2012 - 27th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5

2012 - 27th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K

Overall Finish List

February 11, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Alan Black Hillsboro GA

550

38

M

1 Overall

15:47.9

5:05

2

Bradley Paye Athens GA

351

37

M

2 35-39

16:56.8

5:28

3

Kurt Crymes Athens GA

531

17

M

1 15-19

17:46.9

5:44

4

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

444

45

M

1 Masters

17:51.2

5:45

5

Andy Griffith Watkinsville GA

545

17

M

2 15-19

18:15.8

5:53

6

Kyle Forrester Athens GA

174

21

M

1 20-24

18:20.3

5:55

7

Jonathan Fass Athens GA

156

40

M

1 40-44

18:24.6

5:56

8

Nick Fragnite

505

22

M

2 20-24

18:25.7

5:56

9

Paul Linck Atlanta GA

275

47

M

2 45-49

18:30.0

5:58

10

Charles Ellis Athens GA

146

21

M

3 20-24

18:31.3

5:58

11

James Linck Atlanta GA

274

47

M

3 45-49

18:48.9

6:04

12

Ryan Marsh

507

33

M

1 30-34

19:19.2

6:14

13

Herman Smith Bishop GA

536

45

M

4 45-49

19:26.6

6:16

14

Luke Smith Bogart GA

551

41

M

2 40-44

19:37.2

6:20

15

Gerardo Hernandez Athens GA

543

41

M

3 40-44

19:41.0

6:21

16

Thomas Moore Bishop GA

313

13

M

1 11-14

19:46.4

6:23

17

Harris Smith

552

15

M

3 15-19

19:46.8

6:23

18

Conway Samples Loganville GA

526

42

M

4 40-44

19:49.6

6:24

19

Kelly Wiedower Watkinsville GA

561

35

F

1 Overall

19:57.2

6:26

20

Steve Follin Athens GA

504

60

M

1 60-64

20:11.2

6:31

21

Dominick Jattuso Athens GA

230

19

M

4 15-19

20:17.2

6:33

22

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

350

45

M

5 45-49

20:18.8

6:33

23

Malcolm Adams Athens GA

8

55

M

1 55-59

20:23.9

6:35

24

Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA

252

33

F

1 30-34

20:33.3

6:38

25

Brittany Samples Loganville GA

528

13

F

1 11-14

20:38.7

6:39

26

Mary Glassman Athens GA

183

14

F

2 11-14

20:39.1

6:40

27

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

604

16

M

5 15-19

20:46.6

6:42

28

J T Camp Athens GA

71

14

M

2 11-14

20:48.5

6:43

29

Bryan Moore Athens GA

311

40

M

5 40-44

20:50.0

6:43

30

Casey Mull Athens GA

320

27

M

1 25-29

20:55.6

6:45

31

Kenneth Adams

532

15

M

6 15-19

21:05.5

6:48

32

Brent Chandler Athens GA

85

45

M

6 45-49

21:07.9

6:49

33

Susan Adams Athens GA

10

52

F

1 Masters

21:08.5

6:49

34

Colby Widner Athens GA

459

23

M

4 20-24

21:10.3

6:50

35

Geoffrey Randolph Athens GA

374

32

M

2 30-34

21:16.9

6:52

36

Morgan White Monroe GA

608

16

F

1 15-19

21:33.6

6:57

37

Bill Wright West Lafayette IN

503

57

M

2 55-59

21:42.5

7:00

38

Graham Blanks Athens GA

41

9

M

1 0-10

21:45.1

7:01

39

Ed Smith Athens GA

565

30

M

3 30-34

21:45.8

7:01

40

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

525

55

M

3 55-59

21:46.2

7:01

41

Jodi Kerr Athens GA

250

38

F

2 35-39

21:46.7

7:01

42

Kevin Smith Bogart GA

600

50

M

1 50-54

21:47.1

7:02

43

David Moore Watkinsville GA

312

53

M

2 50-54

21:52.2

7:03

44

Derek Wiley Athens GA

556

27

M

2 25-29

21:53.9

7:04

45

Bree Marsh Athens GA

599

31

F

2 30-34

21:54.6

7:04

46

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

213

52

F

2 50-54

21:56.7

7:05

47

Erik Norstedt Athens GA

326

15

M

7 15-19

21:59.3

7:05

48

Marty Allen Athens GA

511

40

M

6 40-44

22:00.8

7:06

49

Emily Roediger Athens GA

383

27

F

1 25-29

22:02.5

7:06

50

Sam Brewster Athens GA

34

14

M

3 11-14

22:03.1

7:07

51

Caroline Laboon Athens GA

259

16

F

2 15-19

22:03.7

7:07

52

Matthew Seibel Dacula GA

390

42

M

7 40-44

22:04.7

7:07

53

Maggie Glassman Athens GA

182

48

F

1 45-49

22:05.2

7:07

54

Scott Shamp Athens GA

394

52

M

3 50-54

22:11.1

7:09

55

Emily Ballard-Myer Athens GA

18

12

F

3 11-14

22:14.5

7:10

56

Thomas Cavalaris Charlotte NC

524

22

M

5 20-24

22:16.8

7:11

57

Tracy Crymes Athens GA

530

51

F

3 50-54

22:21.8

7:13

58

Sabrina Seibel Dacula GA

391

14

F

4 11-14

22:22.6

7:13

59

Oliver Woodruff Athens GA

475

15

M

8 15-19

22:28.9

7:15

60

Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA

563

33

M

4 30-34

22:39.9

7:18

61

Hayden Guthrie Athens GA

196

11

M

4 11-14

22:40.7

7:19

62

Drew Gilchrease Atlanta GA

180

22

M

6 20-24

22:44.1

7:20

63

Gene Davis Athens GA

581

56

M

4 55-59

22:46.6

7:21

64

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

334

57

M

5 55-59

22:49.4

7:22

65

Joe Zehna Watkinsville GA

544

16

M

9 15-19

22:54.9

7:23

66

Erin Repac Athens GA

375

33

F

3 30-34

22:59.0

7:25

67

Buddy Rabun Marietta GA

373

59

M

6 55-59

23:03.1

7:26

68

Jimbo Laboon Athens GA

263

48

M

7 45-49

23:03.5

7:26

69

Sidd Dalal Athens GA

583

22

M

7 20-24

23:05.8

7:27

70

Troy Johnson Bishop GA

238

47

M

8 45-49

23:07.9

7:27

71

Phil Buchanan Athens GA

61

43

M

8 40-44

23:13.1

7:29

72

Nathan Thomas Bishop GA

428

12

M

5 11-14

23:17.1

7:31

73

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

558

53

M

4 50-54

23:18.1

7:31

74

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

308

46

F

2 45-49

23:19.5

7:31

75

Jeff Davis Madison GA

120

47

M

9 45-49

23:21.7

7:32

76

Lisa Hudson Bogart GA

535

49

F

3 45-49

23:24.4

7:33

77

Lawson McConnell Elberton GA

289

13

M

6 11-14

23:25.5

7:33

78

Alex Billmayer Athens GA

33

14

M

7 11-14

23:25.9

7:33

79

Robert Hjelmstad Athens GA

214

23

M

8 20-24

23:28.5

7:34

80

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

508

62

M

2 60-64

23:29.0

7:35

81

Andrew Guthrie Athens GA

194

9

M

2 0-10

23:31.6

7:35

82

Ryan Manfredi Athens GA

285

10

M

3 0-10

23:35.9

7:36

83

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

603

10

F

1 0-10

23:41.5

7:38

84

Julie Thompson Athens GA

433

44

F

1 40-44

23:42.1

7:39

85

William Cochran Athens GA

489

40

M

9 40-44

23:50.5

7:41

86

Anna Marion Block Athens GA

43

11

F

5 11-14

23:51.5

7:42

87

Owen Roberts Athens GA

381

11

M

8 11-14

23:52.3

7:42

88

Jason Peevy Statham GA

353

43

M

10 40-44

23:53.3

7:42

89

Drew Dekle Athens GA

594

45

M

10 45-49

23:54.3

7:43

90

Alan Glassman Athens GA

181

51

M

5 50-54

23:55.3

7:43

91

Carlton Canteen Madison GA

72

25

M

3 25-29

23:56.6

7:43

92

Sunil Alexander Athens GA

582

39

M

3 35-39

23:57.7

7:44

93

Ross Campbell Bogart GA

564

38

M

4 35-39

23:58.7

7:44

94

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

362

65

F

1 65-69

24:03.8

7:45

95

Connor Hatch Bogart GA

207

12

M

9 11-14

24:05.5

7:46

96

Jordan Hester Watkinsville GA

605

17

F

3 15-19

24:09.7

7:47

97

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

510

49

M

11 45-49

24:11.0

7:48

98

Gary Hudson Bogart GA

534

49

M

12 45-49

24:15.6

7:49

99

Derek Krebs Athens GA

258

29

M

4 25-29

24:17.8

7:50

100

Doug Newcomer Commerce GA

499

49

M

13 45-49

24:21.1

7:51

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Don Perkins Snellville GA

578

68

M

1 65-69

24:23.2

7:52

102

Carrie Olson Athens GA

333

40

F

2 40-44

24:23.7

7:52

103

Ben Fitzpatrick Watkinsville GA

579

28

M

5 25-29

24:24.1

7:52

104

Dhruv Patel Athens GA

342

13

M

10 11-14

24:27.6

7:53

105

Marielle Newland Athens GA

325

34

F

4 30-34

24:32.1

7:55

106

Avi Patel Athens GA

341

12

M

11 11-14

24:34.3

7:55

107

Ryne Dennis Athens GA

125

26

M

6 25-29

24:37.4

7:56

108

Robert Adams Athens GA

9

14

M

12 11-14

24:41.5

7:58

109

Kenneth Thomas Bishop GA

427

40

M

11 40-44

24:43.5

7:58

110

Chad O'Rear Athens GA

330

41

M

12 40-44

24:47.6

8:00

111

Melanie Ford Athens GA

171

46

F

4 45-49

24:48.7

8:00

112

Brian Drake Athens GA

138

41

M

13 40-44

25:01.2

8:04

113

Severen Brown Athens GA

59

13

M

13 11-14

25:03.0

8:05

114

Marypat Manfredi Athens GA

284

40

F

3 40-44

25:05.1

8:05

115

Beau Hodgson Bogart GA

612

30

M

5 30-34

25:09.1

8:07

116

Rigel Turner Athens GA

443

13

M

14 11-14

25:10.6

8:07

117

Christian Turner Athens GA

441

39

M

5 35-39

25:12.7

8:08

118

Jeff Brank Bogart GA

56

13

M

15 11-14

25:14.3

8:08

119

Daniel Thompson Athens GA

431

44

M

14 40-44

25:15.4

8:09

120

Jay Boswell Athens GA

51

41

M

15 40-44

25:25.8

8:12

121

Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA

610

47

F

5 45-49

25:26.6

8:12

122

Nicholas Fernandez Elberton GA

169

13

M

16 11-14

25:27.7

8:13

123

Don Cole Monroe GA

93

57

M

7 55-59

25:29.5

8:13

124

Joe Waters Covington GA

570

70

M

1 70-74

25:31.0

8:14

125

Lafe Hansford Watkinsville GA

572

27

M

7 25-29

25:32.9

8:14

126

Ryan Huddleston Athens GA

223

25

M

8 25-29

25:34.9

8:15

127

Wright Shamp Athens GA

393

20

M

9 20-24

25:38.1

8:16

128

Frances Herrin Athens GA

211

13

F

6 11-14

25:39.2

8:16

129

Sherri Munneke Bishop GA

321

45

F

6 45-49

25:43.7

8:18

130

Samuel Suarez Athens GA

420

17

M

10 15-19

25:46.2

8:19

131

Bailey Guthrie Athens GA

195

15

F

4 15-19

25:48.0

8:19

132

Larry Guthrie Athens GA

197

46

M

14 45-49

25:48.6

8:19

133

Jenny Lane Bowman GA

615

37

F

3 35-39

25:52.6

8:21

134

Brian Lavender Suwanee GA

273

57

M

8 55-59

25:57.4

8:22

135

Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA

64

41

F

4 40-44

25:58.9

8:23

136

Christopher Johnson Athens GA

233

30

M

6 30-34

26:01.2

8:24

137

Drew Brantley Athens GA

57

29

M

9 25-29

26:02.3

8:24

138

Robert Holmes Loganville GA

497

69

M

2 65-69

26:06.8

8:25

139

John Carey Athens GA

73

34

M

7 30-34

26:08.3

8:26

140

Denise Horton Athens GA

533

50

F

4 50-54

26:09.6

8:26

141

Melanie Sigler Watkinsville GA

398

45

F

7 45-49

26:10.7

8:26

142

Chris Fenton Athens GA

560

26

M

10 25-29

26:11.3

8:27

143

Braden Fass Athens GA

154

8

M

4 0-10

26:12.3

8:27

144

Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA

569

55

M

9 55-59

26:12.9

8:27

145

James Patrignani Athens GA

346

12

M

17 11-14

26:17.7

8:29

146

Hatton Abernathy Athens GA

2

10

M

5 0-10

26:18.6

8:29

147

Wyman Baxley Bogart GA

31

13

M

18 11-14

26:21.5

8:30

148

Aj Sussman Athens GA

421

41

M

16 40-44

26:26.5

8:32

149

Lauren Capie Athens GA

571

35

F

4 35-39

26:37.7

8:35

150

Kate Williams Athens GA

463

11

F

7 11-14

26:41.2

8:36

151

Chris Conley Bogart GA

97

45

M

15 45-49

26:42.5

8:37

152

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

83

64

M

3 60-64

26:47.0

8:38

153

Abney Turner Athens GA

440

11

F

8 11-14

26:48.6

8:39

154

Celeste Covington Athens GA

102

10

F

2 0-10

26:50.9

8:39

155

Amy Cummings Bishop GA

580

35

F

5 35-39

26:52.6

8:40

156

Kevin Petroski Athens GA

355

46

M

16 45-49

26:54.7

8:41

157

Jenny Terrell Athens GA

567

33

F

5 30-34

26:56.6

8:41

158

Carlie Fass Athens GA

155

13

F

9 11-14

26:57.7

8:42

159

Mark Williams Athens GA

465

52

M

6 50-54

26:58.8

8:42

160

Will Herrin Athens GA

212

10

M

6 0-10

27:09.4

8:45

161

Jeff Cole Athens GA

529

55

M

10 55-59

27:11.0

8:46

162

Pamela Hall Madison GA

198

44

F

5 40-44

27:25.0

8:51

163

Katelyn Childress Covington GA

501

19

F

5 15-19

27:25.6

8:51

164

Scott Murphy Athens GA

502

51

M

7 50-54

27:26.2

8:51

165

Marc Wimberly Monroe GA

470

12

M

19 11-14

27:28.1

8:52

166

Monika McCool Athens GA

291

65

F

2 65-69

27:28.7

8:52

167

Nick Roediger Athens GA

384

31

M

8 30-34

27:29.5

8:52

168

Michael Simpson Whitehouse TX

538

69

M

3 65-69

27:32.2

8:53

169

Hallie Meadows Athens GA

302

10

F

3 0-10

27:33.8

8:53

170

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

438

47

F

8 45-49

27:35.4

8:54

171

Trinity Lorrain Watkinsville GA

278

12

F

10 11-14

27:38.5

8:55

172

Virginia McKenna Athens GA

562

48

F

9 45-49

27:46.0

8:57

173

James Williams Watkinsville GA

462

10

M

7 0-10

27:55.8

9:00

174

Knat Hybinette Shaker Height OH

609

39

M

6 35-39

27:57.3

9:01

175

Maxwell Lorrain Watkinsville GA

277

10

M

8 0-10

27:59.9

9:02

176

Clara Herrin Athens GA

210

45

F

10 45-49

28:00.6

9:02

177

Carter Brank Bogart GA

55

54

M

8 50-54

28:14.2

9:06

178

Noah Katherine Johnson Bishop GA

236

13

F

11 11-14

28:16.9

9:07

179

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

229

61

M

4 60-64

28:24.4

9:10

180

Butler Adams Athens GA

5

10

F

4 0-10

28:26.2

9:10

181

T Donnan Athens GA

131

11

M

20 11-14

28:28.8

9:11

182

Ian Drake Athens GA

139

10

M

9 0-10

28:32.3

9:12

183

Keira Digel Drake Athens GA

127

42

F

6 40-44

28:32.7

9:12

184

Kevin Reeves Jefferson GA

601

41

M

17 40-44

28:33.5

9:13

185

Sara Schramm Jefferson GA

577

41

F

7 40-44

28:41.1

9:15

186

Karen Defee Marietta GA

122

58

F

1 55-59

28:43.7

9:16

187

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

396

67

M

4 65-69

28:53.1

9:19

188

Sarah Carey Athens GA

74

33

F

6 30-34

28:55.3

9:20

189

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

189

65

M

5 65-69

29:03.4

9:22

190

Mary Catherine Jernigan Athens GA

495

29

F

2 25-29

29:03.7

9:22

191

Laura Whitaker Athens GA

457

27

F

3 25-29

29:04.1

9:23

192

Jeff Montgomery Athens GA

566

39

M

7 35-39

29:13.8

9:25

193

Annette Poulsen Bogart GA

361

56

F

2 55-59

29:15.7

9:26

194

Katie Hayes Fort Valley GA

209

22

F

1 20-24

29:16.1

9:26

195

Carter Noname

554

10

M

10 0-10

29:19.9

9:27

196

Mp Roberts Athens GA

380

10

F

5 0-10

29:21.3

9:28

197

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

226

50

F

5 50-54

29:26.0

9:30

198

Connor Byers Watkinsville GA

67

10

M

11 0-10

29:29.7

9:31

199

Hart Roberts Athens GA

378

42

F

8 40-44

29:37.0

9:33

200

Colton Kennedy Watkinsville GA

518

11

M

21 11-14

29:37.3

9:33

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

201

Tina Eckard Athens GA

576

47

F

11 45-49

29:37.8

9:33

202

Colleen Pruitt Athens GA

371

37

F

6 35-39

29:38.9

9:34

203

Stephen Covington Athens GA

103

46

M

17 45-49

29:41.3

9:35

204

Kathryn Chapman Monroe GA

607

39

F

7 35-39

29:46.2

9:36

205

Will Eskew Madison GA

152

13

M

22 11-14

29:48.1

9:37

206

Tom Eskew Madison GA

151

11

M

23 11-14

29:50.0

9:37

207

Margaret Wellborn Watkinsville GA

455

43

F

9 40-44

29:59.4

9:40

208

Terry Adair Hull GA

4

63

M

5 60-64

30:04.4

9:42

209

Gisela Hodgson Athens GA

611

59

F

3 55-59

30:06.3

9:43

210

Claudia Shamp Athens GA

392

53

F

6 50-54

30:14.1

9:45

211

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

272

70

M

2 70-74

30:24.9

9:48

212

Jackson Purvis Jefferson GA

546

12

M

24 11-14

30:34.4

9:52

213

Chad Purvis Bogart GA

547

41

M

18 40-44

30:36.2

9:52

214

Emily Elder Athens GA

145

11

F

12 11-14

30:41.3

9:54

215

Vivian Ehrenreich Athens GA

143

11

F

13 11-14

30:49.6

9:56

216

Maura Grifith Monroe GA

190

40

F

10 40-44

30:52.4

9:57

217

Mandi Harris Hartwell GA

206

39

F

8 35-39

30:58.4

9:59

218

Magan Bell Bogart GA

32

27

F

4 25-29

31:04.4

10:01

219

Benjamin Biscoglia Athens GA

39

38

M

8 35-39

31:04.7

10:01

220

Pat Cuneo Athens GA

115

38

M

9 35-39

31:19.4

10:06

221

Emma Sayeski Athens GA

386

9

F

6 0-10

31:44.4

10:14

222

Lindsey Parrish Bishop GA

340

8

F

7 0-10

31:55.4

10:18

223

Amy Parrish Bishop GA

337

42

F

11 40-44

31:56.6

10:18

224

Taylor Wilhite Winder GA

460

12

M

25 11-14

32:00.9

10:19

225

Bert Ballard-Myer Athens GA

17

48

F

12 45-49

32:02.3

10:20

226

Mimi Meadows Athens GA

303

12

F

14 11-14

32:08.1

10:22

227

Reed Barkley Athens GA

26

11

F

15 11-14

32:08.6

10:22

228

James Gomez Dacula GA

184

51

M

9 50-54

32:09.9

10:22

229

Misty Gomez Dacula GA

185

36

F

9 35-39

32:12.0

10:23

230

Jake Williams Watkinsville GA

461

8

M

12 0-10

32:12.5

10:23

231

Mary Conley Bogart GA

98

46

F

13 45-49

32:13.4

10:24

232

Claire Thompson Athens GA

430

12

F

16 11-14

32:17.1

10:25

233

Kim Smith COVINGTON GA

553

39

F

10 35-39

32:24.8

10:27

234

Jill Morris Danielsville GA

317

34

F

7 30-34

32:28.0

10:28

235

Kasey Ehrenreich Athens GA

142

8

F

8 0-10

32:31.1

10:29

236

Carmen Pavao Watkinsville GA

349

12

F

17 11-14

32:55.0

10:37

237

Purav Patel Athens GA

344

11

M

26 11-14

33:07.3

10:41

238

Kendell Wood Bogart GA

474

39

F

11 35-39

33:25.7

10:47

239

Frank Kelnhofer Athens GA

248

48

M

18 45-49

33:29.1

10:48

240

Ben Gaffney Athens GA

176

11

M

27 11-14

33:33.0

10:49

241

Mark Harper Elberton GA

204

38

M

10 35-39

33:43.1

10:53

242

Michael McIntyre Dacula GA

293

46

M

19 45-49

33:48.0

10:54

243

Steve Gaffney Athens GA

178

52

M

10 50-54

33:51.3

10:55

244

Kathy Gaffney Athens GA

177

48

F

14 45-49

33:53.3

10:56

245

Clay Morgan Athens GA

314

36

M

11 35-39

33:53.9

10:56

246

Will Gaffney Athens GA

179

9

M

13 0-10

33:54.5

10:56

247

Angela Rowell Athens GA

385

33

F

8 30-34

33:59.8

10:58

248

Tony Patrignani Athens GA

348

42

M

19 40-44

34:10.3

11:01

249

Heidi Ehrenreich Athens GA

141

43

F

12 40-44

34:24.9

11:06

250

Kristin Sayeski Athens GA

387

40

F

13 40-44

34:25.6

11:06

251

Clay Sims Monroe GA

606

75

M

1 75-99

34:33.2

11:09

252

Morgan Crowe Carlton GA

111

29

F

5 25-29

35:09.9

11:20

253

Marie Ballard-Myer Athens GA

19

49

F

15 45-49

35:12.1

11:21

254

Tonya Smith Danielsville GA

408

33

F

9 30-34

35:36.0

11:29

255

Anna Barkley Athens GA

22

9

F

9 0-10

35:46.8

11:32

256

Sterling Daniel Elberton GA

118

45

M

20 45-49

35:53.7

11:35

257

Emma Mooney Athens GA

310

10

F

10 0-10

35:55.1

11:35

258

Chpryelle Carr Athens GA

75

31

F

10 30-34

36:01.1

11:37

259

Alexandra Conway Athens GA

99

25

F

6 25-29

36:02.7

11:37

260

Wilson Page Athens GA

335

69

M

6 65-69

36:07.5

11:39

261

Wyatt Overend Athens GA

490

8

M

14 0-10

36:12.2

11:41

262

Brent Chandler Athens GA

84

10

M

15 0-10

36:15.4

11:42

263

Catie Elder Athens GA

144

9

F

11 0-10

36:17.8

11:42

264

Mark Brown Athens GA

58

62

M

6 60-64

36:21.4

11:44

265

Michael McCool Athens GA

290

72

M

3 70-74

36:34.8

11:48

266

Ellie Thompson Athens GA

432

7

F

12 0-10

36:55.7

11:55

267

Kevin Hammond Bishop GA

199

38

M

12 35-39

37:25.5

12:04

268

Jeff Netter Bogart GA

324

58

M

11 55-59

37:32.9

12:06

269

Mary Lou Kau Athens GA

242

69

F

3 65-69

37:41.6

12:09

270

Ashton Smith Bogart GA

614

12

F

18 11-14

37:44.8

12:10

271

Meg Jett

800

48

F

16 45-49

37:51.3

12:13

272

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

456

59

F

4 55-59

38:05.2

12:17

273

Michele Johnson Bishop GA

234

45

F

17 45-49

38:34.0

12:26

274

Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA

354

65

M

7 65-69

38:35.8

12:27

275

Monica Burke Bogart GA

63

57

F

5 55-59

38:38.0

12:28

276

Sally O'Steen Athens GA

332

10

F

13 0-10

38:42.0

12:29

277

Lauren Wayne Athens GA

454

10

F

14 0-10

38:42.6

12:29

278

Heather Driver Statham GA

140

33

F

11 30-34

38:45.2

12:30

279

Elisa Barraza Watkinsville GA

574

32

F

12 30-34

38:47.7

12:31

280

Sarani Garcia Watkinsville GA

573

23

F

2 20-24

38:48.2

12:31

281

Georgia Parris Athens GA

336

10

F

15 0-10

38:56.4

12:34

282

Charlotte Luke Athens GA

279

9

F

16 0-10

39:04.6

12:36

283

Jill Wayne Athens GA

453

47

F

18 45-49

39:05.0

12:36

284

Meredith Turner Athens GA

442

39

F

12 35-39

39:15.5

12:40

285

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

476

57

M

12 55-59

39:24.3

12:43

286

Melanie Hollis Athens GA

220

51

F

7 50-54

39:30.1

12:45

287

Ethelyn Simpson Athens GA

575

54

F

8 50-54

39:35.0

12:46

288

Hillary Hoover Athens GA

557

28

F

7 25-29

39:35.6

12:46

289

Aisid Bashir

801

44

M

20 40-44

39:56.1

12:53

290

Bracy Bartlett Athens GA

28

48

F

19 45-49

40:15.2

12:59

291

Amy Defee Athens GA

121

34

F

13 30-34

40:30.1

13:04

292

Joanna Patrignani Athens GA

347

40

F

14 40-44

40:40.5

13:07

293

Doug Ashley Winder GA

16

54

M

11 50-54

40:43.3

13:08

294

Joanna Bost Hull GA

45

38

F

13 35-39

41:34.8

13:25

295

Donna Jordan Colbert GA

239

39

F

14 35-39

41:35.5

13:25

296

Bj Stone Carolton GA

110

29

M

11 25-29

41:37.1

13:25

297

John Bostwick Bostwick GA

46

11

M

28 11-14

42:00.6

13:33

298

Jim Blasingame Athens GA

42

76

M

2 75-99

42:03.9

13:34

299

Hilary Adams Athens GA

6

9

F

17 0-10

42:05.1

13:35

300

Maggie Bostwick Bostwick GA

48

6

F

18 0-10

42:07.1

13:35

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

301

Nash Steyer Athens GA

416

11

M

29 11-14

42:45.2

13:47

302

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

482

80

M

3 75-99

43:37.1

14:04

303

Vidhi Patel Athens GA

345

10

F

19 0-10

43:51.5

14:09

304

Karina Putel Athens GA

491

11

F

19 11-14

43:55.3

14:10

305

Claire Bartlett Athens GA

27

11

F

20 11-14

43:56.5

14:10

306

Mckenzi Harper Elberton GA

205

14

F

21 11-14

44:05.0

14:13

307

Megan Samples Loganville GA

527

11

F

22 11-14

44:05.4

14:13

308

Chris Wood Athens GA

472

49

F

20 45-49

44:54.0

14:29

309

Ashley Nicole Drake Colbert GA

137

37

F

15 35-39

44:55.3

14:29

310

Amy Hudgens Winterville GA

224

36

F

16 35-39

44:56.7

14:30

311

Riley Byers Watkinsville GA

69

8

F

20 0-10

45:00.9

14:31

312

Jeb Byers Watkinsville GA

68

41

M

21 40-44

45:05.2

14:33

313

Gail Harper Elberton GA

200

72

F

1 70-74

45:15.2

14:36

314

Lori Faulkner Danielsville GA

548

42

F

15 40-44

45:18.2

14:37

315

Kim Tucker Danielsville GA

549

35

F

17 35-39

45:21.2

14:38

316

Tracy Faulkner Comer GA

158

41

F

16 40-44

45:24.2

14:39

317

Mary Frances Massey Athens GA

286

8

F

21 0-10

45:25.1

14:39

318

Brian Wood Athens GA

471

48

M

21 45-49

45:38.1

14:43

319

Candace Crane Hull GA

559

26

F

8 25-29

46:30.4

15:00

320

Carmen Cooper Hull GA

100

27

F

9 25-29

46:31.9

15:00

321

Connie Spivey Elberton GA

411

59

F

6 55-59

46:56.0

15:08

322

Jake Harper Elberton GA

201

6

M

16 0-10

47:38.5

15:22

323

Crystal Harper Athens GA

509

41

F

17 40-44

47:41.0

15:23

324

Elena Wimberly Monroe GA

469

10

F

22 0-10

47:42.1

15:23

325

Liza Boswell Athens GA

52

10

F

23 0-10

47:59.6

15:29

326

Karl Norstedt Athens GA

327

13

M

30 11-14

48:10.7

15:32

327

Tord Norstedt Athens GA

328

48

M

22 45-49

48:22.5

15:36

328

Matthew Chapman Hull GA

88

9

M

17 0-10

48:25.3

15:37

329

Keith Chapman Hull GA

87

40

M

22 40-44

48:26.4

15:37

330

Tracey Massey Athens GA

287

49

F

21 45-49

49:53.9

16:05

331

Terry Steyer Athens GA

417

43

M

23 40-44

50:18.5

16:14

332

Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA

257

68

F

4 65-69

51:35.1

16:38

333

Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA

256

72

M

4 70-74

51:36.2

16:39

334

Charlotte Knight Athens GA

254

9

F

24 0-10

54:59.8

17:44

335

Isabella York Athens GA

488

9

F

25 0-10

55:01.5

17:45

336

Ava York Athens GA

486

5

F

26 0-10

58:31.1

18:53

337

Gabriela York Athens GA

487

39

F

18 35-39

58:32.7

18:53