2012 - Inaugural Take the Power and Run 10.5K

2012 - Inaugural Take the Power and Run 10.5K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA

2

52

1

45:02.7

6:54/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

55

26

4

51:39.7

7:55/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Buddy Davis Gray GA

3

50

2

47:16.8

7:15/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robyn Register

10

45

9

1:01:38.4

9:27/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

4

56

3

50:17.6

7:43/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

18

63

17

1:14:32.2

11:26/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Siro Wright

15

16

14

1:06:25.1

10:11/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

55

26

4

51:39.7

7:55/M

2

Valerie Moan Warner Robins GA

13

27

12

1:04:58.9

9:58/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Eckles Athens GA

7

37

6

54:31.2

8:22/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kasey Reid Monticello GA

12

36

11

1:04:38.0

9:55/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

11

41

10

1:04:24.4

9:53/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sondra Prosperi

16

43

15

1:06:51.3

10:15/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robyn Register

10

45

9

1:01:38.4

9:27/M

2

Donna Segelken Bonaire GA

211

46

20

1:25:37.8

13:08/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA

2

52

1

45:02.7

6:54/M

2

Buddy Davis Gray GA

3

50

2

47:16.8

7:15/M

3

Randall Martin Monroe GA

9

54

8

1:01:24.9

9:25/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

4

56

3

50:17.6

7:43/M

2

Roger Keel Valley AL

6

59

5

53:39.8

8:14/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Wood

8

60

7

54:50.3

8:25/M

2

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

14

62

13

1:05:29.5

10:03/M

3

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

17

64

16

1:10:46.6

10:51/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

18

63

17

1:14:32.2

11:26/M

2

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

23

63

22

1:28:28.7

13:34/M

3

Brenda Gail Wall Leesburg GA

26

60

25

1:43:57.4

15:57/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ron Landen Columbus GA

19

68

18

1:17:15.8

11:51/M

2

Richard Marshall Macon GA

22

69

21

1:26:03.8

13:12/M

3

Chris Scammon Rex GA

24

66

23

1:34:17.7

14:28/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

25

68

24

1:42:12.2

15:40/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

20

71

19

1:22:05.3

12:35/M