Run for Happy Homes 5K 2012

Run for Happy Homes 5K 2012

Age Group Results

November 11, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0- 6 7-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 6 7-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nathan Sayer Elberton GA

1

15

1

19:57.9

6:26/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Audrey Honiotes Hartwell GA

3

13

3

20:30.8

6:37/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Wild

2

59

2

20:17.9

6:33/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tamy White Hartwell GA

19

53

19

25:55.9

8:22/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Hartley Estanollee GA

14

51

14

24:34.7

7:55/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

38

51

37

29:12.6

9:25/M

 
Top

Male 6 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kadyn Crowe

61

6

58

34:56.8

11:16/M

 
Top

Female 6 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caris Ford

74

5

71

40:45.8

13:09/M

2

Chloe Bowen

75

5

72

40:46.4

13:09/M

 
Top

Male 7 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Griffin Phillips Hartwell GA

4

10

4

21:50.5

7:03/M

2

A J Johnson

12

10

12

24:22.5

7:52/M

3

Max Alfano Hartwell GA

17

10

17

25:32.9

8:14/M

4

Graylon Cremeans Commerce GA

21

10

21

26:09.1

8:26/M

5

Ayers Honiotes Hartwell GA

29

9

29

27:21.1

8:49/M

6

Liam Ford Royston GA

48

10

46

31:09.3

10:03/M

7

Adam Walters Hartwell GA

51

9

49

32:17.2

10:25/M

8

A J Cain

55

10

53

33:08.0

10:41/M

9

Gavin Ford

57

8

55

34:01.8

10:58/M

10

Eli Guillorn

65

9

62

35:42.9

11:31/M

11

Gavin Hightow

71

10

68

40:29.2

13:04/M

12

C J Burgess

72

10

69

40:34.7

13:05/M

13

Bennett Jones Gainesville GA

76

8

73

41:01.8

13:14/M

 
Top

Female 7 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Breno Johnson

6

9

6

22:07.0

7:08/M

2

Cikari Lochlear

49

9

47

31:18.1

10:06/M

3

Mercie Noname

58

8

56

34:06.4

11:00/M

4

Siarra Linder

59

9

57

34:36.8

11:10/M

5

Ariana Noname

69

8

66

38:50.6

12:32/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Schieier

18

13

18

25:40.2

8:17/M

2

Zach Tellano Hartwell GA

33

13

33

28:41.0

9:15/M

3

Cade Queen Hartwell GA

40

11

39

29:39.8

9:34/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Audrey Honiotes Hartwell GA

3

13

3

20:30.8

6:37/M

2

Bryce Phillips Hartwell GA

15

11

15

24:40.5

7:57/M

3

Nicole Kupfer Hartwell GA

32

12

32

28:07.4

9:04/M

4

Savannah Schkya

39

12

38

29:27.1

9:30/M

5

Hallie Bauerband Gainesville GA

54

13

52

32:53.7

10:36/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nathan Sayer Elberton GA

1

15

1

19:57.9

6:26/M

2

John Runyan

10

19

10

23:47.5

7:40/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily Schierer

36

18

35

28:53.5

9:19/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christine Blomberg Canon GA

8

28

8

22:31.1

7:16/M

2

Jennifer Burroughs Hartwell GA

11

27

11

24:08.6

7:47/M

3

Jessica Seawright Hartwell GA

30

26

30

27:28.9

8:52/M

4

Kelly Dickens Elberton GA

37

27

36

29:07.8

9:24/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Micah Bryant Elberton GA

13

31

13

24:26.6

7:53/M

2

Chris Dickens Elberton GA

24

30

24

26:28.7

8:32/M

3

Allen Helme

26

34

26

27:18.2

8:48/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kelli Mayes Hartwell GA

28

33

28

27:20.5

8:49/M

2

Alexa Robertson

46

32

45

30:58.7

9:59/M

3

Rene Starrett

50

34

48

32:10.3

10:23/M

4

Melissa Moorhead

77

34

74

41:02.1

13:14/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Phillips Hartwell GA

9

36

9

23:46.6

7:40/M

2

Chapin Phillips

20

39

20

26:08.1

8:26/M

3

John Mayes Hartwell GA

23

36

23

26:28.2

8:32/M

4

Matt Breavton

34

37

34

28:51.3

9:18/M

5

Shalimar Crowe Royston GA

45

36

44

30:45.8

9:55/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura Phillips Hartwell GA

5

36

5

22:01.1

7:06/M

2

Paula Hagood Elberton GA

43

39

42

30:27.4

9:49/M

3

Amanda Lack Hartwell GA

52

35

50

32:50.9

10:35/M

4

Dixie Cordell Dewy Rose GA

66

35

63

35:57.6

11:36/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Hagood

7

43

7

22:24.2

7:14/M

2

Michael Hood Anderson SC

25

42

25

26:33.0

8:34/M

3

Wade Walker Hartwell GA

64

43

61

35:41.4

11:31/M

4

John Moorhead

73

41

70

40:45.2

13:09/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Walker Hartwell GA

63

43

60

35:15.8

11:22/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christy Kaufman Hartwell GA

42

46

41

30:26.7

9:49/M

2

Sheila Brown Anderson SC

56

48

54

33:33.9

10:49/M

3

Christi Ruff

67

48

64

36:09.2

11:40/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Hartley Estanollee GA

14

51

14

24:34.7

7:55/M

2

Billy Webb Bowersville GA

16

51

16

24:42.2

7:58/M

3

Brian Hunt Elberton GA

53

54

51

32:52.2

10:36/M

4

R H Gurley

79

54

76

43:46.9

14:07/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tamy White Hartwell GA

19

53

19

25:55.9

8:22/M

2

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

38

51

37

29:12.6

9:25/M

3

Margaret O'Neal Hartwell GA

70

51

67

40:24.3

13:02/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Wild

2

59

2

20:17.9

6:33/M

2

Robert Schlenker Hartwell GA

41

58

40

29:50.0

9:37/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Georgia Hill Athens GA

62

56

59

34:57.6

11:16/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Anderson Anderson SC

31

61

31

27:31.4

8:53/M

2

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

44

61

43

30:41.1

9:54/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Hill Athens GA

68

65

65

37:59.4

12:15/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joyce Martin Bowman GA

78

65

75

41:07.6

13:16/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Jordan Hartwell GA

22

73

22

26:15.6

8:28/M

2

Allen Teasley Hartwell GA

27

76

27

27:20.1

8:49/M