2012 - 14th Annual WCA Stephen Floyd Memorial 5K

2012 - 14th Annual WCA Stephen Floyd Memorial 5K

Overall Finish List

February 04, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

248

34

M

1 OVERALL

18:29.7

5:58

2

Chris Fitzgerald

256

26

M

1 25-29

20:44.6

6:41

3

Bryce McGrory Columbia SC

319

31

M

2 30-34

21:19.3

6:53

4

Steve Rom Madison GA

353

42

M

1 MASTERS

21:44.5

7:01

5

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

466

45

M

1 45-49

22:16.6

7:11

6

Casey Mull Athens GA

337

26

M

2 25-29

22:28.2

7:15

7

Suzanne Baldwin Watkinsville GA

212

34

F

1 OVERALL

22:30.2

7:15

8

Brian John Bishop GA

286

38

M

1 35-39

22:32.3

7:16

9

Colby Widner Athens GA

405

23

M

1 20-24

22:39.3

7:18

10

Cindy Adams Athens GA

206

50

F

1 MASTERS

22:41.7

7:19

11

Kenneth Adams Athens GA

456

15

M

1 15-19

22:43.4

7:20

12

Joe Earley Watkinsville GA

252

38

M

2 35-39

22:47.6

7:21

13

Abigail Synder Watkinsville GA

376

13

F

1 11-14

22:57.5

7:24

14

Owen Garcia Good Hope GA

427

16

M

2 15-19

23:04.4

7:26

15

Susan Adams Athens GA

454

52

F

2 50-54

23:07.4

7:27

16

Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA

359

37

M

3 35-39

23:08.1

7:28

17

Wesley John Bishop GA

288

11

M

1 11-14

23:11.0

7:29

18

Morgan White Monroe GA

400

16

F

1 15-19

23:18.2

7:31

19

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

442

55

M

1 55-59

24:13.0

7:49

20

Emily Ballard Athens GA

20

12

F

2 11-14

24:19.3

7:51

21

Chandler White Monroe GA

398

14

M

2 11-14

24:25.7

7:53

22

Matt Tingle WATKINSVILLE GA

383

27

M

3 25-29

24:31.0

7:55

23

Zach Daniell

451

17

M

3 15-19

24:32.6

7:55

24

Joaquin Madrid Athens GA

301

47

M

2 45-49

24:46.2

7:59

25

David Graham Gainesville GA

446

43

M

2 40-44

25:06.5

8:06

26

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

432

62

M

1 60-64

25:07.5

8:06

27

Nic Zehna Watkinsville

418

13

M

3 11-14

25:10.3

8:07

28

Trace Scroggs Covington GA

363

14

M

4 11-14

25:11.4

8:07

29

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

450

53

M

1 50-54

25:19.0

8:10

30

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

331

46

F

1 45-49

25:22.0

8:11

31

Lane Fletcher Watkinsville GA

258

16

M

4 15-19

25:32.1

8:14

32

Laura Scott Tomlin Watkinsville GA

386

16

F

2 15-19

25:33.9

8:15

33

Dale Tingle

426

55

F

1 55-59

25:34.3

8:15

34

Michael Asher

209

27

M

4 25-29

25:36.1

8:15

35

Joe Zehna Watkinsville GA

417

16

M

5 15-19

25:41.8

8:17

36

Evan Smith Watkinsville GA

367

10

M

1 0-10

25:44.8

8:18

37

Samuel Synder Watkinsville GA

378

8

M

2 0-10

25:46.4

8:19

38

Doug Mathews Athens GA

306

67

M

1 65-69

25:48.8

8:19

39

Chris Howell Watkinsville GA

444

22

M

2 20-24

25:50.8

8:20

40

David Eckles Athens GA

461

36

M

4 35-39

25:52.8

8:21

41

Roy MacGregor Stathm GA

300

16

M

6 15-19

25:58.1

8:23

42

Ryan Howell Watkinsville GA

445

26

M

5 25-29

25:59.7

8:23

43

Josh Russell Athens GA

448

14

M

5 11-14

26:03.5

8:24

44

Gw Hendrix Watkinsville GA

270

11

M

6 11-14

26:13.5

8:27

45

Spencer Young Athens GA

415

9

M

3 0-10

26:14.5

8:28

46

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

391

66

F

1 65-69

26:19.5

8:29

47

Jerome Douglas Gray GA

250

54

M

2 50-54

26:20.9

8:30

48

Jackson Mulkey Athens GA

335

11

M

7 11-14

26:22.6

8:30

49

David Mulkey Watkinsville GA

334

41

M

3 40-44

26:24.2

8:31

50

Layla Howard Athens GA

282

13

F

3 11-14

26:29.6

8:33

51

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

458

49

M

3 45-49

26:30.4

8:33

52

Todd McNeal Athens GA

324

44

M

4 40-44

26:31.0

8:33

53

Jennifer Schmidt Athens GA

440

40

F

1 40-44

26:32.9

8:34

54

William Davis Athens GA

238

62

M

2 60-64

26:38.9

8:35

55

Robert Adams Athens GA

455

14

M

8 11-14

26:47.9

8:38

56

Hank Beasley Watkinsville GA

222

38

M

5 35-39

27:11.2

8:46

57

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

231

64

M

3 60-64

27:27.7

8:51

58

Madison McCullough Watkinsville GA

318

14

F

4 11-14

27:34.2

8:54

59

Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA

316

7

M

4 0-10

27:35.9

8:54

60

Chad O'Rear Athens GA

346

41

M

5 40-44

27:40.5

8:55

61

Ryan Vetter Bogart GA

429

14

M

9 11-14

27:47.7

8:58

62

Clay R. Mobley Bogart GA

329

14

M

10 11-14

27:48.6

8:58

63

Janet Muse Athens GA

457

51

F

3 50-54

27:54.1

9:00

64

Nicole Hoag Bogart GA

276

22

F

1 20-24

27:59.6

9:02

65

Josh Dillard Bishop GA

441

23

M

3 20-24

28:00.8

9:02

66

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

348

61

M

4 60-64

28:12.9

9:06

67

Randall Martin Monroe GA

304

53

M

3 50-54

28:14.6

9:06

68

Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA

467

47

F

2 45-49

28:20.3

9:08

69

Foster White Monroe GA

399

11

M

11 11-14

28:27.6

9:11

70

George Southgate Calhoun GA

372

65

M

2 65-69

28:39.0

9:15

71

Kim Schaefer Bogart GA

435

47

F

3 45-49

28:45.9

9:16

72

Monika McCool Athens GA

310

65

F

2 65-69

28:51.1

9:18

73

Jaimie McGrory Columbia SC

321

29

F

1 25-29

28:55.4

9:20

74

Bryce Nolan Social Circle GA

341

12

M

12 11-14

29:09.9

9:24

75

Frank Zehna Watkinsville GA

416

48

M

4 45-49

29:15.0

9:26

76

Amelia Delmater Athens GA

242

12

F

5 11-14

29:33.8

9:32

77

Juliet Guthrie Athens GA

266

8

F

1 0-10

29:44.4

9:35

78

Lauren McCullough Watkinsville GA

317

12

F

6 11-14

29:47.7

9:36

79

Carlton Guthrie Athens GA

264

36

M

6 35-39

29:49.9

9:37

80

Cissie Callaway Watkinsville GA

228

23

F

2 20-24

30:12.2

9:45

81

Kelly Espy Athens GA

254

23

F

3 20-24

30:13.0

9:45

82

Paul MacGregor Stathm GA

299

52

M

4 50-54

30:15.1

9:45

83

John Lazenby Athens GA

297

43

M

6 40-44

30:15.5

9:45

84

Haley Wingo Good Hope GA

406

7

M

5 0-10

30:17.1

9:46

85

Caleb Thomas

425

14

M

13 11-14

30:19.3

9:47

86

John Mark Daniell Bishop GA

452

13

M

14 11-14

30:20.4

9:47

87

Emilee Sisson Bishop GA

460

15

F

3 15-19

30:29.0

9:50

88

Kara Smith Athens GA

369

14

F

7 11-14

30:34.7

9:52

89

Emily Moore Athens GA

332

13

F

8 11-14

30:39.3

9:53

90

Faye Black Athens GA

224

29

F

2 25-29

30:43.9

9:55

91

Jon Dewitte Bishop GA

243

40

M

7 40-44

30:47.2

9:56

92

Lynn Goss Bogart GA

260

41

F

2 40-44

30:50.8

9:57

93

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

262

65

M

3 65-69

31:00.5

10:00

94

Hannah Gunter Watkinsville GA

263

24

F

4 20-24

31:14.9

10:05

95

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

293

70

M

1 70-74

31:23.1

10:07

96

Makayla Graham Gainesville GA

447

15

F

4 15-19

31:24.6

10:08

97

Christa Childs Athens GA

465

23

F

5 20-24

31:27.9

10:09

98

Cindy Young Athens GA

412

39

F

1 35-39

31:29.1

10:09

99

Kathryn Chapman Monroe GA

443

39

F

2 35-39

31:40.7

10:13

100

Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA

392

68

M

4 65-69

31:46.0

10:15

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Jay Howard Dacula GA

281

45

M

5 45-49

31:49.1

10:16

102

Peyton Sanders Bishop GA

358

8

M

6 0-10

31:53.1

10:17

103

Angie Sanders Bishop GA

354

37

F

3 35-39

31:54.3

10:17

104

Cindy Beck Gray GA

223

50

F

4 50-54

31:57.3

10:18

105

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

464

60

M

5 60-64

32:05.4

10:21

106

Morgan Maddox Watkinsville GA

428

13

F

9 11-14

32:23.4

10:27

107

Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA

365

40

F

3 40-44

32:25.0

10:27

108

My Chisholm Bogart GA

229

40

F

4 40-44

32:35.8

10:31

109

Jessey Sperrey Monroe GA

373

15

M

7 15-19

32:44.1

10:34

110

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

237

32

F

2 30-34

32:59.8

10:38

111

Kindler Norman

419

12

F

10 11-14

33:23.4

10:46

112

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

463

59

F

2 55-59

33:45.6

10:53

113

Zack Lester Watkinsville GA

298

37

M

7 35-39

34:06.9

11:00

114

James-Stephen Tomlin Watkinsville GA

385

9

M

7 0-10

34:08.6

11:01

115

Taylor Cleveland Watkinsville GA

235

19

F

5 15-19

34:09.1

11:01

116

Chris Rickard Athens GA

431

11

M

15 11-14

34:14.6

11:03

117

Tanner Dewitte Bishop GA

245

11

M

16 11-14

34:35.8

11:09

118

Abigail O'Rear Athens GA

345

12

F

11 11-14

35:04.5

11:19

119

Eliza O'Rear Athens GA

347

12

F

12 11-14

35:06.4

11:19

120

Carrie Wicklein

423

21

F

6 20-24

35:19.7

11:24

121

Jared Kimmel

424

25

M

6 25-29

35:21.3

11:24

122

Robyn England Crawford GA

253

39

F

4 35-39

35:47.4

11:33

123

Peyton Turner Athens GA

390

11

F

13 11-14

35:52.2

11:34

124

Mary Ford Smith Watkinsville GA

371

11

F

14 11-14

35:56.9

11:35

125

Ansley Howard Dacula GA

278

9

F

2 0-10

35:58.1

11:36

126

Eugene Schulte Snellville GA

361

62

M

6 60-64

36:01.5

11:37

127

Suzanne Deep Monroe GA

240

32

F

3 30-34

36:09.3

11:40

128

Melanie R. Newton Winder GA

340

39

F

5 35-39

36:15.1

11:42

129

Dana Turner Athens GA

389

39

F

6 35-39

36:18.6

11:43

130

Jeremiah Smith Athens GA

368

11

M

17 11-14

36:20.1

11:43

131

Ana Madrid

420

13

F

15 11-14

36:21.6

11:44

132

Whitney Dewitte Bishop GA

246

28

F

3 25-29

37:13.0

12:00

133

Sharyn Dickerson Athens GA

247

44

F

5 40-44

37:20.1

12:03

134

Laura Fletcher Watkinsville GA

259

11

F

16 11-14

37:24.8

12:04

135

Aron Bauer Watkinsville GA

219

9

M

8 0-10

37:31.6

12:06

136

Kierstin MacKley

422

14

F

17 11-14

38:18.6

12:21

137

Whitney Pharr Winder GA

350

25

F

4 25-29

38:30.1

12:25

138

Kelli Massey Loganville GA

305

24

F

7 20-24

38:35.1

12:27

139

Mary Caroline McCormack Bishop GA

311

9

F

3 0-10

38:37.3

12:27

140

Elie Campbell

421

13

F

18 11-14

38:45.6

12:30

141

Michael McCool Athens GA

309

72

M

2 70-74

38:46.4

12:30

142

Addie Rose McNeal Athens GA

322

8

F

4 0-10

38:47.2

12:31

143

Clay Sims Monroe GA

366

75

M

1 75-99

38:48.0

12:31

144

Hunter Bates Bishop GA

216

35

M

8 35-39

39:21.7

12:42

145

Eli Bates Bishop GA

214

6

M

9 0-10

39:33.3

12:45

146

Wilson Page Athens GA

349

69

M

5 65-69

39:45.0

12:49

147

Evie Maloy Loganville GA

302

32

F

4 30-34

39:47.1

12:50

148

Buckley Grace Tomlin Watkinsville GA

384

7

F

5 0-10

39:48.4

12:50

149

Scott Tomlin Watkinsville GA

388

42

M

8 40-44

39:53.6

12:52

150

Marie Scroggs Covington GA

362

40

F

6 40-44

40:34.3

13:05

151

Keri Burroughs Watkinsville GA

226

36

F

7 35-39

40:36.2

13:06

152

Kim Hendon Watkinsville GA

269

37

F

8 35-39

40:38.2

13:06

153

Hope Baldin Bishop GA

459

41

F

7 40-44

40:48.8

13:10

154

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

408

57

M

2 55-59

41:14.7

13:18

155

Misty Moody Monroe GA

330

31

F

5 30-34

41:30.9

13:23

156

Mary Lou Kau Athens GA

453

69

F

3 65-69

41:43.0

13:27

157

Robert Rohr Jemez Pueblo NM

433

53

M

5 50-54

41:58.8

13:32

158

Jackson Bates Bishop GA

217

8

M

10 0-10

42:50.0

13:49

159

Ian Lazenby Athens GA

296

9

M

11 0-10

42:51.5

13:49

160

Rebekah Hmmond Watkinsville GA

275

32

F

6 30-34

43:21.7

13:59

161

Deesha Hagwood Watkinsville GA

268

31

F

7 30-34

43:22.9

13:59

162

Anthony Bauer Watkinsville GA

218

42

M

9 40-44

43:25.0

14:00

163

Amy Lazenby Athens GA

294

41

F

8 40-44

43:26.0

14:01

164

Ava Howard Dacula GA

279

7

F

6 0-10

43:29.5

14:02

165

Becky Callaway Watkinsville GA

227

52

F

5 50-54

43:52.5

14:09

166

Heather Howard Dacula GA

280

38

F

9 35-39

43:53.7

14:09

167

Sim Doster Watkinsville GA

249

42

M

10 40-44

44:08.0

14:14

168

Sandy Stephens Loganville GA

374

36

F

10 35-39

44:26.4

14:20

169

Tish Anderson Athens GA

208

37

F

11 35-39

44:57.9

14:30

170

Jim Blasingame Athens GA

225

76

M

2 75-99

45:17.4

14:36

171

Toni McNeal Athens GA

325

37

F

12 35-39

45:49.5

14:47

172

Ellison Bates Bishop GA

215

35

F

13 35-39

45:51.5

14:47

173

Janet Larson Monroe GA

292

38

F

14 35-39

45:52.4

14:48

174

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

409

80

M

3 75-99

45:54.1

14:48

175

Carrie Dietrich Eatonton GA

462

34

F

8 30-34

46:08.2

14:53

176

Christopher T. Newton Winder GA

339

46

M

6 45-49

46:50.9

15:06

177

Aiden Hewett Athens GA

271

9

M

12 0-10

46:52.8

15:07

178

Liam Hewett Athens GA

273

6

M

13 0-10

46:54.2

15:08

179

Heidi Hewett Athens GA

272

36

F

15 35-39

47:29.6

15:19

180

Matt Hewett Athens GA

274

36

M

9 35-39

47:39.5

15:22

181

Ed Cleveland Watkinsville GA

234

50

M

6 50-54

47:41.9

15:23

182

Brooke Sears Bishop GA

364

28

F

5 25-29

51:08.5

16:30

183

Savannah Adams Bishop GA

207

7

F

7 0-10

51:10.0

16:30

184

Lisa Jones Watkinsville GA

289

37

F

16 35-39

52:22.1

16:54

185

Shani Howard Athens GA

284

40

F

9 40-44

53:34.2

17:17

186

Natalie Minor Madison GA

430

33

F

9 30-34

53:35.0

17:17

187

Janet Ballard Madison GA

213

40

F

10 40-44

55:08.8

17:47

188

Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA

290

72

M

3 70-74

55:12.3

17:48

189

Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA

291

68

F

4 65-69

55:14.5

17:49