2012 - 21st Annual Run/Walk for Home 5K

2012 - 21st Annual Run/Walk for Home 5K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Kissane Athens GA

628

52

1

19:10.7

6:11/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Rose Laughlin Springfield MO

633

46

5

20:37.7

6:39/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Paul Furbish Winterville GA

694

55

2

19:55.7

6:25/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

704

52

7

21:54.0

7:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Moore Watkinsville GA

637

53

8

21:57.8

7:05/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robin Lenderman Athens GA

673

56

41

28:50.7

9:18/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Will Auslander Athens GA

682

10

17

24:39.6

7:57/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ellie Thompson Athens GA

654

7

73

38:40.9

12:28/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Harry Stathakis Greer SC

647

14

4

20:22.7

6:34/M

2

Tyler Knight Madison GA

689

13

80

42:48.4

13:48/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anna Cobb Bogart GA

701

11

47

29:48.3

9:37/M

2

Claire Thompson Athens GA

651

12

57

32:55.8

10:37/M

3

Emily Webb Madison GA

660

14

88

45:26.4

14:39/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sam Thompson Athens GA

657

15

22

25:40.1

8:17/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Caison Athens GA

606

24

18

24:52.1

8:01/M

2

Brett Johns Athens GA

692

22

29

27:05.0

8:44/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hanna Hunt Athens GA

626

20

30

27:06.9

8:45/M

2

Hannah Stuart Jasper GA

649

21

32

27:14.4

8:47/M

3

Brittany Romig Athens GA

643

24

40

28:48.6

9:17/M

4

Kristin Hanula Watkinsville GA

622

22

53

31:47.8

10:15/M

5

Leah Wilmot Bishop GA

662

24

93

53:37.0

17:18/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

693

28

9

22:45.6

7:20/M

2

Michael Basile

671

28

39

28:41.8

9:15/M

3

Chris Adams Hoschton GA

602

29

49

30:20.6

9:47/M

4

Dustin Baker Athens GA

691

25

51

31:19.1

10:06/M

5

Joel Hanif Athens GA

620

25

58

32:56.5

10:37/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Williams Athens GA

676

29

46

29:33.7

9:32/M

2

Jessica Adams Hoschton GA

603

27

52

31:38.9

10:12/M

3

Sarah Harrington Grovetown GA

685

25

54

32:03.4

10:20/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Edwin Chambers Jefferson GA

609

33

3

20:17.6

6:33/M

2

Andrew Biscoglia Athens GA

695

34

11

23:36.8

7:37/M

3

Walter Randall Athens GA

683

31

23

25:59.7

8:23/M

4

Dean Moniz Athens GA

636

34

70

37:23.3

12:04/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jill Weekley Athens GA

675

32

24

26:15.5

8:28/M

2

Tina Ballon Pine Lake GA

698

31

33

27:16.5

8:48/M

3

Beth Woods Athens GA

663

30

56

32:19.6

10:25/M

4

Lea Martin Bishop GA

634

32

59

33:24.6

10:46/M

5

Heidi Coffey Winder GA

687

30

67

36:58.1

11:55/M

6

Heather Strachan Athens GA

648

34

69

37:22.3

12:03/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Auslander Athens GA

681

39

15

24:31.8

7:55/M

2

Jeremy Jeffers

678

38

28

27:01.5

8:43/M

3

Jeff Montgomery Athens GA

696

39

38

28:29.0

9:11/M

4

Clay Morgan Athens GA

638

36

44

29:12.9

9:25/M

5

Jeremy Cahnmann

680

37

65

35:14.4

11:22/M

6

Will Hemphill Arnoldsville GA

667

36

78

40:08.4

12:57/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Capie Athens GA

703

35

35

27:45.5

8:57/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daniel Thompson Athens GA

652

44

37

28:23.2

9:09/M

2

Sammy Calhoun Eastanollee GA

608

40

43

29:09.3

9:24/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julie Thompson Athens GA

656

44

19

25:02.4

8:05/M

2

Melisa Cahnmann-Taylor

679

41

31

27:10.1

8:46/M

3

Gretchen Prasse Frye Athens GA

699

42

34

27:38.7

8:55/M

4

Deborah Dietzler Athens GA

614

44

83

43:44.0

14:06/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

641

45

6

20:59.6

6:46/M

2

Ed Hall Monticello GA

686

46

13

24:27.5

7:53/M

3

Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA

700

49

45

29:16.4

9:26/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Rose Laughlin Springfield MO

633

46

5

20:37.7

6:39/M

2

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

658

47

42

28:58.9

9:21/M

3

Betty Webb Madison GA

659

45

60

34:47.6

11:13/M

4

Katharine Moore Watkinsville GA

684

49

63

35:11.8

11:21/M

5

Deidre Knight Madison GA

690

45

76

39:28.1

12:44/M

6

Anita Sutton Athens GA

650

45

85

43:59.3

14:11/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Kissane Athens GA

628

52

1

19:10.7

6:11/M

2

David Moore Watkinsville GA

637

53

8

21:57.8

7:05/M

3

Randall Martin Monroe GA

635

53

27

26:59.4

8:42/M

4

Doug Ashley Winder GA

677

54

77

39:51.5

12:51/M

5

Timothy Bemisderfer Athens GA

605

53

87

44:43.3

14:25/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

704

52

7

21:54.0

7:04/M

2

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

627

50

48

29:59.2

9:40/M

3

Margaret O'Neal Hartwell GA

697

51

71

37:25.6

12:04/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Paul Furbish Winterville GA

694

55

2

19:55.7

6:25/M

2

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

668

56

10

22:52.1

7:23/M

3

Dave Wynne Rayle GA

666

55

16

24:33.2

7:55/M

4

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

631

55

66

35:15.9

11:22/M

5

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

664

57

81

42:54.6

13:50/M

6

Lance Andrews Athens GA

702

59

84

43:45.3

14:07/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robin Lenderman Athens GA

673

56

41

28:50.7

9:18/M

2

Gail Hanula Watkinsville GA

621

56

64

35:12.9

11:21/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA

674

64

12

24:00.7

7:45/M

2

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

669

62

14

24:29.6

7:54/M

3

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

672

61

20

25:20.3

8:10/M

4

William Davis Athens GA

613

63

21

25:26.5

8:12/M

5

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

610

64

25

26:31.7

8:33/M

6

Terry Adair Hull GA

601

63

55

32:05.6

10:21/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

623

63

50

30:23.8

9:48/M

2

Grenae Thompson Watkinsville GA

655

61

74

38:51.6

12:32/M

3

Katie Bemisderfer Athens GA

604

60

86

44:42.1

14:25/M

4

Carolyn Clancey Athens GA

611

64

89

46:14.1

14:55/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

George Southgate Calhoun GA

646

65

36

28:04.1

9:03/M

2

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

612

68

62

35:02.4

11:18/M

3

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

645

67

68

37:13.7

12:00/M

4

Dick Thompson Watkinsville GA

653

65

75

38:53.1

12:33/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Lou Kau Athens GA

688

69

72

38:11.6

12:19/M

2

Dallas Gonzales Athens GA

616

68

90

46:19.9

14:56/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Waters Covington GA

670

70

26

26:43.6

8:37/M

2

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

632

70

61

34:52.9

11:15/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Nutter Athens GA

639

71

91

52:47.1

17:02/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

665

80

82

43:13.0

13:56/M

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ellen Grandgenett Winterville GA

618

75

79

41:06.6

13:15/M

2

Gina Dress Athens GA

615

75

92

53:00.7

17:06/M