2012 - 27th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K

2012 - 27th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K

Age Group Results

February 11, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alan Black Hillsboro GA

550

38

1

15:47.9

5:05/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kelly Wiedower Watkinsville GA

561

35

19

19:57.2

6:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

444

45

4

17:51.2

5:45/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

10

52

33

21:08.5

6:49/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Graham Blanks Athens GA

41

9

38

21:45.1

7:01/M

2

Andrew Guthrie Athens GA

194

9

81

23:31.6

7:35/M

3

Ryan Manfredi Athens GA

285

10

82

23:35.9

7:36/M

4

Braden Fass Athens GA

154

8

143

26:12.3

8:27/M

5

Hatton Abernathy Athens GA

2

10

146

26:18.6

8:29/M

6

Will Herrin Athens GA

212

10

160

27:09.4

8:45/M

7

James Williams Watkinsville GA

462

10

173

27:55.8

9:00/M

8

Maxwell Lorrain Watkinsville GA

277

10

175

27:59.9

9:02/M

9

Ian Drake Athens GA

139

10

182

28:32.3

9:12/M

10

Carter Noname

554

10

195

29:19.9

9:27/M

11

Connor Byers Watkinsville GA

67

10

198

29:29.7

9:31/M

12

Jake Williams Watkinsville GA

461

8

230

32:12.5

10:23/M

13

Will Gaffney Athens GA

179

9

246

33:54.5

10:56/M

14

Wyatt Overend Athens GA

490

8

261

36:12.2

11:41/M

15

Brent Chandler Athens GA

84

10

262

36:15.4

11:42/M

16

Jake Harper Elberton GA

201

6

322

47:38.5

15:22/M

17

Matthew Chapman Hull GA

88

9

328

48:25.3

15:37/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

603

10

83

23:41.5

7:38/M

2

Celeste Covington Athens GA

102

10

154

26:50.9

8:39/M

3

Hallie Meadows Athens GA

302

10

169

27:33.8

8:53/M

4

Butler Adams Athens GA

5

10

180

28:26.2

9:10/M

5

Mp Roberts Athens GA

380

10

196

29:21.3

9:28/M

6

Emma Sayeski Athens GA

386

9

221

31:44.4

10:14/M

7

Lindsey Parrish Bishop GA

340

8

222

31:55.4

10:18/M

8

Kasey Ehrenreich Athens GA

142

8

235

32:31.1

10:29/M

9

Anna Barkley Athens GA

22

9

255

35:46.8

11:32/M

10

Emma Mooney Athens GA

310

10

257

35:55.1

11:35/M

11

Catie Elder Athens GA

144

9

263

36:17.8

11:42/M

12

Ellie Thompson Athens GA

432

7

266

36:55.7

11:55/M

13

Sally O'Steen Athens GA

332

10

276

38:42.0

12:29/M

14

Lauren Wayne Athens GA

454

10

277

38:42.6

12:29/M

15

Georgia Parris Athens GA

336

10

281

38:56.4

12:34/M

16

Charlotte Luke Athens GA

279

9

282

39:04.6

12:36/M

17

Hilary Adams Athens GA

6

9

299

42:05.1

13:35/M

18

Maggie Bostwick Bostwick GA

48

6

300

42:07.1

13:35/M

19

Vidhi Patel Athens GA

345

10

303

43:51.5

14:09/M

20

Riley Byers Watkinsville GA

69

8

311

45:00.9

14:31/M

21

Mary Frances Massey Athens GA

286

8

317

45:25.1

14:39/M

22

Elena Wimberly Monroe GA

469

10

324

47:42.1

15:23/M

23

Liza Boswell Athens GA

52

10

325

47:59.6

15:29/M

24

Charlotte Knight Athens GA

254

9

334

54:59.8

17:44/M

25

Isabella York Athens GA

488

9

335

55:01.5

17:45/M

26

Ava York Athens GA

486

5

336

58:31.1

18:53/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Thomas Moore Bishop GA

313

13

16

19:46.4

6:23/M

2

J T Camp Athens GA

71

14

28

20:48.5

6:43/M

3

Sam Brewster Athens GA

34

14

50

22:03.1

7:07/M

4

Hayden Guthrie Athens GA

196

11

61

22:40.7

7:19/M

5

Nathan Thomas Bishop GA

428

12

72

23:17.1

7:31/M

6

Lawson McConnell Elberton GA

289

13

77

23:25.5

7:33/M

7

Alex Billmayer Athens GA

33

14

78

23:25.9

7:33/M

8

Owen Roberts Athens GA

381

11

87

23:52.3

7:42/M

9

Connor Hatch Bogart GA

207

12

95

24:05.5

7:46/M

10

Dhruv Patel Athens GA

342

13

104

24:27.6

7:53/M

11

Avi Patel Athens GA

341

12

106

24:34.3

7:55/M

12

Robert Adams Athens GA

9

14

108

24:41.5

7:58/M

13

Severen Brown Athens GA

59

13

113

25:03.0

8:05/M

14

Rigel Turner Athens GA

443

13

116

25:10.6

8:07/M

15

Jeff Brank Bogart GA

56

13

118

25:14.3

8:08/M

16

Nicholas Fernandez Elberton GA

169

13

122

25:27.7

8:13/M

17

James Patrignani Athens GA

346

12

145

26:17.7

8:29/M

18

Wyman Baxley Bogart GA

31

13

147

26:21.5

8:30/M

19

Marc Wimberly Monroe GA

470

12

165

27:28.1

8:52/M

20

T Donnan Athens GA

131

11

181

28:28.8

9:11/M

21

Colton Kennedy Watkinsville GA

518

11

200

29:37.3

9:33/M

22

Will Eskew Madison GA

152

13

205

29:48.1

9:37/M

23

Tom Eskew Madison GA

151

11

206

29:50.0

9:37/M

24

Jackson Purvis Jefferson GA

546

12

212

30:34.4

9:52/M

25

Taylor Wilhite Winder GA

460

12

224

32:00.9

10:19/M

26

Purav Patel Athens GA

344

11

237

33:07.3

10:41/M

27

Ben Gaffney Athens GA

176

11

240

33:33.0

10:49/M

28

John Bostwick Bostwick GA

46

11

297

42:00.6

13:33/M

29

Nash Steyer Athens GA

416

11

301

42:45.2

13:47/M

30

Karl Norstedt Athens GA

327

13

326

48:10.7

15:32/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brittany Samples Loganville GA

528

13

25

20:38.7

6:39/M

2

Mary Glassman Athens GA

183

14

26

20:39.1

6:40/M

3

Emily Ballard-Myer Athens GA

18

12

55

22:14.5

7:10/M

4

Sabrina Seibel Dacula GA

391

14

58

22:22.6

7:13/M

5

Anna Marion Block Athens GA

43

11

86

23:51.5

7:42/M

6

Frances Herrin Athens GA

211

13

128

25:39.2

8:16/M

7

Kate Williams Athens GA

463

11

150

26:41.2

8:36/M

8

Abney Turner Athens GA

440

11

153

26:48.6

8:39/M

9

Carlie Fass Athens GA

155

13

158

26:57.7

8:42/M

10

Trinity Lorrain Watkinsville GA

278

12

171

27:38.5

8:55/M

11

Noah Katherine Johnson Bishop GA

236

13

178

28:16.9

9:07/M

12

Emily Elder Athens GA

145

11

214

30:41.3

9:54/M

13

Vivian Ehrenreich Athens GA

143

11

215

30:49.6

9:56/M

14

Mimi Meadows Athens GA

303

12

226

32:08.1

10:22/M

15

Reed Barkley Athens GA

26

11

227

32:08.6

10:22/M

16

Claire Thompson Athens GA

430

12

232

32:17.1

10:25/M

17

Carmen Pavao Watkinsville GA

349

12

236

32:55.0

10:37/M

18

Ashton Smith Bogart GA

614

12

270

37:44.8

12:10/M

19

Karina Putel Athens GA

491

11

304

43:55.3

14:10/M

20

Claire Bartlett Athens GA

27

11

305

43:56.5

14:10/M

21

Mckenzi Harper Elberton GA

205

14

306

44:05.0

14:13/M

22

Megan Samples Loganville GA

527

11

307

44:05.4

14:13/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kurt Crymes Athens GA

531

17

3

17:46.9

5:44/M

2

Andy Griffith Watkinsville GA

545

17

5

18:15.8

5:53/M

3

Harris Smith

552

15

17

19:46.8

6:23/M

4

Dominick Jattuso Athens GA

230

19

21

20:17.2

6:33/M

5

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

604

16

27

20:46.6

6:42/M

6

Kenneth Adams

532

15

31

21:05.5

6:48/M

7

Erik Norstedt Athens GA

326

15

47

21:59.3

7:05/M

8

Oliver Woodruff Athens GA

475

15

59

22:28.9

7:15/M

9

Joe Zehna Watkinsville GA

544

16

65

22:54.9

7:23/M

10

Samuel Suarez Athens GA

420

17

130

25:46.2

8:19/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Morgan White Monroe GA

608

16

36

21:33.6

6:57/M

2

Caroline Laboon Athens GA

259

16

51

22:03.7

7:07/M

3

Jordan Hester Watkinsville GA

605

17

96

24:09.7

7:47/M

4

Bailey Guthrie Athens GA

195

15

131

25:48.0

8:19/M

5

Katelyn Childress Covington GA

501

19

163

27:25.6

8:51/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kyle Forrester Athens GA

174

21

6

18:20.3

5:55/M

2

Nick Fragnite

505

22

8

18:25.7

5:56/M

3

Charles Ellis Athens GA

146

21

10

18:31.3

5:58/M

4

Colby Widner Athens GA

459

23

34

21:10.3

6:50/M

5

Thomas Cavalaris Charlotte NC

524

22

56

22:16.8

7:11/M

6

Drew Gilchrease Atlanta GA

180

22

62

22:44.1

7:20/M

7

Sidd Dalal Athens GA

583

22

69

23:05.8

7:27/M

8

Robert Hjelmstad Athens GA

214

23

79

23:28.5

7:34/M

9

Wright Shamp Athens GA

393

20

127

25:38.1

8:16/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katie Hayes Fort Valley GA

209

22

194

29:16.1

9:26/M

2

Sarani Garcia Watkinsville GA

573

23

280

38:48.2

12:31/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

320

27

30

20:55.6

6:45/M

2

Derek Wiley Athens GA

556

27

44

21:53.9

7:04/M

3

Carlton Canteen Madison GA

72

25

91

23:56.6

7:43/M

4

Derek Krebs Athens GA

258

29

99

24:17.8

7:50/M

5

Ben Fitzpatrick Watkinsville GA

579

28

103

24:24.1

7:52/M

6

Ryne Dennis Athens GA

125

26

107

24:37.4

7:56/M

7

Lafe Hansford Watkinsville GA

572

27

125

25:32.9

8:14/M

8

Ryan Huddleston Athens GA

223

25

126

25:34.9

8:15/M

9

Drew Brantley Athens GA

57

29

137

26:02.3

8:24/M

10

Chris Fenton Athens GA

560

26

142

26:11.3

8:27/M

11

Bj Stone Carolton GA

110

29

296

41:37.1

13:25/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily Roediger Athens GA

383

27

49

22:02.5

7:06/M

2

Mary Catherine Jernigan Athens GA

495

29

190

29:03.7

9:22/M

3

Laura Whitaker Athens GA

457

27

191

29:04.1

9:23/M

4

Magan Bell Bogart GA

32

27

218

31:04.4

10:01/M

5

Morgan Crowe Carlton GA

111

29

252

35:09.9

11:20/M

6

Alexandra Conway Athens GA

99

25

259

36:02.7

11:37/M

7

Hillary Hoover Athens GA

557

28

288

39:35.6

12:46/M

8

Candace Crane Hull GA

559

26

319

46:30.4

15:00/M

9

Carmen Cooper Hull GA

100

27

320

46:31.9

15:00/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ryan Marsh

507

33

12

19:19.2

6:14/M

2

Geoffrey Randolph Athens GA

374

32

35

21:16.9

6:52/M

3

Ed Smith Athens GA

565

30

39

21:45.8

7:01/M

4

Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA

563

33

60

22:39.9

7:18/M

5

Beau Hodgson Bogart GA

612

30

115

25:09.1

8:07/M

6

Christopher Johnson Athens GA

233

30

136

26:01.2

8:24/M

7

John Carey Athens GA

73

34

139

26:08.3

8:26/M

8

Nick Roediger Athens GA

384

31

167

27:29.5

8:52/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA

252

33

24

20:33.3

6:38/M

2

Bree Marsh Athens GA

599

31

45

21:54.6

7:04/M

3

Erin Repac Athens GA

375

33

66

22:59.0

7:25/M

4

Marielle Newland Athens GA

325

34

105

24:32.1

7:55/M

5

Jenny Terrell Athens GA

567

33

157

26:56.6

8:41/M

6

Sarah Carey Athens GA

74

33

188

28:55.3

9:20/M

7

Jill Morris Danielsville GA

317

34

234

32:28.0

10:28/M

8

Angela Rowell Athens GA

385

33

247

33:59.8

10:58/M

9

Tonya Smith Danielsville GA

408

33

254

35:36.0

11:29/M

10

Chpryelle Carr Athens GA

75

31

258

36:01.1

11:37/M

11

Heather Driver Statham GA

140

33

278

38:45.2

12:30/M

12

Elisa Barraza Watkinsville GA

574

32

279

38:47.7

12:31/M

13

Amy Defee Athens GA

121

34

291

40:30.1

13:04/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alan Black Hillsboro GA

550

38

1

15:47.9

5:05/M

2

Bradley Paye Athens GA

351

37

2

16:56.8

5:28/M

3

Sunil Alexander Athens GA

582

39

92

23:57.7

7:44/M

4

Ross Campbell Bogart GA

564

38

93

23:58.7

7:44/M

5

Christian Turner Athens GA

441

39

117

25:12.7

8:08/M

6

Knat Hybinette Shaker Height OH

609

39

174

27:57.3

9:01/M

7

Jeff Montgomery Athens GA

566

39

192

29:13.8

9:25/M

8

Benjamin Biscoglia Athens GA

39

38

219

31:04.7

10:01/M

9

Pat Cuneo Athens GA

115

38

220

31:19.4

10:06/M

10

Mark Harper Elberton GA

204

38

241

33:43.1

10:53/M

11

Clay Morgan Athens GA

314

36

245

33:53.9

10:56/M

12

Kevin Hammond Bishop GA

199

38

267

37:25.5

12:04/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kelly Wiedower Watkinsville GA

561

35

19

19:57.2

6:26/M

2

Jodi Kerr Athens GA

250

38

41

21:46.7

7:01/M

3

Jenny Lane Bowman GA

615

37

133

25:52.6

8:21/M

4

Lauren Capie Athens GA

571

35

149

26:37.7

8:35/M

5

Amy Cummings Bishop GA

580

35

155

26:52.6

8:40/M

6

Colleen Pruitt Athens GA

371

37

202

29:38.9

9:34/M

7

Kathryn Chapman Monroe GA

607

39

204

29:46.2

9:36/M

8

Mandi Harris Hartwell GA

206

39

217

30:58.4

9:59/M

9

Misty Gomez Dacula GA

185

36

229

32:12.0

10:23/M

10

Kim Smith COVINGTON GA

553

39

233

32:24.8

10:27/M

11

Kendell Wood Bogart GA

474

39

238

33:25.7

10:47/M

12

Meredith Turner Athens GA

442

39

284

39:15.5

12:40/M

13

Joanna Bost Hull GA

45

38

294

41:34.8

13:25/M

14

Donna Jordan Colbert GA

239

39

295

41:35.5

13:25/M

15

Ashley Nicole Drake Colbert GA

137

37

309

44:55.3

14:29/M

16

Amy Hudgens Winterville GA

224

36

310

44:56.7

14:30/M

17

Kim Tucker Danielsville GA

549

35

315

45:21.2

14:38/M

18

Gabriela York Athens GA

487

39

337

58:32.7

18:53/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Fass Athens GA

156

40

7

18:24.6

5:56/M

2

Luke Smith Bogart GA

551

41

14

19:37.2

6:20/M

3

Gerardo Hernandez Athens GA

543

41

15

19:41.0

6:21/M

4

Conway Samples Loganville GA

526

42

18

19:49.6

6:24/M

5

Bryan Moore Athens GA

311

40

29

20:50.0

6:43/M

6

Marty Allen Athens GA

511

40

48

22:00.8

7:06/M

7

Matthew Seibel Dacula GA

390

42

52

22:04.7

7:07/M

8

Phil Buchanan Athens GA

61

43

71

23:13.1

7:29/M

9

William Cochran Athens GA

489

40

85

23:50.5

7:41/M

10

Jason Peevy Statham GA

353

43

88

23:53.3

7:42/M

11

Kenneth Thomas Bishop GA

427

40

109

24:43.5

7:58/M

12

Chad O'Rear Athens GA

330

41

110

24:47.6

8:00/M

13

Brian Drake Athens GA

138

41

112

25:01.2

8:04/M

14

Daniel Thompson Athens GA

431

44

119

25:15.4

8:09/M

15

Jay Boswell Athens GA

51

41

120

25:25.8

8:12/M

16

Aj Sussman Athens GA

421

41

148

26:26.5

8:32/M

17

Kevin Reeves Jefferson GA

601

41

184

28:33.5

9:13/M

18

Chad Purvis Bogart GA

547

41

213

30:36.2

9:52/M

19

Tony Patrignani Athens GA

348

42

248

34:10.3

11:01/M

20

Aisid Bashir

801

44

289

39:56.1

12:53/M

21

Jeb Byers Watkinsville GA

68

41

312

45:05.2

14:33/M

22

Keith Chapman Hull GA

87

40

329

48:26.4

15:37/M

23

Terry Steyer Athens GA

417

43

331

50:18.5

16:14/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julie Thompson Athens GA

433

44

84

23:42.1

7:39/M

2

Carrie Olson Athens GA

333

40

102

24:23.7

7:52/M

3

Marypat Manfredi Athens GA

284

40

114

25:05.1

8:05/M

4

Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA

64

41

135

25:58.9

8:23/M

5

Pamela Hall Madison GA

198

44

162

27:25.0

8:51/M

6

Keira Digel Drake Athens GA

127

42

183

28:32.7

9:12/M

7

Sara Schramm Jefferson GA

577

41

185

28:41.1

9:15/M

8

Hart Roberts Athens GA

378

42

199

29:37.0

9:33/M

9

Margaret Wellborn Watkinsville GA

455

43

207

29:59.4

9:40/M

10

Maura Grifith Monroe GA

190

40

216

30:52.4

9:57/M

11

Amy Parrish Bishop GA

337

42

223

31:56.6

10:18/M

12

Heidi Ehrenreich Athens GA

141

43

249

34:24.9

11:06/M

13

Kristin Sayeski Athens GA

387

40

250

34:25.6

11:06/M

14

Joanna Patrignani Athens GA

347

40

292

40:40.5

13:07/M

15

Lori Faulkner Danielsville GA

548

42

314

45:18.2

14:37/M

16

Tracy Faulkner Comer GA

158

41

316

45:24.2

14:39/M

17

Crystal Harper Athens GA

509

41

323

47:41.0

15:23/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

444

45

4

17:51.2

5:45/M

2

Paul Linck Atlanta GA

275

47

9

18:30.0

5:58/M

3

James Linck Atlanta GA

274

47

11

18:48.9

6:04/M

4

Herman Smith Bishop GA

536

45

13

19:26.6

6:16/M

5

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

350

45

22

20:18.8

6:33/M

6

Brent Chandler Athens GA

85

45

32

21:07.9

6:49/M

7

Jimbo Laboon Athens GA

263

48

68

23:03.5

7:26/M

8

Troy Johnson Bishop GA

238

47

70

23:07.9

7:27/M

9

Jeff Davis Madison GA

120

47

75

23:21.7

7:32/M

10

Drew Dekle Athens GA

594

45

89

23:54.3

7:43/M

11

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

510

49

97

24:11.0

7:48/M

12

Gary Hudson Bogart GA

534

49

98

24:15.6

7:49/M

13

Doug Newcomer Commerce GA

499

49

100

24:21.1

7:51/M

14

Larry Guthrie Athens GA

197

46

132

25:48.6

8:19/M

15

Chris Conley Bogart GA

97

45

151

26:42.5

8:37/M

16

Kevin Petroski Athens GA

355

46

156

26:54.7

8:41/M

17

Stephen Covington Athens GA

103

46

203

29:41.3

9:35/M

18

Frank Kelnhofer Athens GA

248

48

239

33:29.1

10:48/M

19

Michael McIntyre Dacula GA

293

46

242

33:48.0

10:54/M

20

Sterling Daniel Elberton GA

118

45

256

35:53.7

11:35/M

21

Brian Wood Athens GA

471

48

318

45:38.1

14:43/M

22

Tord Norstedt Athens GA

328

48

327

48:22.5

15:36/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maggie Glassman Athens GA

182

48

53

22:05.2

7:07/M

2

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

308

46

74

23:19.5

7:31/M

3

Lisa Hudson Bogart GA

535

49

76

23:24.4

7:33/M

4

Melanie Ford Athens GA

171

46

111

24:48.7

8:00/M

5

Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA

610

47

121

25:26.6

8:12/M

6

Sherri Munneke Bishop GA

321

45

129

25:43.7

8:18/M

7

Melanie Sigler Watkinsville GA

398

45

141

26:10.7

8:26/M

8

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

438

47

170

27:35.4

8:54/M

9

Virginia McKenna Athens GA

562

48

172

27:46.0

8:57/M

10

Clara Herrin Athens GA

210

45

176

28:00.6

9:02/M

11

Tina Eckard Athens GA

576

47

201

29:37.8

9:33/M

12

Bert Ballard-Myer Athens GA

17

48

225

32:02.3

10:20/M

13

Mary Conley Bogart GA

98

46

231

32:13.4

10:24/M

14

Kathy Gaffney Athens GA

177

48

244

33:53.3

10:56/M

15

Marie Ballard-Myer Athens GA

19

49

253

35:12.1

11:21/M

16

Meg Jett

800

48

271

37:51.3

12:13/M

17

Michele Johnson Bishop GA

234

45

273

38:34.0

12:26/M

18

Jill Wayne Athens GA

453

47

283

39:05.0

12:36/M

19

Bracy Bartlett Athens GA

28

48

290

40:15.2

12:59/M

20

Chris Wood Athens GA

472

49

308

44:54.0

14:29/M

21

Tracey Massey Athens GA

287

49

330

49:53.9

16:05/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kevin Smith Bogart GA

600

50

42

21:47.1

7:02/M

2

David Moore Watkinsville GA

312

53

43

21:52.2

7:03/M

3

Scott Shamp Athens GA

394

52

54

22:11.1

7:09/M

4

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

558

53

73

23:18.1

7:31/M

5

Alan Glassman Athens GA

181

51

90

23:55.3

7:43/M

6

Mark Williams Athens GA

465

52

159

26:58.8

8:42/M

7

Scott Murphy Athens GA

502

51

164

27:26.2

8:51/M

8

Carter Brank Bogart GA

55

54

177

28:14.2

9:06/M

9

James Gomez Dacula GA

184

51

228

32:09.9

10:22/M

10

Steve Gaffney Athens GA

178

52

243

33:51.3

10:55/M

11

Doug Ashley Winder GA

16

54

293

40:43.3

13:08/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

10

52

33

21:08.5

6:49/M

2

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

213

52

46

21:56.7

7:05/M

3

Tracy Crymes Athens GA

530

51

57

22:21.8

7:13/M

4

Denise Horton Athens GA

533

50

140

26:09.6

8:26/M

5

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

226

50

197

29:26.0

9:30/M

6

Claudia Shamp Athens GA

392

53

210

30:14.1

9:45/M

7

Melanie Hollis Athens GA

220

51

286

39:30.1

12:45/M

8

Ethelyn Simpson Athens GA

575

54

287

39:35.0

12:46/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Adams Athens GA

8

55

23

20:23.9

6:35/M

2

Bill Wright West Lafayette IN

503

57

37

21:42.5

7:00/M

3

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

525

55

40

21:46.2

7:01/M

4

Gene Davis Athens GA

581

56

63

22:46.6

7:21/M

5

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

334

57

64

22:49.4

7:22/M

6

Buddy Rabun Marietta GA

373

59

67

23:03.1

7:26/M

7

Don Cole Monroe GA

93

57

123

25:29.5

8:13/M

8

Brian Lavender Suwanee GA

273

57

134

25:57.4

8:22/M

9

Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA

569

55

144

26:12.9

8:27/M

10

Jeff Cole Athens GA

529

55

161

27:11.0

8:46/M

11

Jeff Netter Bogart GA

324

58

268

37:32.9

12:06/M

12

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

476

57

285

39:24.3

12:43/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Defee Marietta GA

122

58

186

28:43.7

9:16/M

2

Annette Poulsen Bogart GA

361

56

193

29:15.7

9:26/M

3

Gisela Hodgson Athens GA

611

59

209

30:06.3

9:43/M

4

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

456

59

272

38:05.2

12:17/M

5

Monica Burke Bogart GA

63

57

275

38:38.0

12:28/M

6

Connie Spivey Elberton GA

411

59

321

46:56.0

15:08/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Follin Athens GA

504

60

20

20:11.2

6:31/M

2

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

508

62

80

23:29.0

7:35/M

3

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

83

64

152

26:47.0

8:38/M

4

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

229

61

179

28:24.4

9:10/M

5

Terry Adair Hull GA

4

63

208

30:04.4

9:42/M

6

Mark Brown Athens GA

58

62

264

36:21.4

11:44/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Don Perkins Snellville GA

578

68

101

24:23.2

7:52/M

2

Robert Holmes Loganville GA

497

69

138

26:06.8

8:25/M

3

Michael Simpson Whitehouse TX

538

69

168

27:32.2

8:53/M

4

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

396

67

187

28:53.1

9:19/M

5

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

189

65

189

29:03.4

9:22/M

6

Wilson Page Athens GA

335

69

260

36:07.5

11:39/M

7

Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA

354

65

274

38:35.8

12:27/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

362

65

94

24:03.8

7:45/M

2

Monika McCool Athens GA

291

65

166

27:28.7

8:52/M

3

Mary Lou Kau Athens GA

242

69

269

37:41.6

12:09/M

4

Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA

257

68

332

51:35.1

16:38/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Waters Covington GA

570

70

124

25:31.0

8:14/M

2

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

272

70

211

30:24.9

9:48/M

3

Michael McCool Athens GA

290

72

265

36:34.8

11:48/M

4

Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA

256

72

333

51:36.2

16:39/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gail Harper Elberton GA

200

72

313

45:15.2

14:36/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clay Sims Monroe GA

606

75

251

34:33.2

11:09/M

2

Jim Blasingame Athens GA

42

76

298

42:03.9

13:34/M

3

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

482

80

302

43:37.1

14:04/M