2012 - 4th Annual Terrapin Beer 5K Plus One More Mile

2012 - 4th Annual Terrapin Beer 5K Plus One More Mile

Age Group Results

April 07, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bryan Loy Athens GA

154

25

1

23:05.2

5:38/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Cooper Athens GA

64

26

7

26:09.8

6:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Fass Athens GA

345

40

5

25:39.6

6:15/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

413

52

20

29:18.2

7:09/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Budsberg Bogart GA

32

54

11

27:09.7

6:37/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melissa White Marietta GA

302

52

74

34:27.5

8:24/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jack Muller-Sellers Grayson GA

185

5

352

59:08.6

14:25/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emalee Nichols Watkinsville GA

193

10

259

46:14.5

11:17/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Spencer Lorenz Braselton GA

153

14

297

49:53.5

12:10/M

2

Brenden Lorenz Braselton GA

151

12

367

1:02:19.8

15:12/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily Ballard-Myer Athens GA

15

12

21

29:28.9

7:11/M

2

Elizabeth Burnside Bethlehem GA

35

13

224

43:45.1

10:40/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joshua Long Loganville GA

150

16

31

30:58.1

7:33/M

2

Josiah Garland Athens GA

376

18

265

46:34.6

11:21/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maria Clark Athens GA

55

15

97

36:16.7

8:51/M

2

Caitlyn Todd Athens GA

342

19

128

37:52.3

9:14/M

3

Laurel Hire Woodstock GA

117

19

152

39:20.0

9:36/M

4

Meagan Phillips Jefferson GA

221

19

325

54:27.7

13:17/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Colby Widner Athens GA

305

23

13

27:33.4

6:43/M

2

Aaron Grober Athens GA

106

22

25

29:49.0

7:16/M

3

Adam Sasso Bogart GA

239

23

28

30:43.5

7:30/M

4

James Brandon Athens GA

28

24

39

31:56.8

7:47/M

5

Matthew Taylor Athens GA

379

23

42

32:10.3

7:51/M

6

Ryan Kryak Athens GA

140

20

45

32:19.6

7:53/M

7

Patrick McFaddin Athens GA

170

24

52

32:34.7

7:57/M

8

William James Evans GA

322

24

64

33:55.2

8:16/M

9

Timothy Saxon Jefferson GA

241

24

65

34:01.1

8:18/M

10

Mason Roszel Flowery Branch GA

402

22

67

34:07.1

8:19/M

11

Jacob Newcomer Decatur GA

191

21

71

34:14.8

8:21/M

12

Robert Cooper Watkinsville GA

62

20

73

34:25.7

8:24/M

13

Taylor Martin Athens GA

161

22

83

35:16.5

8:36/M

14

Brandon Kryak Athens GA

139

24

105

36:47.8

8:58/M

15

Jonathan Miller Athens GA

177

22

112

37:11.4

9:04/M

16

Chevy Ramdeen Atlanta GA

229

24

181

40:52.1

9:58/M

17

John Vastakis Atlanta GA

292

24

185

41:07.2

10:02/M

18

Harry Day Athens GA

70

23

199

41:54.6

10:13/M

19

Brian Anderson Macon GA

5

24

218

43:26.9

10:36/M

20

Justin Schellhorn Carrollton GA

243

24

252

45:44.3

11:09/M

21

Michael Sperlik Colbert GA

274

23

317

52:56.9

12:55/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Willcox Winterville GA

307

24

38

31:56.4

7:47/M

2

Libby McCormick

378

23

43

32:15.0

7:52/M

3

Amanda Milder Athens GA

176

23

60

33:36.0

8:12/M

4

Abby Erickson Athens GA

85

23

78

34:49.2

8:30/M

5

Stephanie Stevenson Athens GA

276

22

91

35:58.7

8:46/M

6

Adrian Pickar Athens GA

222

24

93

36:05.8

8:48/M

7

Julia Conforti Athens GA

59

21

109

36:56.2

9:00/M

8

Amanda Gould Athens GA

100

21

113

37:13.2

9:05/M

9

Nora Cooper Augusta GA

61

23

131

38:05.5

9:17/M

10

Emily Ansley Jefferson GA

350

20

156

39:28.4

9:38/M

11

Hannah Greenberg Athens GA

104

21

157

39:30.3

9:38/M

12

Elise Page Athens GA

207

20

175

40:33.9

9:53/M

13

Sarah Breznik Athens GA

31

23

184

41:05.8

10:01/M

14

Hannah Kim Athens GA

134

22

206

42:28.3

10:21/M

15

Elizabeth Carter Athens GA

46

22

209

42:38.9

10:24/M

16

Kaitlyn Sutton Monroe GA

280

22

219

43:28.0

10:36/M

17

Kayla Calhoun Athens GA

40

22

226

44:01.4

10:44/M

18

Jessica Padgett Fayetteville GA

205

24

261

46:21.2

11:18/M

19

Jennifer Keeler Athens GA

130

24

263

46:27.4

11:20/M

20

Ryan Pemberton

384

22

266

46:40.2

11:23/M

21

Allison Reed Athens GA

323

24

272

47:09.2

11:30/M

22

America Paola Salomon Atlanta GA

238

23

291

49:14.5

12:00/M

23

Lauren Sherrill Suwanee GA

260

22

292

49:21.9

12:02/M

24

Hannah Shaffer Monroe GA

252

21

308

51:28.9

12:33/M

25

Kimberly Gittings Lilburn GA

97

23

310

51:55.6

12:40/M

26

Sarah McAuley Athens GA

168

24

314

52:08.1

12:43/M

27

Carmen Bouwsma Colbert GA

25

23

318

53:00.1

12:56/M

28

Andrea Gonzalez Athens GA

99

23

327

55:00.9

13:25/M

29

Kristin Casper Athens GA

47

24

371

1:07:39.0

16:30/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bryan Loy Athens GA

154

25

1

23:05.2

5:38/M

2

Dalford England Athens GA

393

25

2

23:44.3

5:47/M

3

Dan Matz Greenville SC

164

27

6

25:54.1

6:19/M

4

John Coffee Athens GA

328

29

9

26:26.2

6:27/M

5

Casey Mull Athens GA

183

28

14

28:01.6

6:50/M

6

Chris Cleveland Winterville GA

56

25

15

28:02.8

6:50/M

7

Carson Shaw Athens GA

254

26

37

31:55.6

7:47/M

8

Alex Ewing Central SC

86

26

47

32:24.1

7:54/M

9

Nick Castro Athens GA

48

25

51

32:33.5

7:56/M

10

Kyle Artz Atlanta GA

11

28

57

32:50.6

8:00/M

11

Jeremy Treadwell Winder GA

291

28

63

33:52.2

8:16/M

12

Salvador Randazzo Athens GA

230

27

77

34:38.9

8:27/M

13

Matt Mastin Athens GA

162

29

82

35:09.7

8:34/M

14

Ryan Huddleston Athens GA

123

25

84

35:17.4

8:36/M

15

Daniel Mortifzer

377

27

98

36:21.0

8:52/M

16

Kevin Taylor Athens GA

282

27

114

37:14.8

9:05/M

17

Ben Schoenbachler Monroe GA

245

25

121

37:27.2

9:08/M

18

Joe Fujikawa Athens GA

364

29

124

37:36.6

9:10/M

19

Chris Fenton Athens GA

88

26

126

37:39.3

9:11/M

20

Rick Vaughn Athens GA

294

28

136

38:26.2

9:22/M

21

Joseph Kitchen Athens GA

135

26

146

38:50.3

9:28/M

22

Gregory Anderson Watkinsville GA

6

27

151

39:18.8

9:35/M

23

Kallan Williams Baldwin GA

309

25

159

39:34.6

9:39/M

24

Austin Bulecza Atlanta GA

33

26

164

39:58.5

9:45/M

25

Jason Smith Watkinsville GA

386

27

187

41:11.1

10:03/M

26

Kenneth Wuerstlin Athens GA

312

26

203

42:12.3

10:18/M

27

Matthew Allgood Athens GA

3

29

250

45:38.1

11:08/M

28

Colin Whitney Greenville SC

304

29

253

45:50.5

11:11/M

29

Joel Hanif Athens GA

110

25

302

50:22.1

12:17/M

30

Nick McAuley Athens GA

167

28

313

52:07.6

12:43/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Cooper Athens GA

64

26

7

26:09.8

6:23/M

2

Stephanie Huber Smyrna GA

369

28

34

31:16.0

7:38/M

3

Catherine Thompson Athens GA

284

25

49

32:29.8

7:55/M

4

Lenover Lenover Athens GA

148

26

54

32:40.2

7:58/M

5

Olivia Green Athens GA

103

25

58

32:56.0

8:02/M

6

Kelly Guglietta Athens GA

321

29

80

35:02.9

8:33/M

7

Valerie Traber Athens GA

289

26

87

35:28.2

8:39/M

8

Kate Burkholder Athens GA

34

25

88

35:29.6

8:39/M

9

Anna Cheely Athens GA

53

26

94

36:08.5

8:49/M

10

Michelle Okumura Athens GA

201

25

111

37:10.3

9:04/M

11

Chelsea Venditto Athens GA

372

27

134

38:12.2

9:19/M

12

Jennie Diesing Smyrna GA

365

28

145

38:48.4

9:28/M

13

Brandi McGinn Statham GA

404

29

167

40:11.5

9:48/M

14

Bethany Wittmeyer Statham GA

336

28

172

40:22.9

9:51/M

15

Kate Ernst Bogart GA

335

25

173

40:23.7

9:51/M

16

Sarah Cooper Watkinsville GA

63

25

189

41:13.7

10:03/M

17

Sherelle Patisaul Athens GA

211

29

193

41:30.3

10:07/M

18

Erica Fortune Athens GA

91

29

200

41:59.4

10:14/M

19

Kayla Hobbs Athens GA

118

25

201

42:03.8

10:15/M

20

Lauren Schoenbachler Atlanta GA

246

27

207

42:31.3

10:22/M

21

Theresa Owen Athens GA

202

28

228

44:20.1

10:49/M

22

Glara Seo Athens GA

249

27

230

44:32.3

10:52/M

23

Erin Ray Athens GA

231

29

231

44:37.0

10:53/M

24

Ashley Snyder Atlanta GA

271

29

235

44:46.4

10:55/M

25

Katie Garrison Athens GA

96

28

242

45:09.5

11:01/M

26

Sarah Peters Athens GA

219

25

251

45:39.0

11:08/M

27

Kamilla Araujo Greenville SC

10

28

254

45:56.6

11:12/M

28

Jackie Vaughn Athens GA

293

26

262

46:23.5

11:19/M

29

Kara Belliveau Grovetown GA

371

27

271

47:05.3

11:29/M

30

Sarah McQuade Atlanta GA

172

28

277

47:49.2

11:40/M

31

Candice Jenkins Watkinsville GA

126

25

293

49:29.9

12:04/M

32

Courtney Patterson Alpharetta GA

212

26

303

50:45.5

12:23/M

33

Cassandra Lester Loganville GA

149

25

309

51:30.6

12:34/M

34

Jennifer Satterfield Winterville GA

240

28

316

52:46.7

12:52/M

35

Heather Hanley Commerce GA

111

29

349

59:02.3

14:24/M

36

Jennifer Galas Athens GA

93

27

351

59:08.2

14:25/M

37

Joanna Williams Baldwin GA

308

26

358

59:51.3

14:36/M

38

Lindsay Peters Watkinsville GA

218

28

369

1:03:14.9

15:25/M

39

Carrie Maxey Athens GA

380

27

373

1:08:23.3

16:41/M

40

Jessica Ellett Athens GA

82

26

374

1:08:25.0

16:41/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

George Larsen Athens GA

145

30

3

24:25.9

5:57/M

2

Raymond Swetenburg Athens GA

355

32

10

26:36.6

6:29/M

3

Gray Patisaul Athens GA

210

31

17

28:37.5

6:59/M

4

Bryan Fanning Athens GA

87

31

26

29:57.2

7:18/M

5

Marvin Chapman Athens GA

50

32

30

30:57.0

7:33/M

6

Will Thompson Athens GA

356

33

55

32:48.0

8:00/M

7

Jeremy James Winterville GA

391

32

56

32:49.0

8:00/M

8

Brian Wilson Colbert GA

310

34

69

34:08.5

8:20/M

9

Brad Allen Hull GA

406

31

70

34:10.4

8:20/M

10

Patrick Hood Smyrna GA

120

33

85

35:25.3

8:38/M

11

Israel Velasco Winder GA

295

32

89

35:38.1

8:41/M

12

Daniel Francis Atlanta GA

368

31

101

36:31.3

8:54/M

13

Walter Randall Athens GA

390

31

104

36:42.3

8:57/M

14

Jared Smith Dacula GA

268

30

108

36:53.9

9:00/M

15

Christopher Johnson Athens GA

127

30

139

38:30.4

9:23/M

16

Justin Tkacz Athens GA

288

32

150

39:17.3

9:35/M

17

Chris Brewer Colbert GA

29

33

155

39:26.7

9:37/M

18

Corey Bryant Athens GA

398

31

178

40:47.4

9:57/M

19

Chris Broome Hull GA

370

34

183

41:01.5

10:00/M

20

Andrew Coker Braselton GA

57

32

212

42:54.6

10:28/M

21

Dustin Blevins Atlanta GA

24

30

249

45:33.5

11:07/M

22

Bart Thompson Hartwell GA

283

34

330

55:28.9

13:32/M

23

Daniel Schmidt Gainesville GA

244

34

334

55:47.4

13:36/M

24

Rick Morris Comer GA

182

31

365

1:01:07.4

14:54/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tana Martin Dahlonega GA

160

31

23

29:38.1

7:14/M

2

Audra Plummer Athens GA

224

32

44

32:18.2

7:53/M

3

Jaclyn Kropp Clemson SC

138

31

61

33:43.5

8:13/M

4

Kristy Blackmon Atlanta GA

349

33

62

33:51.0

8:15/M

5

Pamela Sherrer Athens GA

258

34

72

34:23.5

8:23/M

6

Jennifer Martin Winder GA

158

34

116

37:17.6

9:06/M

7

Deigh Martin Winder GA

157

33

117

37:18.7

9:06/M

8

Jenny Pfeiffer Athens GA

220

32

122

37:29.9

9:09/M

9

Cortney Smith Braselton GA

267

30

135

38:25.6

9:22/M

10

Brooke Bryant Athens GA

397

32

142

38:38.8

9:25/M

11

Chpryelle Carr Athens GA

43

30

196

41:44.4

10:11/M

12

Laurel Richmond Watkinsville GA

232

33

215

43:21.8

10:34/M

13

Jennifer Allen Monroe GA

2

32

216

43:22.3

10:35/M

14

Angela Rowell Athens GA

234

33

256

46:11.7

11:16/M

15

Liz Brewer Colbert GA

30

31

276

47:37.4

11:37/M

16

Myla Neal Athens GA

188

32

278

47:59.7

11:42/M

17

Silvia Nogueron-Liu Athens GA

195

31

285

48:28.9

11:49/M

18

Melinda Coker Braselton GA

58

30

289

49:10.2

12:00/M

19

Anna Melton Winder GA

174

32

300

50:04.9

12:13/M

20

Melissa Mayton Athens GA

166

30

304

50:48.9

12:23/M

21

Shannon Dempsey Watkinsville GA

75

34

311

51:57.7

12:40/M

22

Paige Sailors Maysville GA

235

34

329

55:26.8

13:31/M

23

Amy Bailey Hartwell GA

14

31

331

55:29.2

13:32/M

24

Kristin Freeman Flowery Branch GA

337

31

341

57:07.5

13:56/M

25

Amanda Shelton Watkinsville GA

255

30

346

58:55.0

14:22/M

26

Amanda Chandler Colbert GA

49

33

347

58:55.9

14:22/M

27

Carrie Kelly Athens GA

131

33

348

59:00.6

14:23/M

28

Brianna Shannon Comer GA

253

32

359

1:00:09.1

14:40/M

29

Brittany Larsen Athens GA

144

30

360

1:00:42.7

14:48/M

30

Carmen O'Quinn Comer GA

198

31

364

1:01:06.9

14:54/M

31

Susan Defee Athens GA

331

34

375

1:09:33.9

16:58/M

32

Amy Defee Athens GA

71

34

376

1:10:49.5

17:16/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Erik Ness Athens GA

189

37

4

25:27.3

6:12/M

2

Sam Moss Covington GA

358

37

18

28:48.8

7:01/M

3

Bryan Neumeier Decatur GA

190

39

35

31:35.0

7:42/M

4

Ross Campbell Bogart GA

346

38

41

32:04.3

7:49/M

5

Eric Sherrer Athens GA

257

36

86

35:26.8

8:39/M

6

Jason Barker Buford GA

18

36

102

36:36.2

8:56/M

7

Jeremy Jeffers Decatur GA

400

38

123

37:35.2

9:10/M

8

Jody McCook Athens GA

373

38

127

37:40.8

9:11/M

9

Alejandro Avila Winder GA

12

39

140

38:34.1

9:24/M

10

Don Demaria Athens GA

74

39

141

38:35.5

9:25/M

11

Mike McGinn Statham GA

405

37

168

40:12.1

9:48/M

12

Steve Smith Bogart GA

382

38

171

40:22.2

9:51/M

13

Joseph Kugler Duluth GA

141

38

176

40:35.0

9:54/M

14

Derick Davis Talmo GA

69

36

182

40:57.8

9:59/M

15

Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA

119

36

202

42:06.7

10:16/M

16

Brent Allison Bogart GA

4

36

248

45:30.2

11:06/M

17

Pat Cuneo Athens GA

65

39

255

45:57.9

11:12/M

18

Jeremy Cahnmann Chicago IL

401

37

288

49:00.8

11:57/M

19

Mike Hewell Gainesville GA

116

35

335

55:48.6

13:37/M

20

Brad Charles Monroe GA

51

36

363

1:01:06.4

14:54/M

21

Aaron Boyd Athens GA

27

36

370

1:07:37.8

16:30/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

/td>

Total Time

Pace

1

Christy Elliott Gainesville GA

83

38

22

29:33.5

7:12/M

2

Kasi Carvell Athens GA

396

37

59

33:13.0

8:06/M

3

Jennifer Thompson-Whaley Winder GA

285

36

66

34:03.0

8:18/M

4

Christine Howell Athens GA

408

36

153

39:20.7

9:36/M

5

Jennifer Spooner Athens GA

275

39

163

39:54.8

9:44/M

6

Emily Beasley Athens GA

411

37

166

40:03.2

9:46/M

7

Valerie Smith Carnesville GA

270

38

170

40:17.5

9:50/M

8

Brandi Duke Bethlehem GA

79

37

177

40:41.2

9:55/M

9

Heidi Jaeger Statham GA

125

38

190

41:19.4

10:05/M

10

Clair Carrell Athens GA

44

35

198

41:49.0

10:12/M

11

Cindy Grier Cumming GA

105

36

205

42:22.6

10:20/M

12

Tracy Seymour Buford GA

251

38

220

43:31.8

10:37/M

13

Lee Ann Kelly Athens GA

132

36

223

43:37.8

10:38/M

14

Amy Peavy-Smith Bogart GA

383

39

225

43:55.3

10:43/M

15

Mary Presnell Athens GA

410

36

233

44:39.9

10:53/M

16

Cynthea Wilson Athens GA

311

36

243

45:10.1

11:01/M

17

Kelly Defilippis Athens GA

73

36

244

45:10.6

11:01/M

18

Tiffani Hassan Statham GA

113

38

273

47:18.4

11:32/M

19

Ashley Foreman Athens GA

340

37

280

48:08.1

11:44/M

20

Ali McCorkle Comer GA

169

37

284

48:26.8

11:49/M

21

Cooper Currin Athens GA

67

36

286

48:30.3

11:50/M

22

Mandy Free Winder GA

330

39

295

49:46.1

12:08/M

23

Jennifer Avila Winder GA

13

38

301

50:08.0

12:14/M

24

Traci Hunter Athens GA

124

36

320

53:36.3

13:04/M

25

Gina Penoncello Bethlehem GA

215

39

326

54:55.1

13:24/M

26

Melissa Nichols Watkinsville GA

194

35

332

55:44.5

13:36/M

27

Missy Minardi Watkinsville GA

178

39

333

55:44.9

13:36/M

28

Amy Ozburn Winder GA

203

35

345

58:23.2

14:14/M

29

Leanne Charles Monroe GA

52

36

362

1:01:05.9

14:54/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Fass Athens GA

345

40

5

25:39.6

6:15/M

2

Eric John Covington GA

352

40

8

26:20.7

6:25/M

3

Ben Free Winder GA

329

41

19

28:57.2

7:04/M

4

Matthew McKenzie Athens GA

381

43

24

29:40.6

7:14/M

5

Brian Bride Athens GA

392

42

27

30:27.0

7:26/M

6

Stan MacKo Oviedo FL

327

41

46

32:21.4

7:53/M

7

Juan Vicente Athens GA

296

44

76

34:31.7

8:25/M

8

Scott Penoncello Bethlehem GA

216

42

96

36:13.7

8:50/M

9

David Ouellet Dunwoody GA

367

44

100

36:29.8

8:54/M

10

Glen Slappey Jefferson GA

264

42

119

37:19.6

9:06/M

11

Richard Guffey Athens GA

108

41

120

37:24.6

9:07/M

12

Quin Bynum Bogart GA

39

40

132

38:08.2

9:18/M

13

Roger Paryl Bethlehem GA

209

42

161

39:38.6

9:40/M

14

Dale Graves Gainesville GA

101

42

162

39:45.6

9:42/M

15

Michael Tinney Dahlonega GA

403

40

180

40:50.1

9:58/M

16

Richard Sailors Maysville GA

237

40

214

43:02.8

10:30/M

17

Matthew Seymour Buford GA

250

40

221

43:35.6

10:38/M

18

Charles Martin Suwanee GA

156

42

239

45:06.9

11:00/M

19

Thomas Carrell Athens GA

45

40

245

45:22.9

11:04/M

20

Christian Camfield Oxford GA

42

42

246

45:24.0

11:04/M

21

Chris Bassett Greensboro GA

19

43

247

45:25.2

11:05/M

22

Keith Waldrop Watkinsville GA

298

42

264

46:28.9

11:20/M

23

Brian Foreman Athens GA

341

42

268

46:48.9

11:25/M

24

Tim Burnside Bethlehem GA

37

42

324

54:26.0

13:17/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Moss Covington GA

359

40

36

31:48.0

7:45/M

2

Donna Bulla Danielsville GA

389

41

115

37:16.2

9:05/M

3

Elisabeth Sommers Atlanta GA

272

43

118

37:19.0

9:06/M

4

Cyndi Evans Augusta GA

387

40

137

38:27.6

9:23/M

5

Kathy Thuneman Monroe GA

286

42

143

38:42.2

9:26/M

6

Keira Digel Drake Athens GA

76

42

158

39:33.3

9:39/M

7

Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA

344

43

165

40:00.0

9:45/M

8

Andrea Santiago Hoschton GA

360

40

188

41:12.5

10:03/M

9

Frances Berry Athens GA

21

41

194

41:35.6

10:09/M

10

Monica Kugler Duluth GA

142

44

197

41:46.8

10:11/M

11

Dawn Jabloner Flowery Branch GA

361

44

210

42:45.9

10:26/M

12

Cathy Fish Dacula GA

89

40

222

43:36.0

10:38/M

13

Katherine Bynum Bogart GA

38

40

237

45:01.8

10:59/M

14

Melissa Anneler Suwanee GA

8

41

241

45:08.6

11:00/M

15

Anna Morris Colbert GA

181

44

274

47:24.9

11:34/M

16

Laura Gall Athens GA

94

41

279

48:02.3

11:43/M

17

Sandy O'Kelley Danielsville GA

200

43

299

50:03.8

12:12/M

18

Julie Bassett Greensboro GA

20

41

305

51:03.3

12:27/M

19

Karen Slappey Jefferson GA

265

41

323

54:15.3

13:14/M

20

Dori Michaels Covington GA

175

43

336

55:52.4

13:38/M

21

Jean Smith Atlanta GA

269

43

338

56:09.1

13:42/M

22

Jennifer Givan Athens GA

338

44

340

57:06.1

13:56/M

23

Michelle Booth Snellville GA

324

43

350

59:06.5

14:25/M

24

Stephanie Henklein Lawrenceville GA

325

43

366

1:01:08.4

14:55/M

25

Melissa Lorenz Braselton GA

152

44

368

1:02:47.3

15:19/M

26

Candice Young Bethlehem GA

316

40

372

1:08:16.6

16:39/M

27

Laurie Anglin Winder GA

7

44

377

1:12:07.8

17:35/M

28

Sherrie Wiggins Loganville GA

306

43

378

1:12:08.8

17:36/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dennis Sherman Statham GA

256

45

12

27:31.7

6:43/M

2

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

354

49

48

32:26.7

7:55/M

3

Larry Prasuhn Rayle GA

227

45

68

34:07.8

8:19/M

4

Andy Dupras Nicholson GA

80

46

110

37:02.2

9:02/M

5

John Bulla Danielsville GA

388

47

125

37:38.2

9:11/M

6

Stephen Antczak Decatur GA

9

45

138

38:28.1

9:23/M

7

Allen Wheeler Loganville GA

394

46

154

39:21.1

9:36/M

8

Glen Harris Tifton GA

112

48

211

42:46.9

10:26/M

9

Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA

343

46

236

44:48.3

10:56/M

10

Paul D Thuneman Monroe GA

287

46

287

48:44.4

11:53/M

11

Scott Yeany Bogart GA

315

48

312

52:06.3

12:42/M

12

Eddie Sellers Grayson GA

248

49

354

59:09.5

14:26/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Pam Sailors Springfield MO

236

48

33

31:13.5

7:37/M

2

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

179

46

40

32:02.7

7:49/M

3

Lisa Kotora Atlanta GA

136

46

107

36:52.7

9:00/M

4

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

290

47

192

41:25.0

10:06/M

5

Suzi Howard Decatur GA

121

48

229

44:24.3

10:50/M

6

Heather Graves Gainesville GA

102

45

257

46:12.5

11:16/M

7

Beth Davis Athens GA

375

49

267

46:47.4

11:25/M

8

Roberta Ballard-Myer Athens GA

17

48

269

46:51.8

11:26/M

9

Andrea Yeany Bogart GA

314

49

270

47:01.8

11:28/M

10

Marie Ballard-Myer Athens GA

16

49

283

48:21.8

11:48/M

11

Renee Ansley Jefferson GA

353

49

294

49:38.9

12:06/M

12

Christine Muller Grayson GA

184

46

353

59:09.1

14:26/M

13

Lisa Burnside Bethlehem GA

36

49

357

59:36.0

14:32/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Budsberg Bogart GA

32

54

11

27:09.7

6:37/M

2

Jim O'Dell Gainesville GA

197

51

16

28:26.8

6:56/M

3

Ben Roberts Dacula GA

233

50

53

32:35.7

7:57/M

4

Andy Schlegel Athens GA

333

54

81

35:08.0

8:34/M

5

Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA

395

53

99

36:28.5

8:54/M

6

Mark Sherrill Suwanee GA

261

54

129

37:57.1

9:15/M

7

Paul MacGregor Statham GA

348

52

148

38:59.3

9:30/M

8

Peter Maurer Athens GA

165

52

208

42:35.6

10:23/M

9

Randall Martin Monroe GA

159

53

213

42:58.5

10:29/M

10

Ed Sutton Monroe GA

279

54

240

45:07.5

11:00/M

11

Dwayne Ansley Jefferson GA

351

50

281

48:10.7

11:45/M

12

Randy Schellhorn Carrollton GA

332

51

296

49:47.2

12:09/M

13

Doug Ashley Winder GA

347

54

355

59:29.1

14:30/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

413

52

20

29:18.2

7:09/M

2

Melissa White Marietta GA

302

52

74

34:27.5

8:24/M

3

Toni Padgett Fayetteville GA

206

54

149

39:15.6

9:34/M

4

Cindy Allen Athens GA

1

51

160

39:36.0

9:40/M

5

Cherie Pemberton Flower Mound TX

385

53

179

40:49.7

9:57/M

6

Katherine Guffey Athens GA

107

50

306

51:14.4

12:30/M

7

Carolyn Sutton Monroe GA

278

52

307

51:26.0

12:33/M

8

Janet Sherrill Suwanee GA

259

50

315

52:15.2

12:45/M

9

Carolyn Powell Hoschton GA

225

54

356

59:33.6

14:31/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

146

56

29

30:53.3

7:32/M

2

Roger Keel Valley AL

129

58

50

32:31.9

7:56/M

3

Dave Wynne Rayle GA

313

55

75

34:29.9

8:25/M

4

Mark Stone Mansfield GA

277

56

90

35:51.6

8:45/M

5

Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA

133

55

103

36:38.0

8:56/M

6

Pete Gardino Cumming GA

326

55

106

36:49.2

8:59/M

7

Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA

66

55

258

46:13.1

11:16/M

8

Dwight Powell Hoschton GA

226

55

342

57:33.3

14:02/M

9

Duncan Padgett Fayetteville GA

204

59

344

58:18.6

14:13/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Defee Marietta GA

72

59

133

38:09.7

9:18/M

2

Sue Blalock Fayetteville GA

23

57

174

40:32.5

9:53/M

3

Jan Schlegel Athens GA

334

55

191

41:20.5

10:05/M

4

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

300

58

204

42:15.0

10:18/M

5

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

281

59

227

44:07.1

10:46/M

6

Roberta McQuade Atlanta GA

171

58

232

44:38.6

10:53/M

7

Cathy O'Dell Gainesville GA

196

55

322

54:09.1

13:12/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Wes Wessely Clermont GA

301

64

32

31:12.0

7:37/M

2

Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA

362

64

79

35:02.6

8:33/M

3

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

357

61

130

37:59.3

9:16/M

4

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

114

63

144

38:44.6

9:27/M

5

George Roberson Statham GA

363

63

169

40:13.3

9:49/M

6

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

399

61

195

41:43.6

10:10/M

7

Tom Fusia Hampton GA

92

60

361

1:00:43.7

14:49/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shari Lunsford Gainesville GA

374

60

95

36:10.8

8:49/M

2

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

115

63

275

47:35.0

11:36/M

3

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

98

63

298

50:01.3

12:12/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

George Southgate Calhoun GA

273

65

92

36:03.4

8:48/M

2

David Watkins Tucker GA

299

66

217

43:25.2

10:35/M

3

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

262

67

234

44:41.4

10:54/M

4

Ron Landen Columbus GA

143

67

238

45:03.1

10:59/M

5

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

60

68

282

48:15.2

11:46/M

6

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

266

67

321

53:43.9

13:06/M

7

Chris Scammon Rex GA

242

65

339

56:35.5

13:48/M

8

John Blalock Fayetteville GA

22

68

343

58:14.0

14:12/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Monika McCool Athens GA

320

65

186

41:08.2

10:02/M

2

Sue Perkins Snellville GA

217

66

319

53:16.8

13:00/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Barry Clark Athens GA

54

70

147

38:53.4

9:29/M

2

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

147

70

260

46:16.4

11:17/M

3

Wilson Page Athens GA

208

70

290

49:11.4

12:00/M

4

Michael McCool Athens GA

319

73

328

55:17.0

13:29/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robert Myer Athens GA

187

79

337

56:01.0

13:40/M