2012 - 9th Annual Granite Bowl 10.1K

2012 - 9th Annual Granite Bowl 10.1K

Overall Finish List

January 06, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Mackenzie Howe Watkinsville GA

760

23

F

1 Overall

37:16.8

5:53

2

Greg Gunter Elberton GA

749

45

M

1 Overall

41:48.7

6:36

3

Dennis Sitzmann Madison GA

870

45

M

1 Masters

46:04.6

7:17

4

Lee Vaughn Elberton GA

807

40

M

1 40-44

47:01.2

7:26

5

Lindsay McCurley Elberton GA

859

33

F

1 30-34

48:01.6

7:35

6

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

843

55

M

1 55-59

48:28.8

7:39

7

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

864

57

M

2 55-59

51:31.8

8:08

8

Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA

804

57

F

1 Masters

51:54.1

8:12

9

Jay Baskins Canon GA

710

36

M

1 35-39

52:15.0

8:15

10

Ed Hall Monticello GA

750

45

M

3 45-49

52:26.8

8:17

11

Joan Walls Winder GA

823

53

F

1 50-54

52:33.6

8:18

12

Chris Threlkeld Elberton GA

805

53

M

1 50-54

53:06.4

8:23

13

Derek Krisher Athens GA

884

29

M

1 25-29

53:43.8

8:29

14

Roger Keel Valley AL

770

58

M

3 55-59

54:06.8

8:33

15

Billy Webb Bowersville GA

881

50

M

2 50-54

54:15.5

8:34

16

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

840

62

M

1 60-64

54:29.7

8:36

17

Julie B Reeves Norcross GA

789

35

F

1 35-39

54:43.0

8:39

18

William Davis Athens GA

733

62

M

2 60-64

55:41.1

8:48

19

Suzy Wallin Athens GA

809

39

F

2 35-39

56:18.2

8:54

20

Thomas Evans Elberton GA

738

50

M

3 50-54

56:50.1

8:59

21

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

869

53

M

4 50-54

57:02.6

9:01

22

Hiram Mobley Athens GA

781

34

M

1 30-34

58:33.1

9:15

23

Stephen Johnson Winder GA

768

31

M

2 30-34

58:42.3

9:16

24

Erica Wilson Elberton GA

883

30

F

2 30-34

59:27.3

9:24

25

Michelle Powell Monroe GA

788

32

F

3 30-34

59:33.3

9:24

26

Rob Leverett Elberton GA

861

47

M

4 45-49

1:00:46.6

9:36

27

Anne Bessinger Elberton GA

711

60

F

1 60-64

1:01:10.1

9:40

28

Lauren Andersen

885

29

F

1 25-29

1:04:10.1

10:08

29

Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA

780

12

F

1 11-14

1:04:27.7

10:11

30

Braden Miller Leesburg GA

779

38

Mfont>

2 35-39

1:04:28.9

10:11

31

Kasey Reid Monticello GA

790

36

F

3 35-39

1:06:38.1

10:32

32

Randall Martin Monroe GA

777

53

M

5 50-54

1:06:39.4

10:32

33

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

764

50

F

2 50-54

1:07:38.3

10:41

34

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

882

60

M

3 60-64

1:08:40.5

10:51

35

Crystal Collins Greenwood SC

726

32

F

4 30-34

1:11:48.4

11:21

36

Meredith Denning Greenwood SC

735

39

F

4 35-39

1:11:50.0

11:21

37

Jason C Cook Commerce GA

729

29

M

2 25-29

1:11:56.8

11:22

38

Cheryl Cook Clayton GA

728

54

F

3 50-54

1:14:31.5

11:46

39

Ron Landen Columbus GA

772

67

M

1 65-69

1:14:55.9

11:50

40

Chris Scammon Rex GA

798

65

M

2 65-69

1:15:30.6

11:56

41

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

802

67

M

3 65-69

1:22:56.0

13:06

42

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

876

67

F

1 65-69

1:25:27.6

13:30

43

Byron Brown Norcross GA

715

66

M

4 65-69

1:25:31.3

13:31