Run for Cover 5K 2013

Run for Cover 5K 2013

Age Group Results

January 26, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nate Riech Milton GA

320

17

1

16:37.3

5:22/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Victoria Wagner Milton GA

342

14

16

22:14.7

7:10/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Doering Alpharetta GA

244

52

5

19:17.3

6:13/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cindy MacHan Milton GA

690

44

33

23:30.9

7:35/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eddie Jelin Milton GA

375

10

41

23:58.2

7:44/M

2

Max Schuster Alpharetta GA

328

10

67

25:43.7

8:18/M

3

Ethan Moore Alpharetta GA

315

10

98

28:36.8

9:14/M

4

Jack Gallagher Milton GA

260

10

99

28:44.6

9:16/M

5

Liam Guiney Milton GA

275

9

105

29:10.4

9:25/M

6

Will Buchanon Alpharetta GA

688

9

109

29:34.3

9:32/M

7

Daniel Walraven Calhoun GA

644

10

121

30:51.9

9:57/M

8

Nathan Ellis Milton GA

249

10

133

32:18.4

10:25/M

9

Cameron Miller Milton GA

628

10

136

33:00.2

10:39/M

10

Jake Crump Roswell GA

634

10

163

43:11.4

13:56/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Megan Erbey Milton GA

369

10

142

33:45.2

10:53/M

2

Erin Cleary Milton GA

380

9

150

36:49.7

11:53/M

3

Maura Cleary Milton GA

379

7

165

43:45.7

14:07/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jack Bluth Alpharetta GA

222

14

6

19:30.5

6:17/M

2

Sam Bowers Alpharetta GA

225

13

7

20:07.2

6:29/M

3

Josh Winnett Milton GA

648

14

10

21:20.7

6:53/M

4

Bryce Meyer Alpharetta GA

313

14

11

21:36.4

6:58/M

5

Jack Hoben Johns Creek GA

283

12

14

22:00.7

7:06/M

6

Con Hampton

500

12

18

22:37.1

7:18/M

7

Hayden Fravel Roswell GA

258

13

21

22:47.4

7:21/M

8

Tripp Curtis Roswell GA

238

13

31

23:23.8

7:33/M

9

Hayden Davis ALPHARETTA GA

240

12

36

23:38.7

7:37/M

10

Eric Franklin Alpharetta GA

255

12

42

24:00.5

7:45/M

11

Cole Coughlin Milton GA

641

13

43

24:02.1

7:45/M

12

Nick Lyon Cumming GA

303

12

50

24:58.6

8:03/M

13

Hunter Stein Milton GA

336

14

52

25:00.0

8:04/M

14

Stewart Wood Alpharetta GA

354

13

75

26:46.2

8:38/M

15

Noah Drake

245

14

85

27:33.0

8:53/M

16

Clark Hills Alpharetta GA

624

12

117

30:09.4

9:44/M

17

Ethan Florence Alpharetta GA

681

14

118

30:09.7

9:44/M

18

Jack Erbey Milton GA

370

13

119

30:29.5

9:50/M

19

Benjamin Falk Milton GA

640

12

120

30:40.7

9:54/M

20

Tyler Bradshaw Milton GA

228

13

138

33:27.7

10:47/M

21

Jacob Bierbower Milton GA

217

14

139

33:32.3

10:49/M

22

Davis Hunt Alpharetta GA

632

14

140

33:32.5

10:49/M

23

Brett Houdeshell Alpharetta GA

286

14

141

33:40.5

10:52/M

24

Nathan Thompson Milton GA

373

12

160

39:35.4

12:46/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Victoria Wagner Milton GA

342

14

16

22:14.7

7:10/M

2

Emily Bowers Milton GA

223

13

22

22:50.5

7:22/M

3

Kendall Rhoads Alpharetta GA

319

13

24

22:51.3

7:22/M

4

Maggie Gibson Milton GA

265

11

46

24:34.2

7:55/M

5

Claire Buchanan Alpharetta GA

231

11

54

25:05.5

8:05/M

6

Samantha Lenox Milton GA

301

12

69

25:47.1

8:19/M

7

Ella Langley Alpharetta GA

297

11

88

27:52.2

8:59/M

8

Allison Wynne Milton GA

362

14

103

29:08.3

9:24/M

9

Lauren Pearson Milton GA

631

12

107

29:11.3

9:25/M

10

Maddy Maurer Alpharetta GA

311

12

147

36:42.4

11:50/M

11

Sara Armstrong Milton GA

363

12

148

36:42.6

11:50/M

12

Caroline Kagle Milton GA

692

12

153

37:30.7

12:06/M

13

Henlee Gillen Milton GA

694

11

166

45:50.2

14:47/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nate Riech Milton GA

320

17

1

16:37.3

5:22/M

2

Sam Sasser Alpharetta GA

325

16

2

18:39.6

6:01/M

3

Preston Meade Milton GA

366

15

3

18:45.5

6:03/M

4

Conner Cole Milton GA

367

15

4

19:01.7

6:08/M

5

Daniel Arnold Alpharetta GA

207

17

13

21:58.9

7:05/M

6

Alex Makrides Milton GA

304

18

19

22:42.7

7:19/M

7

Gaige Gagnon Alpharetta GA

259

16

30

23:18.4

7:31/M

8

Noah Gibson Alpharetta GA

266

16

32

23:28.9

7:34/M

9

John Brolly Milton GA

229

15

37

23:41.5

7:38/M

10

Kyle Lattanzi Alpharetta GA

299

17

39

23:50.8

7:41/M

11

Mack Farr Alpharetta GA

253

16

49

24:44.6

7:59/M

12

Evans Lockwood Milton GA

302

18

51

24:58.9

8:03/M

13

Chris Condon Alpharetta GA

237

16

55

25:09.7

8:07/M

14

Shane Gallagher Milton GA

262

16

56

25:19.7

8:10/M

15

Ryan Glover Alpharetta GA

270

17

57

25:20.0

8:10/M

16

Jonny Spratt Milton GA

333

16

58

25:20.2

8:10/M

17

Taylor Zubek Milton GA

357

16

59

25:26.9

8:12/M

18

Chris Moneyron Milton GA

365

15

62

25:35.7

8:15/M

19

Mitch Roland Milton GA

321

16

66

25:42.0

8:17/M

20

Jake Zielinski Milton GA

355

16

73

26:20.0

8:30/M

21

Harrison Arnold Alpharetta GA

209

15

74

26:42.1

8:37/M

22

Parker Smith Milton GA

331

15

77

26:50.9

8:39/M

23

Hunter Graham Alpharetta GA

271

15

78

26:53.7

8:40/M

24

Ben Thiesen Alpharetta GA

338

16

79

27:10.1

8:46/M

25

Will Holland Milton GA

284

16

81

27:16.8

8:48/M

26

Mark Anuszkiewicz Milton GA

206

17

84

27:28.8

8:52/M

27

Jeremy Baudrand Milton GA

215

18

95

28:24.1

9:10/M

28

Chandler Ellis Milton GA

248

15

104

29:09.3

9:24/M

29

Jackson Anderson Alpharetta GA

204

15

122

30:58.8

9:59/M

30

Joe Driggers Alpharetta GA

246

16

154

37:34.3

12:07/M

31

Nick Wilson Milton GA

352

15

155

37:34.6

12:07/M

32

Michael Desantis Milton GA

242

16

157

38:16.9

12:21/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Samantha McCarthy Woodstock GA

312

18

28

23:15.7

7:30/M

2

Abbey Clear Alpharetta GA

233

18

45

24:22.0

7:52/M

3

Hayden Estes Milton GA

643

15

72

26:11.5

8:27/M

4

Maddie Langley Alpharetta GA

298

16

87

27:49.6

8:58/M

5

Olivia Koerner Milton GA

293

17

97

28:33.1

9:13/M

6

Emily Elsey Milton GA

251

15

116

30:06.0

9:43/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rachel Graham Alpharetta GA

679

22

129

32:03.4

10:20/M

2

Ashley Waters Canton GA

343

22

152

37:07.5

11:58/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Holowach Roswell GA

360

29

170

54:56.7

17:43/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brian Mott Milton GA

317

34

65

25:41.7

8:17/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

646

31

89

27:55.8

9:00/M

2

Heidi Proske Roswell GA

318

32

102

28:55.6

9:20/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Eckles Athens GA

364

37

26

23:02.0

7:26/M

2

Paul Dunn Alpharetta GA

247

37

48

24:37.9

7:56/M

3

Heath Walraven Calhoun GA

645

37

127

31:18.2

10:06/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anastassia Dees Suwanee GA

241

36

90

27:59.9

9:02/M

2

Amanda Ledbetter Woodstock GA

642

37

145

35:10.5

11:21/M

3

Bridget Cleary Milton GA

381

39

151

36:49.9

11:53/M

4

Susan Miller Roswell GA

635

39

164

43:11.6

13:56/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Windeler Alpharetta GA

353

44

17

22:26.7

7:14/M

2

Paul Gallagher Milton GA

261

44

35

23:37.5

7:37/M

3

Brian Greathouse Milton GA

629

43

83

27:27.4

8:51/M

4

Tim Foltz Milton GA

254

40

92

28:18.2

9:08/M

5

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

263

41

94

28:22.1

9:09/M

6

Chris Giovannielli Milton GA

267

40

111

29:40.0

9:34/M

7

Scott Arnoldi Milton GA

212

40

113

29:43.9

9:35/M

8

Paul Anderson Woodstock GA

205

43

123

30:59.1

10:00/M

9

Robert Ellis Milton GA

250

42

132

32:18.0

10:25/M

10

John Erbey Milton GA

368

41

143

33:49.9

10:55/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cindy MacHan Milton GA

690

44

33

23:30.9

7:35/M

2

Mary Guiney Milton GA

276

42

34

23:36.6

7:37/M

3

Melissa Arnoldi Milton GA

211

40

70

25:47.4

8:19/M

4

Ivey Giovannielli Milton GA

268

43

71

25:47.9

8:19/M

5

Nancy Bradshaw Milton GA

227

41

100

28:49.2

9:18/M

6

Colleen Mazzaglia Milton GA

695

42

112

29:43.2

9:35/M

7

Nicole Miller Milton GA

627

41

137

33:00.6

10:39/M

8

Mandy Thompson Milton GA

372

42

161

40:05.8

12:56/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Craig Langley Alpharetta GA

296

46

8

20:51.0

6:44/M

2

Dan Malloy Irvine CA

633

45

12

21:53.0

7:04/M

3

Jeff Lyon Cumming GA

377

46

15

22:09.1

7:09/M

4

David Watkins Alpharetta GA

347

45

20

22:47.0

7:21/M

5

Jon Falk Milton GA

639

46

25

22:55.9

7:24/M

6

Tray Goers Roswell GA

371

47

27

23:03.8

7:26/M

7

Gary Fravel Roswell GA

257

48

29

23:16.9

7:30/M

8

Mike Saccone Alpharetta GA

323

47

44

24:02.3

7:45/M

9

Mark Amick Milton GA

202

48

61

25:34.5

8:15/M

10

Jeff Jenkins Milton GA

288

47

64

25:37.8

8:16/M

11

Brad Schuster Milton GA

327

46

68

25:44.0

8:18/M

12

Keith Wagner Milton GA

341

49

76

26:49.0

8:39/M

13

Chip Gillen Milton GA

693

48

167

45:50.7

14:47/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lori Gibson Milton GA

264

45

47

24:35.7

7:56/M

2

Jennifer Zielinski Milton GA

356

46

96

28:29.2

9:11/M

3

Traci Pearson Milton GA

374

45

108

29:11.6

9:25/M

4

Peggy Gillen Milton GA

691

47

110

29:36.3

9:33/M

5

Chris Wills Milton GA

637

46

126

31:15.0

10:05/M

6

Michelle Waters Canton GA

346

45

156

37:56.1

12:14/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Doering Alpharetta GA

244

52

5

19:17.3

6:13/M

2

Richard Foreman Alpharetta GA

531

51

9

21:11.7

6:50/M

3

Steve Canova Macon GA

623

53

23

22:50.9

7:22/M

4

Brian Cork Milton GA

622

52

38

23:45.8

7:40/M

5

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

630

54

40

23:57.9

7:44/M

6

Tom Makrides Milton GA

307

53

63

25:36.1

8:15/M

7

Greg Bluth Alpharetta GA

221

52

86

27:41.5

8:56/M

8

Greg Arnold Alpharetta GA

208

50

91

28:13.0

9:06/M

9

Jean Baudrand Milton GA

214

54

101

28:51.8

9:18/M

10

Kevin Laughlin Alpharetta GA

300

50

106

29:10.7

9:25/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amy Thiesen Alpharetta GA

337

50

124

31:00.4

10:00/M

2

Barbara Mangano Alpharetta GA

308

54

128

31:35.1

10:11/M

3

Lane Arnold Alpharetta GA

210

50

134

32:38.5

10:32/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Valley AL

292

59

53

25:05.4

8:05/M

2

Marcus Graham Alpharetta GA

272

56

130

32:03.9

10:20/M

3

Mark Dickinson Alpharetta GA

243

56

131

32:17.4

10:25/M

4

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

213

55

159

39:26.9

12:43/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ellen Dennis Milton GA

625

58

168

49:00.5

15:48/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bob Skelton Alpharetta GA

329

60

60

25:33.7

8:15/M

2

Bill Heikkila Cumming GA

378

64

82

27:25.1

8:51/M

3

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

280

64

115

30:05.2

9:42/M

4

Ralph Kere Atlanta GA

680

62

135

32:55.9

10:37/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

281

63

125

31:11.4

10:04/M

2

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

269

64

146

36:16.5

11:42/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Larry Lascody Milton GA

638

69

80

27:15.5

8:47/M

2

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

621

69

93

28:19.1

9:08/M

3

George Southgate Calhoun GA

332

66

114

29:57.8

9:40/M

4

Ron Landen Columbus GA

295

68

144

34:35.0

11:09/M

5

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

330

68

149

36:46.6

11:52/M

6

Chris Scammon Rex GA

326

66

162

42:17.1

13:38/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

George Morse Austell GA

316

73

158

39:15.5

12:40/M

2

Jerry Stafford Snellville GA

334

72

169

50:37.0

16:20/M