Run for Cover 5K 2012

Run for Cover 5K 2012

Age Group Results

January 15, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nathan Riech Alpharetta GA

946

16

1

16:29.3

5:19/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Peyton Thomas Roswell GA

975

16

8

19:29.3

6:17/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ruben Marquez Roswell GA

917

41

3

17:59.7

5:48/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kim Hawks Milton GA

107

43

15

21:02.2

6:47/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Evan Feintuch Atlanta GA

105

7

81

25:24.7

8:12/M

2

Cole Noeller Canton GA

930

10

130

29:19.7

9:27/M

3

Alan Drucker

853

6

161

32:50.0

10:35/M

4

Justin Doering Milton GA

206

8

184

37:40.9

12:09/M

5

Gavin Savage Canton GA

952

5

208

46:05.5

14:52/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Taylor Doering Milton GA

207

10

100

26:45.3

8:38/M

2

Maggie Coyle Alpharetta GA

209

9

143

30:24.6

9:48/M

3

Grayson Shank Alpharetta GA

210

9

144

30:24.8

9:48/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Fravel

869

14

12

20:08.6

6:30/M

2

Sam Bowers Alpharetta GA

821

12

16

21:13.5

6:51/M

3

Austin Hawks Milton GA

108

14

17

21:22.2

6:54/M

4

Christian Kirkup Milton GA

899

14

23

21:49.9

7:02/M

5

Connor Cole Milton GA

115

14

30

22:31.2

7:16/M

6

John Brolly Milton GA

823

14

32

22:45.2

7:20/M

7

Hayden Fravel

868

12

36

23:02.5

7:26/M

8

Josh Winnett Milton GA

986

13

66

24:24.7

7:52/M

9

Grayson Bluhm Milton GA

818

13

72

24:59.5

8:04/M

10

Tripp Curtis Roswell GA

844

12

73

25:04.9

8:05/M

11

Adam Brown Milton GA

127

13

77

25:09.5

8:07/M

12

Derrick Stephen

970

12

79

25:16.4

8:09/M

13

Alex Brown Milton GA

826

14

86

25:35.0

8:15/M

14

Thomas Higgins

1009

12

102

26:53.5

8:40/M

15

Carson Hawks Milton GA

109

11

104

26:56.3

8:41/M

16

Harrison Arnold

807

14

105

26:57.4

8:42/M

17

Griffin Basile

810

13

114

27:39.2

8:55/M

18

Mitch Roland Milton GA

128

14

116

27:48.2

8:58/M

19

Jake Leddy Milton GA

906

14

124

28:24.4

9:10/M

20

George Coyle Alpharetta GA

212

12

125

28:37.1

9:14/M

21

Stewart Wood Alpharetta GA

988

12

127

28:49.3

9:18/M

22

Noah Drake

852

13

137

29:59.1

9:40/M

23

Jake Mitchum Alpharetta GA

924

12

145

30:31.2

9:51/M

24

Clark Hills Alpharetta GA

884

11

146

30:34.9

9:52/M

25

Alex Gagnon Alpharetta GA

871

13

147

30:49.9

9:56/M

26

Emily Bowers Alpharetta GA

820

12

154

31:22.0

10:07/M

27

Andy Lawton Alpharetta GA

903

14

168

34:30.6

11:08/M

28

Ethan Florence Alpharetta GA

141

13

185

37:51.2

12:13/M

29

Hunter Stein

967

13

204

44:03.0

14:13/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Olsen Alpharetta GA

931

13

31

22:39.7

7:18/M

2

Krista Campolong Alpharetta GA

832

13

39

23:16.9

7:30/M

3

Mary Grace Coyle Alpharetta GA

211

12

64

24:21.9

7:51/M

4

Kendall Rhoads Alpharetta GA

945

12

67

24:26.0

7:53/M

5

Heather Stephen

971

14

74

25:05.2

8:05/M

6

Leah Campolong Alpharetta GA

833

13

93

26:04.2

8:25/M

7

Lauren Pearson

936

11

128

28:54.0

9:19/M

8

Jill Haight

875

14

151

31:14.5

10:05/M

9

Hannah Davis

846

14

153

31:19.7

10:06/M

10

Casey Hutchison Roswell GA

130

11

156

31:26.0

10:08/M

11

Ashley MacHan Milton GA

147

12

176

35:57.8

11:36/M

12

Maddy Maurer Alpharetta GA

919

11

190

38:37.5

12:27/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nathan Riech Alpharetta GA

946

16

1

16:29.3

5:19/M

2

Charlie Sheridan Roswell GA

117

17

4

18:02.9

5:49/M

3

Jacob Weber Roswell GA

102

16

5

18:49.0

6:04/M

4

Andy Holben Milton GA

125

17

7

19:28.0

6:17/M

5

Sam Sasser Alpharetta GA

951

15

10

20:03.0

6:28/M

6

Ben Blizzard Alpharetta GA

135

16

13

20:25.9

6:35/M

7

Grant Gibbs Roswell GA

103

16

14

20:39.2

6:40/M

8

Will Anton Milton GA

804

16

18

21:26.5

6:55/M

9

Gallagher Shane Alpharetta GA

956

15

19

21:28.3

6:55/M

10

Hayden Mattinson Milton GA

132

17

21

21:39.3

6:59/M

11

Connor Greisinger Milton GA

101

15

26

22:06.3

7:08/M

12

Alex Makrides Milton GA

912

17

28

22:16.7

7:11/M

13

Matt Roddy Milton GA

947

16

33

22:49.9

7:22/M

14

Cole Burry Milton GA

828

16

34

22:58.3

7:25/M

15

Justin Cruz Milton GA

842

18

38

23:12.6

7:29/M

16

Cory Amick Milton GA

801

15

40

23:19.4

7:31/M

17

Ben Jackson Milton GA

890

17

41

23:22.6

7:32/M

18

Jonathan Spratt Alpharetta GA

963

15

50

23:42.4

7:39/M

19

Mitch Green Milton GA

923

17

54

23:48.3

7:41/M

20

Zach Guerin Milton GA

874

16

55

23:48.8

7:41/M

21

Jeremy Baudrand Milton GA

813

17

56

23:49.1

7:41/M

22

Sam Stolz Milton GA

149

17

57

23:53.4

7:42/M

23

B V Jernigan Alpharetta GA

895

16

58

23:53.7

7:42/M

24

Zack Jenkins

894

18

59

23:54.6

7:43/M

25

Nick Basile Milton GA

811

16

61

24:00.2

7:45/M

26

Eddie Lawton Alpharetta GA

904

18

63

24:16.5

7:50/M

27

Bennett Maurer Alpharetta GA

918

16

70

24:40.7

7:57/M

28

Gaige Gagnon Alpharetta GA

872

15

75

25:05.5

8:05/M

29

Austin Sanders Milton GA

949

18

76

25:07.1

8:06/M

30

Mack Farr Alpharetta GA

863

15

85

25:34.5

8:15/M

31

Carson Smith Alpharetta GA

959

15

88

25:36.4

8:15/M

32

Deitrich Fanz Alpharetta GA

862

16

89

25:38.8

8:16/M

33

Jackson Cate Alpharetta GA

834

19

91

25:51.1

8:20/M

34

Daniel Arnold Alpharetta GA

805

15

95

26:15.9

8:28/M

35

Collin Hall Milton GA

876

17

96

26:19.2

8:29/M

36

Jake Jenkins Alpharetta GA

892

16

97

26:19.4

8:29/M

37

Kevin Ray Milton GA

944

16

106

26:58.2

8:42/M

38

Colby Brooks Alpharetta GA

824

17

111

27:25.3

8:51/M

39

Alex Campbell Milton GA

831

18

113

27:33.6

8:53/M

40

Conner McElroy

920

15

115

27:44.1

8:57/M

41

Conor McKay Alpharetta GA

921

15

119

28:05.2

9:04/M

42

Ben Thiesen

973

15

120

28:15.0

9:07/M

43

Jake Zielinski Milton GA

991

15

123

28:24.1

9:10/M

44

Kyle Lattanzi Alpharetta GA

902

16

126

28:46.9

9:17/M

45

Nick Mirabella Alpharetta GA

922

15

132

29:23.6

9:29/M

46

Garrett Hans Alpharetta GA

877

16

133

29:24.0

9:29/M

47

Axel Drucker Alpharetta GA

854

16

136

29:58.2

9:40/M

48

Peter Choi Milton GA

836

16

140

30:14.4

9:45/M

49

Will Stark Alpharetta GA

966

16

142

30:14.8

9:45/M

50

J P Kreutz Milton GA

203

15

163

33:32.5

10:49/M

51

Jarred Wellem Alpharetta GA

978

17

169

34:31.4

11:08/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Peyton Thomas Roswell GA

975

16

8

19:29.3

6:17/M

2

Erin Gant Roswell GA

873

15

24

21:55.8

7:04/M

3

Avery Sechrest Roswell GA

123

17

27

22:07.2

7:08/M

4

Caroline Skelton Alpharetta GA

957

15

148

30:52.9

9:57/M

5

Autumn Moffitt Milton GA

925

15

149

30:53.1

9:58/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Leitson Roswell GA

907

22

42

23:24.8

7:33/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hollie M Heimer Potsdam NY

205

21

11

20:05.2

6:29/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nick Gastley

122

28

2

16:30.2

5:19/M

2

Hakeem Aderibigbe Milton GA

146

26

9

19:53.1

6:25/M

3

Peyton Jamison Milton GA

142

29

22

21:45.1

7:01/M

4

Julien Cahen Milton GA

829

27

49

23:40.6

7:38/M

5

Erik Lyda Smyrna GA

910

29

155

31:24.5

10:08/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Natalie Claire Woods Smyrna GA

989

29

196

41:38.8

13:26/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Penney Atlanta GA

938

33

44

23:36.0

7:37/M

2

Brent Kilby Thomaston GA

898

33

65

24:22.6

7:52/M

3

Brian Mott Alpharetta GA

928

33

68

24:30.9

7:54/M

4

Grant Miller Cumming GA

145

30

71

24:54.7

8:02/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Catherine Warren Marietta GA

124

30

187

38:08.8

12:18/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Paul Dunn Alpharetta GA

858

36

43

23:25.3

7:33/M

2

Mike Wickesberg Dallas GA

139

39

78

25:11.6

8:07/M

3

Mike Brinker Milton GA

822

36

83

25:25.9

8:12/M

4

Cary Pritchett Canton GA

941

36

199

42:58.9

13:52/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Trish Stanley Roswell GA

965

38

37

23:03.5

7:26/M

2

Laura Scholz Atlanta GA

953

36

51

23:43.7

7:39/M

3

Caroline Dunn Alpharetta GA

857

36

129

28:57.2

9:20/M

4

Kelly Scott Canton GA

955

38

158

31:58.3

10:19/M

5

Amanda Ledbetter Woodstock GA

905

36

182

36:51.5

11:53/M

6

Kristin Brinker Milton GA

140

36

202

43:15.3

13:57/M

7

Abigail Pritchett Canton GA

940

35

206

44:25.3

14:20/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ruben Marquez Roswell GA

917

41

3

17:59.7

5:48/M

2

Andy Helton Loganville GA

881

43

52

23:45.6

7:40/M

3

Gallagher Paul

935

43

135

29:31.2

9:31/M

4

M. Terry Caldwell Woodstock GA

830

42

167

34:21.4

11:05/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kim Hawks Milton GA

107

43

15

21:02.2

6:47/M

2

Lori Gibson Milton GA

144

44

47

23:38.5

7:37/M

3

Christine Noble Milton GA

929

41

69

24:40.5

7:57/M

4

Wendy Meeker Dallas GA

138

41

94

26:14.9

8:28/M

5

Kelly Tripp Alpharetta GA

976

43

107

27:02.9

8:43/M

6

Traci Pearson Alpharetta GA

937

44

112

27:30.3

8:52/M

7

Miriam Gibson Canton GA

126

40

117

27:53.3

9:00/M

8

Sheila Taylor Canton GA

121

43

172

35:25.6

11:25/M

9

Cindy MacHan Milton GA

143

43

177

35:59.6

11:36/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gary Fravel Roswell GA

867

47

20

21:30.6

6:56/M

2

Tim Kraft Alpharetta GA

106

45

29

22:18.0

7:12/M

3

Jon Falk Milton GA

861

45

62

24:03.5

7:45/M

4

Nolan Feintuch Atlanta GA

104

45

82

25:24.9

8:12/M

5

Kyle Tripp Alpharetta GA

977

45

90

25:46.2

8:19/M

6

Greg Arnold Marietta GA

806

49

109

27:11.5

8:46/M

7

Paul Wood Alpharetta GA

987

48

131

29:23.3

9:29/M

8

Steve Winch

985

48

138

30:04.9

9:42/M

9

Brian Spratt Alpharetta GA

961

48

150

31:12.3

10:04/M

10

Paul Cruz Milton GA

843

47

152

31:15.5

10:05/M

11

Tom Mattinson Marietta GA

116

46

157

31:41.1

10:13/M

12

Don Conory Milton GA

840

49

170

35:12.7

11:21/M

13

Chris Anderson Milton GA

803

47

203

44:02.3

14:12/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Zielinski Milton GA

992

45

101

26:48.9

8:39/M

2

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

120

47

103

26:55.6

8:41/M

3

Wendy Smith Alpharetta GA

960

45

122

28:22.3

9:09/M

4

Gina Winch Milton GA

983

47

139

30:05.1

9:42/M

5

Johnna Maddox Alpharetta GA

911

48

141

30:14.6

9:45/M

6

Michelle Jernigan Alpharetta GA

896

45

160

32:17.2

10:25/M

7

Loretta Walker Alpharetta GA

131

47

173

35:30.4

11:27/M

8

Sandra Drucker Alpharetta GA

856

48

180

36:31.0

11:47/M

9

Debbie Spratt Alpharetta GA

962

46

181

36:44.3

11:51/M

10

Pam Baudrand

814

46

183

37:06.5

11:58/M

11

Diane Cate Alpharetta GA

134

49

188

38:23.8

12:23/M

12

Sue Doering Alpharetta GA

847

46

191

38:49.6

12:31/M

13

Amy Thiesen Alpharetta GA

972

48

197

42:31.6

13:43/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Doering Alpharetta GA

848

51

6

18:57.3

6:07/M

2

Matthew Chestnut Roswell GA

835

52

25

22:02.7

7:06/M

3

Mitch Bluhm Milton GA

819

50

87

25:35.7

8:15/M

4

Mitch Ferguson Alpharetta GA

864

51

92

26:01.7

8:24/M

5

Traylor Thiesen

974

51

99

26:33.3

8:34/M

6

Martin Moore Cumming GA

926

54

110

27:12.4

8:46/M

7

Jean Baudrand

812

53

121

28:21.6

9:09/M

8

Larry Doering Milton GA

208

54

171

35:24.8

11:25/M

9

Bill Cate Alpharetta GA

133

53

189

38:24.0

12:23/M

10

Jim Loughridge Milton GA

908

51

200

43:04.4

13:54/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Anne Rogers Alpharetta GA

119

54

53

23:45.8

7:40/M

2

Mary Sanders

137

53

159

32:09.0

10:22/M

3

Melita Lawson Milton GA

114

51

162

33:25.6

10:47/M

4

Juie Hans Alpharetta GA

878

51

174

35:31.9

11:27/M

5

Sandra Alford Tucker GA

1001

51

178

36:27.7

11:45/M

6

Barbara Mangano Alpharetta GA

916

53

186

37:57.3

12:15/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Buddy Rabun Marietta GA

943

59

35

23:02.0

7:26/M

2

Emory Sanders Woodstock GA

1000

57

45

23:37.3

7:37/M

3

Duane Bargiel Alpharetta GA

809

58

46

23:38.2

7:37/M

4

Wes Rogers Alpharetta GA

118

55

48

23:39.0

7:38/M

5

Bo Jackson Milton GA

891

56

84

25:29.7

8:13/M

6

Van Jernigan Alpharetta GA

897

57

164

33:42.8

10:52/M

7

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

901

55

175

35:55.1

11:35/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

112

58

118

28:04.1

9:03/M

2

Lisa Loughridge Milton GA

909

55

205

44:23.7

14:19/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA

111

63

60

23:57.1

7:44/M

2

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

202

61

80

25:23.9

8:11/M

3

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

879

63

134

29:29.9

9:31/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

880

62

192

39:10.2

12:38/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Brookshire Acworth GA

825

66

98

26:33.0

8:34/M

2

David Watkins Tucker GA

113

66

108

27:06.9

8:45/M

3

Harold Frediani Roswell GA

870

69

165

34:11.1

11:02/M

4

Ron Landen Columbus GA

900

67

166

34:12.0

11:02/M

5

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

958

67

179

36:28.0

11:46/M

6

Byron Brown Norcross GA

827

66

195

41:13.0

13:18/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

990

67

194

40:34.5

13:05/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

George Morse Austell GA

927

72

193

39:35.1

12:46/M

2

Tom MacMullan Milton GA

148

70

198

42:51.4

13:49/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bob Waites Roswell GA

201

77

201

43:04.7

13:54/M

2

Don McClellan Smyrna GA

129

80

209

46:43.2

15:04/M

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anne Patrick Smyrna GA

1002

75

207

46:02.1

14:51/M