2012 - Restoration Run 5K

2012 - Restoration Run 5K

Age Group Results

November 17, 12


Results By B & B Race Services


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carlo Finlay Athens GA

105

28

1

18:14.6

5:53/M

 
Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

140

47

7

24:44.0

7:59/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Valley AL

113

59

5

24:09.5

7:47/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Haley Black Elberton GA

142

43

10

25:17.1

8:09/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

134

14

4

23:52.2

7:42/M

2

Mason Spangler Arnoldsville GA

144

14

36

43:49.5

14:08/M

3

Roy Smith Arnoldsville GA

126

11

37

44:27.4

14:20/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

136

11

12

26:35.4

8:35/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brittney Butler Athens GA

148

15

14

28:00.1

9:02/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Catherine Garner Kernersville NC

108

24

22

33:29.2

10:48/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carlo Finlay Athens GA

105

28

1

18:14.6

5:53/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nancy Thornton Rayle GA

130

28

30

38:10.8

12:19/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

107

30

2

20:35.8

6:38/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shonda Peterman Lexington GA

121

34

11

25:20.6

8:10/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jesse Johnson Arnoldsville GA

141

35

3

21:15.0

6:51/M

2

Dana Siegmund Crawford GA

124

38

16

30:29.9

9:50/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charleen Foott Arnoldsville GA

106

37

29

38:08.7

12:18/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

135

43

13

27:52.4

8:59/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Haley Black Elberton GA

142

43

10

25:17.1

8:09/M

2

Stephanie Smith Arnoldsville GA

127

42

38

44:32.8

14:22/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clinton Day Maxeys GA

103

49

17

30:32.1

9:51/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

140

47

7

24:44.0

7:59/M

2

Daphna Huff Lexington GA

112

47

31

39:08.6

12:37/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Randall Martin Monroe GA

116

54

8

24:48.8

8:00/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Valley AL

113

59

5

24:09.5

7:47/M

2

Gene Davis Athens GA

145

57

6

24:15.1

7:49/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Deborah Hardegree Arnoldsville GA

110

55

19

31:14.6

10:05/M

2

Glenda Day Maxeys GA

104

55

23

34:25.8

11:06/M

3

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

129

59

24

35:53.6

11:35/M

4

Linda Bryan Philomath GA

146

59

34

42:19.1

13:39/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

138

62

9

24:57.5

8:03/M

2

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

137

62

21

33:04.9

10:40/M

3

Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA

139

63

28

37:35.3

12:07/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

109

64

26

36:47.8

11:52/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

101

65

15

29:14.2

9:26/M

2

George Southgate Calhoun GA

128

66

20

31:41.1

10:13/M

3

Ron Landen Columbus GA

114

68

25

36:43.1

11:51/M

4

Chris Scammon Rex GA

123

66

33

41:50.4

13:30/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

133

68

35

43:42.0

14:06/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

115

71

18

30:50.1

9:57/M

2

Wilson Page Athens GA

117

70

27

37:00.5

11:56/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clay Sims Monroe GA

125

76

32

39:26.0

12:43/M