2013 - 28th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K

2013 - 28th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K

Age Group Results

February 09, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Austin Boetie Lawrenceville GA

455

20

1

15:19.3

4:56/M

 
Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA

531

34

24

19:09.6

6:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

406

46

10

17:18.7

5:35/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Monica Huff Athens GA

167

42

39

20:42.6

6:41/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Graham Blanks Athens GA

36

10

38

20:39.5

6:40/M

2

Brooks Parrish Bishop GA

289

6

124

25:15.3

8:09/M

3

Braden Fass Athens GA

128

9

158

26:35.0

8:35/M

4

Mason McCurdy Athens GA

460

4

166

26:51.0

8:40/M

5

Jimmy Humphries Athens GA

561

8

180

27:18.5

8:48/M

6

Samuel Pittard Bishop GA

308

10

194

28:12.1

9:06/M

7

Christopher Thurmond Athens GA

397

10

231

31:18.7

10:06/M

8

Ben Cuneo Athens GA

99

10

257

33:17.4

10:44/M

9

Davis Moore Lawrenceville GA

520

10

271

36:07.1

11:39/M

10

Ryan Coyle Savannah GA

512

6

303

42:15.6

13:38/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mari Jablonski Monticello GA

177

10

95

23:45.4

7:40/M

2

Mary Goggin Athens GA

140

10

159

26:35.3

8:35/M

3

Kasey Ehrenreich Athens GA

118

9

172

27:00.6

8:43/M

4

Belle Kuhnert Athens GA

216

10

192

28:05.4

9:04/M

5

Eleanor Connolly Madison GA

83

10

217

29:38.8

9:34/M

6

Charlotte Knight Athens GA

213

10

220

29:48.8

9:37/M

7

Anna Claire Barkley Athens GA

21

10

226

30:56.6

9:59/M

8

Anjali Patel Athens GA

291

10

233

31:19.7

10:06/M

9

Kate Kleiber Athens GA

449

10

234

31:20.4

10:06/M

10

Catie Elder Athens GA

120

10

236

31:37.5

10:12/M

11

Charlotte Luke Athens GA

237

10

237

31:43.0

10:14/M

12

Lindsey Parrish Bishop GA

290

9

244

32:27.1

10:28/M

13

Adeline Sinkwich Athens GA

355

10

245

32:30.0

10:29/M

14

Ann Harper Covington Athens GA

88

9

246

32:36.2

10:31/M

15

Annie Blanks Athens GA

537

8

254

33:10.6

10:42/M

16

Ellie Thompson Athens GA

394

8

263

34:21.1

11:05/M

17

Hilary Adams Athens GA

5

10

265

34:54.9

11:15/M

18

Meredith Reynolds Athens GA

317

9

273

36:15.9

11:42/M

19

Mimsie Roberts Athens GA

324

9

274

36:17.3

11:42/M

20

Isabella York Athens GA

484

10

279

37:01.6

11:56/M

21

Brayden Edmonds Athens GA

525

9

280

37:05.2

11:58/M

22

Emma Sayeski Athens GA

338

10

283

37:15.6

12:01/M

23

Alexa Whitmore Watkinsville GA

417

10

288

38:04.6

12:17/M

24

Sarah Collins Athens GA

79

10

290

38:25.6

12:24/M

25

Meg Williams Athens GA

424

9

293

39:50.5

12:51/M

26

Eliza Connolly Madison GA

84

7

308

42:50.2

13:49/M

27

Addie Middleton

867

9

319

52:37.7

16:58/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA

509

14

18

18:49.0

6:04/M

2

Andrew Swan Athens GA

381

14

30

19:45.8

6:22/M

3

Thomas Suarez Athens GA

380

13

31

19:48.1

6:23/M

4

Severen Brown Athens GA

49

14

34

20:11.4

6:31/M

5

Jay Bangle Athens GA

18

12

42

20:46.1

6:42/M

6

John Lupica Commerce GA

238

13

50

21:36.4

6:58/M

7

Dhruv Patel Athens GA

293

14

56

21:49.4

7:02/M

8

Owen Roberts Athens GA

325

12

57

21:54.3

7:04/M

9

Ryan Cook Farmington GA

552

14

59

22:06.9

7:08/M

10

Taylor Boswell Athens GA

45

13

61

22:11.4

7:09/M

11

Avi Patel Athens GA

292

13

62

22:12.5

7:10/M

12

Timmy Huang Athens GA

470

14

63

22:16.0

7:11/M

13

Ulysses Bunten Watkinsville GA

52

13

69

22:37.8

7:18/M

14

John Knight Athens GA

214

12

73

22:45.5

7:20/M

15

Hatton Abernathy Athens GA

2

11

76

22:50.3

7:22/M

16

Colton Kennedy Watkinsville GA

201

12

89

23:22.8

7:32/M

17

Drew Byus Athens GA

60

13

92

23:28.7

7:34/M

18

Simon Sikes Watkinsville GA

500

12

103

24:06.9

7:46/M

19

Harrison Goodstone Athens GA

145

11

121

25:06.9

8:06/M

20

Nathan Glushka Athens GA

139

13

138

25:59.4

8:23/M

21

Purav Patel Athens GA

294

12

149

26:21.5

8:30/M

22

John Bostwick Bostwick GA

39

11

150

26:22.3

8:30/M

23

Jack Cook Bogart GA

87

11

151

26:23.7

8:31/M

24

Cole Reynolds Athens GA

316

11

152

26:27.6

8:32/M

25

Nicholas Billmayer Athens GA

30

12

155

26:31.4

8:33/M

26

Ian Drake Athens GA

115

11

174

27:03.3

8:44/M

27

Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA

48

12

176

27:12.8

8:46/M

28

Jack Bullock Athens GA

50

11

178

27:16.3

8:48/M

29

Storey Reynard Athens GA

310

13

182

27:30.9

8:52/M

30

Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA

46

11

197

28:22.3

9:09/M

31

Brent Chandler Athens GA

74

11

230

31:10.7

10:03/M

32

Matthew Sligh Athens GA

362

11

232

31:19.2

10:06/M

33

Karl Norstedt Athens GA

278

14

258

33:26.1

10:47/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alina Jablonski Monticello GA

174

12

55

21:46.6

7:01/M

2

Emily Laboon Athens GA

220

13

67

22:34.5

7:17/M

3

Maddie McCleary

549

13

102

24:03.2

7:45/M

4

Kate Williams Athens GA

422

12

110

24:32.9

7:55/M

5

Sara Irvine Bogart GA

172

13

111

24:33.6

7:55/M

6

Regan Hatch Bogart GA

157

12

114

24:41.3

7:58/M

7

Carlie Fass Athens GA

129

14

143

26:04.7

8:25/M

8

Hallie Meadows Athens GA

256

11

153

26:29.1

8:33/M

9

Celeste Covington Athens GA

89

11

154

26:29.7

8:33/M

10

Mary Elizabeth Lane Athens GA

230

12

156

26:33.2

8:34/M

11

Frances Herrin Athens GA

536

14

157

26:34.6

8:34/M

12

Katharine Suarez Athens GA

377

13

169

26:57.1

8:42/M

13

Mimi Meadows Athens GA

257

13

171

27:00.0

8:43/M

14

Vivian Ehrenreich Athens GA

119

12

187

27:59.6

9:02/M

15

Butler Adams Athens GA

3

11

193

28:07.5

9:04/M

16

Mary Palmer Roberts Athens GA

323

11

198

28:22.8

9:09/M

17

Victoria McEwen Watkinsville GA

251

11

216

29:38.4

9:34/M

18

Emily Elder Athens GA

121

12

223

30:03.0

9:42/M

19

Anna Hollis Athens GA

161

11

227

30:57.1

9:59/M

20

Hannah Daniel Bishop GA

551

12

247

32:36.5

10:31/M

21

Greer Moseley Athens GA

265

11

248

32:37.0

10:31/M

22

Lauren Wayne Athens GA

440

11

249

32:38.0

10:32/M

23

Annie Miller Athens GA

260

13

272

36:11.5

11:40/M

24

Maggie Jordan Athens GA

189

12

275

36:17.9

11:42/M

25

Reed Barkley Athens GA

25

12

276

36:26.8

11:45/M

26

Rowan Edmonds Athens GA

117

11

281

37:11.4

12:00/M

27

Emily Moore Lawrenceville GA

519

14

291

38:26.0

12:24/M

28

Eden Sears Athens GA

341

11

299

40:44.0

13:08/M

29

Gracie Irvin Athens GA

169

11

309

42:55.7

13:51/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Henry Dwyer Athens GA

479

18

2

15:58.0

5:09/M

2

Glen Feller Athens GA

454

19

4

16:19.8

5:16/M

3

Kurt Crymes Athens GA

485

18

7

16:45.6

5:24/M

4

Adam Hearn Athens GA

463

15

9

17:12.0

5:33/M

5

Darren Rogoff Dunwoody GA

328

19

19

18:53.9

6:05/M

6

Frank Dubose Madison GA

483

18

20

18:57.3

6:07/M

7

Matt Swan Athens GA

382

16

22

19:05.1

6:09/M

8

Sam Williams Athens GA

508

16

26

19:24.0

6:15/M

9

Andy Griffith Watkinsville GA

488

18

28

19:27.7

6:16/M

10

Ken Adams Athens GA

7

16

29

19:33.8

6:18/M

11

Donald Templeman Athens GA

477

17

40

20:43.1

6:41/M

12

Jake Irvin Athens GA

170

17

41

20:44.7

6:41/M

13

Erik Norstedt Athens GA

277

16

43

21:01.4

6:47/M

14

J T Camp Athens GA

501

15

48

21:30.9

6:56/M

15

Alex Waugh

534

16

53

21:37.5

6:58/M

16

Austin Garmon Winterville GA

137

16

68

22:36.2

7:17/M

17

Steven Jackson Bogart GA

180

16

78

22:57.6

7:24/M

18

Alex Billmayer Athens GA

28

15

83

23:12.4

7:29/M

19

Joshua Netter Bogart GA

269

17

90

23:24.9

7:33/M

20

Bobby Pinckney Watkinsville GA

538

15

97

23:53.1

7:42/M

21

Michael Klein Greensboro GA

212

15

98

23:54.8

7:43/M

22

Perry Rupert Watkinsville GA

476

17

126

25:18.9

8:10/M

23

Grayson Shulte Athens GA

349

16

160

26:35.7

8:35/M

24

Jeremi Clemons Watkinsville GA

491

18

163

26:42.9

8:37/M

25

Connor Guess Athens GA

150

17

218

29:46.4

9:36/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Becky Lynn Athens GA

240

19

33

20:07.8

6:29/M

2

Natalie Busener Athens GA

53

16

54

21:39.2

6:59/M

3

Caroline Laboon Athens GA

218

17

75

22:49.2

7:22/M

4

Morgan Grace Athens GA

146

15

86

23:17.5

7:31/M

5

Morgan Mason Madison GA

456

18

164

26:44.2

8:37/M

6

Aurora Bunten Watkinsville GA

528

15

203

28:46.3

9:17/M

7

Abby Johnson Savannah GA

560

19

255

33:12.3

10:43/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Austin Boetie Lawrenceville GA

455

20

1

15:19.3

4:56/M

2

Cameron Wagenbrenner Athens GA

452

20

3

16:12.7

5:14/M

3

Dan Ryan Athens GA

453

20

5

16:28.1

5:19/M

4

Clay Brewster Winterville GA

466

24

13

17:59.9

5:48/M

5

Charles Ellis Athens GA

475

22

15

18:04.9

5:50/M

6

Kyle Forrester Athens GA

511

22

17

18:32.5

5:59/M

7

Chris Reagan

553

20

27

19:26.2

6:16/M

8

David Floyd Athens GA

131

20

115

24:43.0

7:58/M

9

Gerald Varnado Athens GA

407

21

175

27:10.0

8:46/M

10

Jennings Hughes

556

20

185

27:53.8

9:00/M

11

Benjamin Watson Athens GA

414

22

238

31:50.3

10:16/M

12

Fred Bergen Jr Savannah GA

507

20

269

35:51.2

11:34/M

13

Leo Manzione Athens GA

248

23

295

40:05.3

12:56/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Courtney Taylor Athens GA

388

22

191

28:04.9

9:03/M

2

Maggie Dickens Athens GA

112

22

239

31:50.8

10:16/M

3

Holly Roberts Social Circle GA

322

21

253

32:57.7

10:38/M

4

Catherine Holden Savannah GA

559

20

256

33:12.8

10:43/M

5

Chelsea Tuberville North Augusta SC

404

21

317

47:15.1

15:15/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

267

28

32

19:52.7

6:25/M

2

Kevin Jackson Loganville GA

179

29

65

22:20.6

7:12/M

3

Ryan Newell Athens GA

539

28

186

27:54.7

9:00/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jessica Adams Hoschton GA

6

28

122

25:08.1

8:06/M

2

Lauren Lanter Atlanta GA

524

29

132

25:34.3

8:15/M

3

Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA

493

28

213

29:13.7

9:25/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Justin Wood Commerce GA

482

30

8

16:49.2

5:25/M

2

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

133

31

37

20:29.4

6:36/M

3

Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA

503

34

47

21:29.4

6:56/M

4

William Parker Athens GA

285

34

93

23:31.1

7:35/M

5

Graham Joyner Athens GA

462

32

106

24:11.8

7:48/M

6

Randy Compton Comer GA

82

33

146

26:13.2

8:27/M

7

Chris Adams Hoschton GA

4

30

168

26:56.3

8:41/M

8

Greg Roth Monroe GA

330

31

202

28:41.4

9:15/M

9

Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA

194

34

250

32:39.5

10:32/M

10

Jason Cook Commerce GA

522

30

259

33:57.3

10:57/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA

531

34

24

19:09.6

6:11/M

2

Brittany Wardlow Bethlehem GA

517

30

64

22:17.0

7:11/M

3

Faye Black Athens GA

35

30

113

24:38.3

7:57/M

4

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

329

31

134

25:44.9

8:18/M

5

Lindsay Atkinson Athens GA

546

31

135

25:46.7

8:19/M

6

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

106

33

207

28:57.4

9:20/M

7

Katie Bullock Athens GA

51

32

251

32:51.1

10:36/M

8

Beth Woods Athens GA

428

31

260

34:12.2

11:02/M

9

Crystal Compton Comer GA

81

30

277

36:35.7

11:48/M

10

Katie Thieme Athens GA

389

32

289

38:10.3

12:19/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bradley Paye Athens GA

296

38

6

16:36.4

5:21/M

2

Adam Land Athens GA

222

36

35

20:18.7

6:33/M

3

Mack Furlow Athens GA

134

39

44

21:05.1

6:48/M

4

Ross Campbell Bogart GA

478

39

49

21:34.5

6:57/M

5

Chris Cunningham Athens GA

497

38

77

22:50.8

7:22/M

6

Brandon McIntyre Statham GA

252

35

119

25:03.2

8:05/M

7

Benjamin Biscoglia Athens GA

33

39

209

29:05.9

9:23/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Traci Colon Bethlehem GA

516

35

85

23:16.1

7:30/M

2

Jacqueline Land Athens GA

225

36

112

24:35.3

7:56/M

3

Marielle Newland Athens GA

271

35

116

24:45.2

7:59/M

4

Meg Parker Athens GA

284

35

123

25:12.0

8:08/M

5

Leigh Anne Kane Bogart GA

192

38

127

25:19.6

8:10/M

6

Ashley Smith Athens GA

523

36

133

25:34.7

8:15/M

7

Lisa Jones Bogart GA

183

38

139

26:01.4

8:24/M

8

Jenny Lane Bowman GA

464

38

141

26:03.7

8:24/M

9

Phyllis Niolon Athens GA

273

37

142

26:04.2

8:25/M

10

Lauren Capie Athens GA

529

36

148

26:19.4

8:29/M

11

Stephanie Miceli Nicholson GA

510

38

167

26:53.8

8:40/M

12

Isabelle Crowder Arnoldsville GA

97

37

195

28:16.4

9:07/M

13

Tricia Bostwick Bostwick GA

41

39

196

28:19.4

9:08/M

14

Kelley Cuneo Athens GA

100

39

211

29:12.8

9:25/M

15

Kimberly Huff Bogart GA

166

38

222

30:02.1

9:41/M

16

Emily Kleiber Athens GA

448

38

264

34:28.1

11:07/M

17

Rosy Tucker Bogart GA

405

37

267

35:00.9

11:17/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

474

41

11

17:36.8

5:41/M

2

Jerry White Bogart GA

446

42

12

17:56.7

5:47/M

3

Jonathan Fass Athens GA

130

41

16

18:27.0

5:57/M

4

Brent Chandler Athens GA

73

40

36

20:19.7

6:33/M

5

Andrew Herrin Athens GA

535

44

58

21:59.1

7:05/M

6

Greg Morin Bishop GA

567

43

66

22:22.6

7:13/M

7

Eric Atkinson Athens GA

547

40

72

22:44.4

7:20/M

8

Carl Fuller Winder GA

461

43

88

23:20.7

7:32/M

9

Jason Huang Athens GA

469

44

109

24:29.9

7:54/M

10

Suni Bueanber

566

40

120

25:04.7

8:05/M

11

Gifford Alexander Athens GA

14

43

125

25:16.5

8:09/M

12

Matthew Winston Athens GA

427

44

130

25:26.1

8:12/M

13

Greg Lindsey Athens GA

496

41

136

25:48.6

8:19/M

14

Jay Boswell Athens GA

43

42

137

25:57.6

8:22/M

15

Daniel Thompson Athens GA

393

44

147

26:17.5

8:29/M

16

Matt Moseley Athens GA

266

41

165

26:45.4

8:38/M

17

Trey Niolon Athens GA

274

42

201

28:39.0

9:15/M

18

Jeff Sikes Athens GA

354

43

204

28:49.4

9:18/M

19

Paul Lupica Commerce GA

239

42

205

28:51.2

9:18/M

20

Mike Cain Bishop GA

61

41

206

28:55.2

9:20/M

21

Chris Pittard Bishop GA

306

43

221

29:52.8

9:38/M

22

John Mincemoyer Winterville GA

481

42

229

31:10.2

10:03/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Monica Huff Athens GA

167

42

39

20:42.6

6:41/M

2

Karen Jablonski Monticello GA

176

43

96

23:47.1

7:40/M

3

Carrie Olson Athens GA

281

42

99

23:55.8

7:43/M

4

Taylor Miller Athens GA

259

43

101

24:01.4

7:45/M

5

Mary Pat Manfredi Athens GA

245

41

108

24:27.1

7:53/M

6

Heidi Hicks Athens GA

558

40

173

27:01.6

8:43/M

7

Lacy Sinkwich Athens GA

357

41

188

28:01.9

9:02/M

8

Alison Abernathy Athens GA

1

41

190

28:04.6

9:03/M

9

Hart Roberts Athens GA

321

43

200

28:25.9

9:10/M

10

Stacy Shuler Winder GA

348

43

278

36:42.9

11:50/M

11

Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA

47

44

286

37:44.0

12:10/M

12

Amylou Reynolds Athens GA

315

44

296

40:31.9

13:04/M

13

Michelle Dove Royston GA

113

43

298

40:42.7

13:08/M

14

Kathryn Sears Athens GA

342

44

300

40:48.7

13:10/M

15

Jill Connolly

480

40

311

43:28.4

14:01/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

406

46

10

17:18.7

5:35/M

2

Joe Fejes Hoschton GA

444

47

14

18:01.1

5:49/M

3

Stefan Billmayer Athens GA

31

45

23

19:06.8

6:10/M

4

Herman Smith Bishop GA

521

46

25

19:12.3

6:12/M

5

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

295

46

45

21:22.6

6:54/M

6

Jeff Bangle Athens GA

19

48

52

21:37.1

6:58/M

7

Wayne Downey Bethlehem GA

443

46

71

22:42.8

7:19/M

8

Joe Block Athens GA

37

49

80

23:00.5

7:25/M

9

Jimbo Laboon Athens GA

221

49

87

23:20.3

7:32/M

10

Drew Dekle Athens GA

108

46

105

24:11.1

7:48/M

11

Karl Gross Athens GA

445

47

161

26:36.0

8:35/M

12

Charles Jablonski Monticello GA

175

47

177

27:15.1

8:47/M

13

Stephen Covington Athens GA

91

47

184

27:51.6

8:59/M

14

James Pirkle Watkinsville GA

499

46

208

29:03.2

9:22/M

15

Sterling Daniel Elberton GA

105

46

301

41:26.8

13:22/M

16

Bob Parrish Bishop GA

288

47

310

43:15.5

13:57/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

489

48

94

23:32.6

7:35/M

2

Julie Thompson Athens GA

395

45

104

24:10.7

7:48/M

3

Melanie Ford Athens GA

132

47

118

25:01.8

8:04/M

4

Toni Swan Athens GA

383

48

183

27:36.0

8:54/M

5

Lisa Irvin Athens GA

171

47

189

28:04.1

9:03/M

6

Beverly Sligh Athens GA

545

47

199

28:25.5

9:10/M

7

Kim Pittard Bishop GA

307

45

224

30:08.5

9:43/M

8

Elizabeth Bunten Watkinsville GA

527

48

241

32:04.5

10:21/M

9

Malinda Bergen Savannah GA

505

46

270

36:01.4

11:37/M

10

Carol Norstedt Athens GA

276

49

297

40:33.2

13:05/M

11

Michele Cook Farmington GA

555

46

305

42:32.0

13:43/M

12

Deborah Crean

518

46

306

42:40.2

13:46/M

13

Sara Ann Clemons Watkinsville GA

492

45

315

44:24.4

14:19/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kirk Smith Athens GA

486

50

21

18:59.4

6:07/M

2

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

398

50

51

21:36.8

6:58/M

3

Scott Shamp Athens GA

345

53

74

22:47.4

7:21/M

4

Doug Newcomer Athens GA

270

50

82

23:02.7

7:26/M

5

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

467

50

128

25:20.3

8:10/M

6

Mark Williams Athens GA

423

53

294

39:59.6

12:54/M

7

Ronny Dove Royston GA

114

52

312

43:41.3

14:05/M

8

Clay Nix Danielsville GA

275

52

313

43:41.7

14:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

11

53

46

21:23.9

6:54/M

2

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

158

53

60

22:10.0

7:09/M

3

Sharon Williams Winder GA

425

50

162

26:41.7

8:36/M

4

Janet Muse Athens GA

568

52

170

26:59.2

8:42/M

5

Denise Horton Athens GA

498

51

181

27:26.4

8:51/M

6

Claudia Shamp Athens GA

343

54

228

31:09.3

10:03/M

7

Janet Wilkins Athens GA

418

54

262

34:20.1

11:05/M

8

Cynde Reynard Comer GA

314

54

268

35:13.5

11:22/M

9

Jeannie Rodriguez Winder GA

327

54

282

37:14.6

12:01/M

10

Tami Maddox Watkinsville GA

242

50

314

43:49.9

14:08/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

504

58

70

22:38.7

7:18/M

2

Roger Keel Valley AL

193

59

81

23:01.9

7:25/M

3

Brian Lavender Suwanee GA

236

58

84

23:14.2

7:30/M

4

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

494

56

91

23:25.5

7:33/M

5

Russell Gabriel Bogart GA

490

57

117

24:49.8

8:00/M

6

Kenneth Ray Wood Commerce GA

465

58

144

26:07.7

8:25/M

7

Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA

103

56

214

29:17.2

9:27/M

8

Barry Cook Clayton GA

85

57

240

32:00.3

10:19/M

9

Scott Wilkins Athens GA

419

57

261

34:19.6

11:04/M

10

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

15

55

302

41:55.3

13:31/M

11

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

429

58

307

42:45.5

13:47/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Patti Patterson Conyers GA

441

57

140

26:02.8

8:24/M

2

Carole Johnson Winterville GA

181

58

215

29:24.6

9:29/M

3

Cheryl Cook Clayton GA

86

55

252

32:52.9

10:36/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

447

63

107

24:14.0

7:49/M

2

William Davis Athens GA

107

63

129

25:24.2

8:12/M

3

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

178

62

210

29:08.5

9:24/M

4

Harold Cunningham Lawrensville GA

102

63

235

31:26.3

10:08/M

5

Jim Moore Athens GA

548

60

243

32:24.3

10:27/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

416

60

292

38:36.7

12:27/M

2

Mary Ella Hill Atlanta GA

570

62

318

49:54.6

16:06/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

71

65

179

27:17.2

8:48/M

2

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

149

66

212

29:13.2

9:25/M

3

Dan Shoaf Anderson GA

347

68

219

29:47.3

9:36/M

4

Ron Landen Columbus GA

227

68

242

32:10.5

10:23/M

5

Gary Hansford Athens GA

152

65

266

35:00.4

11:17/M

6

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

365

68

285

37:24.9

12:04/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

311

66

79

22:59.1

7:25/M

2

Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA

515

69

284

37:17.5

12:02/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David B Turner Clarkesville GA

487

73

100

23:59.5

7:44/M

2

Joe Waters Covington GA

442

71

131

25:33.6

8:15/M

3

Scott Thompson Jefferson GA

473

70

145

26:10.8

8:26/M

4

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

235

71

225

30:40.0

9:54/M

5

Wilson Page Athens GA

282

70

287

37:57.5

12:15/M

6

Michael McCool Athens GA

562

73

304

42:23.9

13:40/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

435

81

316

45:54.6

14:48/M