2012 Summer's End 10K

2012 Summer's End 10K

Overall Finish List

August 11, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

68

35

M

1 Overall

37:38.2

6:04

2

Jimmy Ware Monroe GA

346

47

M

1 45-49

46:14.3

7:27

3

Clay Benfield Eatonton GA

18

30

M

1 30-34

46:25.1

7:29

4

Amanda Partee-Manders Winder GA

382

29

F

1 Overall

46:44.2

7:32

5

Dennis Horton Hoschton GA

141

49

M

2 45-49

47:13.1

7:37

6

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

381

56

M

1 55-59

47:32.4

7:40

7

Justin Bailey Winder GA

9

30

M

2 30-34

47:37.0

7:41

8

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

109

30

M

3 30-34

47:38.9

7:41

9

Ethan Selph Dacula GA

258

10

M

1 0-10

47:43.3

7:42

10

Ben Free Winder GA

103

42

M

1 40-44

48:00.0

7:45

11

John Kenny Winder GA

334

46

M

3 45-49

48:43.1

7:51

12

Casey Wright Winder GA

398

36

M

2 35-39

48:44.0

7:52

13

Jeff Thomas Bogart GA

357

28

M

1 25-29

48:56.0

7:54

14

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

447

59

F

1 55-59

49:06.5

7:55

15

Derek Lee Winder GA

170

39

M

3 35-39

49:15.1

7:57

16

Roger Keel Valley AL

156

59

M

2 55-59

49:25.8

7:58

17

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

137

53

F

1 50-54

49:26.9

7:58

18

Doug Harris Winder GA

130

39

M

4 35-39

49:28.1

7:59

19

Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA

445

34

M

4 30-34

49:43.7

8:01

20

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

199

46

F

1 45-49

49:45.7

8:01

21

Eric Patrick Winder GA

215

53

M

1 50-54

49:54.3

8:03

22

Evan Fliegel Athens GA

455

54

M

2 50-54

49:56.7

8:03

23

Kristen Romanowski Winder GA

247

29

F

2 25-29

50:12.0

8:06

24

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

446

58

M

3 55-59

50:12.7

8:06

25

Josh Toney Commerce GA

452

33

M

5 30-34

50:37.6

8:10

26

Randy Grizzle Gainesville GA

127

38

M

5 35-39

51:08.2

8:15

27

Brian Rodney Dacula GA

421

33

M

6 30-34

51:15.4

8:16

28

Tracy Self Statham GA

257

33

F

1 30-34

51:23.6

8:17

29

Tracy Wingate Flowery Branch GA

323

32

F

2 30-34

51:31.8

8:19

30

Kenneth Deaton Auburn GA

432

51

M

3 50-54

51:33.1

8:19

31

Susan Elsner Good Hope GA

91

41

F

1 40-44

51:34.6

8:19

32

Loren Starr Atlanta GA

286

51

M

4 50-54

52:46.1

8:31

33

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

145

9

M

2 0-10

53:28.5

8:37

34

Andrew Deaton Auburn GA

64

25

M

2 25-29

53:35.2

8:39

35

Christine Harris Winder GA

129

38

F

1 35-39

53:41.2

8:40

36

Nat Carmack Athens GA

40

41

M

2 40-44

53:48.4

8:41

37

Stephen Johnson Winder GA

153

32

M

7 30-34

53:57.0

8:42

38

Chris Freeman Winder GA

107

39

M

6 35-39

54:11.6

8:44

39

Derek Krebs Athens GA

162

30

M

8 30-34

54:16.4

8:45

40

Brian Moore Winder GA

201

41

M

3 40-44

54:57.4

8:52

41

Matthew Roberts Bethlehem GA

244

27

M

3 25-29

55:17.8

8:55

42

Jaime Barela Winder GA

409

28

F

3 25-29

55:20.3

8:55

43

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

453

49

M

4 45-49

55:49.8

9:00

44

Frank Eberhart Bishop GA

83

42

M

4 40-44

56:02.2

9:02

45

Thompson Brock Hoschton GA

31

39

M

7 35-39

56:05.8

9:03

46

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

378

51

M

5 50-54

56:15.6

9:04

47

Robby Barton Statham GA

14

28

M

4 25-29

56:53.8

9:10

48

Kenenth Wood Commerce GA

328

58

M

4 55-59

57:27.0

9:16

49

Ronnie Roberts Jr. Bethlehem GA

245

33

M

9 30-34

57:42.9

9:18

50

William Davis Athens GA

63

63

M

1 60-64

57:46.9

9:19

51

Jennie Persinger Winder GA

225

39

F

2 35-39

57:54.8

9:20

52

Michelle Powell Monroe GA

232

33

F

3 30-34

58:02.2

9:22

53

Cindy Allen Bethlehem GA

3

49

F

2 45-49

58:04.6

9:22

54

Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA

419

64

M

2 60-64

58:49.4

9:29

55

Randall Martin Monroe GA

179

53

M

6 50-54

58:52.1

9:30

56

Laura Miller Braselton GA

195

33

F

4 30-34

59:08.6

9:32

57

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

371

47

F

3 45-49

59:09.8

9:32

58

Kim Fernandez Dacula GA

101

40

F

2 40-44

59:11.3

9:33

59

Matthew Potts Winder GA

424

30

M

10 30-34

59:23.8

9:35

60

Troy Moore Bethlehem GA

204

31

M

11 30-34

59:41.1

9:38

61

Clinton Tanner Commerce GA

454

31

M

12 30-34

1:00:05.3

9:41

62

Sam Wallace Oxford GA

403

25

M

5 25-29

1:00:17.2

9:43

63

Steve Smith Winder GA

280

39

M

8 35-39

1:00:26.1

9:45

64

Brian Lavender Suwanee GA

169

58

M

5 55-59

1:00:52.5

9:49

65

David Maynard Winder GA

444

52

M

7 50-54

1:01:01.9

9:50

66

Alan Ashley Winder GA

395

41

M

5 40-44

1:01:25.9

9:54

67

Walter Harvey Jefferson GA

450

68

M

1 65-69

1:01:35.3

9:56

68

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

386

31

F

5 30-34

1:02:04.2

10:01

69

Katie Perry Lawrenceville GA

222

35

F

3 35-39

1:02:35.8

10:06

70

Victoria Patrick Winder GA

216

50

F

2 50-54

1:02:43.4

10:07

71

Ashley Keith Winder GA

157

22

F

1 20-24

1:02:53.0

10:09

72

John Colgan Gainesville GA

456

54

M

8 50-54

1:02:54.5

10:09

73

Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA

339

66

F

1 65-69

1:02:58.6

10:09

74

Linda Romero Snellville GA

248

60

F

1 60-64

1:03:15.9

10:12

75

Jeffrey Freeman Winder GA

108

33

M

13 30-34

1:03:25.5

10:14

76

Steven Peppers Bethlehem GA

352

37

M

9 35-39

1:03:36.5

10:15

77

Nichole Nunnally Monroe GA

383

37

F

4 35-39

1:04:22.6

10:23

78

Holt Persinger Winder GA

224

40

M

6 40-44

1:04:41.3

10:26

79

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

379

54

M

9 50-54

1:05:05.9

10:30

80

David Downs Athens GA

73

42

M

7 40-44

1:05:14.4

10:31

81

Andrea Downs Athens GA

72

43

F

3 40-44

1:05:14.6

10:31

82

Gregory Anderson Wakinsville GA

6

27

M

6 25-29

1:05:39.0

10:35

83

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

209

61

M

3 60-64

1:05:41.5

10:36

84

Faye Black Athens GA

20

29

F

4 25-29

1:07:07.4

10:50

85

Ashley Dinkins Lawrenceville GA

69

25

F

5 25-29

1:07:36.4

10:54

86

Nicole Valles Winder GA

305

34

F

6 30-34

1:07:52.5

10:57

87

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

317

30

F

7 30-34

1:08:42.9

11:05

88

Greg Roth Monroe GA

387

31

M

14 30-34

1:10:20.9

11:21

89

Ron Landen Columbus GA

167

68

M

2 65-69

1:13:48.2

11:54

90

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

168

70

M

1 70-74

1:13:50.0

11:55

91

Melba Hamilton Dacula GA

128

53

F

3 50-54

1:14:09.5

11:58

92

Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA

338

75

M

1 75-99

1:14:35.6

12:02

93

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

418

61

M

4 60-64

1:14:37.6

12:02

94

Stacy Shuler Winder GA

266

43

F

4 40-44

1:14:42.7

12:03

95

Lisa Barton Statham GA

13

28

F

6 25-29

1:21:04.2

13:05

96

Francis Fuld Loganville GA

440

71

M

2 70-74

1:26:27.8

13:57

97

Charles Strunk Statham GA

448

36

M

10 35-39

1:29:50.1

14:29

98

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

332

68

F

2 65-69

1:31:02.5

14:41

99

Nancy Reynolds Winder GA

241

63

F

2 60-64

1:32:13.1

14:52

100

Jim Reynolds Winder GA

239

64

M

5 60-64

1:32:13.6

14:52