TTW 5K

TTW 5K

Age Group Results

January 16, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

2

16

2

21:23

6:54/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katherine McGarr Cordele GA

1

15

1

20:51

6:44/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA

3

51

3

21:32

6:57/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Courtney Wall Williamson GA

15

42

15

27:50

8:59/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

10

8

10

25:49

8:20/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

11

10

11

26:53

8:40/M

2

Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA

26

8

25

39:28

12:44/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

5

13

5

23:39

7:38/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

2

16

2

21:23

6:54/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katherine McGarr Cordele GA

1

15

1

20:51

6:44/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

6

27

6

23:46

7:40/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jared Hammond Bonaire GA

7

31

7

23:51

7:42/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Braden Miller Albany GA

9

38

9

25:32

8:14/M

2

David Eckles Athens GA

24

36

23

34:01

10:58/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1p>

Kasey Reid Monticello GA

30

36

29

48:06

15:31/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clate Wall

14

42

14

27:44

8:57/M

2

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

28

42

27

39:35

12:46/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Courtney Wall Williamson GA

15

42

15

27:50

8:59/M

2

Stacey McGarr Cordele GA

22

40

21

33:16

10:44/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ed Hall Monticello GA

31

45

30

48:08

15:32/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

16

47

16

29:42

9:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA

3

51

3

21:32

6:57/M

2

Marty Miller Newnan GA

13

54

13

27:15

8:47/M

3

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

18

53

18

30:55

9:58/M

4

Randall Martin Monroe GA

32

53

31

48:10

15:32/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

4

55

4

23:18

7:31/M

2

Roger Keel Valley AL

17

58

17

30:42

9:54/M

3

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

38

55

38

1:09:08

22:18/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

27

58

26

39:29

12:44/M

2

Brenda Gail Wall Leesburg GA

39

59

39

1:19:49

25:45/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

8

62

8

25:15

8:09/M

2

William Davis Athens GA

12

62

12

27:07

8:45/M

3

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

21

63

20

32:57

10:38/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

33

63

32

49:11

15:52/M

2

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

36

62

35

59:57

19:20/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

George Southgate Calhoun GA

20

65

19

32:56

10:37/M

2

David Watkins Tucker GA

23

66

22

33:25

10:47/M

3

Ron Landen Columbus GA

25

67

24

36:07

11:39/M

4

Byron Brown Norcross GA

34

66

33

49:13

15:53/M

5

Chris Scammon Rex GA

35

65

34

55:36

17:56/M

6

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

37

67

36

59:59

19:21/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

40

67

40

1:19:51

25:45/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

29

70

28

42:50

13:49/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anne Patrick Smyrna GA

19

75

37

59:59

19:21/M