2012 - 9th Annual Granite Bowl 10.1K

2012 - 9th Annual Granite Bowl 10.1K

Age Group Results

January 06, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Greg Gunter Elberton GA

749

45

2

41:48.7

6:36/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mackenzie Howe Watkinsville GA

760

23

1

37:16.8

5:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dennis Sitzmann Madison GA

870

45

3

46:04.6

7:17/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA

804

57

8

51:54.1

8:12/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA

780

12

29

1:04:27.7

10:11/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mackenzie Howe Watkinsville GA

760

23

1

37:16.8

5:53/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Derek Krisher Athens GA

884

29

13

53:43.8

8:29/M

2

Jason C Cook Commerce GA

729

29

37

1:11:56.8

11:22/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Andersen

885

29

28

1:04:10.1

10:08/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hiram Mobley Athens GA

781

34

22

58:33.1

9:15/M

2

Stephen Johnson Winder GA

768

31

23

58:42.3

9:16/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lindsay McCurley Elberton GA

859

33

5

48:01.6

7:35/M

2

Erica Wilson Elberton GA

883

30

24

59:27.3

9:24/M

3

Michelle Powell Monroe GA

788

32

25

59:33.3

9:24/M

4

Crystal Collins Greenwood SC

726

32

35

1:11:48.4

11:21/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jay Baskins Canon GA

710

36

9

52:15.0

8:15/M

2

Braden Miller Leesburg GA

779

38

30

1:04:28.9

10:11/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julie B Reeves Norcross GA

789

35

17

54:43.0

8:39/M

2

Suzy Wallin Athens GA

809

39

19

56:18.2

8:54/M

3

Kasey Reid Monticello GA

790

36

31

1:06:38.1

10:32/M

4

Meredith Denning Greenwood SC

735

39

36

1:11:50.0

11:21/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lee Vaughn Elberton GA

807

40

4

47:01.2

7:26/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Greg Gunter Elberton GA

749

45

2

41:48.7

6:36/M

2

Dennis Sitzmann Madison GA

870

45

3

46:04.6

7:17/M

3

Ed Hall Monticello GA

750

45

10

52:26.8

8:17/M

4

Rob Leverett Elberton GA

861

47

26

1:00:46.6

9:36/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Threlkeld Elberton GA

805

53

12

53:06.4

8:23/M

2

Billy Webb Bowersville GA

881

50

15

54:15.5

8:34/M

3

Thomas Evans Elberton GA

738

50

20

56:50.1

8:59/M

4

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

869

53

21

57:02.6

9:01/M

5

Randall Martin Monroe GA

777

53

32

1:06:39.4

10:32/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joan Walls Winder GA

823

53

11

52:33.6

8:18/M

2

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

764

50

33

1:07:38.3

10:41/M

3

Cheryl Cook Clayton GA

728

54

38

1:14:31.5

11:46/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

843

55

6

48:28.8

7:39/M

2

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

864

57

7

51:31.8

8:08/M

3

Roger Keel Valley AL

770

58

14

54:06.8

8:33/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA

804

57

8

51:54.1

8:12/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

840

62

16

54:29.7

8:36/M

2

William Davis Athens GA

733

62

18

55:41.1

8:48/M

3

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

882

60

34

1:08:40.5

10:51/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anne Bessinger Elberton GA

711

60

27

1:01:10.1

9:40/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ron Landen Columbus GA

772

67

39

1:14:55.9

11:50/M

2

Chris Scammon Rex GA

798

65

40

1:15:30.6

11:56/M

3

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

802

67

41

1:22:56.0

13:06/M

4

Byron Brown Norcross GA

715

66

43

1:25:31.3

13:31/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

876

67

42

1:25:27.6

13:30/M