2012 - Inaugural Take the Power and Run 5K

2012 - Inaugural Take the Power and Run 5K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

913

35

1

17:16.5

5:34/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

973

26

5

21:09.5

6:49/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Buddy Davis Gray GA

911

50

3

19:53.8

6:25/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

921

63

26

28:37.1

9:14/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA

959

52

4

20:23.1

6:35/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

919

63

45

35:31.8

11:27/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Garrison Holland Milledgeville GA

971

8

31

29:30.7

9:31/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nick Frame Jonesboro GA

916

14

32

29:33.9

9:32/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Erico Wrightor Milledgeville GA

956

16

9

23:42.7

7:39/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lilly Braddy Milledgeville GA

981

16

25

28:20.4

9:08/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Micah Wood Gordon GA

976

20

13

24:48.4

8:00/M

2

Chris Brett Milledgeville GA

986

22

19

25:55.1

8:22/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jaimie Blackwell Milledgeville GA

21

23

21

26:24.8

8:31/M

2

Jennifer Crooms Milledgeville GA

908

23

33

29:55.0

9:39/M

3

Alissa Torchia Milledgeville GA

984

24

34

30:30.6

9:50/M

4

Pelar Addison Eatonton GA

901

22

40

33:41.9

10:52/M

5

Denise Webb Milledgeville GA

58

23

58

53:50.0

17:22/M

6

Nakia Waller Milledgeville GA

59

23

59

53:55.0

17:24/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Davis Milledgeville GA

1

27

2

17:16.5

5:34/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

973

26

5

21:09.5

6:49/M

2

Tina Eberhart Atlanta GA

987

27

15

25:03.6

8:05/M

3

Valerie Moan Warner Robins GA

943

27

20

26:13.0

8:27/M

4

Ashton Dreyer Milledgeville GA

985

25

35

30:31.3

9:51/M

5

Jessica Mowrey Haddock GA

946

28

41

33:48.7

10:54/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Purris Milledgeville GA

953

30

46

36:12.7

11:41/M

2

Tracy Lord Toomsboro GA

938

32

48

37:28.5

12:05/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

913

35

1

17:16.5

5:34/M

2

Ron McGowan Milledgeville GA

941

39

10

23:50.1

7:41/M

3

David Eckles Athens GA

975

37

17

25:51.0

8:20/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kasey Reid Monticello GA

955

36

18

25:53.1

8:21/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

918

41

11

24:24.1

7:52/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Debra Lango Milledgeville GA

982

42

27

28:52.1

9:19/M

2

Sondra Prosperi Milledgeville GA

952

43

28

28:53.4

9:19/M

3

Dori Michaels Covington GA

942

44

43

34:35.2

11:09/M

4

Rita Thomas Milledgeville GA

960

41

56

51:59.5

16:46/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jody Branch Milledgeville GA

906

48

14

24:56.4

8:03/M

2

Tony Holland Milledgeville GA

970

48

22

26:50.4

8:39/M

3

Scott Johnson Milledgeville GA

974

49

39

33:14.1

10:43/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lorraine Daniel Eatonton GA

910

46

29

29:04.7

9:23/M

2

Robyn Ormond Milledgeville GA

948

46

30

29:09.2

9:24/M

3

Ginger Frame Jonesboro GA

915

45

38

32:47.2

10:35/M

4

Deena Braddy Milledgeville GA

980

46

44

35:00.8

11:17/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Buddy Davis Gray GA

911

50

3

19:53.8

6:25/M

2

Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA

959

52

4

20:23.1

6:35/M

3

Randall Martin Monroe GA

940

54

12

24:26.8

7:53/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christine Chapple Milledgeville GA

907

51

54

44:44.8

14:26/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

5

56

6

21:27.3

6:55/M

2

Roger Keel Valley AL

929

59

7

23:01.5

7:25/M

3

Chuck Fahrier Milledgeville GA

979

57

8

23:05.3

7:27/M

4

James Jackson Ringgold GA

927

58

23

27:28.9

8:52/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

972

62

16

25:12.7

8:08/M

2

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

920

64

36

30:58.2

9:59/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

921

63

26

28:37.1

9:14/M

2

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

919

63

45

35:31.8

11:27/M

3

Brenda Gail Wall Leesburg GA

961

60

52

44:32.7

14:22/M

4

Johnnie Wilson Milledgeville GA

57

64

57

53:45.0

17:20/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Al Jackson Stone Mtn. GA

926

65

24

27:52.4

8:59/M

2

Ron Landen Columbus GA

933

68

42

34:12.3

11:02/M

3

Richard Marshall Macon GA

939

69

47

36:48.0

11:52/M

4

Chris Scammon Rex GA

957

66

49

38:58.1

12:34/M

5

James Baldwin Macon GA

904

67

50

40:55.8

13:12/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Pat Moss Milledgeville GA

983

69

51

41:01.0

13:14/M

2

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

967

68

53

44:38.0

14:24/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

934

71

37

32:32.3

10:30/M

2

Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA

937

73

55

50:46.5

16:23/M