2012 - Resolution Rush 5K*

2012 - Resolution Rush 5K*(Due to a misdirection, runners ran 2.89 miles)

Age Group Results

January 14, 12


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Baldwin Brevard NC

1

39

1

15:42.3

5:26/M

2

Joe Gibson Brevard NC

2

34

2

17:20.5

6:00/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kristine Adams Greenville SC

18

40

18

23:42.7

8:12/M

2

Ellen Pearson Seneca SC

20

37

20

24:17.6

8:24/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Lillywhite Charlotte NC

10

10

10

20:36.3

7:08/M

2

Kyle Lillywhite Charlotte NC

73

8

73

35:51.2

12:24/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alicia Lillywhite Commerce GA

42

7

42

30:14.3

10:28/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Collin Foster Kings Mountain NC

8

14

8

19:47.4

6:51/M

2

Nicholas Altstatt Seneca SC

66

13

66

34:35.6

11:58/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Madison Edena Pickens SC

58

13

58

32:36.8

11:17/M

2

Jessica Marhanka Pickens SC

59

12

59

32:50.2

11:22/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Eaton Townville SC

11

19

11

20:50.0

7:13/M

2

Collin Eichhorn Clemson SC

12

19

12

21:07.8

7:18/M

3

Dylan Murray Tega Cay SC

17

18

17

23:37.5

8:10/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Morlah Chavis Ninety Six SC

76

15

76

37:06.4

12:50/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Folsom Carlsbad NM

6

24

6

19:09.9

6:38/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joyce Jones Brevard NC

44

23

44

30:18.2

10:29/M

2

Megan Taylor Martin GA

51

22

51

31:01.7

10:44/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andy Hayes Branson MO

7

26

7

19:27.9

6:44/M

2

Steve Beckman Easley SC

64

28

64

33:11.5

11:29/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Malissa Lillywhite Charlotte NC

72

29

72

35:50.0

12:24/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Gibson Brevard NC

2

34

2

17:20.5

6:00/M

2

David Ingram Central SC

13

32

13

21:24.4

7:24/M

3

Andrew Mathias Greenville SC

39

30

39

29:26.8

10:11/M

4

Joshua Cleveland Six Mile SC

47

32

47

30:25.1

10:31/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kim Williams Greenville SC

32

32

32

26:59.7

9:20/M

2

Aliesha Cleveland Six Mile SC

46

33

46

30:23.9

10:31/M

3

Rooksana Noorai Seneca SC

52

33

52

31:17.6

10:49/M

4

Marian Kennedy Seneca SC

54

32

54

31:29.0

10:54/M

5

Janeen Putman Seneca SC

61

34

61

32:51.9

11:22/M

6

Lisa Britt Central SC

70

32

70

35:19.5

12:13/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Baldwin Brevard NC

1

39

1

15:42.3

5:26/M

2

Brad Putman Seneca SC

9

35

9

19:49.1

6:51/M

3

Mark Kwist Clemson SC

33

36

33

27:18.3

9:27/M

4

John Darworth Clemson SC

37

39

37

28:18.4

9:48/M

5

Owen Lillywhite Charlotte NC

43

37

43

30:15.6

10:28/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ellen Pearson Seneca SC

20

37

20

24:17.6

8:24/M

2

Jennifer St John Braselton GA

29

35

29

26:26.4

9:09/M

3

Amy Lawton-Rauh Clemson SC

53

38

53

31:27.2

10:53/M

4

Julie Bellotte Seneca SC

56

39

56

31:55.1

11:03/M

5

Sara Fiorille Greenville SC

62

37

62

33:10.2

11:29/M

6

Cyndi Donaldson Powell OH

63

37

63

33:10.9

11:29/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gary Ball Brevard NC

3

42

3

17:38.7

6:06/M

2

Mark Gravel Cumming GA

22

40

22

24:31.2

8:29/M

3

Mark Akridge Toccoa GA

24

44

24

25:21.2

8:46/M

4

Bryan Bellotte Seneca SC

57

40

57

31:56.4

11:03/M

5

Russell Harper Taylors SC

71

42

71

35:36.5

12:19/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kristine Adams Greenville SC

18

40

18

23:42.7

8:12/M

2

Susan Cothern Brevard NC

21

40

21

24:23.4

8:26/M

3

Julie Ducworth Clemson SC

49

41

49

30:45.1

10:38/M

4

Sharilyn Brokaw Simpsonville SC

55

40

55

31:30.7

10:54/M

5

Denise Chavis Ninety Six SC

60

43

60

32:50.7

11:22/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gordan Murray Brevard NC

4

45

4

17:57.7

6:13/M

2

Miren Ivankovtz Clemson SC

5

45

5

18:09.8

6:17/M

3

Riley Johnson Seneca SC

14

45

14

21:35.6

7:28/M

4

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

16

49

16

23:02.3

7:58/M

5

Kevin Seide Brasselton GA

19

47

19

23:52.8

8:16/M

6

Gregg Russell Chapel Hill NC

35

48

35

27:39.6

9:34/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Janet Kay Anderson SC

23

48

23

25:00.9

8:39/M

2

Dineen Schile Seneca SC

30

46

30

26:51.5

9:17/M

3

Pamela Altstatt Seneca SC

50

47

50

30:47.7

10:39/M

4

Kris Walters Pendleton SC

68

46

68

34:58.5

12:06/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hal Roach Greenville SC

27

50

27

26:09.8

9:03/M

2

John Duke Central SC

65

54

65

33:58.0

11:45/M

3

Hamilton Altstatt Seneca SC

67

51

67

34:36.8

11:58/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jacquie Wilson Arlington TN

26

51

26

25:32.0

8:50/M

2

Lillian Lusk Townville SC

31

52

31

26:56.4

9:19/M

3

Frances McClure Chapel Hill NC

34

53

34

27:38.6

9:34/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gregg Gibbons Simpsonville SC

15

56

15

22:28.0

7:46/M

2

Ray Hopkins Greenville SC

36

59

36

27:41.8

9:35/M

3

Bryan Hunter Mauldin SC

38

56

38

29:10.9

10:06/M

4

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

74

56

74

36:01.4

12:28/M

5

Edgar Brown

77

55

77

40:52.6

14:08/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

41

60

41

30:00.2

10:23/M

2

Jack Patterson Covington GA

45

64

45

30:20.1

10:30/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Ianck Brevard NC

40

61

40

29:35.8

10:14/M

2

Sharon Hall Westminister SC

48

60

48

30:38.6

10:36/M

3

Elizabeth Smith Salem SC

69

60

69

35:07.2

12:09/M

4

Rose Harwell Seneca SC

75

64

75

36:47.3

12:44/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Owens Kings Mountain NC

25

66

25

25:23.1

8:47/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tim Murray Brevard NC

28

73

28

26:15.8

9:05/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

78

80

78

42:01.7

14:32/M