2012 - AGEC Strollin' for the Colon 5K

2012 - AGEC Strollin' for the Colon 5K

Overall Finish List

March 03, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Stabb Athens GA

202

44

M

1 Overall

17:34.2

5:40

2

Dane Hellwig Athens GA

53

23

M

1 20-24

20:12.0

6:31

3

Colby Widner Athens GA

154

23

M

2 20-24

20:22.9

6:34

4

Luke Smith Bogart GA

210

41

M

1 Masters

20:28.9

6:36

5

Harris Smith Bogart GA

211

15

M

1 15-19

20:59.1

6:46

6

Randy Cruce Lawrenceville GA

17

48

M

1 45-49

22:04.6

7:07

7

Lisa Patton Atlanta GA

107

34

F

1 Overall

22:07.6

7:08

8

Scott Shamp Athens GA

214

52

M

1 50-54

22:12.1

7:10

9

Skyler Stevens Loganville GA

139

17

M

2 15-19

22:21.1

7:13

10

Mark Stevens Loganville GA

138

46

M

2 45-49

22:33.3

7:16

11

Casey Mull Athens GA

101

28

M

1 25-29

22:45.5

7:20

12

Rob Carlyle Winder GA

11

37

M

1 35-39

22:49.9

7:22

13

Darren Pierre Athens GA

112

29

M

2 25-29

22:57.2

7:24

14

Jill Lucas Athens GA

89

27

F

1 25-29

22:58.5

7:25

15

Steve Mangiapane Toccoa GA

90

45

M

3 45-49

23:00.3

7:25

16

Sarah Barnhart Dacula GA

3

19

F

1 15-19

23:02.4

7:26

17

Derek Lee Winder GA

220

39

M

2 35-39

23:05.1

7:27

18

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

215

49

M

4 45-49

23:35.1

7:36

19

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

123

56

M

1 55-59

23:44.3

7:39

20

Eric Sherrer Athens GA

130

36

M

3 35-39

23:49.8

7:41

21

Christopher Johnson Athens GA

68

30

M

1 30-34

23:52.3

7:42

22

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

300

62

M

1 60-64

24:09.7

7:47

23

Mike Parker Jefferson GA

106

47

M

5 45-49

24:17.4

7:50

24

Michael Dennis Athens GA

31

26

M

3 25-29

24:23.4

7:52

25

Eddie Joslyn Athens GA

207

36

M

4 35-39

24:55.8

8:02

26

Pam Sherrer Athens GA

131

34

F

2 30-34

25:01.7

8:04

27

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

217

49

M

6 45-49

25:07.1

8:06

28

Connor Ratchford Athens GA

120

19

M

3 15-19

25:07.8

8:06

29

Daphne Joslyn Athens GA

73

30

F

3 30-34

25:11.2

8:07

30

Patrick Johnson Athens GA

209

44

M

3 40-44

25:18.5

8:10

31

Chad O'Rear Athens GA

104

41

M

4 40-44

25:35.3

8:15

32

Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA

142

52

F

1 Masters

25:39.2

8:16

33

Roger Keel Valley AL

77

58

M

2 55-59

26:07.2

8:25

34

Nick McAuley Athens GA

205

28

M

4 25-29

26:31.7

8:33

35

Cari Keller Athens GA

78

42

F

1 40-44

26:32.2

8:34

36

Al Clarke Athens GA

227

54

M

2 50-54

26:50.3

8:39

37

Kayla Sexton Hoschton GA

129

18

F

2 15-19

26:56.5

8:41

38

Weslie Freeman Bishop GA

37

24

F

1 20-24

27:00.1

8:43

39

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

12

64

M

2 60-64

27:03.9

8:44

40

Ginny Hankins Athens GA

49

28

F

2 25-29

27:19.7

8:49

41

John Clark Athens GA

13

29

M

5 25-29

27:20.5

8:49

42

Monika McCool Athens GA

99

65

F

1 65-69

27:22.0

8:50

43

Brian Gies Marietta GA

40

31

M

2 30-34

27:42.6

8:56

44

Ben Waltman Athens GA

164

9

M

1 0-10

27:45.7

8:57

45

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

216

44

F

2 40-44

28:10.3

9:05

46

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

50

51

M

3 50-54

28:23.4

9:09

47

Tyler Swayne Watkinsville GA

218

24

M

3 20-24

28:30.5

9:12

48

Jessica Whitaker Augusta GA

151

22

F

2 20-24

28:46.9

9:17

49

Abby Hughes Athens GA

62

28

F

3 25-29

29:02.7

9:22

50

Laura Braziel Athens GA

6

25

F

4 25-29

29:10.4

9:25

51

Seth Waltman Athens GA

156

38

M

5 35-39

29:20.7

9:28

52

Kalen Qadri Watkinsville GA

115

7

M

2 0-10

29:25.2

9:29

53

Brandi Duke Bethlehem GA

35

37

F

1 35-39

29:33.5

9:32

54

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

155

30

F

4 30-34

29:35.8

9:33

55

Steven Waters

149

28

M

6 25-29

29:37.4

9:33

56

Kim Smith Bogart GA

212

40

F

3 40-44

29:43.2

9:35

57

Jessie McClure Statham GA

97

34

F

5 30-34

29:57.3

9:40

58

Erin Thompson Athens GA

141

30

F

6 30-34

29:57.8

9:40

59

Kim Bradley Athens GA

5

55

F

1 55-59

30:22.7

9:48

60

Natalie Cummings Bishop GA

22

9

F

1 0-10

30:23.8

9:48

61

Katie Hayes Athens GA

51

22

F

3 20-24

30:28.1

9:50

62

Adam Ratchford Athens GA

119

22

M

4 20-24

30:28.8

9:50

63

Nicole Helms Winder GA

54

40

F

4 40-44

30:37.2

9:53

64

Claudia Shamp Athens GA

213

53

F

2 50-54

30:47.0

9:56

65

Whitney Kazragis-Danelo

74

24

F

4 20-24

31:23.0

10:07

66

Kristie Salzmann

79

32

F

7 30-34

31:23.4

10:07

67

Andrea Yeany Bogart GA

161

49

F

1 45-49

31:27.6

10:09

68

Wendy Menjivar Athens GA

228

21

F

5 20-24

31:53.8

10:17

69

Christina Holton Athens GA

60

29

F

5 25-29

31:56.4

10:18

70

Paige Campbell Athens GA

8

45

F

2 45-49

32:24.3

10:27

71

Jackson Cummings Bishop GA

21

14

M

1 11-14

32:27.7

10:28

72

Keith Lester Athens GA

86

54

M

4 50-54

32:37.1

10:31

73

Sherri Price Athens GA

113

45

F

3 45-49

32:50.4

10:35

74

Sarah Smail Marietta GA

132

26

F

6 25-29

33:03.8

10:40

75

Blanca Barrientos Colbert GA

4

20

F

6 20-24

33:06.8

10:41

76

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

52

62

F

1 60-64

33:20.2

10:45

77

Danny Elrod Commerce GA

36

55

M

3 55-59

33:21.4

10:45

78

Rico Turman Athens GA

145

22

M

5 20-24

33:22.2

10:46

79

Nisha Bhatl Watkinsville GA

219

35

F

2 35-39

33:24.2

10:46

80

Ron Landen Columbus GA

82

67

M

1 65-69

33:28.3

10:48

81

Sarah McAuley Athens GA

204

24

F

7 20-24

33:39.5

10:51

82

Jonathan Phillips Athens GA

111

27

M

7 25-29

34:06.2

11:00

83

Ginny Jones Athens GA

71

29

F

7 25-29

34:20.7

11:05

84

Jason Powell Bogart GA

206

30

M

3 30-34

34:33.9

11:09

85

Lindsey Bryant Hoschton GA

203

25

F

8 25-29

34:44.1

11:12

86

Julie Nicholson

102

27

F

9 25-29

35:10.9

11:21

87

Shawn McCutchen

232

39

M

6 35-39

35:23.4

11:25

88

Michael Nicholson

103

29

M

8 25-29

35:36.0

11:29

89

Ronald Turman Loganville GA

146

57

M

4 55-59

36:39.3

11:49

90

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

84

70

M

1 70-74

37:03.6

11:57

91

Michael McCool Athens GA

98

72

M

2 70-74

37:17.0

12:02

92

Macy Griffin Watkinsville GA

45

19

F

3 15-19

37:20.6

12:03

93

Dana Howell Danielsville GA

61

33

F

8 30-34

37:32.0

12:06

94

Scott Yeany Bogart GA

162

48

M

7 45-49

37:35.8

12:07

95

Wilson Page Athens GA

105

70

M

3 70-74

37:45.0

12:11

96

Lori Fuller Maysville GA

38

40

F

5 40-44

37:56.0

12:14

97

Ethan Cummings Bishop GA

20

10

M

3 0-10

38:25.6

12:24

98

Tyler Patton Atlanta GA

109

8

M

4 0-10

38:25.9

12:24

99

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

133

67

M

2 65-69

38:31.2

12:25

100

Amy Johnston Eatonton GA

70

36

F

3 35-39

38:35.7

12:27

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Lindi Humphries Eatonton GA

200

29

F

10 25-29

38:36.5

12:27

102

Don Holliday Athens GA

59

62

M

3 60-64

38:54.1

12:33

103

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

83

55

M

5 55-59

40:00.5

12:54

104

Cory Ballenger Homer GA

2

19

M

4 15-19

40:10.8

12:57

105

Lauren Gibbs Maysville GA

39

20

F

8 20-24

40:11.4

12:58

106

Savannah Smith Athens GA

135

26

F

11 25-29

40:23.8

13:02

107

Amanda Phillips Athens GA

110

29

F

12 25-29

40:24.7

13:02

108

Karen Vaughan Gainesville GA

148

54

F

3 50-54

40:30.2

13:04

109

Dusty Drake Baldwin GA

34

31

M

4 30-34

40:51.2

13:11

110

Madeline Patton Atlanta GA

108

7

F

2 0-10

41:33.2

13:24

111

Jaden Smith Dacula GA

166

8

F

3 0-10

41:47.9

13:29

112

John Humphries Eatonton GA

201

10

M

5 0-10

41:54.3

13:31

113

Daja Robinson Dacula GA

165

16

F

4 15-19

42:22.5

13:40

114

Teresa Dove Danielsville GA

32

49

F

4 45-49

42:29.0

13:42

115

Ashley Drake Baldwin GA

33

29

F

13 25-29

43:17.4

13:58

116

Rachael Qadri Watkinsville GA

117

39

F

4 35-39

43:35.8

14:04

117

Zak Qadri Watkinsville GA

118

5

M

6 0-10

43:39.0

14:05

118

Mayoopha Dawn Sengsourichanh Duluth GA

128

30

F

9 30-34

43:42.2

14:06

119

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

160

80

M

1 75-99

44:38.1

14:24

120

Amy Hanley Carnesville GA

221

40

F

6 40-44

44:59.7

14:31

121

Bobby Hanley Carnesville GA

222

49

M

8 45-49

45:09.0

14:34

122

Millard Jackson Social Circle GA

66

62

M

4 60-64

45:15.5

14:36

123

Amy Lloyd Hartwell GA

87

52

F

4 50-54

45:37.6

14:43

124

Steven Lloyd Hartwell GA

88

54

M

5 50-54

45:38.5

14:43

125

Debbie Turman Loganville GA

144

46

F

5 45-49

46:01.6

14:51

126

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

163

67

F

2 65-69

46:03.8

14:51

127

Chris Scammon Rex GA

126

65

M

3 65-69

46:42.3

15:04

128

Pam Gunter Watkinsville GA

47

54

F

5 50-54

46:59.2

15:09

129

Whitney Matthews Carnesville GA

96

23

F

9 20-24

47:13.8

15:14

130

Courtney Peek Maysville GA

41

23

F

10 20-24

47:14.5

15:14

131

Maley Whitlock Carnesville GA

153

18

F

5 15-19

48:59.2

15:48

132

Leigh Whitlock Carnesville GA

152

42

F

7 40-44

48:59.6

15:48

133

Brooke Martin Royston GA

91

19

F

6 15-19

49:04.8

15:50

134

Jen Jones Hull GA

72

30

F

10 30-34

50:00.6

16:08

135

Doug Vaughan Gainesville GA

147

54

M

6 50-54

50:02.3

16:08

136

Mary Beth De Lay Statham GA

208

39

F

5 35-39

50:08.3

16:10

137

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

159

57

M

6 55-59

51:34.5

16:38

138

Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA

81

68

F

3 65-69

51:40.4

16:40

139

Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA

80

72

M

4 70-74

51:43.9

16:41

140

Tyler Matthews Baldwin GA

95

24

M

6 20-24

52:05.6

16:48

141

Laurel Matthews Baldwin GA

94

25

F

14 25-29

52:07.0

16:49

142

Angela Colley

14

30

F

11 30-34

52:07.8

16:49

143

Gram Hodgkins Commerce GA

58

63

M

5 60-64

53:25.7

17:14

144

Shari Johnson

69

38

F

6 35-39

53:32.8

17:16

145

James Kean

75

29

M

9 25-29

53:35.0

17:17

146

Rachel Leigh Kean Toccoa GA

76

34

M

5 30-34

53:35.9

17:17

147

Brooke Davee Bishop GA

24

23

F

11 20-24

54:35.1

17:36

148

Beth Hale Watkinsville GA

48

24

F

12 20-24

54:35.9

17:36

149

Jessica Canerday Bishop GA

9

23

F

13 20-24

54:36.7

17:37

150

Cindy Griffin Watkinsville GA

44

50

F

6 50-54

55:03.6

17:45

151

Steve Griffin Watkinsville GA

46

54

M

7 50-54

55:03.7

17:45

152

Tara Sosebee Danielsville GA

137

35

F

7 35-39

59:15.7

19:07

153

Tiffany Davis Athens GA

28

30

F

12 30-34

1:01:06.5

19:43

154

Laura Dean Athens GA

29

53

F

7 50-54

1:01:12.7

19:45

155

Ashley Turman Athens GA

143

28

F

15 25-29

1:03:33.7

20:30

156

Denise Matthews Carnesville GA

92

54

F

8 50-54

1:05:21.1

21:05

157

Guy Matthews Carnesville GA

93

54

M

8 50-54

1:05:22.4

21:05

158

Carol Hodgkins Commerce GA

57

61

M

6 60-64

1:06:43.4

21:31