2013 - 15th Annual WCA Stephen Floyd Memorial 5K

2013 - 15th Annual WCA Stephen Floyd Memorial 5K

Age Group Results

February 02, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

823

46

1

19:20.3

6:14/M

 
Top

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

861

27

7

23:04.3

7:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dan Delamater Athens GA

720

40

3

21:32.9

6:57/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Bulla Danielsville GA

865

42

32

28:30.1

9:12/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sean Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

856

10

22

26:56.8

8:41/M

2

Samuel Snyder Watkinsville GA

801

9

25

27:33.5

8:53/M

3

Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA

763

8

36

29:13.2

9:25/M

4

Peyton Deep Monroe GA

717

9

56

32:36.7

10:31/M

5

Jackson Bates Bishop GA

838

9

69

35:56.0

11:35/M

6

Peyton Sanders Bishop GA

793

9

95

43:02.3

13:53/M

7

James Stephen Tomlin Watkinsville GA

815

10

96

43:46.1

14:07/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ansley Howard Dacula GA

736

10

57

32:38.5

10:32/M

2

Mary Caroline McCormack Bishop GA

759

10

58

32:39.7

10:32/M

3

Juliet Guthrie Athens GA

734

9

68

35:37.9

11:29/M

4

Addie Rose McNeal Athens GA

769

9

88

40:32.9

13:05/M

5

Nadia Guthrie Athens GA

735

7

90

42:08.8

13:35/M

6

Buckley Grace Tomlin Watkinsville GA

814

8

91

42:10.7

13:36/M

7

Maggie Joy Tomlin Watkinsville GA

816

6

101

46:52.4

15:07/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA

795

14

2

20:50.6

6:43/M

2

Evan Smith Watkinsville GA

796

11

23

27:28.6

8:52/M

3

Braden Delamater Athens GA

719

11

26

27:36.0

8:54/M

4

Chase Piotrowski Athens GA

786

12

64

34:15.1

11:03/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Haley Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

855

11

16

26:17.5

8:29/M

2

Rachel Snyder Watkinsville GA

800

12

20

26:52.9

8:40/M

3

Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA

842

11

42

29:55.7

9:39/M

4

Layla Howard Athens GA

740

14

44

30:21.8

9:47/M

5

Amelia Delamater Athens GA

718

13

47

30:59.9

10:00/M

6

Mary Ford Smith Watkinsville GA

797

12

50

31:49.5

10:16/M

7

Lauren McCullough Watkinsville GA

764

13

67

35:34.1

11:28/M

8

Elise Piotrowski Athens GA

787

11

97

45:11.5

14:35/M

9

Chandler Sutton Greensboro GA

805

14

109

54:03.3

17:26/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Josh Russell Athens GA

846

15

12

24:35.5

7:56/M

2

Austin Garmon Winterville GA

728

16

17

26:20.0

8:30/M

3

Christian Delamater Athens GA

848

15

108

54:01.9

17:25/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Madi McCullough Watkinsville GA

766

15

19

26:49.6

8:39/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alex Moore Athens GA

775

24

28

28:04.4

9:03/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chelsea Smith Athens GA

852

24

24

27:31.1

8:53/M

2

Haley Williams Bogart GA

831

23

65

34:21.1

11:05/M

3

Charish Buffa Bishop GA

709

22

73

36:31.2

11:47/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

867

28

5

22:45.3

7:20/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

861

27

7

23:04.3

7:26/M

2

Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA

843

28

52

32:19.7

10:25/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

726

31

4

22:28.4

7:15/M

2

Jason Minyard Monroe GA

774

33

54

32:25.6

10:27/M

3

Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA

748

34

74

36:36.0

11:48/M

4

Justin Turney Athens GA

822

33

83

38:47.0

12:31/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

830

31

59

32:49.0

10:35/M

2

Sarah Frederick Bogart GA

725

31

62

34:01.2

10:58/M

3

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

714

33

66

35:20.1

11:24/M

4

Beth Woods Athens GA

833

31

75

36:42.5

11:50/M

5

Alli Sweat Bishop GA

810

33

87

40:06.2

12:56/M

6

Jessica Fox Monroe GA

859

33

94

42:31.3

13:43/M

7

Holly Alford Bowman GA

858

34

100

46:43.9

15:04/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Eckles Athens GA

851

37

9

23:51.9

7:42/M

2

Daniel Butnaru Lawrenceville GA

866

39

10

23:57.4

7:44/M

3

Chandler Deep Monroe GA

716

38

55

32:34.9

10:30/M

4

Brian Atkinson Hull GA

869

37

79

37:31.2

12:06/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeneane Guthrie Athens GA

733

37

35

28:58.1

9:21/M

2

Lisa Jones Watkinsville GA

849

38

38

29:17.9

9:27/M

3

Toni McNeal Athens GA

772

38

40

29:25.8

9:29/M

4

Jessica Beaver Watkinsville GA

707

35

86

40:05.8

12:56/M

5

Franchesca Lane Athens GA

754

38

106

51:49.3

16:43/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dan Delamater Athens GA

720

40

3

21:32.9

6:57/M

2

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

727

41

29

28:12.0

9:06/M

3

Chad O'Rear Athens GA

782

42

30

28:23.7

9:09/M

4

Eric Atkinson Athens GA

868

40

41

29:42.6

9:35/M

5

Mike Kittrell Macon GA

841

41

48

31:20.7

10:06/M

6

John Gilliam Watkinsville GA

729

40

82

38:24.5

12:23/M

7

Craig Loveless Winterville GA

756

40

85

39:14.7

12:39/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Bulla Danielsville GA

865

42

32

28:30.1

9:12/M

2

Shawn Williams Bogart GA

832

41

46

30:46.9

9:55/M

3

Amy Chisholm Bogart GA

711

41

60

32:53.0

10:36/M

4

Susan Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

857

44

70

35:57.2

11:36/M

5

Leslie McCullough Watkinsville GA

765

43

71

36:15.0

11:42/M

6

Shan Parker Athens GA

840

42

81

38:22.8

12:23/M

7

Laura Kennon Newborn GA

749

41

84

39:10.4

12:38/M

8

Faith Jennings Bishop GA

746

43

89

41:55.3

13:31/M

9

Shani Howard Athens GA

742

41

98

45:56.3

14:49/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

823

46

1

19:20.3

6:14/M

2

James Snyder Watkinsville GA

799

49

6

22:56.2

7:24/M

3

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

785

46

8

23:34.5

7:36/M

4

Eddie Lamberth Macon GA

862

49

37

29:13.6

9:25/M

5

Jay Howard Dacula GA

739

46

61

33:30.7

10:48/M

6

John Bulla Danielsville GA

864

48

63

34:07.2

11:00/M

7

Brett McCullough Watkinsville GA

762

48

77

36:52.9

11:54/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Snyder Watkinsville GA

802

48

34

28:42.8

9:15/M

2

Colette Postlmayer Rutledge GA

789

49

51

32:02.7

10:20/M

3

Barbara Moore Lawrenceville GA

776

45

72

36:21.6

11:44/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

818

50

11

24:20.4

7:51/M

2

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

844

54

13

25:13.4

8:08/M

3

Kevin Smith Bogart GA

863

51

15

25:38.5

8:16/M

4

Ted Ankerich Athens GA

871

50

27

27:43.4

8:56/M

5

James Armistead Athens GA

701

53

104

47:39.5

15:22/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mara Nance Augusta GA

781

54

33

28:37.7

9:14/M

2

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

745

51

45

30:43.6

9:55/M

3

Patti Armistead Athens GA

702

52

103

47:37.8

15:22/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Volley AL

747

59

14

25:35.1

8:15/M

2

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

870

56

18

26:31.0

8:33/M

3

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

703

55

92

42:12.6

13:37/M

4

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

103

58

102

47:04.1

15:11/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Cook Clayton GA

845

55

78

37:02.8

11:57/M

2

Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA

794

55

107

53:46.3

17:21/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

847

63

21

26:55.4

8:41/M

2

William Davis Athens GA

715

63

31

28:25.1

9:10/M

3

Steve Strickland Augusta GA

804

60

80

37:55.7

12:14/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

George Southgate Calhoun GA

803

66

39

29:20.5

9:28/M

2

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

710

65

43

29:59.0

9:40/M

3

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

837

69

49

31:37.5

10:12/M

4

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

731

66

53

32:23.1

10:27/M

5

Ron Landen Columbus GA

750

68

76

36:49.6

11:53/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

836

68

99

46:14.2

14:55/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Wilson Page Athens GA

784

70

93

42:23.3

13:40/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

835

81

105

48:57.9

15:47/M