THE WORLD RACE 5K XC 2012

THE WORLD RACE 5K XC 2012

Age Group Results

August 04, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Bennett Covington GA

447

48

1

21:04.2

6:48/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kristi Lovelace Jackson GA

420

42

6

28:41.4

9:15/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kacie Hallmark

413

10

28

42:01.9

13:33/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Erin Hallmark

412

18

8

28:57.1

9:20/M

2

Olivia Moncrief Flovilla GA

424

18

14

34:51.1

11:15/M

3

Amelia Duke Jackson GA

407

17

21

38:36.2

12:27/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Justin Barrett Dallas GA

461

20

51

55:44.5

17:59/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Natalie Sundeen Jackson GA

466

24

19

37:19.4

12:02/M

2

Katlyn Moncrief Flovilla GA

423

22

24

39:20.6

12:41/M

3

Tori Barrett Dallas GA

459

20

35

43:05.7

13:54/M

4

Amber Painter Dallas GA

460

20

44

49:42.2

16:02/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike O'Brien Mcdonough GA

427

29

42

47:47.2

15:25/M

2

William Watt Hampton GA

462

26

54

1:00:12.6

19:25/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Danielle Vaughn Jackson GA

445

27

22

39:16.9

12:40/M

2

Katie Clark Jackson GA

454

26

34

43:03.3

13:53/M

3

Gabriela Silva Stockbridge GA

437

25

36

46:24.8

14:58/M

4

Carla Cochran Monticello GA

404

27

43

48:53.8

15:46/M

5

Samantha Claxton Jackson GA

463

25

55

1:04:29.6

20:48/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Matthew Rutkowski Forest Park GA

435

31

3

24:40.9

7:57/M

2

Brennen Salter Hogansville GA

436

34

4

24:44.5

7:59/M

3

David Hallmark Griffin GA

411

33

13

33:16.8

10:44/M

4

Justin Vaughn Jackson GA

446

30

23

39:17.1

12:40/M

5

Nat Doughtie Griffin GA

405

31

41

47:40.3

15:23/M

6

Stephen Reese Jackson GA

455

30

45

49:45.8

16:03/M

7

Adam Cassidy Jackson GA

402

30

46

49:49.5

16:04/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Beverly Hallmark

410

33

29

42:05.8

13:35/M

2

Espie Singley Lake Spivey GA

438

34

32

42:30.4

13:43/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Todd Kelly Monticello GA

451

38

5

26:19.0

8:29/M

2

Brandon Washington Jackson GA

449

39

11

32:08.0

10:22/M

3

Matt Singley Lake Spivey GA

439

35

31

42:30.1

13:43/M

4

Daniel Kozarch Mansfield GA

419

39

38

46:38.0

15:03/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amy Harris Griffin GA

414

37

15

35:41.8

11:31/M

2

Amy Washington Jackson GA

450

39

18

37:18.5

12:02/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Todd Ownen Jackson GA

428

40

10

31:27.2

10:09/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kristi Lovelace Jackson GA

420

42

6

28:41.4

9:15/M

2

Laura English Jackson GA

452

42

12

32:28.4

10:28/M

3

Dena Ibarra Stockbridge GA

417

43

16

36:32.4

11:47/M

4

Lisa Duke Jackson GA

408

42

30

42:26.3

13:41/M

5

Dori Michaels Covington GA

422

43

33

42:37.4

13:45/M

6

Pat Montgomery Jackson GA

448

42

53

55:55.6

18:02/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Bennett Covington GA

447

48

1

21:04.2

6:48/M

2

Joe White Jackson GA

456

49

37

46:34.6

15:01/M

3

Ron Burnette Dallas GA

458

46

52

55:53.0

18:02/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lora Morgan Jackson GA

426

47

25

40:24.5

13:02/M

2

Joyce Fears Jackson GA

464

48

26

40:47.7

13:09/M

3

Stefini Smith Griffin GA

442

48

47

49:53.1

16:05/M

4

Leslie White Jackson GA

457

46

49

53:02.5

17:06/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Reeves Flovilla GA

433

52

2

23:04.3

7:26/M

2

Bill Fears Jackson GA

465

53

39

47:17.0

15:15/M

3

Al Duke Jackson GA

406

51

48

52:54.6

17:04/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Patty Reeves Flovilla GA

432

53

17

37:02.0

11:57/M

 
Top

Male 55 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joel Chamblin Concord GA

403

65

7

28:48.2

9:17/M

2

Kenny Smith Griffin GA

441

57

9

31:27.0

10:09/M

3

Don Cook Jackson GA

467

59

40

47:23.2

15:17/M

 
Top

Female 55 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dianne Reed Milner GA

431

56

20

37:37.8

12:08/M

2

Debra Sundeen Mcdonough GA

453

55

27

40:49.3

13:10/M

3

Pat Pope Flovilla GA

430

56

50

53:06.9

17:08/M