Run for Cover 5K 2013

Run for Cover 5K 2013

Overall Finish List

January 26, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Nate Riech Milton GA

320

17

M

1 Overall

16:37.3

5:22

2

Sam Sasser Alpharetta GA

325

16

M

2 15-19

18:39.6

6:01

3

Preston Meade Milton GA

366

15

M

3 15-19

18:45.5

6:03

4

Conner Cole Milton GA

367

15

M

4 15-19

19:01.7

6:08

5

Tom Doering Alpharetta GA

244

52

M

1 Masters

19:17.3

6:13

6

Jack Bluth Alpharetta GA

222

14

M

1 11-14

19:30.5

6:17

7

Sam Bowers Alpharetta GA

225

13

M

2 11-14

20:07.2

6:29

8

Craig Langley Alpharetta GA

296

46

M

1 45-49

20:51.0

6:44

9

Richard Foreman Alpharetta GA

531

51

M

2 50-54

21:11.7

6:50

10

Josh Winnett Milton GA

648

14

M

3 11-14

21:20.7

6:53

11

Bryce Meyer Alpharetta GA

313

14

M

4 11-14

21:36.4

6:58

12

Dan Malloy Irvine CA

633

45

M

2 45-49

21:53.0

7:04

13

Daniel Arnold Alpharetta GA

207

17

M

5 15-19

21:58.9

7:05

14

Jack Hoben Johns Creek GA

283

12

M

5 11-14

22:00.7

7:06

15

Jeff Lyon Cumming GA

377

46

M

3 45-49

22:09.1

7:09

16

Victoria Wagner Milton GA

342

14

F

1 Overall

22:14.7

7:10

17

Michael Windeler Alpharetta GA

353

44

M

1 40-44

22:26.7

7:14

18

Con Hampton

500

12

M

6 11-14

22:37.1

7:18

19

Alex Makrides Milton GA

304

18

M

6 15-19

22:42.7

7:19

20

David Watkins Alpharetta GA

347

45

M

4 45-49

22:47.0

7:21

21

Hayden Fravel Roswell GA

258

13

M

7 11-14

22:47.4

7:21

22

Emily Bowers Milton GA

223

13

F

2 11-14

22:50.5

7:22

23

Steve Canova Macon GA

623

53

M

3 50-54

22:50.9

7:22

24

Kendall Rhoads Alpharetta GA

319

13

F

3 11-14

22:51.3

7:22

25

Jon Falk Milton GA

639

46

M

5 45-49

22:55.9

7:24

26

David Eckles Athens GA

364

37

M

1 35-39

23:02.0

7:26

27

Tray Goers Roswell GA

371

47

M

6 45-49

23:03.8

7:26

28

Samantha McCarthy Woodstock GA

312

18

F

1 15-19

23:15.7

7:30

29

Gary Fravel Roswell GA

257

48

M

7 45-49

23:16.9

7:30

30

Gaige Gagnon Alpharetta GA

259

16

M

7 15-19

23:18.4

7:31

31

Tripp Curtis Roswell GA

238

13

M

8 11-14

23:23.8

7:33

32

Noah Gibson Alpharetta GA

266

16

M

8 15-19

23:28.9

7:34

33

Cindy MacHan Milton GA

690

44

F

1 Masters

23:30.9

7:35

34

Mary Guiney Milton GA

276

42

F

2 40-44

23:36.6

7:37

35

Paul Gallagher Milton GA

261

44

M

2 40-44

23:37.5

7:37

36

Hayden Davis ALPHARETTA GA

240

12

M

9 11-14

23:38.7

7:37

37

John Brolly Milton GA

229

15

M

9 15-19

23:41.5

7:38

38

Brian Cork Milton GA

622

52

M

4 50-54

23:45.8

7:40

39

Kyle Lattanzi Alpharetta GA

299

17

M

10 15-19

23:50.8

7:41

40

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

630

54

M

5 50-54

23:57.9

7:44

41

Eddie Jelin Milton GA

375

10

M

1 0-10

23:58.2

7:44

42

Eric Franklin Alpharetta GA

255

12

M

10 11-14

24:00.5

7:45

43

Cole Coughlin Milton GA

641

13

M

11 11-14

24:02.1

7:45

44

Mike Saccone Alpharetta GA

323

47

M

8 45-49

24:02.3

7:45

45

Abbey Clear Alpharetta GA

233

18

F

2 15-19

24:22.0

7:52

46

Maggie Gibson Milton GA

265

11

F

4 11-14

24:34.2

7:55

47

Lori Gibson Milton GA

264

45

F

1 45-49

24:35.7

7:56

48

Paul Dunn Alpharetta GA

247

37

M

2 35-39

24:37.9

7:56

49

Mack Farr Alpharetta GA

253

16

M

11 15-19

24:44.6

7:59

50

Nick Lyon Cumming GA

303

12

M

12 11-14

24:58.6

8:03

51

Evans Lockwood Milton GA

302

18

M

12 15-19

24:58.9

8:03

52

Hunter Stein Milton GA

336

14

M

13 11-14

25:00.0

8:04

53

Roger Keel Valley AL

292

59

M

1 55-59

25:05.4

8:05

54

Claire Buchanan Alpharetta GA

231

11

F

5 11-14

25:05.5

8:05

55

Chris Condon Alpharetta GA

237

16

M

13 15-19

25:09.7

8:07

56

Shane Gallagher Milton GA

262

16

M

14 15-19

25:19.7

8:10

57

Ryan Glover Alpharetta GA

270

17

M

15 15-19

25:20.0

8:10

58

Jonny Spratt Milton GA

333

16

M

16 15-19

25:20.2

8:10

59

Taylor Zubek Milton GA

357

16

M

17 15-19

25:26.9

8:12

60

Bob Skelton Alpharetta GA

329

60

M

1 60-64

25:33.7

8:15

61

Mark Amick Milton GA

202

48

M

9 45-49

25:34.5

8:15

62

Chris Moneyron Milton GA

365

15

M

18 15-19

25:35.7

8:15

63

Tom Makrides Milton GA

307

53

M

6 50-54

25:36.1

8:15

64

Jeff Jenkins Milton GA

288

47

M

10 45-49

25:37.8

8:16

65

Brian Mott Milton GA

317

34

M

1 30-34

25:41.7

8:17

66

Mitch Roland Milton GA

321

16

M

19 15-19

25:42.0

8:17

67

Max Schuster Alpharetta GA

328

10

M

2 0-10

25:43.7

8:18

68

Brad Schuster Milton GA

327

46

M

11 45-49

25:44.0

8:18

69

Samantha Lenox Milton GA

301

12

F

6 11-14

25:47.1

8:19

70

Melissa Arnoldi Milton GA

211

40

F

3 40-44

25:47.4

8:19

71

Ivey Giovannielli Milton GA

268

43

F

4 40-44

25:47.9

8:19

72

Hayden Estes Milton GA

643

15

F

3 15-19

26:11.5

8:27

73

Jake Zielinski Milton GA

355

16

M

20 15-19

26:20.0

8:30

74

Harrison Arnold Alpharetta GA

209

15

M

21 15-19

26:42.1

8:37

75

Stewart Wood Alpharetta GA

354

13

M

14 11-14

26:46.2

8:38

76

Keith Wagner Milton GA

341

49

M

12 45-49

26:49.0

8:39

77

Parker Smith Milton GA

331

15

M

22 15-19

26:50.9

8:39

78

Hunter Graham Alpharetta GA

271

15

M

23 15-19

26:53.7

8:40

79

Ben Thiesen Alpharetta GA

338

16

M

24 15-19

27:10.1

8:46

80

Larry Lascody Milton GA

638

69

M

1 65-69

27:15.5

8:47

81

Will Holland Milton GA

284

16

M

25 15-19

27:16.8

8:48

82

Bill Heikkila Cumming GA

378

64

M

2 60-64

27:25.1

8:51

83

Brian Greathouse Milton GA

629

43

M

3 40-44

27:27.4

8:51

84

Mark Anuszkiewicz Milton GA

206

17

M

26 15-19

27:28.8

8:52

85

Noah Drake

245

14

M

15 11-14

27:33.0

8:53

86

Greg Bluth Alpharetta GA

221

52

M

7 50-54

27:41.5

8:56

87

Maddie Langley Alpharetta GA

298

16

F

4 15-19

27:49.6

8:58

88

Ella Langley Alpharetta GA

297

11

F

7 11-14

27:52.2

8:59

89

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

646

31

F

1 30-34

27:55.8

9:00

90

Anastassia Dees Suwanee GA

241

36

F

1 35-39

27:59.9

9:02

91

Greg Arnold Alpharetta GA

208

50

M

8 50-54

28:13.0

9:06

92

Tim Foltz Milton GA

254

40

M

4 40-44

28:18.2

9:08

93

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

621

69

M

2 65-69

28:19.1

9:08

94

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

263

41

M

5 40-44

28:22.1

9:09

95

Jeremy Baudrand Milton GA

215

18

M

27 15-19

28:24.1

9:10

96

Jennifer Zielinski Milton GA

356

46

F

2 45-49

28:29.2

9:11

97

Olivia Koerner Milton GA

293

17

F

5 15-19

28:33.1

9:13

98

Ethan Moore Alpharetta GA

315

10

M

3 0-10

28:36.8

9:14

99

Jack Gallagher Milton GA

260

10

M

4 0-10

28:44.6

9:16

100

Nancy Bradshaw Milton GA

227

41

F

5 40-44

28:49.2

9:18

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Jean Baudrand Milton GA

214

54

M

9 50-54

28:51.8

9:18

102

Heidi Proske Roswell GA

318

32

F

2 30-34

28:55.6

9:20

103

Allison Wynne Milton GA

362

14

F

8 11-14

29:08.3

9:24

104

Chandler Ellis Milton GA

248

15

M

28 15-19

29:09.3

9:24

105

Liam Guiney Milton GA

275

9

M

5 0-10

29:10.4

9:25

106

Kevin Laughlin Alpharetta GA

300

50

M

10 50-54

29:10.7

9:25

107

Lauren Pearson Milton GA

631

12

F

9 11-14

29:11.3

9:25

108

Traci Pearson Milton GA

374

45

F

3 45-49

29:11.6

9:25

109

Will Buchanon Alpharetta GA

688

9

M

6 0-10

29:34.3

9:32

110

Peggy Gillen Milton GA

691

47

F

4 45-49

29:36.3

9:33

111

Chris Giovannielli Milton GA

267

40

M

6 40-44

29:40.0

9:34

112

Colleen Mazzaglia Milton GA

695

42

F

6 40-44

29:43.2

9:35

113

Scott Arnoldi Milton GA

212

40

M

7 40-44

29:43.9

9:35

114

George Southgate Calhoun GA

332

66

M

3 65-69

29:57.8

9:40

115

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

280

64

M

3 60-64

30:05.2

9:42

116

Emily Elsey Milton GA

251

15

F

6 15-19

30:06.0

9:43

117

Clark Hills Alpharetta GA

624

12

M

16 11-14

30:09.4

9:44

118

Ethan Florence Alpharetta GA

681

14

M

17 11-14

30:09.7

9:44

119

Jack Erbey Milton GA

370

13

M

18 11-14

30:29.5

9:50

120

Benjamin Falk Milton GA

640

12

M

19 11-14

30:40.7

9:54

121

Daniel Walraven Calhoun GA

644

10

M

7 0-10

30:51.9

9:57

122

Jackson Anderson Alpharetta GA

204

15

M

29 15-19

30:58.8

9:59

123

Paul Anderson Woodstock GA

205

43

M

8 40-44

30:59.1

10:00

124

Amy Thiesen Alpharetta GA

337

50

F

1 50-54

31:00.4

10:00

125

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

281

63

F

1 60-64

31:11.4

10:04

126

Chris Wills Milton GA

637

46

F

5 45-49

31:15.0

10:05

127

Heath Walraven Calhoun GA

645

37

M

3 35-39

31:18.2

10:06

128

Barbara Mangano Alpharetta GA

308

54

F

2 50-54

31:35.1

10:11

129

Rachel Graham Alpharetta GA

679

22

F

1 20-24

32:03.4

10:20

130

Marcus Graham Alpharetta GA

272

56

M

2 55-59

32:03.9

10:20

131

Mark Dickinson Alpharetta GA

243

56

M

3 55-59

32:17.4

10:25

132

Robert Ellis Milton GA

250

42

M

9 40-44

32:18.0

10:25

133

Nathan Ellis Milton GA

249

10

M

8 0-10

32:18.4

10:25

134

Lane Arnold Alpharetta GA

210

50

F

3 50-54

32:38.5

10:32

135

Ralph Kere Atlanta GA

680

62

M

4 60-64

32:55.9

10:37

136

Cameron Miller Milton GA

628

10

M

9 0-10

33:00.2

10:39

137

Nicole Miller Milton GA

627

41

F

7 40-44

33:00.6

10:39

138

Tyler Bradshaw Milton GA

228

13

M

20 11-14

33:27.7

10:47

139

Jacob Bierbower Milton GA

217

14

M

21 11-14

33:32.3

10:49

140

Davis Hunt Alpharetta GA

632

14

M

22 11-14

33:32.5

10:49

141

Brett Houdeshell Alpharetta GA

286

14

M

23 11-14

33:40.5

10:52

142

Megan Erbey Milton GA

369

10

F

1 0-10

33:45.2

10:53

143

John Erbey Milton GA

368

41

M

10 40-44

33:49.9

10:55

144

Ron Landen Columbus GA

295

68

M

4 65-69

34:35.0

11:09

145

Amanda Ledbetter Woodstock GA

642

37

F

2 35-39

35:10.5

11:21

146

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

269

64

F

2 60-64

36:16.5

11:42

147

Maddy Maurer Alpharetta GA

311

12

F

10 11-14

36:42.4

11:50

148

Sara Armstrong Milton GA

363

12

F

11 11-14

36:42.6

11:50

149

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

330

68

M

5 65-69

36:46.6

11:52

150

Erin Cleary Milton GA

380

9

F

2 0-10

36:49.7

11:53

151

Bridget Cleary Milton GA

381

39

F

3 35-39

36:49.9

11:53

152

Ashley Waters Canton GA

343

22

F

2 20-24

37:07.5

11:58

153

Caroline Kagle Milton GA

692

12

F

12 11-14

37:30.7

12:06

154

Joe Driggers Alpharetta GA

246

16

M

30 15-19

37:34.3

12:07

155

Nick Wilson Milton GA

352

15

M

31 15-19

37:34.6

12:07

156

Michelle Waters Canton GA

346

45

F

6 45-49

37:56.1

12:14

157

Michael Desantis Milton GA

242

16

M

32 15-19

38:16.9

12:21

158

George Morse Austell GA

316

73

M

1 70-74

39:15.5

12:40

159

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

213

55

M

4 55-59

39:26.9

12:43

160

Nathan Thompson Milton GA

373

12

M

24 11-14

39:35.4

12:46

161

Mandy Thompson Milton GA

372

42

F

8 40-44

40:05.8

12:56

162

Chris Scammon Rex GA

326

66

M

6 65-69

42:17.1

13:38

163

Jake Crump Roswell GA

634

10

M

10 0-10

43:11.4

13:56

164

Susan Miller Roswell GA

635

39

F

4 35-39

43:11.6

13:56

165

Maura Cleary Milton GA

379

7

F

3 0-10

43:45.7

14:07

166

Henlee Gillen Milton GA

694

11

F

13 11-14

45:50.2

14:47

167

Chip Gillen Milton GA

693

48

M

13 45-49

45:50.7

14:47

168

Ellen Dennis Milton GA

625

58

F

1 55-59

49:00.5

15:48

169

Jerry Stafford Snellville GA

334

72

M

2 70-74

50:37.0

16:20

170

Ben Holowach Roswell GA

360

29

M

1 25-29

54:56.7

17:43