Ann Hanson

132

11

81

45:35.0

12:13/M

11

Madison Morvik Covington GA

169

11

92

51:12.3

13:44/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Craft Madison GA

116

15

1

23:41.7

6:21/M

2

Anthony Busby Covington GA

323

17

60

40:44.7

10:55/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Makenna Gray Covington GA

127

15

41

35:33.6

9:32/M

2

Allyson Murry Social Circle GA

326

16

47

37:03.6

9:56/M

3

Jan Gum Social Circle GA

130

15

56

40:06.4

10:45/M

4

Taylor Neely Social Circle GA

174

18

90

49:35.2

13:18/M

5

Megan Gray Covington GA

129

18

91

49:35.7

13:18/M

6

Morgan Conner Covington GA

322

18

112

1:08:45.2

18:26/M

7

Ashley Stapp Covington GA

197

15

115

1:09:15.7

18:34/M

8

Autumn Stapp Covington GA

198

15

116

1:09:17.1

18:34/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cameron Jenkins Social Circle GA

126

20

61

40:55.2

10:58/M

2

Samantha Ervin Social Circle GA

123

20

71

44:02.3

11:48/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Callie Caldwell Monroe GA

333

24

46

36:51.0

9:53/M

2

Melissa Hardman Mansfield GA

138

24

98

58:52.3

15:47/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Preston D Piper Social Circle GA

177

28

7

27:56.4

7:29/M

2

Chad Payne Social Circle GA

175

29

14

29:31.3

7:55/M

3

Casey Mull Athens GA

171

28

21

31:01.3

8:19/M

4

Brad Young Oxford GA

312

29

24

31:36.7

8:28/M

5

Brian Caldwell Monroe GA

334

25

35

34:09.1

9:09/M

6

Patrick Dally

392

28

79

45:14.3

12:08/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lindsey Welch Covington GA

317

25

12

29:20.3

7:52/M

2

Kimberly Lamb Loganville GA

156

27

29

32:13.6

8:38/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lance Knight Oxford GA

153

34

10

28:54.7

7:45/M

2

Greg Roth Monroe GA

183

30

57

40:27.8

10:51/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melissa Bennett Covington GA

335

34

8

28:14.5

7:34/M

2

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

182

31

34

32:47.2

8:47/M

3

Tara Brooks Social Circle GA

107

34

72

44:03.0

11:49/M

4

Heather Richardson Social Circle GA

181

34

73

44:03.7

11:49/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Al Smith Conyers GA

315

38

2

24:40.9

6:37/M

2

Ryan Ralston Covington GA

330

36

15

29:34.9

7:56/M

3

Peter Card Conyers GA

112

37

27

31:58.9

8:34/M

4

Russell Downs Covington GA

119

37

32

32:32.1

8:43/M

5

Aaron Brooks Covington GA

336

38

66

41:37.9

11:09/M

6

Tony Ervin Social Circle GA

124

39

67

41:54.5

11:14/M

7

Donavan Jervis Covington GA

146

37

109

1:05:17.9

17:30/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mandi Martin Madison GA

161

35

36

34:51.3

9:21/M

2

Alicia Jenkins Madison GA

145

38

58

40:32.8

10:52/M

3

Deanna Bruce

109

37

83

45:55.8

12:19/M

4

Bethany Bruce

108

37

84

45:58.2

12:19/M

5

Heather Hayes Gainesville GA

139

37

86

46:01.7

12:20/M

6

Wanda Ralston Covington GA

331

37

94

53:24.6

14:19/M

7

Sabrina Ervin Social Circle GA

122

39

95

53:37.9

14:22/M

8

Alisha Mayhall Covington GA

164

35

102

1:01:29.6

16:29/M

9

Olivia Adams Covington GA

101

36

106

1:03:44.2

17:05/M

10

Lisa Colley Covington GA

114

39

107

1:04:18.3

17:14/M

11

Laura Brockmann Monroe GA

106

38

108

1:04:21.8

17:15/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tony Smith Covington GA

195

41

17

30:12.0

8:06/M

2

Steve White Monroe GA

318

43

18

30:25.5

8:09/M

3

Jeffrey Foster Loganville GA

329

44

20

30:52.9

8:17/M

4

Jerry Franzone Monticello GA

316

40

51

39:04.1

10:28/M

5

Artie Turner Monroe GA

304

40

59

40:41.4

10:54/M

6

John Jordan Covington GA

150

41

64

41:27.1

11:07/M

7

Tim Wingfield White Plains GA

320

43

65

41:32.5

11:08/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kim Turner Monroe GA

305

42

43

36:06.6

9:41/M

2

Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA

310

40

45

36:35.7

9:48/M

3

Renee Mallard Covington GA

160

43

49

37:37.8

10:05/M

4

Logenia Crawford Covington GA

117

41

68

42:19.3

11:21/M

5

Dori Michaels Covington GA

167

43

80

45:22.6

12:10/M

6

Angie McGarity Covington GA

165

41

85

45:59.6

12:20/M

7

Desirie Morvik Covington GA

168

40

93

51:24.7

13:47/M

8

Terri Mostek Covington GA

170

44

100

1:01:09.6

16:24/M

9

Stephanie Nash Covington GA

172

40

111

1:06:15.4

17:46/M

10

Beth Stapp Covington GA

199

40

114

1:09:14.5

18:34/M

11

Diana Anabesh Social Circle

338

43

117

1:09:19.0

18:35/M

12

Sharon Addis Mansfield GA

337

42

118

1:09:20.8

18:35/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Greg Chapman Conyers GA

113

48

3

25:36.9

6:52/M

2

Jeff Bruno Covington GA

111

49

6

27:36.9

7:24/M

3

Ed Hall Monticello GA

131

46

22

31:15.6

8:23/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lisa Hanson Covington GA

133

48

11

29:01.0

7:47/M

2

Lerea Neely Social Circle GA

173

48

42

35:54.4

9:37/M

3

Deborah Snyder Atlanta GA

196

49

70

43:26.1

11:39/M

4

Amanda Bruno Covington GA

110

47

74

44:16.7

11:52/M

5

Traci Williams Loganville GA

311

45

96

57:09.3

15:19/M

6

Julie Mayes Conyers GA

163

48

97

57:10.7

15:20/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brian Garner Monroe GA

321

51

4

26:54.5

7:13/M

2

Mark Hanson Covington GA

134

51

13

29:30.8

7:55/M

3

Randall Martin Monroe GA

162

53

44

36:21.6

9:45/M

4

Wade Jackson Covington GA

144

52

89

48:48.5

13:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Debby Boykin Covington GA

105

50

50

38:02.0

10:12/M

2

Martha Hardman Covington GA

137

53

99

58:54.6

15:47/M

3

Rhonda Beasley Covington GA

104

50

110

1:06:14.1

17:45/Mfont>

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Boart GA

184

56

5

27:33.1

7:23/M

2

Roger Keel Valley AL

152

58

9

28:42.9

7:42/M

3

Reuben Welch Snellville GA

307

56

23

31:25.6

8:25/M

4

Mark Stone Mansfield GA

301

56

38

35:19.1

9:28/M

5

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

158

55

77

44:46.7

12:00/M

6

Eddie Sauter Conyers GA

185

56

113

1:09:10.3

18:33/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cathy Glow Newborn GA

125

56

101

1:01:18.8

16:26/M

2

Marsha Harden Social Circle GA

136

58

103

1:03:01.8

16:54/M

3

Rebecca Dally Social Circle GA

118

56

105

1:03:10.2

16:56/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roy O'Connor Ellenwood GA

314

63

33

32:38.8

8:45/M

2

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

140

63

37

35:15.2

9:27/M

3

Billy Hill Social Circle

332

60

63

41:24.8

11:06/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

141

62

52

39:11.8

10:30/M

2

Susan Whitley Jersey GA

308

63

104

1:03:06.3

16:55/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

313

68

48

37:36.2

10:05/M

2

Ron Landen Columbus GA

157

67

69

42:58.6

11:31/M

3

Chris Scammon Rex GA

186

65

82

45:41.9

12:15/M

4

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

191

67

88

47:23.9

12:42/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

306

66

16

30:04.8

8:04/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Waters Covington GA

70

70

26

31:53.0

8:33/M

2

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

159

70

62

41:11.1

11:02/M