2013 - Resolution Run 5K

2013 - Resolution Run 5K

Age Group Results

January 05, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Wild Anderson SC

497

59

1

20:06.6

6:29/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura Phillips Hartwell GA

485

36

9

22:25.5

7:14/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Miren Ivankovic Clemson SC

484

46

2

20:11.8

6:31/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mara Nance Augusta GA

454

54

16

27:29.9

8:52/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maxwell Hill Seneca SC

475

9

11

23:40.9

7:38/M

2

Trey Hill Seneca SC

474

10

33

35:25.9

11:25/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dakota Phillips Hartwell GA

488

7

18

29:08.4

9:24/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Griffin Phillips Hartwell GA

487

11

7

22:12.9

7:10/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Isaac Arnold

483

15

5

21:13.7

6:51/M

2

Blake Edwards Clemson SC

481

15

25

30:16.0

9:46/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Callie Sluder Westminster SC

457

20

42

41:22.1

13:21/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Luke Fang Central SC

479

26

10

22:27.0

7:15/M

2

Chris Hodge Pendleton SC

448

27

23

29:44.6

9:35/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ryan Dunagin Spartanburg SC

444

32

8

22:17.0

7:11/M

2

Jason Myers Clemson SC

494

32

22

29:39.7

9:34/M

3

Charles Burks II Pendleton SC

442

31

24

30:10.7

9:44/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maria Mayarga Clemson SC

495

34

17

28:56.7

9:20/M

2

Lindsey Hunter Mauldin SC

450

32

26

30:29.0

9:50/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Phillips Hartwell GA

486

36

19

29:09.0

9:24/M

2

John Heatley Pendleton SC

496

36

30

33:20.6

10:45/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura Phillips Hartwell GA

485

36

9

22:25.5

7:14/M

2

Margaret Spurlin Inman SC

491

35

15

26:37.1

8:35/M

3

Blythe Adams

467

38

39

39:54.9

12:52/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chuck Spurlin Inman SC

492

40

3

20:32.5

6:37/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Wendy Hapeshis Central SC

447

41

28

31:05.7

10:02/M

2

Tamara McNealy Clemson SC

452

42

29

33:15.1

10:44/M

3

Katherine Kay Clemson SC

477

41

44

42:47.5

13:48/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Miren Ivankovic Clemson SC

484

46

2

20:11.8

6:31/M

2

Riley Johnson Seneca SC

476

46

12

24:06.4

7:46/M

3

Greg Swaney Central SC

489

47

13

24:55.3

8:02/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dineen Schile Seneca SC

493

47

20

29:19.6

9:27/M

2

Karen Edwards Clemson SC

480

48

27

31:03.7

10:01/M

3

Kris Walters Pendleton SC

466

47

37

37:45.2

12:11/M

4

Sarah Martin Central SC

451

46

40

40:09.5

12:57/M

5

Janice Sluder Westminster SC

478

49

41

41:21.7

13:20/M

6

Rita Swaney Central SC

490

47

45

45:21.6

14:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Allen Guest Clemson SC

482

52

4

20:59.4

6:46/M

2

John Duke Central SC

443

54

43

42:39.7

13:45/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mara Nance Augusta GA

454

54

16

27:29.9

8:52/M

2

Nancy King

469

53

21

29:31.3

9:31/M

3

Lonnie Adamson Pendleton SC

470

53

31

33:29.4

10:48/M

4

Sandra Peirce Seneca SC

456

50

35

36:27.7

11:45/M

5

Donna Bradley Seneca SC

473

53

46

51:14.6

16:32/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Wild Anderson SC

497

59

1

20:06.6

6:29/M

2

Gregg Gibbons Mauldin SC

445

57

14

26:12.1

8:27/M

3

Bryan Hunter Mauldin SC

449

57

34

36:19.4

11:43/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Meyer Seneca SC

453

57

36

36:28.1

11:46/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Spark Greenville SC

472

64

6

21:16.3

6:52/M

2

Steve Strickland Augusta GA

465

60

38

38:25.8

12:24/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Beckwith Central SC

468

78

32

34:04.3

10:59/M