2012 - Resolution Run 5K*

2012 - Resolution Run 5K* (Due to a misdirection, runners ran 2.89 Miles

Overall Finish List

January 14, 12


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Baldwin Brevard NC

1

39

M

1 Overall

15:42.3

5:26

2

Joe Gibson Brevard NC

2

34

M

2 Overall

17:20.5

6:00

3

Gary Ball Brevard NC

3

42

M

1 40-44

17:38.7

6:06

4

Gordan Murray Brevard NC

4

45

M

1 45-49

17:57.7

6:13

5

Miren Ivankovtz Clemson SC

5

45

M

2 45-49

18:09.8

6:17

6

Jonathan Folsom Carlsbad NM

6

24

M

1 20-24

19:09.9

6:38

7

Andy Hayes Branson MO

7

26

M

1 25-29

19:27.9

6:44

8

Collin Foster Kings Mountain NC

8

14

M

1 11-14

19:47.4

6:51

9

Brad Putman Seneca SC

9

35

M

2 35-39

19:49.1

6:51

10

Michael Lillywhite Charlotte NC

10

10

M

1 0-10

20:36.3

7:08

11

Eric Eaton Townville SC

11

19

M

1 15-19

20:50.0

7:13

12

Collin Eichhorn Clemson SC

12

19

M

2 15-19

21:07.8

7:18

13

David Ingram Central SC

13

32

M

2 30-34

21:24.4

7:24

14

Riley Johnson Seneca SC

14

45

M

3 45-49

21:35.6

7:28

15

Gregg Gibbons Simpsonville SC

15

56

M

1 55-59

22:28.0

7:46

16

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

16

49

M

4 45-49

23:02.3

7:58

17

Dylan Murray Tega Cay SC

17

18

M

3 15-19

23:37.5

8:10

18

Kristine Adams Greenville SC

18

40

F

1 Overall

23:42.7

8:12

19

Kevin Seide Brasselton GA

19

47

M

5 45-49

23:52.8

8:16

20

Ellen Pearson Seneca SC

20

37

F

2 Overall

24:17.6

8:24

21

Susan Cothern Brevard NC

21

40

F

2 40-44

24:23.4

8:26

22

Mark Gravel Cumming GA

22

40

M

2 40-44

24:31.2

8:29

23

Janet Kay Anderson SC

23

48

F

1 45-49

25:00.9

8:39

24

Mark Akridge Toccoa GA

24

44

M

3 40-44

25:21.2

8:46

25

Jim Owens Kings Mountain NC

25

66

M

1 65-69

25:23.1

8:47

26

Jacquie Wilson Arlington TN

26

51

F

1 50-54

25:32.0

8:50

27

Hal Roach Greenville SC

27

50

M

1 50-54

26:09.8

9:03

28

Tim Murray Brevard NC

28

73

M

1 70-74

26:15.8

9:05

29

Jennifer St John Braselton GA

29

35

F

2 35-39

26:26.4

9:09

30

Dineen Schile Seneca SC

30

46

F

2 45-49

26:51.5

9:17

31

Lillian Lusk Townville SC

31

52

F

2 50-54

26:56.4

9:19

32

Kim Williams Greenville SC

32

32

F

1 30-34

26:59.7

9:20

33

Mark Kwist Clemson SC

33

36

M

3 35-39

27:18.3

9:27

34

Frances McClure Chapel Hill NC

34

53

F

3 50-54

27:38.6

9:34

35

Gregg Russell Chapel Hill NC

35

48

M

6 45-49

27:39.6

9:34

36

Ray Hopkins Greenville SC

36

59

M

2 55-59

27:41.8

9:35

37

John Darworth Clemson SC

37

39

M

4 35-39

28:18.4

9:48

38

Bryan Hunter Mauldin SC

38

56

M

3 55-59

29:10.9

10:06

39

Andrew Mathias Greenville SC

39

30

M

3 30-34

29:26.8

10:11

40

Linda Ianck Brevard NC

40

61

F

1 60-64

29:35.8

10:14

41

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

41

60

M

1 60-64

30:00.2

10:23

42

Alicia Lillywhite Commerce GA

42

7

F

1 0-10

30:14.3

10:28

43

Owen Lillywhite Charlotte NC

43

37

M

5 35-39

30:15.6

10:28

44

Joyce Jones Brevard NC

44

23

F

1 20-24

30:18.2

10:29

45

Jack Patterson Covington GA

45

64

M

2 60-64

30:20.1

10:30

46

Aliesha Cleveland Six Mile SC

46

33

F

2 30-34

30:23.9

10:31

47

Joshua Cleveland Six Mile SC

47

32

M

4 30-34

30:25.1

10:31

48

Sharon Hall Westminister SC

48

60

F

2 60-64

30:38.6

10:36

49

Julie Ducworth Clemson SC

49

41

F

3 40-44

30:45.1

10:38

50

Pamela Altstatt Seneca SC

50

47

F

3 45-49

30:47.7

10:39

51

Megan Taylor Martin GA

51

22

F

2 20-24

31:01.7

10:44

52

Rooksana Noorai Seneca SC

52

33

F

3 30-34

31:17.6

10:49

53

Amy Lawton-Rauh Clemson SC

53

38

F

3 35-39

31:27.2

10:53

54

Marian Kennedy Seneca SC

54

32

F

4 30-34

31:29.0

10:54

55

Sharilyn Brokaw Simpsonville SC

55

40

F

4 40-44

31:30.7

10:54

56

Julie Bellotte Seneca SC

56

39

F

4 35-39

31:55.1

11:03

57

Bryan Bellotte Seneca SC

57

40

M

4 40-44

31:56.4

11:03

58

Madison Edena Pickens SC

58

13

F

1 11-14

32:36.8

11:17

59

Jessica Marhanka Pickens SC

59

12

F

2 11-14

32:50.2

11:22

60

Denise Chavis Ninety Six SC

60

43

F

5 40-44

32:50.7

11:22

61

Janeen Putman Seneca SC

61

34

F

5 30-34

32:51.9

11:22

62

Sara Fiorille Greenville SC

62

37

F

5 35-39

33:10.2

11:29

63

Cyndi Donaldson Powell OH

63

37

F

6 35-39

33:10.9

11:29

64

Steve Beckman Easley SC

64

28

M

2 25-29

33:11.5

11:29

65

John Duke Central SC

65

54

M

2 50-54

33:58.0

11:45

66

Nicholas Altstatt Seneca SC

66

13

M

2 11-14

34:35.6

11:58

67

Hamilton Altstatt Seneca SC

67

51

M

3 50-54

34:36.8

11:58

68

Kris Walters Pendleton SC

68

46

F

4 45-49

34:58.5

12:06

69

Elizabeth Smith Salem SC

69

60

F

3 60-64

35:07.2

12:09

70

Lisa Britt Central SC

70

32

F

6 30-34

35:19.5

12:13

71

Russell Harper Taylors SC

71

42

M

5 40-44

35:36.5

12:19

72

Malissa Lillywhite Charlotte NC

72

29

F

1 25-29

35:50.0

12:24

73

Kyle Lillywhite Charlotte NC

73

8

M

2 0-10

35:51.2

12:24

74

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

74

56

M

4 55-59

36:01.4

12:28

75

Rose Harwell Seneca SC

75

64

F

4 60-64

36:47.3

12:44

76

Morlah Chavis Ninety Six SC

76

15

F

1 15-19

37:06.4

12:50

77

Edgar Brown

77

55

M

5 55-59

40:52.6

14:08

78

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

78

80

M

1 75-99

42:01.7

14:32