2012 - Spring's Sprint 5K

2012 - Spring's Sprint 5K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Stanley Stockton GA

1337

21

1

21:08.9

6:49/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gabby Cortese Royston GA

1333

17

8

23:56.3

7:43/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

1289

58

7

23:50.5

7:41/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA

1319

57

13

24:57.1

8:03/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nicholas Provost Suwanee GA

1336

18

2

21:55.0

7:04/M

2

Shawn Seagraves

1302

19

3

22:23.2

7:13/M

3

Chad Hanks Marietta GA

1306

19

9

24:02.1

7:45/M

4

Austin Peay Buford GA

1324

19

12

24:53.7

8:02/M

5

Mike Obrien

1294

18

16

26:10.6

8:26/M

6

Justin Moore Raleigh NC

1327

18

17

26:10.9

8:26/M

7

Justin Mills

1309

18

18

26:11.3

8:27/M

8

Kevin Tuffs Clermont GA

1334

19

26

27:52.0

8:59/M

9

Robert Evans Jefferson GA

1296

19

28

29:16.0

9:26/M

10

Brian Little Royston GA

1303

18

35

31:40.5

10:13/M

11

Michael Campbell High Point NC

1322

18

36

31:47.4

10:15/M

12

Zach Howe

1301

18

41

32:43.1

10:33/M

13

Alex Yerardi

1295

18

42

32:43.9

10:33/M

14

Brett Farrelly Orangeville ONT

1291

18

44

37:31.6

12:06/M

15

Trey Andrews

1292

18

45

37:32.1

12:06/M

16

Tim Troutman

1308

18

50

45:04.2

14:32/M

17

Chris Gonzalez Clermont GA

1335

18

51

45:04.5

14:32/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gabby Cortese Royston GA

1333

17

8

23:56.3

7:43/M

2

Jenna Aycock Franklin Springs GA

1320

19

21

26:39.1

8:36/M

3

Tanner Smith Covington GA

1293

18

23

27:26.5

8:51/M

4

Anna Haynes Greenwood SC

1323

19

27

28:12.9

9:06/M

5

Samantha Cortese Royston GA

1321

19

33

30:40.5

9:54/M

6

Haley Huhn Royston GA

1298

19

38

31:56.6

10:18/M

7

Megan Hart Acworth GA

1310

18

43

33:03.1

10:40/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Stanley Stockton GA

1337

21

1

21:08.9

6:49/M

2

Jesse Edmonds Hiwassee GA

1313

20

11

24:41.7

7:58/M

3

Jeremy Elrod Colbert GA

1342

24

20

26:33.9

8:34/M

4

Derrick Brown Dewy Rose GA

1340

23

31

29:51.8

9:38/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dye MacKenzie

1304

20

15

25:27.2

8:13/M

2

Stephanie Schultz Toccoa GA

1305

22

25

27:35.6

8:54/M

3

Candace Dorsey Elberton GA

1318

21

37

31:55.8

10:18/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Senkbeil Danielsville GA

1328

33

5

22:42.6

7:19/M

2

Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA

1290

34

6

23:24.6

7:33/M

3

Patrick Johnston Royston GA

1312

30

22

26:59.2

8:42/M

4

Allen Hulme Elberton GA

1311

34

24

27:29.4

8:52/M

5

Caleb Senkbeil Hartwell GA

1329

31

30

29:37.5

9:33/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Erin Rosene Franklin Springs GA

1325

32

19

26:20.2

8:30/M

2

Ashley Maxwell Dewy Rose GA

1332

31

48

38:00.7

12:15/M

3

Katrina McCuller

1341

32

49

41:01.3

13:14/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Hair Royston GA

1316

39

4

22:27.5

7:15/M

2

Michael Ganey Royston GA

1338

38

47

37:46.4

12:11/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Heather Larios Carnesville GA

1315

35

14

25:10.0

8:07/M

2

Shalimar Crowe Royston GA

1326

35

39

32:05.1

10:21/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amy Rosene Hilton Head Island GA

1317

42

34

30:47.3

9:56/M

2

Kay Clifton Comer GA

1339

41

40

32:38.6

10:32/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Lewis

1300

48

10

24:29.6

7:54/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nancy Ganey Franklin Springs GA

1330

46

46

37:39.2

12:09/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Phillip Cortese Royston GA

1331

52

32

30:30.9

9:50/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

1307

51

29

29:29.0

9:31/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

1289

58

7

23:50.5

7:41/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA

1319

57

13

24:57.1

8:03/M