2012 Summer's End 10K

2012 Summer's End 10K

Age Group Results

August 11, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

68

35

1

37:38.2

6:04/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amanda Partee-Manders Winder GA

382

29

4

46:44.2

7:32/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ethan Selph Dacula GA

258

10

9

47:43.3

7:42/M

2

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

145

9

33

53:28.5

8:37/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ashley Keith Winder GA

157

22

71

1:02:53.0

10:09/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Thomas Bogart GA

357

28

13

48:56.0

7:54/M

2

Andrew Deaton Auburn GA

64

25

34

53:35.2

8:39/M

3

Matthew Roberts Bethlehem GA

244

27

41

55:17.8

8:55/M

4

Robby Barton Statham GA

14

28

47

56:53.8

9:10/M

5

Sam Wallace Oxford GA

403

25

62

1:00:17.2

9:43/M

6

Gregory Anderson Wakinsville GA

6

27

82

1:05:39.0

10:35/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amanda Partee-Manders Winder GA

382

29

4

46:44.2

7:32/M

2

Kristen Romanowski Winder GA

247

29

23

50:12.0

8:06/M

3

Jaime Barela Winder GA

409

28

42

55:20.3

8:55/M

4

Faye Black Athens GA

20

29

84

1:07:07.4

10:50/M

5

Ashley Dinkins Lawrenceville GA

69

25

85

1:07:36.4

10:54/M

6

Lisa Barton Statham GA

13

28

95

1:21:04.2

13:05/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clay Benfield Eatonton GA

18

30

3

46:25.1

7:29/M

2

Justin Bailey Winder GA

9

30

7

47:37.0

7:41/M

3

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

109

30

8

47:38.9

7:41/M

4

Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA

445

34

19

49:43.7

8:01/M

5

Josh Toney Commerce GA

452

33

25

50:37.6

8:10/M

6

Brian Rodney Dacula GA

421

33

27

51:15.4

8:16/M

7

Stephen Johnson Winder GA

153

32

37

53:57.0

8:42/M

8

Derek Krebs Athens GA

162

30

39

54:16.4

8:45/M

9

Ronnie Roberts Jr. Bethlehem GA

245

33

49

57:42.9

9:18/M

10

Matthew Potts Winder GA

424

30

59

59:23.8

9:35/M

11

Troy Moore Bethlehem GA

204

31

60

59:41.1

9:38/M

12

Clinton Tanner Commerce GA

454

31

61

1:00:05.3

9:41/M

13

Jeffrey Freeman Winder GA

108

33

75

1:03:25.5

10:14/M

14

Greg Roth Monroe GA

387

31

88

1:10:20.9

11:21/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tracy Self Statham GA

257

33

28

51:23.6

8:17/M

2

Tracy Wingate Flowery Branch GA

323

32

29

51:31.8

8:19/M

3

Michelle Powell Monroe GA

232

33

52

58:02.2

9:22/M

4

Laura Miller Braselton GA

195

33

56

59:08.6

9:32/M

5

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

386

31

68

1:02:04.2

10:01/M

6

Nicole Valles Winder GA

305

34

86

1:07:52.5

10:57/M

7

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

317

30

87

1:08:42.9

11:05/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

68

35

1

37:38.2

6:04/M

2

Casey Wright Winder GA

398

36

12

48:44.0

7:52/M

3

Derek Lee Winder GA

170

39

15

49:15.1

7:57/M

4

Doug Harris Winder GA

130

39

18

49:28.1

7:59/M

5

Randy Grizzle Gainesville GA

127

38

26

51:08.2

8:15/M

6

Chris Freeman Winder GA

107

39

38

54:11.6

8:44/M

7

Thompson Brock Hoschton GA

31

39

45

56:05.8

9:03/M

8

Steve Smith Winder GA

280

39

63

1:00:26.1

9:45/M

9

Steven Peppers Bethlehem GA

352

37

76

1:03:36.5

10:15/M

10

Charles Strunk Statham GA

448

36

97

1:29:50.1

14:29/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christine Harris Winder GA

129

38

35

53:41.2

8:40/M

2

Jennie Persinger Winder GA

225

39

51

57:54.8

9:20/M

3

Katie Perry Lawrenceville GA

222

35

69

1:02:35.8

10:06/M

4

Nichole Nunnally Monroe GA

383

37

77

1:04:22.6

10:23/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Free Winder GA

103

42

10

48:00.0

7:45/M

2

Nat Carmack Athens GA

40

41

36

53:48.4

8:41/M

3

Brian Moore Winder GA

201

41

40

54:57.4

8:52/M

4

Frank Eberhart Bishop GA

83

42

44

56:02.2

9:02/M

5

Alan Ashley Winder GA

395

41

66

1:01:25.9

9:54/M

6

Holt Persinger Winder GA

224

40

78

1:04:41.3

10:26/M

7

David Downs Athens GA

73

42

80

1:05:14.4

10:31/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Elsner Good Hope GA

91

41

31

51:34.6

8:19/M

2

Kim Fernandez Dacula GA

101

40

58

59:11.3

9:33/M

3

Andrea Downs Athens GA

72

43

81

1:05:14.6

10:31/M

4

Stacy Shuler Winder GA

266

43

94

1:14:42.7

12:03/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jimmy Ware Monroe GA

346

47

2

46:14.3

7:27/M

2

Dennis Horton Hoschton GA

141

49

5

47:13.1

7:37/M

3

John Kenny Winder GA

334

46

11

48:43.1

7:51/M

4

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

453

49

43

55:49.8

9:00/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

199

46

20

49:45.7

8:01/M

2

Cindy Allen Bethlehem GA

3

49

53

58:04.6

9:22/M

3

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

371

47

57

59:09.8

9:32/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Patrick Winder GA

215

53

21

49:54.3

8:03/M

2

Evan Fliegel Athens GA

455

54

22

49:56.7

8:03/M

3

Kenneth Deaton Auburn GA

432

51

30

51:33.1

8:19/M

4

Loren Starr Atlanta GA

286

51

32

52:46.1

8:31/M

5

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

378

51

46

56:15.6

9:04/M

6

Randall Martin Monroe GA

179

53

55

58:52.1

9:30/M

7

David Maynard Winder GA

444

52

65

1:01:01.9

9:50/M

8

John Colgan Gainesville GA

456

54

72

1:02:54.5

10:09/M

9

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

379

54

79

1:05:05.9

10:30/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

137

53

17

49:26.9

7:58/M

2

Victoria Patrick Winder GA

216

50

70

1:02:43.4

10:07/M

3

Melba Hamilton Dacula GA

128

53

91

1:14:09.5

11:58/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

381

56

6

47:32.4

7:40/M

2

Roger Keel Valley AL

156

59

16

49:25.8

7:58/M

3

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

446

58

24

50:12.7

8:06/M

4

Kenenth Wood Commerce GA

328

58

48

57:27.0

9:16/M

5

Brian Lavender Suwanee GA

169

58

64

1:00:52.5

9:49/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

447

59

14

49:06.5

7:55/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

William Davis Athens GA

63

63

50

57:46.9

9:19/M

2

Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA

419

64

54

58:49.4

9:29/M

3

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

209

61

83

1:05:41.5

10:36/M

4

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

418

61

93

1:14:37.6

12:02/M

5

Jim Reynolds Winder GA

239

64

100

1:32:13.6

14:52/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Romero Snellville GA

248

60

74

1:03:15.9

10:12/M

2

Nancy Reynolds Winder GA

241

63

99

1:32:13.1

14:52/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Walter Harvey Jefferson GA

450

68

67

1:01:35.3

9:56/M

2

Ron Landen Columbus GA

167

68

89

1:13:48.2

11:54/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA

339

66

73

1:02:58.6

10:09/M

2

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

332

68

98

1:31:02.5

14:41/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

168

70

90

1:13:50.0

11:55/M

2

Francis Fuld Loganville GA

440

71

96

1:26:27.8

13:57/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA

338

75

92

1:14:35.6

12:02/M