2012 - AGEC Strollin' for the Colon 5K

2012 - AGEC Strollin' for the Colon 5K

Age Group Results

March 03, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Stabb Athens GA

202

44

1

17:34.2

5:40/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lisa Patton Atlanta GA

107

34

7

22:07.6

7:08/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Luke Smith Bogart GA

210

41

4

20:28.9

6:36/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA

142

52

32

25:39.2

8:16/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Waltman Athens GA

164

9

44

27:45.7

8:57/M

2

Kalen Qadri Watkinsville GA

115

7

52

29:25.2

9:29/M

3

Ethan Cummings Bishop GA

20

10

97

38:25.6

12:24/M

4

Tyler Patton Atlanta GA

109

8

98

38:25.9

12:24/M

5

John Humphries Eatonton GA

201

10

112

41:54.3

13:31/M

6

Zak Qadri Watkinsville GA

118

5

117

43:39.0

14:05/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Natalie Cummings Bishop GA

22

9

60

30:23.8

9:48/M

2

Madeline Patton Atlanta GA

108

7

110

41:33.2

13:24/M

3

Jaden Smith Dacula GA

166

8

111

41:47.9

13:29/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jackson Cummings Bishop GA

21

14

71

32:27.7

10:28/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Harris Smith Bogart GA

211

15

5

20:59.1

6:46/M

2

Skyler Stevens Loganville GA

139

17

9

22:21.1

7:13/M

3

Connor Ratchford Athens GA

120

19

28

25:07.8

8:06/M

4

Cory Ballenger Homer GA

2

19

104

40:10.8

12:57/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sarah Barnhart Dacula GA

3

19

16

23:02.4

7:26/M

2

Kayla Sexton Hoschton GA

129

18

37

26:56.5

8:41/M

3

Macy Griffin Watkinsville GA

45

19

92

37:20.6

12:03/M

4

Daja Robinson Dacula GA

165

16

113

42:22.5

13:40/M

5

Maley Whitlock Carnesville GA

153

18

131

48:59.2

15:48/M

6

Brooke Martin Royston GA

91

19

133

49:04.8

15:50/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dane Hellwig Athens GA

53

23

2

20:12.0

6:31/M

2

Colby Widner Athens GA

154

23

3

20:22.9

6:34/M

3

Tyler Swayne Watkinsville GA

218

24

47

28:30.5

9:12/M

4

Adam Ratchford Athens GA

119

22

62

30:28.8

9:50/M

5

Rico Turman Athens GA

145

22

78

33:22.2

10:46/M

6

Tyler Matthews Baldwin GA

95

24

140

52:05.6

16:48/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Weslie Freeman Bishop GA

37

24

38

27:00.1

8:43/M

2

Jessica Whitaker Augusta GA

151

22

48

28:46.9

9:17/M

3

Katie Hayes Athens GA

51

22

61

30:28.1

9:50/M

4

Whitney Kazragis-Danelo

74

24

65

31:23.0

10:07/M

5

Wendy Menjivar Athens GA

228

21

68

31:53.8

10:17/M

6

Blanca Barrientos Colbert GA

4

20

75

33:06.8

10:41/M

7

Sarah McAuley Athens GA

204

24

81

33:39.5

10:51/M

8

Lauren Gibbs Maysville GA

39

20

105

40:11.4

12:58/M

9

Whitney Matthews Carnesville GA

96

23

129

47:13.8

15:14/M

10

Courtney Peek Maysville GA

41

23

130

47:14.5

15:14/M

11

Brooke Davee Bishop GA

24

23

147

54:35.1

17:36/M

12

Beth Hale Watkinsville GA

48

24

148

54:35.9

17:36/M

13

Jessica Canerday Bishop GA

9

23

149

54:36.7

17:37/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

101

28

11

22:45.5

7:20/M

2

Darren Pierre Athens GA

112

29

13

22:57.2

7:24/M

3

Michael Dennis Athens GA

31

26

24

24:23.4

7:52/M

4

Nick McAuley Athens GA

205

28

34

26:31.7

8:33/M

5

John Clark Athens GA

13

29

41

27:20.5

8:49/M

6

Steven Waters

149

28

55

29:37.4

9:33/M

7

Jonathan Phillips Athens GA

111

27

82

34:06.2

11:00/M

8

Michael Nicholson

103

29

88

35:36.0

11:29/M

9

James Kean

75

29

145

53:35.0

17:17/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jill Lucas Athens GA

89

27

14

22:58.5

7:25/M

2

Ginny Hankins Athens GA

49

28

40

27:19.7

8:49/M

3

Abby Hughes Athens GA

62

28

49

29:02.7

9:22/M

4

Laura Braziel Athens GA

6

25

50

29:10.4

9:25/M

5

Christina Holton Athens GA

60

29

69

31:56.4

10:18/M

6

Sarah Smail Marietta GA

132

26

74

33:03.8

10:40/M

7

Ginny Jones Athens GA

71

29

83

34:20.7

11:05/M

8

Lindsey Bryant Hoschton GA

203

25

85

34:44.1

11:12/M

9

Julie Nicholson

102

27

86

35:10.9

11:21/M

10

Lindi Humphries Eatonton GA

200

29

101

38:36.5

12:27/M

11

Savannah Smith Athens GA

135

26

106

40:23.8

13:02/M

12

Amanda Phillips Athens GA

110

29

107

40:24.7

13:02/M

13

Ashley Drake Baldwin GA

33

29

115

43:17.4

13:58/M

14

Laurel Matthews Baldwin GA

94

25

141

52:07.0

16:49/M

15

Ashley Turman Athens GA

143

28

155

1:03:33.7

20:30/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christopher Johnson Athens GA

68

30

21

23:52.3

7:42/M

2

Brian Gies Marietta GA

40

31

43

27:42.6

8:56/M

3

Jason Powell Bogart GA

206

30

84

34:33.9

11:09/M

4

Dusty Drake Baldwin GA

34

31

109

40:51.2

13:11/M

5

Rachel Leigh Kean Toccoa GA

76

34

146

53:35.9

17:17/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lisa Patton Atlanta GA

107

34

7

22:07.6

7:08/M

2

Pam Sherrer Athens GA

131

34

26

25:01.7

8:04/M

3

Daphne Joslyn Athens GA

73

30

29

25:11.2

8:07/M

4

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

155

30

54

29:35.8

9:33/M

5

Jessie McClure Statham GA

97

34

57

29:57.3

9:40/M

6

Erin Thompson Athens GA

141

30

58

29:57.8

9:40/M

7

Kristie Salzmann

79

32

66

31:23.4

10:07/M

8

Dana Howell Danielsville GA

61

33

93

37:32.0

12:06/M

9

Mayoopha Dawn Sengsourichanh Duluth GA

128

30

118

43:42.2

14:06/M

10

Jen Jones Hull GA

72

30

134

50:00.6

16:08/M

11

Angela Colley

14

30

142

52:07.8

16:49/M

12

Tiffany Davis Athens GA

28

30

153

1:01:06.5

19:43/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rob Carlyle Winder GA

11

37

12

22:49.9

7:22/M

2

Derek Lee Winder GA

220

39

17

23:05.1

7:27/M

3

Eric Sherrer Athens GA

130

36

20

23:49.8

7:41/M

4

Eddie Joslyn Athens GA

207

36

25

24:55.8

8:02/M

5

Seth Waltman Athens GA

156

38

51

29:20.7

9:28/M

6

Shawn McCutchen

232

39

87

35:23.4

11:25/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brandi Duke Bethlehem GA

35

37

53

29:33.5

9:32/M

2

Nisha Bhatl Watkinsville GA

219

35

79

33:24.2

10:46/M

3

Amy Johnston Eatonton GA

70

36

100

38:35.7

12:27/M

4

Rachael Qadri Watkinsville GA

117

39

116

43:35.8

14:04/M

5

Mary Beth De Lay Statham GA

208

39

136

50:08.3

16:10/M

6

Shari Johnson

69

38

144

53:32.8

17:16/M

7

Tara Sosebee Danielsville GA

137

35

152

59:15.7

19:07/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Stabb Athens GA

202

44

1

17:34.2

5:40/M

2

Luke Smith Bogart GA

210

41

4

20:28.9

6:36/M

3

Patrick Johnson Athens GA

209

44

30

25:18.5

8:10/M

4

Chad O'Rear Athens GA

104

41

31

25:35.3

8:15/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cari Keller Athens GA

78

42

35

26:32.2

8:34/M

2

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

216

44

45

28:10.3

9:05/M

3

Kim Smith Bogart GA

212

40

56

29:43.2

9:35/M

4

Nicole Helms Winder GA

54

40

63

30:37.2

9:53/M

5

Lori Fuller Maysville GA

38

40

96

37:56.0

12:14/M

6

Amy Hanley Carnesville GA

221

40

120

44:59.7

14:31/M

7

Leigh Whitlock Carnesville GA

152

42

132

48:59.6

15:48/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Randy Cruce Lawrenceville GA

17

48

6

22:04.6

7:07/M

2

Mark Stevens Loganville GA

138

46

10

22:33.3

7:16/M

3

Steve Mangiapane Toccoa GA

90

45

15

23:00.3

7:25/M

4

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

215

49

18

23:35.1

7:36/M

5

Mike Parker Jefferson GA

106

47

23

24:17.4

7:50/M

6

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

217

49

27

25:07.1

8:06/M

7

Scott Yeany Bogart GA

162

48

94

37:35.8

12:07/M

8

Bobby Hanley Carnesville GA

222

49

121

45:09.0

14:34/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andrea Yeany Bogart GA

161

49

67

31:27.6

10:09/M

2

Paige Campbell Athens GA

8

45

70

32:24.3

10:27/M

3

Sherri Price Athens GA

113

45

73

32:50.4

10:35/M

4

Teresa Dove Danielsville GA

32

49

114

42:29.0

13:42/M

5

Debbie Turman Loganville GA

144

46

125

46:01.6

14:51/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Scott Shamp Athens GA

214

52

8

22:12.1

7:10/M

2

Al Clarke Athens GA

227

54

36

26:50.3

8:39/M

3

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

50

51

46

28:23.4

9:09/M

4

Keith Lester Athens GA

86

54

72

32:37.1

10:31/M

5

Steven Lloyd Hartwell GA

88

54

124

45:38.5

14:43/M

6

Doug Vaughan Gainesville GA

147

54

135

50:02.3

16:08/M

7

Steve Griffin Watkinsville GA

46

54

151

55:03.7

17:45/M

8

Guy Matthews Carnesville GA

93

54

157

1:05:22.4

21:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA

142

52

32

25:39.2

8:16/M

2

Claudia Shamp Athens GA

213

53

64

30:47.0

9:56/M

3

Karen Vaughan Gainesville GA

148

54

108

40:30.2

13:04/M

4

Amy Lloyd Hartwell GA

87

52

123

45:37.6

14:43/M

5

Pam Gunter Watkinsville GA

47

54

128

46:59.2

15:09/M

6

Cindy Griffin Watkinsville GA

44

50

150

55:03.6

17:45/M

7

Laura Dean Athens GA

29

53

154

1:01:12.7

19:45/M

8

Denise Matthews Carnesville GA

92

54

156

1:05:21.1

21:05/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

123

56

19

23:44.3

7:39/M

2

Roger Keel Valley AL

77

58

33

26:07.2

8:25/M

3

Danny Elrod Commerce GA

36

55

77

33:21.4

10:45/M

4

Ronald Turman Loganville GA

146

57

89

36:39.3

11:49/M

5

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

83

55

103

40:00.5

12:54/M

6

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

159

57

137

51:34.5

16:38/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kim Bradley Athens GA

5

55

59

30:22.7

9:48/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

300

62

22

24:09.7

7:47/M

2

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

12

64

39

27:03.9

8:44/M

3

Don Holliday Athens GA

59

62

102

38:54.1

12:33/M

4

Millard Jackson Social Circle GA

66

62

122

45:15.5

14:36/M

5

Gram Hodgkins Commerce GA

58

63

143

53:25.7

17:14/M

6

Carol Hodgkins Commerce GA

57

61

158

1:06:43.4

21:31/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

52

62

76

33:20.2

10:45/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ron Landen Columbus GA

82

67

80

33:28.3

10:48/M

2

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

133

67

99

38:31.2

12:25/M

3

Chris Scammon Rex GA

126

65

127

46:42.3

15:04/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Monika McCool Athens GA

99

65

42

27:22.0

8:50/M

2

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

163

67

126

46:03.8

14:51/M

3

Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA

81

68

138

51:40.4

16:40/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

84

70

90

37:03.6

11:57/M

2

Michael McCool Athens GA

98

72

91

37:17.0

12:02/M

3

Wilson Page Athens GA

105

70

95

37:45.0

12:11/M

4

Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA

80

72

139

51:43.9

16:41/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

160

80

119

44:38.1

14:24/M