STRAY DOG STRUT 5K 2012

STRAY DOG STRUT 5K 2012

Age Group Results

October 06, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brett Cohen Alpharetta GA

165

17

1

18:42.3

6:02/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ashley Daly Seattle WA

28

23

5

20:08.3

6:30/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dean Carper Alpharetta GA

147

10

46

28:58.4

9:21/M

2

Connor Paulson Alpharetta GA

91

10

95

39:17.9

12:40/M

3

Gary Carrasquillo Atlanta GA

188

10

112

43:20.5

13:59/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Layne Drew Johns Creek GA

38

9

78

35:04.7

11:19/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Evan Lundrigan Alpharetta GA

76

11

85

35:34.2

11:28/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melissa Dunn Alpharetta GA

40

13

24

25:14.6

8:08/M

2

Carlee Pokalsky Atlanta GA

100

14

54

30:48.5

9:56/M

3

Guinevere Bishop Sugar Hill GA

13

13

77

34:50.1

11:14/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brett Cohen Alpharetta GA

165

17

1

18:42.3

6:02/M

2

Will Whitaker Roswell GA

168

17

2

19:17.9

6:13/M

3

Charlie Xiao Alpharetta GA

166

16

7

20:48.9

6:43/M

4

Arthur Leach Alpharetta GA

162

18

8

20:53.0

6:44/M

5

Luke Martin Milton GA

158

16

9

21:23.8

6:54/M

6

Tommy Rudi Atlanta GA

115

16

10

21:24.0

6:54/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Claire Neiland Alpharetta GA

175

15

99

39:46.9

12:50/M

2

Erin Smith Alpharetta GA

125

17

133

54:17.7

17:31/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Walter Whitaker Roswell GA

169

22

15

23:14.7

7:30/M

2

Victor Chandler Alpharetta GA

22

20

115

44:05.8

14:13/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ashley Daly Seattle WA

28

23

5

20:08.3

6:30/M

2

Erin Giles Alpharetta GA

50

22

72

34:33.2

11:09/M

3

Sarah Kulesza Atlanta GA

71

24

79

35:10.9

11:21/M

4

Kendra Smith Alpharetta GA

174

23

103

40:35.1

13:05/M

5

Caroline Stewart Brentwood TN

132

23

105

41:07.6

13:16/M

6

Valarie Woodward Alpharetta GA

150

22

122

46:25.7

14:58/M

7

Sara Rider Buford GA

108

22

142

56:59.3

18:23/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Harrison Tabb Atlanta GA

155

27

4

19:45.0

6:22/M

2

Blake Anderson Johns Creek GA

4

29

21

24:51.5

8:01/M

3

Andrew Ramos Cumming GA

106

27

25

25:17.0

8:09/M

4

Lance Dickson Tucker GA

34

29

82

35:25.5

11:25/M

5

William Bibb Buford GA

12

29

143

57:01.4

18:24/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Anderson Johns Creek GA

3

28

22

24:52.9

8:01/M

2

Stephanie England Alpharetta GA

41

29

27

25:38.9

8:16/M

3

Lizzie Garner Atlanta GA

47

28

43

28:03.5

9:03/M

4

Janey Johnson Marietta GA

67

26

51

29:40.7

9:34/M

5

Amy Hull Alpharetta GA

64

26

53

30:14.7

9:45/M

6

Ashley Bagwell Atlanta GA

5

27

75

34:38.9

11:10/M

7

Almira Catic Duluth GA

20

28

84

35:28.1

11:26/M

8

Jacklyn Burgan Atlanta GA

18

27

87

36:23.3

11:44/M

9

Diana Omerasevic Roswell GA

87

25

92

38:32.4

12:26/M

10

Blake Sobel Alpharetta GA

126

26

108

42:35.5

13:44/M

11

Erin McBride Tucker GA

77

29

118

45:41.2

14:44/M

12

Nutthorn Borvornsin Norcross GA

15

28

123

47:33.9

15:20/M

13

Soli Barzaga

7

29

127

53:40.0

17:19/M

14

Brittani Houghton

60

29

148

58:07.6

18:45/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brian Mott Alpharetta GA

82

33

23

25:13.7

8:08/M

2

Nathan Bowser Alpharetta GA

16

31

37

27:10.4

8:46/M

3

Phillip Rodes Alpharetta GA

111

33

59

31:32.2

10:10/M

4

Taylor Barnett Johns Creek GA

6

33

74

34:34.6

11:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Chatham

23

31

38

27:15.5

8:47/M

2

Desta Long Cumming GA

74

33

48

29:11.9

9:25/M

3

Paola Kovacic Alpharetta GA

70

32

57

31:10.0

10:03/M

4

Leslie Tucker Atlanta GA

138

30

60

31:34.3

10:11/M

5

Anne Dickson Tucker GA

33

31

83

35:25.8

11:25/M

6

Courtney Griffin Sandy Springs GA

53

30

116

44:27.4

14:20/M

7

Mandy Sine Sandy Springs GA

122

30

117

44:31.8

14:22/M

8

Piyanuc Tangkitipanusawat Atlanta GA

133

33

129

53:48.9

17:21/M

9

Elizabeth Hackman Atlanta GA

54

33

140

56:13.1

18:08/M

10

Rochelle Evans Alpharetta GA

42

33

146

57:36.0

18:35/M

11

Jennifer Kenny

68

30

149

58:11.2

18:46/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bryan Koepp Cumming GA

69

38

6

20:27.4

6:36/M

2

Jason Steele Roswell GA

131

38

13

22:57.2

7:24/M

3

Dmitry Huryn Alpharetta GA

65

36

20

24:34.0

7:55/M

4

Zach Vail Alpharetta GA

140

35

34

26:31.3

8:33/M

5

Eric Harris Alpharetta GA

58

35

45

28:46.4

9:17/M

6

Christopher North Cumming GA

85

38

81

35:24.5

11:25/M

7

James Beck Alpharetta GA

8

36

97

39:26.3

12:43/M

8

Mark Donovan Alpharetta GA

36

38

110

42:41.9

13:46/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katie Chatham Suwanee GA

25

37

18

23:58.9

7:44/M

2

Karen Penzell Alpharetta GA

94

35

35

26:31.5

8:33/M

3

Debbie Cheaves Alpharetta GA

26

37

39

27:35.2

8:54/M

4

Lindsey Riley Cumming GA

109

35

42

28:00.4

9:02/M

5

Diane Davidson Cumming GA

29

37

49

29:13.0

9:25/M

6

Beth Allbritton Cumming GA

2

39

55

30:49.2

9:56/M

7

Stephanie Cesa Cumming GA

21

35

62

31:58.7

10:19/M

8

Brina Powell Lawrenceville GA

101

36

70

33:38.3

10:51/M

9

Clair O'Neill Alpharetta GA

86

36

91

37:29.8

12:05/M

10

Melissa Donovan Alpharetta GA

37

38

109

42:41.6

13:46/M

11

Chitmanas Montavaroonrong Lilburn GA

78

39

130

53:51.8

17:22/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

James Paulson Alpharetta GA

92

44

12

22:47.2

7:21/M

2

Cason Chatham Suwanee GA

178

40

19

23:59.1

7:44/M

3

Dave Haupert Milton GA

146

41

30

26:00.6

8:23/M

4

Bill Pitts Johns Creek GA

97

41

65

32:30.8

10:29/M

5

Edward Berry Lithia Springs GA

164

42

98

39:42.0

12:48/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Orechwa Cumming GA

88

42

36

26:34.3

8:34/M

2

Dawn Zuccarelli Milton GA

145

44

50

29:28.5

9:30/M

3

Jill Dunn Alpharetta GA

39

43

64

32:23.2

10:27/M

4

Renee Whelan Duluth GA

142

42

68

33:07.1

10:41/M

5

Jori Kasher Roswell GA

159

41

71

33:51.4

10:55/M

6

Katie James Johns Creek GA

66

40

80

35:17.6

11:23/M

7

Tracy Berry Lithia Springs GA

9

42

89

37:13.4

12:00/M

8

Tracey Paulson Alpharetta GA

93

44

96

39:18.7

12:41/M

9

Julie Pitts Johns Creek GA

98

41

101

40:15.2

12:59/M

10

Regina Spears Acworth GA

129

42

111

43:07.4

13:55/M

11

Lisa Carper Alpharetta GA

148

44

113

43:21.8

13:59/M

12

Brenda Long Annondale VA

73

42

144

57:25.6

18:31/M

13

Ursula Brinkley Annondale VA

17

43

145

57:29.6

18:33/M

14

Diana Britton Alpharetta GA

181

43

147

57:43.7

18:37/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Corey Pattee Alpharetta GA

154

46

3

19:36.5

6:19/M

2

Brian Cooper Suwanee GA

27

45

31

26:00.9

8:23/M

3

Neil Xiao Alpharetta GA

167

47

32

26:06.1

8:25/M

4

Noel Abbott Cumming GA

1

49

47

29:09.6

9:24/M

5

Carlos Jimenez Guaynabo PR

153

47

104

40:48.3

13:10/M

6

Ed Selby Ball Ground GA

119

48

106

41:37.4

13:25/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ellen Whitaker Roswell GA

170

47

26

25:34.1

8:15/M

2

Carolyn Harris Roswell GA

156

45

28

25:50.1

8:20/M

3

Anastasia Davis Union Point GA

32

48

40

27:40.8

8:55/M

4

Christina Carsillo Roswell GA

172

48

41

27:41.0

8:56/M

5

Denise Harold Johns Creek GA

57

47

58

31:11.6

10:04/M

6

Natalie Singer Johns Creek GA

123

49

67

33:06.9

10:41/M

7

Marla Fox Alpharetta GA

180

47

69

33:23.7

10:46/M

8

Jonna Giles Alpharetta GA

51

49

73

34:33.4

11:09/M

9

Amy Tyner Alpharetta GA

139

46

88

37:03.1

11:57/M

10

Michele Neiland Alpharetta GA

173

46

100

39:56.1

12:53/M

11

Bonnie Smith Alpharetta GA

124

47

132

54:15.8

17:30/M

12

Georgia Mulderink Alpharetta GA

83

49

150

58:53.0

19:00/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sergey Podvidz Alpharetta GA

99

51

11

21:56.1

7:05/M

2

Doug Carper Johns Creek GA

19

50

14

23:11.9

7:29/M

3

Mark Bertz Johns Creek GA

10

52

16

23:28.5

7:34/M

4

Brent Lundrigan Alpharetta GA

75

50

86

35:36.1

11:29/M

5

Ross Perlman

95

50

90

37:15.6

12:01/M

6

Clyde Tarver Alpharetta GA

134

51

102

40:17.3

13:00/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sandy Williams Roswell GA

157

50

17

23:43.3

7:39/M

2

Raphael Leach Alpharetta GA

163

50

29

25:59.7

8:23/M

3

Dondi Voss Duluth GA

161

52

61

31:53.8

10:17/M

4

Lori Poyner Atlanta GA

102

50

63

32:09.2

10:22/M

5

Susan Bertz Johns Creek GA

11

51

66

32:47.6

10:35/M

6

Leslie Barth Alpharetta GA

160

50

93

38:38.8

12:28/M

7

Charmel Rhyne Smyrna GA

107

52

107

41:41.2

13:27/M

8

Vickie Nelson Cumming GA

84

54

114

43:25.8

14:00/M

9

Amy Woodward Alpharetta GA

151

51

120

46:22.4

14:57/M

10

Lisa Uhlman Roswell GA

149

50

121

46:24.7

14:58/M

11

Karen Figueroa Alpharetta GA

177

50

124

49:41.7

16:02/M

12

Donna Vickery

141

53

128

53:42.0

17:19/M

13

Susan Howard Roswell GA

62

52

138

55:35.5

17:56/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lane Shaw Milton GA

121

57

44

28:24.4

9:10/M

2

Sid Wilson Marietta GA

143

59

139

55:37.6

17:56/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Betty Songer Suwanee GA

127

58

56

31:08.9

10:03/M

2

Kathy Shaw Milton GA

120

56

76

34:43.8

11:12/M

3

Karen Lemon Alpharetta GA

72

55

119

45:52.5

14:48/M

4

Karen Hemingway Johns Creek GA

59

56

134

54:20.6

17:32/M

5

Patti Rudi Atlanta GA

113

58

136

55:26.3

17:53/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

George Songer Suwanee GA

128

62

33

26:14.3

8:28/M

2

Frank Schaustal Roswell GA

118

64

141

56:15.4

18:09/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Vangie Tarver Alpharetta GA

135

61

131

53:58.3

17:25/M

2

Di-Anne Schaustal Roswell GA

117

62

135

55:13.2

17:49/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Parrish Cumming GA

90

65

52

30:05.3

9:42/M

2

Charles Morris Atlanta GA

81

68

94

39:01.0

12:35/M

3

Tom Rudi Atlanta GA

114

65

137

55:28.2

17:54/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom MacMullan Milton GA

176

70

126

53:30.1

17:15/M

2

Roger Haggerty Roswell GA

56

70

151

58:55.6

19:00/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Stovall Alpharetta GA

179

72

125

49:44.6

16:03/M