2012 - 9th Annual Granite Bowl 5K

2012 - 9th Annual Granite Bowl 5K

Age Group Results

January 06, 12


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ethan Alexander Elberton GA

860

18

1

17:01.2

5:29/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Gunter Elbertonga 30635 GA

748

15

11

23:31.6

7:35/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA

862

48

4

21:24.6

6:54/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joan Walls Winder GA

823

53

14

24:01.4

7:45/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Vaughn Elberton GA

844

8

65

32:44.9

10:34/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dallas Yeargin Elbertonga 30635 GA

814

14

56

31:03.0

10:01/M

2

Hunter Cavanaugh Elberton GA

866

11

60

31:54.6

10:17/M

3

Neal Bulla Danielsville GA

871

14

79

36:15.6

11:42/M

4

Walker Robinson Elberton GA

820

13

86

37:20.5

12:03/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA

780

12

23

25:09.7

8:07/M

2

Tanner Guest Elberton GA

838

12

28

25:40.2

8:17/M

3

Taylor Johnson Elbertonga 30635 GA

769

13

124

47:11.1

15:13/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ethan Alexander Elberton GA

860

18

1

17:01.2

5:29/M

2

Christopher Bailey Bowersville GA

841

18

2

18:44.7

6:03/M

3

Grayson Harris Elbertonga 30635 GA

753

16

7

23:04.8

7:26/M

4

Christopher Rhein Elberton GA

834

16

8

23:09.0

7:28/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Gunter Elbertonga 30635 GA

748

15

11

23:31.6

7:35/M

2

Chelsea Rutherford Elberton GA

795

19

121

43:57.2

14:11/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Evan Alexander Elberton GA

842

20

3

19:38.6

6:20/M

2

Chris Sawhill Athensga 30606 GA

797

22

87

37:22.4

12:03/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Merry Ma Martinezga 30907 GA

776

21

61

32:10.4

10:23/M

2

Katie Hayes Athensga 30605 GA

755

22

62

32:20.7

10:26/M

3

Hanna Hunt Elbertonga 30635 GA

763

20

63

32:30.7

10:29/M

4

Suzanna Lee Elberton GA

867

24

84

37:07.5

11:58/M

5

Breckyn Hudson Washington GA

846

20

93

38:32.1

12:26/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roy Lemmons Ninety Six SC

774

27

20

25:01.6

8:04/M

2

Chance Webb Elberton GA

836

25

36

26:44.3

8:37/M

3

Ryne Dennis Athensga 30605 GA

736

26

37

27:16.0

8:48/M

4

Chris Dickens Elberton GA

825

29

76

34:47.5

11:13/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Altman Edneyville NC

847

27

41

27:55.0

9:00/M

2

Jessica Seawright Hartwellga 30643 GA

799

26

69

33:53.3

10:56/M

3

Kriston Eitel Hartwellga 30643 GA

737

26

74

34:23.1

11:05/M

4

Kelly Dickens Elberton GA

824

26

75

34:46.4

11:13/M

5

Morgan Crowe Carltonga 30627 GA

730

29

80

36:16.6

11:42/M

6

Jessica Walker Athens GA

808

26

88

37:35.5

12:07/M

7

Ann Patrick Milledgeville GA

863

26

94

38:58.8

12:34/M

8

Jillian Humphreys Augusta GA

761

25

98

39:27.7

12:44/M

9

Robin Andrews Roystonga 30662 GA

709

27

111

42:34.7

13:44/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Phillip Garrison Washingtonga 30673 GA

742

34

12

23:33.4

7:36/M

2

Micah Bryant Elbertonga 30635 GA

720

30

22

25:05.1

8:05/M

3

Richard Thomas Adams Hartwell GA

701

33

81

36:17.1

11:42/M

4

Hiram Mobley Athens GA

781

34

89

37:36.7

12:08/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

792

30

34

26:30.9

8:33/M

2

Michelle Powell Monroega 30656 GA

788

32

45

28:27.2

9:11/M

3

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

810

30

54

30:46.1

9:55/M

4

Emily Chen Bogartga 30622 GA

723

33

68

33:33.8

10:49/M

5

Jocelyn Newell Davis Athens GA

732

32

70

34:01.0

10:58/M

6

Beth Woods Athens GA

812

30

82

36:41.0

11:50/M

7

Ashley House Elbertonga 30635 GA

758

30

102

40:15.9

12:59/M

8

Heidi O’bannon Hartwellga 30643 GA

786

31

103

40:16.3

12:59/M

9

Christy Guest Elbertonga 30635 GA

747

34

112

42:41.2

13:46/M

10

Sandra Lee House Elberton GA

759

34

118

43:48.4

14:08/M

11

Leanne Layne Elberton GA

856

30

122

44:39.1

14:24/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rob Carlyle Winder GA

721

37

6

22:57.5

7:24/M

2

Jeffrey Andrews Lyons GA

849

39

16

24:18.6

7:50/M

3

Braden Miller Leesburg GA

779

38

24

25:17.2

8:09/M

4

Clay Johnson Elberton GA

837

37

57

31:07.2

10:02/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jenny Lane Bowman GA

875

37

32

26:22.2

8:30/M

2

Kasey Reid Monticelloga 31064 GA

790

36

48

28:30.6

9:12/M

3

Daniela Cavanaugh Elberton GA

865

38

53

30:29.1

9:50/M

4

Laura Osborne Thomsonga 30824 GA

785

39

90

38:03.7

12:16/M

5

Deborah Kirby Elberton GA

822

35

119

43:49.6

14:08/M

6

Sarah Baston Elberton GA

826

37

120

43:50.5

14:08/M

7

Amanda Johnson Elbertonga 30635 GA

766

36

123

47:09.8

15:13/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lee Vaughn Elbertonga 30635 GA

807

40

66

32:46.7

10:34/M

2

James Anderson Elbertonga 30635 GA

704

40

78

35:20.3

11:24/M

3

Michael Rutherford Elberton GA

851

44

99

39:42.2

12:48/M

4

Russ Wooten Hendersonville NC

848

41

105

41:13.2

13:18/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura Motes Watkinsville Ga 30677 GA

783

42

31

26:20.1

8:30/M

2

Haley Black Elbertonga 30635 GA

713

42

33

26:25.8

8:31/M

3

Donna Bulla Danielsville GA

872

41

43

28:11.5

9:05/M

4

Tracy Brown Elberton GA

719

43

47

28:29.8

9:11/M

5

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

811

44

49

28:40.4

9:15/M

6

Teresa Joyce Bishop Hull GA

712

40

71

34:16.3

11:03/M

7

Carolyn Sue Keller Athens GA

771

41

73

34:19.8

11:04/M

8

Jenny Rutledge Carlton GA

796

40

101

39:57.3

12:53/M

9

Stacie Stafford Elberton GA

819

42

126

50:20.3

16:14/M

10

Lisa Blackmon Elberton GA

714

44

130

53:10.8

17:09/M

11

Kim Yeargin Elbertonga 30635 GA

816

40

131

53:14.3

17:10/M

12

Kim Brown Elbertonga 30635 GA

716

41

134

55:42.4

17:58/M

13

Debbie Greenway Elbertonga 30635 GA

745

41

136

55:44.5

17:59/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA

862

48

4

21:24.6

6:54/M

2

Dennis Sitzmann Madison GA

870

45

5

22:24.6

7:14/M

3

David Scott Martinez GA

850

49

9

23:13.9

7:29/M

4

Mark S Townsend Watkinsville GA

806

49

15

24:16.4

7:50/M

5

Ed Hall Monticelloga 31064 GA

750

45

25

25:25.9

8:12/M

6

Tim Goss Mount Airyga 30563 GA

744

45

26

25:32.1

8:14/M

7

John Bulla Danielsville GA

873

47

44

28:18.2

9:08/M

8

Dwain Harris Elbertonga 30635 GA

752

45

96

39:13.7

12:39/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Welland Athens GA

855

48

38

27:25.0

8:51/M

2

Sissie Herring Elbertonga 30635 GA

756

47

39

27:37.3

8:55/M

3

Nancy R Brown Elberton GA

718

46

42

27:55.5

9:00/M

4

Pam Brown Elberton GA

857

46

55

30:51.8

9:57/M

5

Holly J J Harper Augusta GA

751

49

97

39:26.1

12:43/M

6

Terri Riley Elbertonga 30635 GA

791

47

107

41:55.6

13:31/M

7

Patricia Morrison Elbertonga 30635 GA

782

48

116

43:37.4

14:04/M

8

Natalie Amburgey Elbertonga 30635 GA

703

48

129

52:26.9

16:55/M

9

Karen Johnson Elbertonga 30635 GA

767

47

135

55:43.1

17:58/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Threlkeld Elbertonga 30635 GA

805

53

13

23:42.1

7:39/M

2

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

869

53

21

25:04.6

8:05/M

3

Steve Hartley Eastonolleega 30538 GA

754

51

27

25:36.0

8:15/M

4

Randall Martin Monroe GA

777

53

51

28:57.6

9:20/M

5

Mack Palmour Dahlonega GA

852

53

85

37:11.2

12:00/M

6

Ace Fendley Elbertonga 30635 GA

739

52

108

42:10.3

13:36/M

7

Brian Hunt Elbertonga 30635 GA

762

53

115

43:31.2

14:02/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joan Walls Winder GA

823

53

14

24:01.4

7:45/M

2

Sandy Adams Elbertonga 30635 GA

702

52

29

25:44.0

8:18/M

3

Janet Muse Athens GA

879

51

40

27:43.8

8:56/M

4

Tina Hunt Elbertonga 30635 GA

764

50

58

31:13.1

10:04/M

5

Sue Matthews Elberton GA

818

51

91

38:21.6

12:22/M

6

Jacque Denney Elbertonga 30635 GA

734

52

110

42:28.9

13:42/M

7

Nita Hodges Elbertonga 30635 GA

757

50

117

43:37.9

14:04/M

8

Linda Pless Dewy Rosega 30634 GA

787

52

128

52:25.5

16:55/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

843

55

10

23:29.9

7:35/M

2

Roger Keel Valleyal 36854 AL

770

58

19

24:54.9

8:02/M

3

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

864

57

30

25:52.4

8:21/M

4

Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA

853

55

52

29:39.8

9:34/M

5

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

877

55

77

35:13.8

11:22/M

6

Dale R Cleaveland Easley SC

724

57

114

42:59.1

13:52/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Fricks Elberton GA

874

57

50

28:49.3

9:18/M

2

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

880

58

64

32:36.4

10:31/M

3

Phyllis Jones Mt Pleasant SC

878

55

95

39:04.3

12:36/M

4

Terry J Cleaveland Easley SC

725

56

113

42:57.5

13:51/M

5

Connie Spivey Elberton GA

839

59

127

50:54.8

16:25/M

6

Nancy Seymour Elbertonga 30635 GA

800

57

132

55:18.2

17:50/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

840

62

18

24:34.3

7:55/M

2

William Davis Athens Ga 30606 GA

733

62

35

26:35.8

8:35/M

3

Charlie Weiland Athens GA

854

60

46

28:27.8

9:11/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Martha Ivester Elbertonga 30635 GA

765

63

67

33:00.7

10:39/M

2

Susan Lee Elberton GA

868

60

100

39:45.2

12:49/M

3

Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC

741

63

106

41:25.8

13:22/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Doug Mathews Winterville Ga30683 GA

778

67

17

24:26.7

7:53/M

2

Dan Shoaf Andersonsc 29623 SC

801

66

59

31:21.6

10:07/M

3

Ron Landen Columbus GA

772

67

72

34:17.7

11:04/M

4

Chris Scammon Rex GA

798

65

83

36:50.8

11:53/M

5

Ernest Smallman Atlantaga 30340 GA

802

67

92

38:28.1

12:25/M

6

Byron Brown Norcross Ga 30092 GA

715

66

109

42:20.0

13:39/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

876

67

104

41:00.9

13:14/M

2

Sue Cone Elberton GA

817

69

133

55:24.0

17:52/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoaga 30577 GA

813

80

125

49:02.2

15:49/M