Walton County Stretch Half Marathon 2012

Walton County Stretch Half Marathon 2012

Age Group Results

December 01, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Phil Richey Grayson GA

317

55

1

1:22:18.1

6:17/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA

322

35

12

1:41:50.3

7:46/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kenyrik Alexis Grayson GA

205

45

2

1:23:11.9

6:21/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Pamela Hall Madison GA

260

45

22

1:50:22.9

8:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim McCarthy Monroe GA

296

56

18

1:48:48.9

8:18/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caralyn Leonard Mansfield GA

285

55

51

2:01:44.7

9:18/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

272

9

20

1:49:57.9

8:24/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Wyatt Howard Bostwick GA

271

16

7

1:36:51.9

7:24/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Deborah Gaul Cumming GA

257

17

72

2:13:01.3

10:09/M

2

Emily Brown Cumming GA

217

17

73

2:13:02.4

10:09/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Viola Athens GA

360

24

9

1:39:21.9

7:35/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Annie McClure Athens GA

358

22

85

2:18:28.7

10:34/M

2

Caroline Hansen Athens GA

263

23

86

2:18:34.8

10:35/M

3

Kara Tinker Athens GA

336

22

110

2:30:11.2

11:28/M

4

Katie Jett Monroe GA

274

21

115

2:35:31.1

11:52/M

5

Sydney Galloway Monroe GA

356

24

133

2:59:08.9

13:40/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

306

28

10

1:41:26.8

7:45/M

2

David Real Clarksville TN

314

26

13

1:43:06.3

7:52/M

3

Jonathan Wheeler Madison FL

346

25

15

1:46:20.2

8:07/M

4

Hugh Williamson Monroe GA

348

26

67

2:10:12.0

9:56/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Megan Johnston Athens GA

367

27

65

2:09:19.8

9:52/M

2

Laura Harrell Good Hope GA

264

27

71

2:13:00.2

10:09/M

3

Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA

247

27

79

2:16:39.1

10:26/M

4

Heather Real Clarksville TN

315

27

81

2:16:55.0

10:27/M

5

Emily Carden Loganville GA

221

25

127

2:47:22.4

12:47/M

6

Kristine Tressler Monroe GA

338

28

129

2:51:08.4

13:04/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tyler Boykin Watkinsville GA

363

32

11

1:41:43.3

7:46/M

2

Robert Abernathy Cleveland GA

201

32

29

1:52:50.8

8:37/M

3

Luke Martin Winder GA

294

30

98

2:23:07.9

10:55/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tameeka Fox Atlanta GA

245

31

23

1:50:34.3

8:26/M

2

Colleen Butler Monroe GA

220

33

26

1:51:27.1

8:30/M

3

Maresa Smith Bishop GA

325

34

28

1:52:41.2

8:36/M

4

Michelle Powell Monroe GA

312

33

38

1:54:46.3

8:46/M

5

Laurie Whalen Winder GA

344

33

45

1:58:32.8

9:03/M

6

Jennifer Moon Monroe GA

301

34

48

2:00:25.9

9:12/M

7

Abby Shane Covington GA

323

34

52

2:02:23.9

9:21/M

8

Lauren Fowler Smyrna GA

244

30

68

2:10:14.3

9:56/M

9

Melissa Barth Loganville GA

210

33

70

2:11:51.5

10:04/M

10

Kyla Maxwell Monroe GA

368

30

88

2:18:55.1

10:36/M

11

Anne Cooper Covington GA

230

31

94

2:20:39.8

10:44/M

12

Krista Gadd Grayson GA

251

33

101

2:24:59.1

11:04/M

13

Maria Creekmore Macon GA

234

30

118

2:38:09.6

12:04/M

14

Melissa Sawyers Decatur GA

319

33

124

2:46:29.3

12:43/M

15

Amber Schuler Monroe GA

320

32

139

3:13:06.4

14:44/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lee Abney Madison GA

202

36/font>

8

1:38:42.8

7:32/M

2

Warren Dalal Avondaleest GA

235

38

19

1:49:16.7

8:20/M

3

Chris Jones Cleveland GA

275

35

25

1:50:47.3

8:27/M

4

Wes Peters Monroe GA

311

36

31

1:53:22.0

8:39/M

5

Charlie Brown Monroe GA

216

38

43

1:57:51.9

9:00/M

6

Micah Whalen Winder GA

345

35

44

1:58:14.8

9:02/M

7

Franiklin Clark Suwanee GA

226

35

46

1:59:10.8

9:06/M

8

Justin Krueger Dacula GA

280

35

47

1:59:48.9

9:09/M

9

Jeff Collins Monroe GA

229

37

69

2:10:54.3

10:00/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA

322

35

12

1:41:50.3

7:46/M

2

Kate Bertram Monroe GA

357

36

21

1:50:02.7

8:24/M

3

Mary Smith Monroe GA

326

35

34

1:54:05.5

8:43/M

4

Jennifer Aldridge Monroe GA

204

37

40

1:55:45.1

8:50/M

5

Kristi Greco Social Circle GA

259

35

41

1:55:47.2

8:50/M

6

Becky Morris Auburn GA

304

38

49

2:00:30.0

9:12/M

7

Lauren Capie Athens GA

362

36

57

2:04:22.6

9:30/M

8

Tricia Brown Monroe GA

219

38

60

2:06:04.8

9:37/M

9

Marianne Adero-Jones Atlanta GA

203

38

66

2:09:31.3

9:53/M

10

Christy Ellerbee Monroe GA

242

38

78

2:16:19.4

10:24/M

11

Brandi Duke Bethlehem GA

241

37

92

2:20:32.4

10:44/M

12

Jamie Clark Dacula GA

227

35

97

2:22:55.8

10:55/M

13

Amy Robertson Loganville GA

318

37

100

2:23:56.5

10:59/M

14

Stacey Pearce Macon GA

309

38

119

2:38:22.0

12:05/M

15

Shannon Marable Winder GA

292

38

126

2:46:54.4

12:44/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

351

41

4

1:25:03.2

6:30/M

2

Matt Morris Auburn GA

305

40

16

1:47:26.2

8:12/M

3

Kevin Cowart Madison GA

231

41

17

1:47:55.5

8:14/M

4

Jerry Franzone Monticello GA

246

41

33

1:53:41.1

8:41/M

5

Randy Stanford Mcdonough GA

332

44

36

1:54:22.8

8:44/M

6

Brian` Teske Lawrenceville GA

335

41

37

1:54:38.0

8:45/M

7

Jess Dobski Monroe GA

238

41

54

2:02:41.8

9:22/M

8

David Jones Monroe GA

276

42

62

2:07:16.3

9:43/M

9

Lee Garrett Monroe GA

256

42

75

2:15:24.4

10:20/M

10

Heath Duggan Winder GA

240

40

107

2:28:59.9

11:22/M

11

Craig Cown Grayson GA

232

42

117

2:35:36.9

11:53/M

12

Jason Gallman Winder GA

252

41

123

2:42:25.1

12:24/M

13

John Mack Atlanta GA

291

41

142

3:29:31.6

16:00/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Deborah Lee Avondaleest GA

283

41

55

2:03:00.7

9:23/M

2

Cari Bailey Monroe GA

209

40

77

2:16:10.4

10:24/M

3

Kathryn Chapman Monroe GA

225

40

99

2:23:15.0

10:56/M

4

Shannon Smith Covington GA

327

41

106

2:28:40.7

11:21/M

5

Amy Stancil Oxford GA

331

44

113

2:32:55.8

11:40/M

6

Tabatha Cown Grayson GA

233

41

116

2:35:36.4

11:53/M

7

Betsy Jourdan Monroe GA

277

43

120

2:38:34.4

12:06/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kenyrik Alexis Grayson GA

205

45

2

1:23:11.9

6:21/M

2

Paul Linck Atlanta GA

286

47

3

1:24:11.5

6:26/M

3

Tom Brown Cleveland GA

218

47

5

1:36:27.4

7:22/M

4

David Bennett Covington GA

211

48

6

1:36:36.0

7:22/M

5

Michae Sosa Oakland CA

328

48

14

1:45:23.4

8:03/M

6

Keith Howard Bostwick GA

270

48

27

1:52:24.7

8:35/M

7

Thomas Britt Easlley SC

214

46

39

1:55:26.5

8:49/M

8

Todd Ware Monroe GA

340

47

42

1:56:34.9

8:54/M

9

Andries Nienaber Grayson GA

355

47

63

2:07:26.9

9:44/M

10

Johnny Howard Social Circle GA

269

46

83

2:17:54.9

10:32/M

11

Mark Logan Marietta GA

288

48

91

2:19:56.9

10:41/M

12

Jarratt Pryor Bethlehem GA

313

49

93

2:20:34.0

10:44/M

13

Dean Looney Dacula GA

289

49

102

2:26:27.6

11:11/M

14

Bart Woodall Statham GA

366

45

104

2:27:33.7

11:16/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Pamela Hall Madison GA

260

45

22

1:50:22.9

8:25/M

2

Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA

365

48

30

1:53:02.9

8:38/M

3

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

337

48

32

1:53:32.6

8:40/M

4

Kim McNary Oxford GA

298

45

64

2:07:31.7

9:44/M

5

Lisa Money Monroe GA

300

49

76

2:16:07.5

10:23/M

6

Christine Reed Loganville GA

361

46

80

2:16:44.3

10:26/M

7

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

347

45

87

2:18:40.8

10:35/M

8

Lisa Harvey Springville GA

265

49

96

2:21:47.2

10:49/M

9

Yvette Yancey Winder GA

349

48

103

2:27:10.6

11:14/M

10

Tammy Chandler Good Hope GA

224

45

105

2:27:37.0

11:16/M

11

Crystal Hearst Snellville GA

266

45

112

2:30:32.6

11:29/M

12

Lora Morgan Jackson GA

303

47

121

2:38:40.6

12:07/M

13

Monica Walker Monroe GA

339

45

125

2:46:35.9

12:43/M

14

Sylvia Lee Marietta GA

284

49

128

2:49:08.8

12:55/M

15

Myrna Anderson Jonesboro GA

207

47

144

3:44:50.0

17:10/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Randall Martin Monroe GA

295

54

50

2:01:39.6

9:17/M

2

Dallas Haupt Monroe GA

341

50

58

2:05:54.7

9:37/M

3

Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA

255

54

95

2:20:58.0

10:46/M

4

Glen Money Monroe GA

299

52

134

2:59:21.9

13:41/M

5

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

208

54

135

2:59:38.8

13:43/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nina Brooks Morrow GA

215

53

145

3:44:50.4

17:10/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Phil Richey Grayson GA

317

55

1

1:22:18.1

6:17/M

2

Jim McCarthy Monroe GA

296

56

18

1:48:48.9

8:18/M

3

David Dickinson Monroe GA

237

59

24

1:50:40.3

8:27/M

4

Roger Keel Valley AL

278

59

35

1:54:19.9

8:44/M

5

Bill Elliott Loganville GA

364

59

53

2:02:26.3

9:21/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caralyn Leonard Mansfield GA

285

55

51

2:01:44.7

9:18/M

2

Deborah Schulte Snellville GA

321

59

61

2:06:30.9

9:39/M

3

Evie Thomas Laper MI

359

56

82

2:17:07.0

10:28/M

4

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

353

59

89

2:19:44.9

10:40/M

5

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

334

59

109

2:29:29.3

11:25/M

6

Trudy McLeod Loganville GA

297

58

131

2:57:56.5

13:35/M

7

Tina Hendrix Loganville GA

267

55

137

3:02:52.4

13:58/M

8

Dawn Spruill Auburn GA

329

55

143

3:37:22.3

16:36/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

354

62

56

2:04:13.0

9:29/M

2

William Davis Athens GA

236

63

59

2:05:56.9

9:37/M

3

Larry Morgan Jackson GA

302

64

74

2:14:25.0

10:16/M

4

Roger Casta

86

63

84

2:18:09.5

10:33/M

5

Gary Galloway Monroe GA

253

64

111

2:30:21.0

11:29/M

6

Don Holliday Athens GA

268

63

130

2:53:47.5

13:16/M

7

Ricky Spruill Auburn GA

330

60

141

3:26:03.5

15:44/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

258

64

122

2:39:29.3

12:10/M

2

Patricia Galloway Monroe GA

254

63

132

2:59:08.4

13:40/M

3

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

343

60

136

3:00:07.1

13:45/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Watkins Tucker GA

352

67

90

2:19:45.6

10:40/M

2

Ron Landen Columblua GA

281

68

114

2:34:16.7

11:47/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

350

68

140

3:14:04.6

14:49/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

282

71

108

2:29:04.3

11:23/M

2

Francis Fuld Loganville GA

250

71

138

3:07:11.7

14:17/M