2012 - 21st Annual Run/Walk for Home 5K

2012 - 21st Annual Run/Walk for Home

Overall Finish List

April 07, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

John Kissane Athens GA

628

52

M

1 Overall

19:10.7

6:11

2

Paul Furbish Winterville GA

694

55

M

1 Masters

19:55.7

6:25

3

Edwin Chambers Jefferson GA

609

33

M

1 30-34

20:17.6

6:33

4

Harry Stathakis Greer SC

647

14

M

1 11-14

20:22.7

6:34

5

Lauren Rose Laughlin Springfield MO

633

46

F

1 Overall

20:37.7

6:39

6

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

641

45

M

1 45-49

20:59.6

6:46

7

Susan Adams Athens GA

704

52

F

1 Masters

21:54.0

7:04

8

David Moore Watkinsville GA

637

53

M

1 GMaster

21:57.8

7:05

9

Casey Mull Athens GA

693

28

M

1 25-29

22:45.6

7:20

10

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

668

56

M

2 55-59

22:52.1

7:23

11

Andrew Biscoglia Athens GA

695

34

M

2 30-34

23:36.8

7:37

12

Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA

674

64

M

1 60-64

24:00.7

7:45

13

Ed Hall Monticello GA

686

46

M

2 45-49

24:27.5

7:53

14

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

669

62

M

2 60-64

24:29.6

7:54

15

Charles Auslander Athens GA

681

39

M

1 35-39

24:31.8

7:55

16

Dave Wynne Rayle GA

666

55

M

3 55-59

24:33.2

7:55

17

Will Auslander Athens GA

682

10

M

1 0-10

24:39.6

7:57

18

Michael Caison Athens GA

606

24

M

1 20-24

24:52.1

8:01

19

Julie Thompson Athens GA

656

44

F

1 40-44

25:02.4

8:05

20

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

672

61

M

3 60-64

25:20.3

8:10

21

William Davis Athens GA

613

63

M

4 60-64

25:26.5

8:12

22

Sam Thompson Athens GA

657

15

M

1 15-19

25:40.1

8:17

23

Walter Randall Athens GA

683

31

M

3 30-34

25:59.7

8:23

24

Jill Weekley Athens GA

675

32

F

1 30-34

26:15.5

8:28

25

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

610

64

M

5 60-64

26:31.7

8:33

26

Joe Waters Covington GA

670

70

M

1 70-74

26:43.6

8:37

27

Randall Martin Monroe GA

635

53

M

3 50-54

26:59.4

8:42

28

Jeremy Jeffers

678

38

M

2 35-39

27:01.5

8:43

29

Brett Johns Athens GA

692

22

M

2 20-24

27:05.0

8:44

30

Hanna Hunt Athens GA

626

20

F

1 20-24

27:06.9

8:45

31

Melisa Cahnmann-Taylor

679

41

F

2 40-44

27:10.1

8:46

32

Hannah Stuart Jasper GA

649

21

F

2 20-24

27:14.4

8:47

33

Tina Ballon Pine Lake GA

698

31

F

2 30-34

27:16.5

8:48

34

Gretchen Prasse Frye Athens GA

699

42

F

3 40-44

27:38.7

8:55

35

Lauren Capie Athens GA

703

35

F

1 35-39

27:45.5

8:57

36

George Southgate Calhoun GA

646

65

M

1 65-69

28:04.1

9:03

37

Daniel Thompson Athens GA

652

44

M

1 40-44

28:23.2

9:09

38

Jeff Montgomery Athens GA

696

39

M

3 35-39

28:29.0

9:11

39

Michael Basile

671

28

M

2 25-29

28:41.8

9:15

40

Brittany Romig Athens GA

643

24

F

3 20-24

28:48.6

9:17

41

Robin Lenderman Athens GA

673

56

F

1 GMaster

28:50.7

9:18

42

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

658

47

F

2 45-49

28:58.9

9:21

43

Sammy Calhoun Eastanollee GA

608

40

M

2 40-44

29:09.3

9:24

44

Clay Morgan Athens GA

638

36

M

4 35-39

29:12.9

9:25

45

Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA

700

49

M

3 45-49

29:16.4

9:26

46

Jennifer Williams Athens GA

676

29

F

1 25-29

29:33.7

9:32

47

Anna Cobb Bogart GA

701

11

F

1 11-14

29:48.3

9:37

48

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

627

50

F

2 50-54

29:59.2

9:40

49

Chris Adams Hoschton GA

602

29

M

3 25-29

30:20.6

9:47

50

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

623

63

F

1 60-64

30:23.8

9:48

51

Dustin Baker Athens GA

691

25

M

4 25-29

31:19.1

10:06

52

Jessica Adams Hoschton GA

603

27

F

2 25-29

31:38.9

10:12

53

Kristin Hanula Watkinsville GA

622

22

F

4 20-24

31:47.8

10:15

54

Sarah Harrington Grovetown GA

685

25

F

3 25-29

32:03.4

10:20

55

Terry Adair Hull GA

601

63

M

6 60-64

32:05.6

10:21

56

Beth Woods Athens GA

663

30

F

3 30-34

32:19.6

10:25

57

Claire Thompson Athens GA

651

12

F

2 11-14

32:55.8

10:37

58

Joel Hanif Athens GA

620

25

M

5 25-29

32:56.5

10:37

59

Lea Martin Bishop GA

634

32

F

4 30-34

33:24.6

10:46

60

Betty Webb Madison GA

659

45

F

3 45-49

34:47.6

11:13

61

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

632

70

M

2 70-74

34:52.9

11:15

62

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

612

68

M

2 65-69

35:02.4

11:18

63

Katharine Moore Watkinsville GA

684

49

F

4 45-49

35:11.8

11:21

64

Gail Hanula Watkinsville GA

621

56

F

2 55-59

35:12.9

11:21

65

Jeremy Cahnmann

680

37

M

5 35-39

35:14.4

11:22

66

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

631

55

M

4 55-59

35:15.9

11:22

67

Heidi Coffey Winder GA

687

30

F

5 30-34

36:58.1

11:55

68

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

645

67

M

3 65-69

37:13.7

12:00

69

Heather Strachan Athens GA

648

34

F

6 30-34

37:22.3

12:03

70

Dean Moniz Athens GA

636

34

M

4 30-34

37:23.3

12:04

71

Margaret O'Neal Hartwell GA

697

51

F

3 50-54

37:25.6

12:04

72

Mary Lou Kau Athens GA

688

69

F

1 65-69

38:11.6

12:19

73

Ellie Thompson Athens GA

654

7

F

1 0-10

38:40.9

12:28

74

Grenae Thompson Watkinsville GA

655

61

F

2 60-64

38:51.6

12:32

75

Dick Thompson Watkinsville GA

653

65

M

4 65-69

38:53.1

12:33

76

Deidre Knight Madison GA

690

45

F

5 45-49

39:28.1

12:44

77

Doug Ashley Winder GA

677

54

M

4 50-54

39:51.5

12:51

78

Will Hemphill Arnoldsville GA

667

36

M

6 35-39

40:08.4

12:57

79

Ellen Grandgenett Winterville GA

618

75

F

1 75-99

41:06.6

13:15

80

Tyler Knight Madison GA

689

13

M

2 11-14

42:48.4

13:48

81

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

664

57

M

5 55-59

42:54.6

13:50

82

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

665

80

M

1 75-99

43:13.0

13:56

83

Deborah Dietzler Athens GA

614

44

F

4 40-44

43:44.0

14:06

84

Lance Andrews Athens GA

702

59

M

6 55-59

43:45.3

14:07

85

Anita Sutton Athens GA

650

45

F

6 45-49

43:59.3

14:11

86

Katie Bemisderfer Athens GA

604

60

F

3 60-64

44:42.1

14:25

87

Timothy Bemisderfer Athens GA

605

53

M

5 50-54

44:43.3

14:25

88

Emily Webb Madison GA

660

14

F

3 11-14

45:26.4

14:39

89

Carolyn Clancey Athens GA

611

64

F

4 60-64

46:14.1

14:55

90

Dallas Gonzales Athens GA

616

68

F

2 65-69

46:19.9

14:56

91

Marilyn Nutter Athens GA

639

71

F

1 70-74

52:47.1

17:02

92

Gina Dress Athens GA

615

75

F

2 75-99

53:00.7

17:06

93

Leah Wilmot Bishop GA

662

24

F

5 20-24

53:37.0

17:18