Run for Cover 5K 2012

Run for Cover 5K 2012

Overall Finish List

January 15, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Nathan Riech Alpharetta GA

946

16

M

1 Overall

16:29.3

5:19

2

Nick Gastley

122

28

M

1 25-29

16:30.2

5:19

3

Ruben Marquez Roswell GA

917

41

M

1 Masters

17:59.7

5:48

4

Charlie Sheridan Roswell GA

117

17

M

2 15-19

18:02.9

5:49

5

Jacob Weber Roswell GA

102

16

M

3 15-19

18:49.0

6:04

6

Tom Doering Alpharetta GA

848

51

M

1 50-54

18:57.3

6:07

7

Andy Holben Milton GA

125

17

M

4 15-19

19:28.0

6:17

8

Peyton Thomas Roswell GA

975

16

F

1 Overall

19:29.3

6:17

9

Hakeem Aderibigbe Milton GA

146

26

M

2 25-29

19:53.1

6:25

10

Sam Sasser Alpharetta GA

951

15

M

5 15-19

20:03.0

6:28

11

Hollie M Heimer Potsdam NY

205

21

F

1 20-24

20:05.2

6:29

12

John Fravel

869

14

M

1 11-14

20:08.6

6:30

13

Ben Blizzard Alpharetta GA

135

16

M

6 15-19

20:25.9

6:35

14

Grant Gibbs Roswell GA

103

16

M

7 15-19

20:39.2

6:40

15

Kim Hawks Milton GA

107

43

F

1 Masters

21:02.2

6:47

16

Sam Bowers Alpharetta GA

821

12

M

2 11-14

21:13.5

6:51

17

Austin Hawks Milton GA

108

14

M

3 11-14

21:22.2

6:54

18

Will Anton Milton GA

804

16

M

8 15-19

21:26.5

6:55

19

Gallagher Shane Alpharetta GA

956

15

M

9 15-19

21:28.3

6:55

20

Gary Fravel Roswell GA

867

47

M

1 45-49

21:30.6

6:56

21

Hayden Mattinson Milton GA

132

17

M

10 15-19

21:39.3

6:59

22

Peyton Jamison Milton GA

142

29

M

3 25-29

21:45.1

7:01

23

Christian Kirkup Milton GA

899

14

M

4 11-14

21:49.9

7:02

24

Erin Gant Roswell GA

873

15

F

2 15-19

21:55.8

7:04

25

Matthew Chestnut Roswell GA

835

52

M

2 50-54

22:02.7

7:06

26

Connor Greisinger Milton GA

101

15

M

11 15-19

22:06.3

7:08

27

Avery Sechrest Roswell GA

123

17

F

3 15-19

22:07.2

7:08

28

Alex Makrides Milton GA

912

17

M

12 15-19

22:16.7

7:11

29

Tim Kraft Alpharetta GA

106

45

M

2 45-49

22:18.0

7:12

30

Connor Cole Milton GA

115

14

M

5 11-14

22:31.2

7:16

31

Lauren Olsen Alpharetta GA

931

13

F

1 11-14

22:39.7

7:18

32

John Brolly Milton GA

823

14

M

6 11-14

22:45.2

7:20

33

Matt Roddy Milton GA

947

16

M

13 15-19

22:49.9

7:22

34

Cole Burry Milton GA

828

16

M

14 15-19

22:58.3

7:25

35

Buddy Rabun Marietta GA

943

59

M

1 55-59

23:02.0

7:26

36

Hayden Fravel

868

12

M

7 11-14

23:02.5

7:26

37

Trish Stanley Roswell GA

965

38

F

1 35-39

23:03.5

7:26

38

Justin Cruz Milton GA

842

18

M

15 15-19

23:12.6

7:29

39

Krista Campolong Alpharetta GA

832

13

F

2 11-14

23:16.9

7:30

40

Cory Amick Milton GA

801

15

M

16 15-19

23:19.4

7:31

41

Ben Jackson Milton GA

890

17

M

17 15-19

23:22.6

7:32

42

Michael Leitson Roswell GA

907

22

M

1 20-24

23:24.8

7:33

43

Paul Dunn Alpharetta GA

858

36

M

1 35-39

23:25.3

7:33

44

Eric Penney Atlanta GA

938

33

M

1 30-34

23:36.0

7:37

45

Emory Sanders Woodstock GA

1000

57

M

2 55-59

23:37.3

7:37

46

Duane Bargiel Alpharetta GA

809

58

M

3 55-59

23:38.2

7:37

47

Lori Gibson Milton GA

144

44

F

2 40-44

23:38.5

7:37

48

Wes Rogers Alpharetta GA

118

55

M

4 55-59

23:39.0

7:38

49

Julien Cahen Milton GA

829

27

M

4 25-29

23:40.6

7:38

50

Jonathan Spratt Alpharetta GA

963

15

M

18 15-19

23:42.4

7:39

51

Laura Scholz Atlanta GA

953

36

F

2 35-39

23:43.7

7:39

52

Andy Helton Loganville GA

881

43

M

2 40-44

23:45.6

7:40

53

Mary Anne Rogers Alpharetta GA

119

54

F

1 50-54

23:45.8

7:40

54

Mitch Green Milton GA

923

17

M

19 15-19

23:48.3

7:41

55

Zach Guerin Milton GA

874

16

M

20 15-19

23:48.8

7:41

56

Jeremy Baudrand Milton GA

813

17

M

21 15-19

23:49.1

7:41

57

Sam Stolz Milton GA

149

17

M

22 15-19

23:53.4

7:42

58

B V Jernigan Alpharetta GA

895

16

M

23 15-19

23:53.7

7:42

59

Zack Jenkins

894

18

M

24 15-19

23:54.6

7:43

60

Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA

111

63

M

1 60-64

23:57.1

7:44

61

Nick Basile Milton GA

811

16

M

25 15-19

24:00.2

7:45

62

Jon Falk Milton GA

861

45

M

3 45-49

24:03.5

7:45

63

Eddie Lawton Alpharetta GA

904

18

M

26 15-19

24:16.5

7:50

64

Mary Grace Coyle Alpharetta GA

211

12

F

3 11-14

24:21.9

7:51

65

Brent Kilby Thomaston GA

898

33

M

2 30-34

24:22.6

7:52

66

Josh Winnett Milton GA

986

13

M

8 11-14

24:24.7

7:52

67

Kendall Rhoads Alpharetta GA

945

12

F

4 11-14

24:26.0

7:53

68

Brian Mott Alpharetta GA

928

33

M

3 30-34

24:30.9

7:54

69

Christine Noble Milton GA

929

41

F

3 40-44

24:40.5

7:57

70

Bennett Maurer Alpharetta GA

918

16

M

27 15-19

24:40.7

7:57

71

Grant Miller Cumming GA

145

30

M

4 30-34

24:54.7

8:02

72

Grayson Bluhm Milton GA

818

13

M

9 11-14

24:59.5

8:04

73

Tripp Curtis Roswell GA

844

12

M

10 11-14

25:04.9

8:05

74

Heather Stephen

971

14

F

5 11-14

25:05.2

8:05

75

Gaige Gagnon Alpharetta GA

872

15

M

28 15-19

25:05.5

8:05

76

Austin Sanders Milton GA

949

18

M

29 15-19

25:07.1

8:06

77

Adam Brown Milton GA

127

13

M

11 11-14

25:09.5

8:07

78

Mike Wickesberg Dallas GA

139

39

M

2 35-39

25:11.6

8:07

79

Derrick Stephen

970

12

M

12 11-14

25:16.4

8:09

80

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

202

61

M

2 60-64

25:23.9

8:11

81

Evan Feintuch Atlanta GA

105

7

M

1 0-10

25:24.7

8:12

82

Nolan Feintuch Atlanta GA

104

45

M

4 45-49

25:24.9

8:12

83

Mike Brinker Milton GA

822

36

M

3 35-39

25:25.9

8:12

84

Bo Jackson Milton GA

891

56

M

5 55-59

25:29.7

8:13

85

Mack Farr Alpharetta GA

863

15

M

30 15-19

25:34.5

8:15

86

Alex Brown Milton GA

826

14

M

13 11-14

25:35.0

8:15

87

Mitch Bluhm Milton GA

819

50

M

3 50-54

25:35.7

8:15

88

Carson Smith Alpharetta GA

959

15

M

31 15-19

25:36.4

8:15

89

Deitrich Fanz Alpharetta GA

862

16

M

32 15-19

25:38.8

8:16

90

Kyle Tripp Alpharetta GA

977

45

M

5 45-49

25:46.2

8:19

91

Jackson Cate Alpharetta GA

834

19

M

33 15-19

25:51.1

8:20

92

Mitch Ferguson Alpharetta GA

864

51

M

4 50-54

26:01.7

8:24

93

Leah Campolong Alpharetta GA

833

13

F

6 11-14

26:04.2

8:25

94

Wendy Meeker Dallas GA

138

41

F

4 40-44

26:14.9

8:28

95

Daniel Arnold Alpharetta GA

805

15

M

34 15-19

26:15.9

8:28

96

Collin Hall Milton GA

876

17

M

35 15-19

26:19.2

8:29

97

Jake Jenkins Alpharetta GA

892

16

M

36 15-19

26:19.4

8:29

98

Jim Brookshire Acworth GA

825

66

M

1 65-69

26:33.0

8:34

99

Traylor Thiesen

974

51

M

5 50-54

26:33.3

8:34

100

Taylor Doering Milton GA

207

10

F

1 0-10

26:45.3

8:38

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Jennifer Zielinski Milton GA

992

45

F

1 45-49

26:48.9

8:39

102

Thomas Higgins

1009

12

M

14 11-14

26:53.5

8:40

103

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

120

47

F

2 45-49

26:55.6

8:41

104

Carson Hawks Milton GA

109

11

M

15 11-14

26:56.3

8:41

105

Harrison Arnold

807

14

M

16 11-14

26:57.4

8:42

106

Kevin Ray Milton GA

944

16

M

37 15-19

26:58.2

8:42

107

Kelly Tripp Alpharetta GA

976

43

F

5 40-44

27:02.9

8:43

108

David Watkins Tucker GA

113

66

M

2 65-69

27:06.9

8:45

109

Greg Arnold Marietta GA

806

49

M

6 45-49

27:11.5

8:46

110

Martin Moore Cumming GA

926

54

M

6 50-54

27:12.4

8:46

111

Colby Brooks Alpharetta GA

824

17

M

38 15-19

27:25.3

8:51

112

Traci Pearson Alpharetta GA

937

44

F

6 40-44

27:30.3

8:52

113

Alex Campbell Milton GA

831

18

M

39 15-19

27:33.6

8:53

114

Griffin Basile

810

13

M

17 11-14

27:39.2

8:55

115

Conner McElroy

920

15

M

40 15-19

27:44.1

8:57

116

Mitch Roland Milton GA

128

14

M

18 11-14

27:48.2

8:58

117

Miriam Gibson Canton GA

126

40

F

7 40-44

27:53.3

9:00

118

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

112

58

F

1 55-59

28:04.1

9:03

119

Conor McKay Alpharetta GA

921

15

M

41 15-19

28:05.2

9:04

120

Ben Thiesen

973

15

M

42 15-19

28:15.0

9:07

121

Jean Baudrand

812

53

M

7 50-54

28:21.6

9:09

122

Wendy Smith Alpharetta GA

960

45

F

3 45-49

28:22.3

9:09

123

Jake Zielinski Milton GA

991

15

M

43 15-19

28:24.1

9:10

124

Jake Leddy Milton GA

906

14

M

19 11-14

28:24.4

9:10

125

George Coyle Alpharetta GA

212

12

M

20 11-14

28:37.1

9:14

126

Kyle Lattanzi Alpharetta GA

902

16

M

44 15-19

28:46.9

9:17

127

Stewart Wood Alpharetta GA

988

12

M

21 11-14

28:49.3

9:18

128

Lauren Pearson

936

11

F

7 11-14

28:54.0

9:19

129

Caroline Dunn Alpharetta GA

857

36

F

3 35-39

28:57.2

9:20

130

Cole Noeller Canton GA

930

10

M

2 0-10

29:19.7

9:27

131

Paul Wood Alpharetta GA

987

48

M

7 45-49

29:23.3

9:29

132

Nick Mirabella Alpharetta GA

922

15

M

45 15-19

29:23.6

9:29

133

Garrett Hans Alpharetta GA

877

16

M

46 15-19

29:24.0

9:29

134

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

879

63

M

3 60-64

29:29.9

9:31

135

Gallagher Paul

935

43

M

3 40-44

29:31.2

9:31

136

Axel Drucker Alpharetta GA

854

16

M

47 15-19

29:58.2

9:40

137

Noah Drake

852

13

M

22 11-14

29:59.1

9:40

138

Steve Winch

985

48

M

8 45-49

30:04.9

9:42

139

Gina Winch Milton GA

983

47

F

4 45-49

30:05.1

9:42

140

Peter Choi Milton GA

836

16

M

48 15-19

30:14.4

9:45

141

Johnna Maddox Alpharetta GA

911

48

F

5 45-49

30:14.6

9:45

142

Will Stark Alpharetta GA

966

16

M

49 15-19

30:14.8

9:45

143

Maggie Coyle Alpharetta GA

209

9

F

2 0-10

30:24.6

9:48

144

Grayson Shank Alpharetta GA

210

9

F

3 0-10

30:24.8

9:48

145

Jake Mitchum Alpharetta GA

924

12

M

23 11-14

30:31.2

9:51

146

Clark Hills Alpharetta GA

884

11

M

24 11-14

30:34.9

9:52

147

Alex Gagnon Alpharetta GA

871

13

M

25 11-14

30:49.9

9:56

148

Caroline Skelton Alpharetta GA

957

15

F

4 15-19

30:52.9

9:57

149

Autumn Moffitt Milton GA

925

15

F

5 15-19

30:53.1

9:58

150

Brian Spratt Alpharetta GA

961

48

M

9 45-49

31:12.3

10:04

151

Jill Haight

875

14

F

8 11-14

31:14.5

10:05

152

Paul Cruz Milton GA

843

47

M

10 45-49

31:15.5

10:05

153

Hannah Davis

846

14

F

9 11-14

31:19.7

10:06

154

Emily Bowers Alpharetta GA

820

12

M

26 11-14

31:22.0

10:07

155

Erik Lyda Smyrna GA

910

29

M

5 25-29

31:24.5

10:08

156

Casey Hutchison Roswell GA

130

11

F

10 11-14

31:26.0

10:08

157

Tom Mattinson Marietta GA

116

46

M

11 45-49

31:41.1

10:13

158

Kelly Scott Canton GA

955

38

F

4 35-39

31:58.3

10:19

159

Mary Sanders

137

53

F

2 50-54

32:09.0

10:22

160

Michelle Jernigan Alpharetta GA

896

45

F

6 45-49

32:17.2

10:25

161

Alan Drucker

853

6

M

3 0-10

32:50.0

10:35

162

Melita Lawson Milton GA

114

51

F

3 50-54

33:25.6

10:47

163

J P Kreutz Milton GA

203

15

M

50 15-19

33:32.5

10:49

164

Van Jernigan Alpharetta GA

897

57

M

6 55-59

33:42.8

10:52

165

Harold Frediani Roswell GA

870

69

M

3 65-69

34:11.1

11:02

166

Ron Landen Columbus GA

900

67

M

4 65-69

34:12.0

11:02

167

M. Terry Caldwell Woodstock GA

830

42

M

4 40-44

34:21.4

11:05

168

Andy Lawton Alpharetta GA

903

14

M

27 11-14

34:30.6

11:08

169

Jarred Wellem Alpharetta GA

978

17

M

51 15-19

34:31.4

11:08

170

Don Conory Milton GA

840

49

M

12 45-49

35:12.7

11:21

171

Larry Doering Milton GA

208

54

M

8 50-54

35:24.8

11:25

172

Sheila Taylor Canton GA

121

43

F

8 40-44

35:25.6

11:25

173

Loretta Walker Alpharetta GA

131

47

F

7 45-49

35:30.4

11:27

174

Juie Hans Alpharetta GA

878

51

F

4 50-54

35:31.9

11:27

175

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

901

55

M

7 55-59

35:55.1

11:35

176

Ashley MacHan Milton GA

147

12

F

11 11-14

35:57.8

11:36

177

Cindy MacHan Milton GA

143

43

F

9 40-44

35:59.6

11:36

178

Sandra Alford Tucker GA

1001

51

F

5 50-54

36:27.7

11:45

179

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

958

67

M

5 65-69

36:28.0

11:46

180

Sandra Drucker Alpharetta GA

856

48

F

8 45-49

36:31.0

11:47

181

Debbie Spratt Alpharetta GA

962

46

F

9 45-49

36:44.3

11:51

182

Amanda Ledbetter Woodstock GA

905

36

F

5 35-39

36:51.5

11:53

183

Pam Baudrand

814

46

F

10 45-49

37:06.5

11:58

184

Justin Doering Milton GA

206

8

M

4 0-10

37:40.9

12:09

185

Ethan Florence Alpharetta GA

141

13

M

28 11-14

37:51.2

12:13

186

Barbara Mangano Alpharetta GA

916

53

F

6 50-54

37:57.3

12:15

187

Catherine Warren Marietta GA

124

30

F

1 30-34

38:08.8

12:18

188

Diane Cate Alpharetta GA

134

49

F

11 45-49

38:23.8

12:23

189

Bill Cate Alpharetta GA

133

53

M

9 50-54

38:24.0

12:23

190

Maddy Maurer Alpharetta GA

919

11

F

12 11-14

38:37.5

12:27

191

Sue Doering Alpharetta GA

847

46

F

12 45-49

38:49.6

12:31

192

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

880

62

F

1 60-64

39:10.2

12:38

193

George Morse Austell GA

927

72

M

1 70-74

39:35.1

12:46

194

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

990

67

F

1 65-69

40:34.5

13:05

195

Byron Brown Norcross GA

827

66

M

6 65-69

41:13.0

13:18

196

Natalie Claire Woods Smyrna GA

989

29

F

1 25-29

41:38.8

13:26

197

Amy Thiesen Alpharetta GA

972

48

F

13 45-49

42:31.6

13:43

198

Tom MacMullan Milton GA

148

70

M

2 70-74

42:51.4

13:49

199

Cary Pritchett Canton GA

941

36

M

4 35-39

42:58.9

13:52

200

Jim Loughridge Milton GA

908

51

M

10 50-54

43:04.4

13:54

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

201

Bob Waites Roswell GA

201

77

M

1 75-99

43:04.7

13:54

202

Kristin Brinker Milton GA

140

36

F

6 35-39

43:15.3

13:57

203

Chris Anderson Milton GA

803

47

M

13 45-49

44:02.3

14:12

204

Hunter Stein

967

13

M

29 11-14

44:03.0

14:13

205

Lisa Loughridge Milton GA

909

55

F

2 55-59

44:23.7

14:19

206

Abigail Pritchett Canton GA

940

35

F

7 35-39

44:25.3

14:20

207

Anne Patrick Smyrna GA

1002

75

F

1 75-99

46:02.1

14:51

208

Gavin Savage Canton GA

952

5

M

5 0-10

46:05.5

14:52

209

Don McClellan Smyrna GA

129

80

M

2 75-99

46:43.2

15:04