2012 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K

2012 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K

Overall Finish List

December 15, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Alan Black Hillsboro GA

261

39

M

1 Overall

25:28.7

5:07

2

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

235

35

M

2 35-39

28:38.9

5:46

3

John Isaac Smith Bishop GA

230

18

M

1 15-19

29:52.1

6:01

4

Eric John Covington GA

223

41

M

1 Masters

30:02.0

6:03

5

Jeff Lukich Washington GA

221

46

M

1 45-49

31:53.6

6:25

6

Stefan Billmayer Athens GA

208

45

M

2 45-49

32:27.1

6:32

7

Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA

241

49

M

3 45-49

33:28.3

6:44

8

Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA

80

13

M

1 11-14

33:40.1

6:46

9

Lee Abney Madison GA

243

36

M

3 35-39

33:53.2

6:49

10

Kenneth Adams Athens GA

248

16

M

2 15-19

33:59.5

6:50

11

Casey Mull Athens GA

62

28

M

1 25-29

34:05.9

6:51

12

Joshua Sampson Athens GA

77

39

M

4 35-39

34:07.3

6:52

13

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

26

14

M

2 11-14

34:23.3

6:55

14

Glenn Alex Athens GA

3

51

M

1 GMaster

34:26.0

6:56

15

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

36

30

M

1 30-34

34:37.5

6:58

16

Amber Hodor Macon GA

209

26

F

1 Overall

35:25.1

7:08

17

Susan Adams Athens GA

247

53

F

1 Masters

35:34.1

7:09

18

Christina Proctor Athens GA

76

26

F

2 25-29

36:16.9

7:18

19

James Barlament Athens GA

7

32

M

2 30-34

36:17.1

7:18

20

Randy Ory Atlanta GA

224

51

M

2 50-54

36:36.4

7:22

21

Ethan Faber Watkinsville GA

29

13

M

3 11-14

36:55.7

7:26

22

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

89

50

M

3 50-54

36:59.9

7:26

23

Eric Patrick Winder GA

69

53

M

4 50-54

37:11.6

7:29

24

Charles Weldon Athens GA

94

63

M

1 60-64

37:12.6

7:29

25

David Moore Watkinsville GA

233

54

M

5 50-54

37:19.0

7:31

26

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

75

66

F

1 GMaster

37:34.7

7:34

27

Arlene Alex Athens GA

1

42

F

1 40-44

37:45.0

7:36

28

Roger Keel Valley AL

51

59

M

1 55-59

37:48.5

7:36

29

David Eckles Athens GA

231

37

M

5 35-39

37:59.1

7:39

30

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

61

46

F

1 45-49

38:05.8

7:40

31

David Graham Gainesville GA

237

44

M

2 40-44

38:31.4

7:45

32

Mark Christenson Winterville GA

13

45

M

4 45-49

38:50.4

7:49

33

David Dickinson Monroe GA

22

59

M

2 55-59

38:58.6

7:50

34

Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA

21

29

M

2 25-29

39:22.7

7:55

35

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

215

48

F

2 45-49

39:36.9

7:58

36

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

217

59

F

1 55-59

39:48.1

8:00

37

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

42

52

M

6 50-54

39:55.3

8:02

38

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

214

62

M

2 60-64

40:09.3

8:05

39

Julianne Garrett Statham GA

38

27

F

3 25-29

40:21.8

8:07

40

Doug Mathews Winterville GA

59

68

M

1 65-69

40:23.1

8:08

41

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

90

67

F

2 65-69

40:24.9

8:08

42

Justin Krueger Dacula GA

54

35

M

6 35-39

40:46.5

8:12

43

Greg Morin Bishop GA

225

43

M

3 40-44

40:47.7

8:12

44

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

25

11

F

1 11-14

40:57.0

8:14

45

Mary Beth Lukich Washington GA

222

45

F

3 45-49

40:57.6

8:14

46

Randall Martin Monroe GA

58

54

M

7 50-54

40:59.3

8:15

47

Carolyn Mather Morganton GA

205

64

F

1 60-64

41:02.4

8:15

48

David B Turner Clarkesville GA

236

73

M

1 70-74

41:14.2

8:18

49

Melissa Barth Loganville GA

8

33

F

1 30-34

41:19.3

8:19

50

Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA

87

58

F

2 55-59

41:25.0

8:20

51

Haley Black Elberton GA

10

43

F

2 40-44

41:26.0

8:20

52

Faye Black Athens GA

9

30

F

2 30-34

42:11.6

8:29

53

Ray Musslewhite Bishop GA

250

55

M

3 55-59

42:26.2

8:32

54

William Davis Athens GA

20

63

M

3 60-64

42:33.6

8:34

55

Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA

218

64

M

4 60-64

42:43.0

8:36

56

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

203

65

M

2 65-69

43:21.0

8:43

57

Lauren Capie Athens GA

251

36

F

1 35-39

43:25.7

8:44

58

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

37

41

M

4 40-44

43:29.7

8:45

59

Mara Nance Augusta GA

212

53

F

2 50-54

43:33.4

8:46

60

Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA

53

56

F

3 55-59

43:37.5

8:47

61

David Watkins Tucker GA

92

67

M

3 65-69

43:38.8

8:47

62

Caitlin Conn Lawrenceville GA

232

23

F

1 20-24

43:43.3

8:48

63

Deborah Schulte Snellville GA

78

59

F

4 55-59

43:58.7

8:51

64

Scott Thompson Jefferson GA

219

70

M

2 70-74

44:04.2

8:52

65

Susan Flynn Cumming GA

32

42

F

3 40-44

44:13.0

8:54

66

Ted Ankerich Athens GA

245

50

M

8 50-54

44:21.4

8:55

67

Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA

35

27

F

4 25-29

44:28.7

8:57

68

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

239

31

F

3 30-34

44:33.1

8:58

69

Matt Crowder Dublin GA

19

38

M

7 35-39

44:41.0

8:59

70

Aaron Claas Watkinsville GA

14

40

M

5 40-44

44:58.5

9:03

71

Will Cain Bishop GA

12

12

M

4 11-14

45:06.0

9:04

72

Robin Ankerich Athens GA

244

49

F

4 45-49

45:19.2

9:07

73

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

24

43

M

6 40-44

45:24.3

9:08

74

Cheri Faber Watkinsville GA

28

46

F

5 45-49

46:13.1

9:18

75

George Southgate Calhoun GA

83

66

M

4 65-69

46:24.1

9:20

76

Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA

206

52

M

9 50-54

46:27.3

9:21

77

Dorothy Todd Watkinsville GA

207

25

F

5 25-29

46:27.6

9:21

78

Michelle Thomas Bogart GA

229

44

F

4 40-44

46:32.3

9:22

79

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

47

51

F

3 50-54

46:45.1

9:24

80

Jason Rainey Watkinsville GA

227

34

M

3 30-34

47:35.6

9:34

81

Shea Sullivan Birmingham AL

84

24

F

2 20-24

47:35.9

9:34

82

Annette Poulsen Bogart GA

74

57

F

5 55-59

47:44.4

9:36

83

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

57

71

M

3 70-74

47:47.6

9:37

84

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

48

62

M

5 60-64

47:55.2

9:38

85

Victoria Patrick Winder GA

70

50

F

4 50-54

48:11.4

9:42

86

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

31

69

M

5 65-69

48:33.4

9:46

87

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

43

64

M

6 60-64

49:09.7

9:53

88

Chris Overman Cumming GA

66

42

M

7 40-44

49:24.6

9:56

89

Hannah Gunter Watkinsville GA

40

25

F

6 25-29

49:37.4

9:59

90

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

39

65

M

6 65-69

49:42.3

10:00

91

Susan Pennington Milledgeville GA

72

56

F

6 55-59

49:43.5

10:00

92

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

99

45

F

6 45-49

49:56.2

10:03

93

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

44

63

F

2 60-64

50:37.8

10:11

94

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

65

62

M

7 60-64

50:39.7

10:11

95

Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA

73

65

F

3 65-69

51:22.1

10:20

96

James Hildebrand Greensboro GA

45

68

M

7 65-69

51:25.2

10:21

97

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

249

33

F

4 30-34

51:43.6

10:24

98

Greg Roth Monroe GA

240

31

M

4 30-34

51:56.9

10:27

99

Makayla Graham Gainesville GA

238

16

F

1 15-19

51:58.7

10:27

100

Tom Wendle Suwanee GA

95

59

M

4 55-59

52:05.0

10:29

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Janice Neely Athens GA

63

29

F

7 25-29

52:26.4

10:33

102

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

98

31

F

5 30-34

52:34.4

10:35

103

Mike Cain Bishop GA

11

41

M

8 40-44

54:14.3

10:55

104

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

242

61

M

8 60-64

54:16.1

10:55

105

Beth Woods Athens GA

100

31

F

6 30-34

55:08.2

11:06

106

Kelley Claas Watkinsville GA

15

38

F

2 35-39

55:11.5

11:06

107

Sam Tillman Athens GA

246

25

F

8 25-29

55:14.1

11:07

108

Steve Faber Watkinsville GA

30

45

M

5 45-49

55:14.9

11:07

109

Ashley Alex Athens GA

2

22

F

3 20-24

55:56.9

11:15

110

Varee Weldon Athens GA

226

66

F

4 65-69

56:57.0

11:28

111

Eugene Schulte Snellville GA

79

63

M

9 60-64

57:01.1

11:28

112

Sumer Veal Conner Athens GA

17

37

F

3 35-39

58:36.8

11:47

113

Steve Strickland Augusta GA

211

60

M

10 60-64

59:08.2

11:54

114

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

81

67

M

8 65-69

59:25.9

11:57

115

Don Holliday Athens GA

46

63

M

11 60-64

59:30.0

11:58

116

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

18

69

M

9 65-69

59:30.9

11:58

117

Bradie Fowler Athens GA

33

26

F

9 25-29

1:01:00.4

12:16

118

James Fowler Athens GA

34

31

M

5 30-34

1:01:00.7

12:16

119

John Mincemoyer Winterville GA

213

42

M

9 40-44

1:02:11.4

12:31

120

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

96

60

F

3 60-64

1:02:12.3

12:31

121

Sharon Bower Athens GA

234

55

F

7 55-59

1:02:26.1

12:34

122

Wilson Page Athens GA

67

70

M

4 70-74

1:03:22.0

12:45

123

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

93

59

F

8 55-59

1:04:15.1

12:56

124

Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA

220

72

M

5 70-74

1:04:15.3

12:56

125

Jennifer F Arndt Conley GA

4

35

F

4 35-39

1:04:17.2

12:56

126

Jeff Netter Bogart GA

64

59

M

5 55-59

1:05:04.3

13:06

127

Ethelyn Simpson Athens GA

252

55

F

9 55-59

1:06:51.4

13:27

128

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

5

54

M

10 50-54

1:07:34.2

13:36

129

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

202

68

F

5 65-69

1:08:48.6

13:51

130

Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA

97

69

F

6 65-69

1:09:50.2

14:03

131

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

201

81

M

1 75-99

1:10:12.9

14:07

132

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

56

55

M

6 55-59

1:15:30.7

15:11

133

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

228

56

M

7 55-59

1:15:33.9

15:12

134

Eddie Lamberth Macon GA

210

49

M

6 45-49

1:15:53.1

15:16

135

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

204

57

M

8 55-59

1:16:31.6

15:24

136

Ron Landen Columbus GA

55

68

M

10 65-69

1:18:52.0

15:52

137

Don McClellan Smyrna GA

60

81

M

2 75-99

1:19:07.0

15:55

138

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

82

67

M

11 65-69

1:19:07.4

15:55

139

Janice Duncan Auburn GA

27

61

F

4 60-64

1:20:53.2

16:16

140

Anne Patrick Smyrna GA

68

76

F

1 75-99

1:20:54.5

16:17