2013 - Sheriff's Summer Sprint 5K Sheriff's 5K

2013 - Sheriff's Summer Sprint 5K

Age Group Results

June 08, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74

Sheriff's 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Martinez Gainesville GA 438 16 1 17:36.4 5:41/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Adams Hoschton GA 526 28 11 25:34.9 8:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Montoya Gainesville GA 494 40 6 23:03.5 7:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 488 47 12 25:46.3 8:19/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wilbanks Gainesville GA 475 9 32 29:56.2 9:39/M
2 Matthew Wilbanks Gainesville GA 476 7 63 36:35.4 11:48/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Buffington Gillsville GA 489 13 8 25:04.6 8:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Wilson Gainesville GA 482 13 34 30:18.5 9:46/M
2 Anna Banda Flowery Branch GA 402 14 48 32:17.8 10:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Martinez Gainesville GA 438 16 1 17:36.4 5:41/M
2 Alec Zimmerman Gainesville GA 530 15 7 23:26.4 7:34/M
3 Peter Zonneville Braselton GA 486 18 24 28:15.5 9:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Curz Gainesville GA 454 19 35 30:28.4 9:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Taylor Gainesville GA 467 22 14 26:14.7 8:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Magin Gainesville GA 435 23 51 34:09.5 11:01/M
2 Courtney Cane Mt. Airy GA 411 20 61 36:30.4 11:46/M
3 Karisa Bybee Gainesville GA 408 21 107 1:09:18.2 22:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fanthun Zewde Gainesville GA 532 26 3 21:46.2 7:01/M
2 Zach Frisbie Dawsonville GA 425 28 57 35:34.2 11:28/M
3 Jaime Munoz Gainesville GA 443 29 82 41:19.4 13:20/M
4 Nathan Booker Gainesville GA 404 25 94 51:23.8 16:35/M
5 Jedd Brooks Flowery Branch GA 407 28 97 53:52.9 17:23/M
6 Brett Beatty Gainesville GA 403 25 106 1:09:13.8 22:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Adams Hoschton GA 526 28 11 25:34.9 8:15/M
2 Tracy Conrad Lawrenceville GA 418 28 25 28:19.4 9:08/M
3 Alondra Campa Flowery Branch GA 410 29 31 29:24.5 9:29/M
4 Mercy Menjivar Gainesville GA 493 27 37 30:35.7 9:52/M
5 Amanda Frisbie Dawsonville GA 424 26 56 35:32.8 11:28/M
6 Rachel Galvan Gainesville GA 427 28 66 36:39.9 11:49/M
7 Sarah Spillers Cleveland GA 459 27 72 37:24.6 12:04/M
8 Michelle Breece Monroe GA 406 27 76 40:24.8 13:02/M
9 Heidi Wilkerson Monroe GA 480 28 77 40:26.5 13:03/M
10 Jessica Rosser Dahlonega GA 450 29 80 40:50.2 13:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 487 30 2 18:46.9 6:03/M
2 Chad Maddox Dahlonega GA 434 30 4 21:52.6 7:03/M
3 Dale Marrou Dahlonega GA 524 32 5 23:01.9 7:25/M
4 Jesus Calderon Pendergrass GA 409 32 10 25:16.3 8:09/M
5 Chris Adams Hoschton GA 525 30 30 29:19.0 9:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Robertson Gainesville GA 529 32 22 27:49.9 8:58/M
2 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 478 31 46 32:10.8 10:23/M
3 Cheri Thome Gainesville GA 468 33 60 36:27.5 11:45/M
4 Ana Vonier Alto GA 471 32 71 37:21.0 12:03/M
5 Imelda Galvan Gainesville GA 426 31 78 40:28.5 13:03/M
6 Joyce Cash Flowery Branch GA 412 34 101 56:40.3 18:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Panuccio Cumming GA 528 38 23 27:51.6 8:59/M
2 Mike Martin Cornelia GA 437 37 36 30:31.3 9:51/M
3 Chris Still Cleveland GA 460 35 96 53:47.3 17:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shana Ricker Lawrenceville GA 449 39 16 27:02.0 8:43/M
2 Erin Horner Gainesville GA 537 37 27 28:44.7 9:16/M
3 Emily McWhorter Braselton GA 498 36 38 30:38.3 9:53/M
4 Jennifer Scalia Cleveland GA 496 39 40 30:41.5 9:54/M
5 Tosha Spight Bethlehem GA 458 37 42 31:42.5 10:14/M
6 Michaela Ryan Flowery Branch GA 452 37 45 31:55.5 10:18/M
7 Christi Collins Gainesville GA 416 37 73 37:28.7 12:05/M
8 Wendy Mullis Cleveland GA 442 35 74 37:35.4 12:07/M
9 Holly Carney Jefferson GA 523 39 81 40:51.3 13:11/M
10 Sharon Stover Cleveland GA 462 38 83 41:51.6 13:30/M
11 Laura Smith Cleveland GA 456 37 84 41:56.8 13:32/M
12 Veronica Tovar Flowery Branch GA 469 35 98 54:02.2 17:26/M
13 Wanda Ashford Gainesville GA 401 36 103 57:10.1 18:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Montoya Gainesville GA 494 40 6 23:03.5 7:26/M
2 Bart Walters Flowery Branch GA 472 42 13 26:12.2 8:27/M
3 Scott Buffington Gillsville GA 490 41 18 27:10.0 8:46/M
4 Scott Wiley Gainesville GA 479 43 28 28:46.3 9:17/M
5 Terry Spicer Covington GA 457 41 39 30:39.6 9:53/M
6 Corey Gilleland Mount Airy GA 495 40 43 31:45.7 10:15/M
7 James Perdue Gainesville GA 447 44 54 34:58.1 11:17/M
8 Dana McCloud Gainesville GA 439 42 59 36:12.7 11:41/M
9 Stephen Wilbanks Gainesville GA 477 43 64 36:36.8 11:48/M
10 Chad Cobb Gainesville GA 415 40 88 43:00.5 13:52/M
11 John Tufaro Cumming GA 470 42 100 56:28.0 18:13/M
12 Patrick Crouse Nicholson GA 420 43 105 1:08:41.0 22:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christen Wilbanks Gainesville GA 474 42 33 29:56.8 9:39/M
2 Scherree Tate Gainesville GA 463 44 87 42:47.2 13:48/M
3 Robyn Still Cleveland GA 461 43 95 53:45.5 17:20/M
4 Rachel Estermyer Cumming GA 423 41 99 56:26.3 18:12/M
5 Tracey West Gainesville GA 473 44 102 56:40.6 18:17/M
6 Nancy Crouse Nicholson GA 419 44 104 1:08:39.1 22:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Langford Flowery Branch GA 432 46 17 27:05.5 8:44/M
2 Mickey Taylor Braselton GA 466 45 20 27:41.5 8:56/M
3 Michael Myers Lula GA 444 47 26 28:29.8 9:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 488 47 12 25:46.3 8:19/M
2 Sue Williams Flowery Branch GA 481 45 53 34:52.4 11:15/M
3 Linda Plants Gainesville GA 448 45 58 35:35.5 11:29/M
4 Connie Taylor Braselton GA 464 49 62 36:32.8 11:47/M
5 Kathy Russell Cleveland GA 451 46 70 37:12.2 12:00/M
6 Reba Kopietz Gainesville GA 430 48 79 40:36.4 13:06/M
7 Robin Chisolm Clermont GA 414 46 85 41:58.5 13:32/M
8 Ladon Shaw Baldwin GA 499 48 90 44:43.2 14:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Lane Gainesville GA 431 52 9 25:11.6 8:07/M
2 Chuck Schroer Flowery Branch GA 534 54 15 26:31.6 8:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Freeman Gainesville GA 531 52 41 31:02.3 10:01/M
2 Teresa Brady Oakwood GA 405 52 65 36:38.2 11:49/M
3 Janal Larkin Torrance CA 535 54 91 44:49.1 14:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Ray Wood Commerce GA 536 59 19 27:35.2 8:54/M
2 Adrian Duran Alto GA 422 59 29 29:02.7 9:22/M
3 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 421 56 44 31:47.3 10:15/M
4 Charles Conrad Loganville GA 417 59 49 32:35.8 10:31/M
5 Barry Cook Clayton GA 492 57 52 34:15.1 11:03/M
6 Doug Ashley Gainesville GA 497 55 75 38:06.1 12:17/M
7 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 483 58 92 46:46.1 15:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Walker Cornelia GA 533 55 55 35:19.8 11:24/M
2 Cheryl Cook Clayton GA 491 55 68 36:50.2 11:53/M
3 Janis Parkhill Maysville GA 446 56 69 37:11.1 12:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 500 62 50 32:38.7 10:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Lascody Alpharetta GA 527 69 21 27:45.9 8:57/M
2 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 455 68 67 36:44.7 11:51/M
3 Bill Morrison Gainesville GA 440 68 89 44:29.6 14:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 465 71 47 32:14.9 10:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Wright Cleveland GA 485 71 86 42:03.4 13:34/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 484 81 93 47:44.0 15:24/M