2012 - 34th Annual Torture Trail 10K

2012 - 34th Annual Torture Trail 10K

Age Group Results

June 02, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alan Black Hillsboro GA

18

38

1

1

32:52.3

5:18/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carlee James Statesboro GA

302

30

2

30

45:58.6

7:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA

106

44

1

8

39:18.1

6:20/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

99

53

2

49

48:23.0

7:48/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jaden Carnes Eatonton GA

219

13

1

142

58:50.5

9:29/M

2

Jack Johnston Mansfield GA

238

12

1

199

1:05:24.2

10:33/M

3

Garrison Duke Eatonton GA

70

10

1

246

1:14:58.3

12:05/M

4

Cunningham Toney Ellerslie GA

315

10

1

273

1:31:11.9

14:42/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kate Boland Gray GA

257

13

2

64

50:29.9

8:09/M

2

Cayla Dietrich Eatonton GA

61

13

2

169

1:01:14.9

9:53/M

3

Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA

116

10

2

187

1:03:15.6

10:12/M

4

Maggie Doster Eatonton GA

64

12

2

225

1:09:36.4

11:14/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rashaun Tanner Tennille GA

250

19

1

2

35:06.2

5:40/M

2

Chad Seder Snellville GA

175

18

1

3

35:48.2

5:46/M

3

Carson Massey

500

19

1

5

36:45.1

5:56/M

4

Wyatt Howard Bostwick GA

103

16

1

13

41:13.6

6:39/M

5

Ryan Cassidy Maysville GA

42

15

1

17

42:34.5

6:52/M

6

Tom Drew Milledgeville GA

68

15

1

38

47:01.9

7:35/M

7

Josh Thompson Macon GA

193

15

1

41

47:21.1

7:38/M

8

Will Sellers Bogart GA

178

16

1

65

50:31.9

8:09/M

9

Jake Elder Emerson GA

225

17

1

69

50:58.9

8:13/M

10

Caleb Hubert Eatonton GA

235

19

1

107

54:23.3

8:46/M

11

Michael Bachan Eatonton GA

313

16

1

181

1:02:41.6

10:07/M

12

T I Tuel Eatonton GA

252

18

1

278

1:35:50.6

15:27/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maria Clark Athens GA

261

15

2

88

52:19.7

8:26/M

2

Hannah Cornelia Greensboro GA

48

19

2

104

54:10.1

8:44/M

3

Maggie Uhler Eatonton GA

317

19

2

148

59:28.4

9:35/M

4

Emily Silva Eatonton GA

183

17

2

153

59:53.8

9:40/M

5

Cayla Brantley Milledgeville GA

22

17

2

217

1:08:51.8

11:06/M

6

Abby Wolf Eatonton GA

321

15

2

233

1:11:14.2

11:29/M

7

Kinsey Canova Gray GA

316

17

2

238

1:14:00.7

11:56/M

8

Emily Hinson Eatonton GA

271

19

2

263

1:26:32.1

13:57/M

9

Alex Terrell Cumming GA

289

19

2

279

1:35:53.4

15:28/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nathan Norton Amercas GA

149

20

1

6

37:17.3

6:01/M

2

Jody Glidewell Jackson GA

305

20

1

11

40:49.8

6:35/M

3

Dustin Gandee Buckhead GA

82

24

1

35

46:43.8

7:32/M

4

Gregory Lancaster Eatonton GA

240

20

1

39

47:13.1

7:37/M

5

David Bruce Madison GA

217

24

1

44

47:31.4

7:40/M

6

John Sharpe Vidailia GA

179

24

1

183

1:02:46.3

10:07/M

7

Tyler Rodgers Perry GA

169

21

1

188

1:03:32.1

10:15/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA

304

24

2

51

48:37.0

7:50/M

2

Katie Ward Mansfield GA

292

23

2

95

53:04.0

8:34/M

3

Lindsey Hansen Macon GA

91

24

2

120

56:00.3

9:02/M

4

Whitney Conner Abbeville GA

318

23

2

161

1:00:23.6

9:44/M

5

Courtney Hanson Lawrenceville GA

92

24

2

184

1:02:47.0

10:08/M

6

Anna McCray Lilburn GA

298

23

2

202

1:06:07.6

10:40/M

7

Candice Griffeth Milledgeville GA

88

23

2

218

1:08:54.0

11:07/M

8

Cason Schulze Milledgeville GA

285

23

2

223

1:09:29.4

11:12/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Davis Milledgeville GA

58

27

1

12

40:55.0

6:36/M

2

Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA

1

29

1

46

47:35.1

7:40/M

3

Nick Haynes Loganville GA

232

26

1

47

47:39.3

7:41/M

4

Jonathan Duncan Athens GA

71

28

1

78

51:40.0

8:20/M

5

Ryan Shirah Warner Robins GA

246

26

1

89

52:23.3

8:27/M

6

Leroy Bagley Covington GA

10

27

1

185

1:02:50.2

10:08/M

7

Mikel Reynolds Eatonton GA

166

26

1

216

1:08:51.8

11:06/M

8

Jared Coxwell Eatonton GA

51

27

1

236

1:12:20.2

11:40/M

9

Cayce Myers Eatonton GA

148

29

1

269

1:29:25.4

14:25/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Helen Marie Davenport Milledgeville GA

263

28

2

42

47:25.9

7:39/M

2

Valerie Moan Warner Robins GA

278

26

2

58

49:40.8

8:01/M

3

Sarah Evans Eatonton GA

80

28

2

118

55:55.2

9:01/M

4

Florrie Cunningham Warner Robins GA

53

29

2

140

58:43.6

9:28/M

5

Lauren Leverett Cordele GA

122

27

2

157

1:00:04.0

9:41/M

6

Kinsee Cheeley Greensboro GA

44

26

2

158

1:00:10.5

9:42/M

7

Kathryn Lindstrom Macon GA

123

25

2

253

1:16:23.9

12:19/M

8

Danielle Byrne Byron GA

28

28

2

257

1:18:08.9

12:36/M

9

Heather Smith Byron GA

187

27

2

265

1:28:21.7

14:15/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Luke Seder Snellville GA

176

30

1

7

37:34.9

6:04/M

2

Mitch Sheppard Sandersville GA

180

31

1

27

44:34.3

7:11/M

3

Clay Benfield Eatonton GA

214

30

1

31

46:16.5

7:28/M

4

Josh Toney Commerce GA

251

33

1

53

48:40.9

7:51/M

5

Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA

50

33

1

54

48:44.8

7:52/M

6

Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA

309

34

1

55

48:47.4

7:52/M

7

Kris Smith Byron GA

188

32

1

94

52:49.4

8:31/M

8

Sam Harvey Alpharetta GA

231

33

1

109

54:52.8

8:51/M

9

Armando Moreno Eatonton GA

141

33

1

119

56:00.3

9:02/M

10

Justin Peacock Eatonton GA

154

30

1

145

58:58.0

9:31/M

11

Tim Elliott Eatonton GA

76

34

1

182

1:02:42.5

10:07/M

12

Greg Roth Monroe GA

245

30

1

195

1:04:32.9

10:25/M

13

Raun Shrock Hillsboro GA

182

31

1

224

1:09:35.0

11:13/M

14

Robbie Lashley Montezuma GA

121

34

1

261

1:25:28.0

13:47/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carlee James Statesboro GA

302

30

1

45:58.6

7:25/M

2

Dawn Brake Sparta GA

259

32

2

76

51:37.1

8:20/M

3

Alison Durden Mansfield GA

72

33

2

100

53:34.3

8:38/M

4

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

170

31

2

127

56:43.1

9:09/M

5

Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA

108

30

2

133

57:38.0

9:18/M

6

Amber Sherman Atlanta GA

181

34

2

150

59:43.3

9:38/M

7

Ashley Goodroe Eatonton GA

265

32

2

171

1:01:30.9

9:55/M

8

Lisa Lashley Montezuma GA

120

32

2

192

1:04:11.5

10:21/M

9

Jana Weems Eatonton GA

297

32

2

213

1:08:13.7

11:00/M

10

Brandy Parham Eatonton GA

279

31

2

240

1:14:10.5

11:58/M

11

Andrea Camp Eatonton GA

33

34

2

241

1:14:12.9

11:58/M

12

Christine Bradley Buckhead GA

258

30

2

243

1:14:26.1

12:00/M

13

Rachel Harvey Alpharetta GA

94

33

2

244

1:14:29.9

12:01/M

14

Anne Carroll Macon GA

38

31

2

267

1:29:15.1

14:24/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alan Black Hillsboro GA

18

38

(7

1

32:52.3

5:18/M

2

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

62

35

1

4

36:18.4

5:51/M

3

Gabe Stone Eatonton GA

249

37

1

34

46:38.8

7:31/M

4

Ron McGowan Milledgville GA

243

39

1

66

50:41.1

8:10/M

5

Thomas Chillemi Greensboro GA

221

39

1

80

51:44.1

8:21/M

6

Grayson Huskins Eatonton GA

109

38

1

105

54:14.6

8:45/M

7

Kris Marshall Eatonton GA

242

37

1

138

58:33.1

9:27/M

8

Robert Harbin Monticello GA

93

36

1

219

1:09:05.4

11:09/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stacy Paine Eatonton GA

151

36

2

40

47:18.6

7:38/M

2

Susan Stone Eatonton GA

287

36

2

45

47:32.7

7:40/M

3

Pam Edge Monticello GA

264

38

2

70

51:05.8

8:14/M

4

Jennifer Aldridge Monroe GA

2

37

2

84

52:01.8

8:23/M

5

Jenny Lane Bowman GA

272

37

2

98

53:23.1

8:37/M

6

Kristi Greco Social Circle GA

86

35

2

102

53:45.4

8:40/M

7

Jennifer Wolford Alpharetta GA

207

39

2

112

55:05.8

8:53/M

8

Amy Cummings Bishop GA

262

36

2

117

55:52.3

9:01/M

9

Judy Cross Marietta GA

52

39

2

147

59:26.1

9:35/M

10

Traci Jo Lee Eatonton GA

325

37

2

194

1:04:25.5

10:23/M

11

Velvet Kelly Eatonton GA

115

37

2

205

1:06:31.9

10:44/M

12

Amanda Petty Milledgeville GA

280

35

2

237

1:12:55.1

11:46/M

13

Juli Malcom Eatonton GA

295

38

2

239

1:14:05.4

11:57/M

14

Tina Gregory Eatonton GA

87

38

2

249

1:15:38.5

12:12/M

15

Jennifer Milner Buford GA

277

36

2

254

1:17:07.0

12:26/M

16

Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA

301

36

2

258

1:19:40.3

12:51/M

17

Candace Burrell Eatonton GA

300

38

2

270

1:30:08.0

14:32/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA

106

44

70

8

39:18.1

6:20/M

2

Rusty Boland Gray GA

216

41

1

10

40:06.8

6:28/M

3

Jerry Buchanan Hiram GA

26

44

1

23

43:40.9

7:03/M

4

Steve Rom Madison GA

163

43

1

26

44:24.7

7:10/M

5

Byron Wren Grovetown GA

209

41

1

62

50:07.1

8:05/M

6

Artis Williamson Milledgeville GA

204

42

1

72

51:13.3

8:16/M

7

Greg Morin Bishop GA

142

42

1

87

52:11.2

8:25/M

8

John Ellison Eatonton GA

77

43

1

99

53:23.8

8:37/M

9

Bill Waters Eatonton GA

199

41

1

103

53:55.2

8:42/M

10

Bert Toney Ellerslie GA

194

43

1

123

56:28.0

9:06/M

11

Billy Elder Emerson GA

224

42

1

179

1:02:29.5

10:05/M

12

Mike Kittrell Macon GA

117

40

1

180

1:02:39.2

10:06/M

13

Jay Gregory Eatonton GA

226

42

1

186

1:02:54.2

10:09/M

14

George Rae Monticello GA

308

43

1

227

1:09:51.6

11:16/M

15

Mike Johnston Mansfield GA

239

42

1

229

1:10:03.3

11:18/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Beth Braddy Macon GA

21

42

2

111

55:05.3

8:53/M

2

Arlene Alex Athens GA

4

41

2

128

56:49.0

9:10/M

3

Stacey McGarr Cordele GA

130

40

2

130

56:50.8

9:10/M

4

Elaine Schilling Monticello GA

173

43

2

135

57:55.7

9:20/M

5

Jennifer Williamson Milledgeville GA

205

42

2

156

59:59.7

9:40/M

6

Ann O'Steen Marietta GA

150

44

2

176

1:02:12.3

10:02/M

7

Betsy Cain Monticello GA

29

40

2

191

1:04:04.3

10:20/M

8

Beth Reaves Eatonton GA

165

43

2

206

1:06:33.0

10:44/M

9

Cindy Gregory Eatonton GA

296

40

2

207

1:06:43.7

10:46/M

10

Angie Harper Milledgeville GA

267

44

2

208

1:06:52.3

10:47/M

11

Teresa Doster Eatonton GA

65

42

2

226

1:09:37.1

11:14/M

12

Elaine Calhoun Eatonton GA

31

41

2

250

1:15:49.3

12:14/M

13

Julia Metzker Haddock GA

137

41

2

251

1:15:52.5

12:14/M

14

Patricia Bullard Eatonton GA

260

41

2

252

1:16:02.4

12:16/M

15

Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA

202

42

2

276

1:33:03.0

15:00/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Buddy Davis Gray GA

57

49

1

15

41:36.0

6:43/M

2

Dennis Sitzmann Madison GA

247

45

1

16

42:15.0

6:49/M

3

Doug Cassidy Maysville GA

40

46

1

18

42:58.5

6:56/M

4

Arthur Schwartz Macon GA

174

48

1

19

43:17.3

6:59/M

5

Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA

89

49

1

21

43:30.1

7:01/M

6

Bill Schilling Monticello GA

172

45

1

24

43:49.0

7:04/M

7

Michael Stigers Mcdonough GA

189

46

1

28

44:46.8

7:13/M

8

Mark Stevens Loganville GA

248

46

1

36

46:52.3

7:34/M

9

Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA

254

48

1

37

46:57.5

7:34/M

10

Sherman Banks Dunwoody GA

12

47

1

50

48:33.0

7:50/M

11

Mickey Benson Bishop GA

215

48

1

77

51:37.5

8:20/M

12

Keith Howard Bostwick GA

102

48

1

79

51:42.8

8:20/M

13

Charlie Eisele Eatonton GA

75

45

2

81

51:46.5

8:21/M

14

Greg Atkinson Monticello GA

212

45

1

82

51:48.9

8:21/M

15

Joe Carter Eatonton GA

39

48

1

85

52:06.3

8:24/M

16

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

228

49

1

92

52:42.8

8:30/M

17

Bobby Murray Eatonton GA

147

48

1

106

54:21.1

8:46/M

18

Danny Simmons Gray GA

184

48

1

131

57:10.3

9:13/M

19

Grady Jones Eatonton GA

112

45

1

151

59:43.4

9:38/M

20

Ernest Warren Sparta GA

253

45

1

162

1:00:39.3

9:47/M

21

Greg Lindsey Shady Dale GA

241

47

1

166

1:00:51.9

9:49/M

22

Steve Mason Bogart GA

127

49

1

172

1:01:31.4

9:55/M

23

Duke McNary Oxford GA

133

47

1

177

1:02:22.7

10:04/M

24

Timothy Jones Eatonton GA

113

45

1

200

1:05:30.8

10:34/M

25

Charles Byrd Athens GA

27

49

1

214

1:08:38.3

11:04/M

26

Colin Duke Eatonton GA

69

45

1

247

1:14:58.7

12:05/M

27

Dave Hinson Eatonton GA

234

47

1

262

1:26:31.2

13:57/M

28

James Humphries Eatonton GA

236

48

1

264

1:28:21.1

14:15/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

310

46

2

60

49:59.2

8:04/M

2

Judy McMahan Johns Creek GA

131

48

2

75

51:32.6

8:19/M

3

Andrea Berger Forsyth GA

16

49

2

83

52:00.2

8:23/M

4

Pamela Hall Madison GA

266

45

2

122

56:25.7

9:06/M

5

Jamie Miles Madison GA

140

48

2

137

58:32.8

9:26/M

6

Emily Adams Kennesaw GA

319

45

2

143

58:51.5

9:30/M

7

Nancy Bingham Fayetteville GA

17

49

2

155

59:57.7

9:40/M

8

Alicia Lindsey Shady Dale GA

274

46

2

165

1:00:49.5

9:49/M

9

Kim McNary Oxford GA

134

45

2

168

1:01:09.2

9:52/M

10

Cheryl Marrett Covington GA

126

46

2

228

1:09:54.5

11:16/M

11

Rene Allen Milledgeville GA

6

49

2

232

1:10:43.8

11:24/M

12

Donna Segelken Bonaire GA

177

45

2

234

1:11:43.6

11:34/M

13

Janet Cassidy Maysville GA

41

47

2

235

1:11:56.6

11:36/M

14

Mary Banks Dunwoody GA

11

47

2

260

1:20:53.5

13:03/M

15

Kristy Cunningham Eatonton GA

56

48

2

266

1:29:14.1

14:24/M

16

Pam Thomas Eatonton GA

192

48

2

277

1:33:05.1

15:01/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA

98

50

1

9

39:49.9

6:25/M

2

Charles Brantley Milledgeville GA

23

54

1

14

41:17.1

6:40/M

3

Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA

185

51

1

22

43:35.0

7:02/M

4

Glenn Alex Athens GA

5

50

1

25

44:21.0

7:09/M

5

Gary Dover Murrayville GA

67

52

1

33

46:36.6

7:31/M

6

Mike Friedline Athens GA

314

51

1

43

47:29.8

7:40/M

7

Steve Chasteen Watkinsville GA

43

52

1

48

47:42.7

7:42/M

8

Steve Buck Sandy Springs Ga GA

320

51

1

56

48:58.9

7:54/M

9

Jerome Douglas Gray GA

66

54

1

97

53:17.5

8:36/M

10

Steve Canova Macon GA

35

52

1

129

56:50.1

9:10/M

11

Buddy Cain Monticello GA

30

51

1

146

59:09.9

9:32/M

12

Gary Lister Cochran GA

124

54

1

211

1:07:44.5

10:55/M

13

Gary Stroup Macon GA

190

51

1

212

1:08:01.9

10:58/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

99

53

5

48:23.0

7:48/M

2

Caralyn Leonard Mansfield GA

273

54

2

96

53:04.6

8:34/M

3

Debbie Cornelia Greensboro GA

47

50

2

108

54:37.6

8:49/M

4

Jane Pruett Eatonton GA

161

52

2

114

55:37.5

8:58/M

5

Carol Parr Decatur GA

153

51

2

126

56:42.1

9:09/M

6

Denise Horton Athens GA

101

50

2

132

57:27.7

9:16/M

7

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

107

50

2

164

1:00:42.5

9:47/M

8

Jan Murray Eatonton GA

323

52

2

173

1:01:58.0

10:00/M

9

Cindy Beck Gray GA

15

51

2

174

1:02:05.8

10:01/M

10

Nancy Heiden Reynolds GA

269

50

2

193

1:04:14.4

10:22/M

11

Beth Fimegan Acworth GA

81

50

2

198

1:05:22.8

10:33/M

12

Lynn Dover Greensboro GA

322

51

2

210

1:07:21.0

10:52/M

13

Cindy Canova Macon GA

34

53

2

245

1:14:39.0

12:02/M

14

Marchele Walker Hillsboro GA

291

51

2

259

1:19:41.0

12:51/M

15

Melody Mello Eatonton GA

136

50

2

268

1:29:22.1

14:25/M

16

Cathy Tuel Eatonton GA

290

52

2

280

1:51:51.8

18:02/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dan Ash Gray GA

9

59

1

20

43:24.1

7:00/M

2

Brian Grimsley Gray GA

227

57

1

29

45:37.6

7:21/M

3

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

171

56

1

32

46:28.5

7:30/M

4

David Dickinson Monroe GA

60

59

1

52

48:38.5

7:51/M

5

Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA

118

59

1

61

50:03.7

8:04/M

6

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

311

58

1

67

50:42.6

8:11/M

7

Joe Etheridge Gordon GA

78

55

1

71

51:10.1

8:15/M

8

Greg Bazemore Gordon GA

14

56

1

125

56:36.2

9:08/M

9

Arch Smith Eatonton GA

186

57

1

141

58:46.6

9:29/M

10

John Coleman Greensboro GA

45

57

1

159

1:00:18.5

9:44/M

11

Jerry Cunningham Clarksville GA

55

55

1

197

1:04:37.7

10:25/M

12

Robert Goggin Roswell GA

85

57

1

255

1:17:12.1

12:27/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

268

59

2

63

50:12.0

8:06/M

2

Diane Glidewell Jackson GA

303

58

2

124

56:33.3

9:07/M

3

Cindy Hensley Covington GA

97

55

2

136

58:22.6

9:25/M

4

Delois Brown Eatonton GA

25

56

2

167

1:00:55.5

9:50/M

5

Susan Pennington Milledgeville GA

156

55

2

201

1:05:31.3

10:34/M

6

Cheryle McMichael Eatonton GA

132

58

2

204

1:06:19.1

10:42/M

7

Angela Young Macon GA

211

58

2

220

1:09:06.6

11:09/M

8

Joann Battle Haddock GA

13

55

2

230

1:10:18.8

11:20/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Weitzel Griffin GA

201

62

1

57

49:13.8

7:56/M

2

Johnny Hinman Gray GA

100

64

1

68

50:55.9

8:13/M

3

Mike Wood Milledgeville GA

208

60

1

73

51:18.0

8:16/M

4

Jimmy Ward Dexter GA

198

61

1

74

51:29.5

8:18/M

5

Vaughn Calvert Eatonton GA

32

60

1

86

52:09.6

8:25/M

6

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

84

62

1

90

52:29.7

8:28/M

7

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

220

64

1

91

52:39.7

8:30/M

8

Sid Whittlinger Covington GA

307

62

1

101

53:43.4

8:40/M

9

Jim Camp Avondale Estates GA

218

60

1

115

55:44.8

8:59/M

10

Peter Anderson Atlanta GA

7

61

1

116

55:47.3

9:00/M

11

Bob Crosby Athens GA

223

63

1

134

57:48.9

9:19/M

12

Bill McWilliams Cordele GA

135

62

1

152

59:51.3

9:39/M

13

Byron Vermillion Snellville GA

312

62

1

196

1:04:34.6

10:25/M

14

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

230

61

1

209

1:07:12.7

10:50/M

15

Harold Cunningham Lawrenceville GA

54

62

1

222

1:09:13.0

11:10/M

16

Sha' Ron Hurt Milledgeville GA

237

64

1

248

1:15:31.2

12:11/M

17

Keithen Tucker Macon GA

195

60

1

256

1:17:25.7

12:29/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carol Williams Eatonton GA

203

60

2

178

1:02:26.7

10:04/M

2

Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA

157

64

2

190

1:04:00.3

10:19/M

3

Diane Whittlinger Covington GA

306

62

2

215

1:08:42.0

11:05/M

4

Diane Rainey Watkinsville GA

162

63

2

274

1:31:54.7

14:49/M

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ed Wysong Hartwell GA

210

65

1

59

49:42.7

8:01/M

2

Frank Eady Mcintire GA

74

69

1

93

52:44.1

8:30/M

3

Joe Waters Covington GA

299

70

1

110

55:02.4

8:53/M

4

David Capell Covington GA

36

65

1

113

55:28.8

8:57/M

5

George Voegtlin Tyrone GA

197

65

1

121

56:23.4

9:06/M

6

Ron Wilson Clarksville GA

206

67

1

139

58:40.5

9:28/M

7

Joe Hudson Eatonton GA

104

65

1

144

58:53.5

9:30/M

8

Barry Clark Athens GA

222

70

1

154

59:56.8

9:40/M

9

Felton Watson Macon GA

200

70

1

160

1:00:23.4

9:44/M

10

Larry Lancaster Milledgeville GA

119

67

1

163

1:00:42.0

9:47/M

11

Larry Robbins Kennesaw GA

167

68

1

175

1:02:07.6

10:01/M

12

Ted Brooke Cumming GA

24

69

1

189

1:03:53.5

10:18/M

13

David Perry Milledgeville GA

158

65

1

221

1:09:12.1

11:10/M

14

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

49

68

1

242

1:14:16.1

11:59/M

15

Michael McCool Athens GA

128

73

1

271

1:30:34.4

14:36/M

16

Joey McQuarg Eatonton GA

244

68

1

272

1:30:57.3

14:40/M

 
Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA

46

65

2

149

59:41.3

9:38/M

2

Monika McCool Athens GA

129

65

2

170

1:01:22.9

9:54/M

3

Christine Cardenaz Evans GA

37

67

2

203

1:06:15.2

10:41/M

4

Wanda Aldridge Milledgeville GA

3

70

2

231

1:10:24.3

11:21/M

5

Janet Kelhoffer Eatonton GA

114

69

2

275

1:32:43.1

14:57/M