2012 - Restoration Run 5K

2012 - Restoration Run 5K

Overall Finish List

November 17, 12


Results By B & B Race Services

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Carlo Finlay Athens GA

105

28

M

1 Overall

18:14.6

5:53

2

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

107

30

M

1 30-34

20:35.8

6:38

3

Jesse Johnson Arnoldsville GA

141

35

M

1 35-39

21:15.0

6:51

4

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

134

14

M

1 11-14

23:52.2

7:42

5

Roger Keel Valley AL

113

59

M

1 Masters

24:09.5

7:47

6

Gene Davis Athens GA

145

57

M

2 55-59

24:15.1

7:49

7

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

140

47

F

1 Overall

24:44.0

7:59

8

Randall Martin Monroe GA

116

54

M

1 50-54

24:48.8

8:00

9

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

138

62

M

1 60-64

24:57.5

8:03

10

Haley Black Elberton GA

142

43

F

1 Masters

25:17.1

8:09

11

Shonda Peterman Lexington GA

121

34

F

1 30-34

25:20.6

8:10

12

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

136

11

F

1 11-14

26:35.4

8:35

13

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

135

43

M

1 40-44

27:52.4

8:59

14

Brittney Butler Athens GA

148

15

F

1 15-19

28:00.1

9:02

15

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

101

65

M

1 65-69

29:14.2

9:26

16

Dana Siegmund Crawford GA

124

38

M

2 35-39

30:29.9

9:50

17

Clinton Day Maxeys GA

103

49

M

1 45-49

30:32.1

9:51

18

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

115

71

M

1 70-74

30:50.1

9:57

19

Deborah Hardegree Arnoldsville GA

110

55

F

1 55-59

31:14.6

10:05

20

George Southgate Calhoun GA

128

66

M

2 65-69

31:41.1

10:13

21

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

137

62

M

2 60-64

33:04.9

10:40

22

Catherine Garner Kernersville NC

108

24

F

1 20-24

33:29.2

10:48

23

Glenda Day Maxeys GA

104

55

F

2 55-59

34:25.8

11:06

24

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

129

59

F

3 55-59

35:53.6

11:35

25

Ron Landen Columbus GA

114

68

M

3 65-69

36:43.1

11:51

26

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

109

64

F

1 60-64

36:47.8

11:52

27

Wilson Page Athens GA

117

70

M

2 70-74

37:00.5

11:56

28

Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA

139

63

M

3 60-64

37:35.3

12:07

29

Charleen Foott Arnoldsville GA

106

37

F

1 35-39

38:08.7

12:18

30

Nancy Thornton Rayle GA

130

28

F

1 25-29

38:10.8

12:19

31

Daphna Huff Lexington GA

112

47

F

2 45-49

39:08.6

12:37

32

Clay Sims Monroe GA

125

76

M

1 75-99

39:26.0

12:43

33

Chris Scammon Rex GA

123

66

M

4 65-69

41:50.4

13:30

34

Linda Bryan Philomath GA

146

59

F

4 55-59

42:19.1

13:39

35

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

133

68

F

1 65-69

43:42.0

14:06

36

Mason Spangler Arnoldsville GA

144

14

M

2 11-14

43:49.5

14:08

37

Roy Smith Arnoldsville GA

126

11

M

3 11-14

44:27.4

14:20

38

Stephanie Smith Arnoldsville GA

127

42

F

2 40-44

44:32.8

14:22